South East Lancashire Cross Country League
at Heaton Park on Saturday 7th October 2023
Under 11 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 66 Ethan Statham Bury AC 6:56
2 545 Loxley Schofield Salford Mets 7:18
3 534 Luke Bennett Salford Mets 7:37
4 635 Ollie Shenton Blackley 7:43
5 541 Joseph McGinnis Salford Mets 7:49
6 97 William Jenner Chorley Atc 7:50
7 74 Rocco Hunter Bury AC 7:55
8 636 Isaac Shenton Blackley 8:02
9 454 Adil Arkin Rochdale H 8:03
10 247 Louis Yates Horwich 8:04
11 427 Benjamin Hammersley Prestwich 8:05
12 428 Chester Theakstone Prestwich 8:11
13 536 Finley Farmer Salford Mets 8:16
14 126 Harry Bird East Cheshire 8:19
15 72 Charlie Burgess Bury AC 8:20
16 533 Oscar Adamson Salford Mets 8:21
17 71 Isaac Cullen Bury AC 8:22
18 409 Mercy Odumosa Oldham 8:27
19 433 Max Worsley Prestwich 8:30
20 70 James Tallentire Bury AC 8:31
21 543 Otto Oakley Salford Mets 8:32
22 452 Max Higginbottom Rochdale H 8:38
23 138 George Rudd East Cheshire 8:41
24 67 Hugo Wells Bury AC 8:42
25 132 Jack Walker East Cheshire 8:43
26 123 Harry Wardle East Cheshire 8:54
27 129 Jacob Bailey East Cheshire 8:57
28 540 Noah Macarthur Salford Mets 8:58
29 135 Joshua Goff East Cheshire 9:04
30 98 Logan O'Keefe Chorley Atc 9:08
31 246 Toby MacDonald Horwich 9:18
32 137 Daniel Barton East Cheshire 9:19
33 637 Alex Westwood Horwich 9:24
34 430 Joseph Barriere Prestwich 9:27
35 68 Ronan Parker Bury AC 9:32
36 538 Harvey Jones Salford Mets 10:02
37 432 Louis Tebay Prestwich 10:17
38 453 Oliver Clarke Rochdale H 10:27
39 544 Freddy Pierce Salford Mets 10:58
40 122 Elliott McBurnie East Cheshire 11:19
41 426 Aiden Maguire Prestwich 11:20
42 542 Maximilian North Salford Mets 13:14
43 429 Rowan Theakstone Prestwich
Under 11 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Salford Mets 10
2 Loxley Schofield
3 Luke Bennett
5 Joseph McGinnis
2 Bury AC 23
1 Ethan Statham
7 Rocco Hunter
15 Charlie Burgess
3 Prestwich 42
11 Benjamin Hammersley
12 Chester Theakstone
19 Max Worsley
4 East Cheshire 62
14 Harry Bird
23 George Rudd
25 Jack Walker
5 Rochdale H 69
9 Adil Arkin
22 Max Higginbottom
38 Oliver Clarke
6 Horwich 74
10 Louis Yates
31 Toby MacDonald
33 Alex Westwood
Under 11 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 265 Isla Newton Horwich 8:17
2 480 Lily Hirst Rochdale H 8:28
3 87 Myla Bryan Bury AC 8:33
4 599 Gabriella Roche Salford Mets 8:35
5 82 Mylah Collier Bury AC 8:36
6 642 Imogen Meakin Horwich 8:44
7 28 Kate Raiper Blackley 8:46
8 598 Alexia Pattle Salford Mets 8:50
9 589 Francesca Cooper Salford Mets 8:56
10 600 Alivia Smith Salford Mets 8:59
11 591 Melia Ferendenus Salford Mets 9:02
12 84 Niamh Murray Bury AC 9:05
13 83 Violette Overlunde Bury AC 9:06
14 587 Florence Barker Salford Mets 9:10
15 108 Iris Thomson Chorley Atc 9:12
16 588 Libby Boyd Salford Mets 9:21
17 594 Holly Hutchinson Salford Mets 9:22
18 266 Harper Day Horwich 9:23
19 86 Isla Taylor Bury AC 9:25
20 602 Bronwen Soper Salford Mets 9:26
21 593 Pippa Hunt Salford Mets 9:33
22 590 Isabelle Farrelly Salford Mets 9:41
23 597 Eloise Maplesden Salford Mets 9:50
24 586 Florence Bailey Salford Mets 10:01
25 81 S Straffon-Finch Bury AC 10:05
26 26 Penelopy Carroll Blackley 10:06
27 27 Lucy Redpath Blackley 10:10
28 604 Megan Williamson Salford Mets 10:13
29 481 Isabelle Bostock Rochdale H 10:22
30 439 Aoife Carthy Prestwich 11:16
31 596 Sophia Lamaris Salford Mets 11:17
32 483 Evie Boon Rochdale H 11:26
33 595 Lila Jones Salford Mets 12:02
34 264 Jennifer Irving Horwich 12:35
35 648 Celia Lane Horwich 14:20
36 482 Charlotte Smith Rochdale H 14:23
37 438 Amelia Sweeney Prestwich
Under 11 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Bury AC 20
3 Myla Bryan
5 Mylah Collier
12 Niamh Murray
2 Salford Mets 21
4 Gabriella Roche
8 Alexia Pattle
9 Francesca Cooper
3 Horwich 25
1 Isla Newton
6 Imogen Meakin
18 Harper Day
4 Blackley 60
7 Kate Raiper
26 Penelopy Carroll
27 Lucy Redpath
5 Rochdale H 63
2 Lily Hirst
29 Isabelle Bostock
32 Evie Boon
Under 13 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 140 Oliver Mannion East Cheshire 12:31
2 561 Harry Skeer Salford Mets 13:17
3 549 Arthur Barker Salford Mets 13:31
4 142 Matthew Bailey East Cheshire 13:50
5 644 Jahub Purzycki Bury AC 14:04
6 144 Isaac Fisher East Cheshire 14:07
7 248 Matthew Macdonald Horwich 14:21
8 550 Ollie Eckersley Salford Mets 14:23
9 145 Zach Jones East Cheshire 14:24
10 99 Macoley Butterfield Chorley Atc 14:24
11 643 T WillertonWhite East Cheshire 14:48
12 77 Daniel Taylor Bury AC 15:09
13 455 Alexander Reay Rochdale H 15:13
14 143 Jake Reaney East Cheshire 15:28
15 556 Alfie Lavelle Salford Mets 15:32
16 139 James Nelson East Cheshire 15:49
17 554 Ethan Jone Salford Mets 15:50
18 558 Musab Norman Salford Mets 16:02
19 435 Theo Vince Prestwich 16:25
20 551 Jack Edge Salford Mets 16:27
21 436 Tom Sweeney Prestwich 16:47
22 555 Lucas Jones Salford Mets 17:03
23 79 Noah Hallworth Bury AC 17:07
24 552 Leo Fleming Salford Mets 17:41
Under 13 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 East Cheshire 11
1 Oliver Mannion
4 Matthew Bailey
6 Isaac Fisher
2 Salford Mets 13
2 Harry Skeer
3 Arthur Barker
8 Ollie Eckersley
3 Bury AC 40
5 Jahub Purzycki
12 Daniel Taylor
23 Noah Hallworth
Under 13 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1050 $Millie Jordan Blackburn Harriers & Ac 13:13
2 116 Isobel Reid Chorley Atc 13:27
3 115 Millie Reid Chorley Atc 13:27
4 201 Demi Baxter East Cheshire 13:28
5 267 Grace Freary Horwich 13:32
6 112 Eleanor Jenner Chorley Atc 13:55
7 88 Lucy Dent Bury AC 14:14
8 90 Agatha Wragg Bury AC 14:22
9 31 Lyla Hannon Blackley 14:47
10 268 Sarah Lawman Horwich 15:06
11 113 Ava Winstanley Chorley Atc 15:08
12 199 Imogen McBurnie East Cheshire 15:19
13 484 Aliya Arkin Rochdale H 15:23
14 198 Erin McMahon East Cheshire 15:27
15 269 Eve Macdonald Horwich 15:38
16 34 Evie O'Connor Blackley 15:46
17 420 Jessica Marsh Oldham 15:48
18 197 Georgia Fielding East Cheshire 15:59
19 194 Olivia Goff East Cheshire 16:06
20 646 Kylie Millington Middleton Harr 16:10
21 441 Imogen Weatherhead Prestwich 16:11
22 29 Lexie Clarke Blackley 16:17
23 35 Lyla Entwistle Blackley 16:34
24 89 Ella Straffon-Finch Bury AC 16:43
25 419 Roisin Jordan Oldham 16:52
26 607 Hattie Drake Salford Mets 17:05
27 36 Rosie Entwistle Blackley 17:13
28 200 Katie Molloy East Cheshire 17:17
29 605 Emily Boyd Salford Mets 17:25
30 442 Gracie Carthy Prestwich 17:59
31 606 Lily Campbell Salford Mets 18:23
32 640 Isabelle Derbyshire Blackley 19:08
33 33 Megan McCrystal Blackley 19:31
34 647 Imogen Lane Horwich 19:34
Under 13 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Chorley Atc 8
1 Isobel Reid
2 Millie Reid
5 Eleanor Jenner
2 East Cheshire 27
3 Demi Baxter
11 Imogen McBurnie
13 Erin McMahon
3 Horwich 27
4 Grace Freary
9 Sarah Lawman
14 Eve Macdonald
4 Bury AC 36
6 Lucy Dent
7 Agatha Wragg
23 Ella Straffon-Finch
5 Blackley 44
8 Lyla Hannon
15 Evie O'Connor
21 Lexie Clarke
6 Salford Mets 83
25 Hattie Drake
28 Emily Boyd
30 Lily Campbell
Race 3 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 151 Marshall Fleet East Cheshire 14:35
2 154 Alfie Manser East Cheshire 15:03
3 437 Finlay Carthy Prestwich 15:30
4 641 Nathan Dunn East Cheshire 16:04
5 249 Harry Yates Horwich 16:12
6 100 Harry Walkden Chorley Atc 17:34
7 153 Archie Bennett East Cheshire 17:52
8 149 Sam Horner East Cheshire 18:39
9 562 Jack Broadhurst Salford Mets 18:53
10 563 Alfie Frost Salford Mets 19:12
11 148 James Rook East Cheshire 19:30
12 645 Alfie Millington Middleton Harr 20:11
13 460 Thomas Bostock Rochdale H 20:40
14 461 Alfie Worral Rochdale H 20:50
15 147 Ben Dale East Cheshire 21:24
16 458 Joshua Clowes Rochdale H 22:51
Race 3 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
1 East Cheshire 7
1 Marshall Fleet
2 Alfie Manser
4 Nathan Dunn
2 Rochdale H 43
13 Thomas Bostock
14 Alfie Worral
16 Joshua Clowes
Race 3 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 118 Maisie Preston Chorley Atc 17:42
2 202 Anna Rooke East Cheshire 19:14
3 485 Lottie Peacock Rochdale H 19:20
4 94 Faye Gribbin Bury AC 19:23
5 203 Isla Herring East Cheshire 19:31
6 422 Charlotte Green Oldham 21:05
7 95 Isabella Roberts Bury AC 21:14
8 206 Sophia Gush East Cheshire 22:15
9 421 Chloe Roper Oldham 22:29
10 204 Ava Royle East Cheshire 23:22
11 271 Lauren Freary Horwich 25:14
12 205 Jessica Rooke East Cheshire 27:33
13 639 Daisy Jones Oldham 27:34
Race 3 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
1 East Cheshire 15
2 Anna Rooke
5 Isla Herring
8 Sophia Gush
2 Oldham 28
6 Charlotte Green
9 Chloe Roper
13 Daisy Jones
Race 3 - U17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 651 Thomas Kay Glossopdale 27:12
2 155 Joe Taylor East Cheshire 27:23
3 102 Robert Kellett Chorley Atc 33:55
4 411 Joe Carroll Oldham
Race 3 - U17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Race 3 - U17 Women -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 208 Maria Rooke East Cheshire 29:53
2 612 Esme Sly Salford Mets 31:19
3 209 Harri-Ann Fleet East Cheshire 33:55
4 610 Amber Clarke Salford Mets 35:22
Race 3 - U17 Women -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Ladies Race over 18
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 119 Bethany Reid Chorley Atc 30:18
2 239 Imogen Trinder Glossopdale 31:13
3 617 Chloe Elliott L35 1 Salford Mets 32:08
4 213 Katie Kay L40 1 East Cheshire 32:52
5 211 Hayley Simpson East Cheshire 33:38
6 491 Juliet Smith L45 1 Rochdale H 35:19
7 212 Megan Lewis East Cheshire 35:32
8 493 Jennie Ransome L60 1 Rochdale H 35:51
9 120 Laura Butterfield L35 2 Chorley Atc 35:56
10 486 Zara Hirst Rochdale H 36:13
11 620 Amanda Hurndell L45 2 Salford Mets 36:16
12 215 Karen Fleming L50 1 East Cheshire 36:21
13 63 Gwen Kinloch L60 2 Burnden RR 36:22
14 623 Jaine Brocklehurst L50 2 Salford Mets 36:41
15 353 Jane Fletcher L45 3 M/r Ymca 37:30
16 622 Belinda Nield L45 4 Salford Mets 37:33
17 275 Helen McDonald L40 2 Horwich 37:41
18 62 Shirley Staveley L55 1 Burnden RR 37:45
19 13 Sally Dewhirst Belle Vue 37:49
20 277 Hayley Winder L45 5 Horwich 37:58
21 492 Susie Hirst L50 3 Rochdale H 38:18
22 1052 $Steph Mallett L40 3 Unattached 38:51
23 619 Alina Stepanchuk L40 4 Salford Mets 39:05
24 494 Anna Blomfield L60 3 Rochdale H 39:16
25 316 M Crompton-Goodall L45 6 Lostock AC 39:22
26 296 Danny Burns L40 5 Hyde Village 39:47
27 614 Dermott Olivia Mc Salford Mets 40:19
28 240 Emma Rettig L45 7 Glossopdale 40:22
29 303 Diane Clarke L55 2 Hyde Village 40:39
30 243 Janey Jane L55 3 Glossopdale 40:54
31 319 Heather Soden L55 4 Lostock AC 40:55
32 350 Sally Wood L35 3 M/r Ymca 40:57
33 357 Gail Brierley L70 1 M/r Ymca 40:59
34 345 Chloe Quinn M/r Ymca 41:02
35 490 Molly Howell Rochdale H 41:07
36 96 Afodite Kalambouka L50 4 Bury AC 41:10
37 488 Danielle Dignan Rochdale H 41:39
38 618 Rachel Sate L35 4 Salford Mets 41:48
39 16 Lisa Costello L40 6 Belle Vue 41:56
40 242 Joanne Brack L55 5 Glossopdale 42:02
41 625 Laura Mercer L50 5 Salford Mets 42:10
42 245 Christine Peters L60 4 Glossopdale 42:13
43 241 Charmayne Brierley L55 6 Glossopdale 42:54
44 627 Andrea Marsden L60 5 Salford Mets 44:29
45 521 Amanda Richardson L55 7 Royton RR 44:41
46 407 Laura Blythin L40 7 Mossley 45:02
47 298 Sarah Bowman L45 8 Hyde Village 45:04
48 54 Jenni Partington L45 9 Burnden RR 45:25
49 17 Aimee Wooley L40 8 Belle Vue 45:44
50 22 Cheetham Sally Jane L55 8 Belle Vue 46:06
51 20 Karen Charters L50 6 Belle Vue 46:11
52 408 Nicola Shore L45 10 Mossley 47:00
53 299 Shameem Younis L45 11 Hyde Village 47:15
54 293 Emily Saxon Hyde Village 47:25
55 59 Kathryn Baron L55 9 Burnden RR 47:55
56 56 Nia Bell L50 7 Burnden RR 49:27
57 300 Carol Kershaw L50 8 Hyde Village 49:39
58 388 Faye Aydin L45 12 Middleton Harr 49:50
59 499 Julia Moore L55 10 Rochdale Tri 50:05
60 318 Karen Taylor L50 9 Lostock AC 50:35
61 314 Kate Rotherham L35 5 Lostock AC 51:31
62 320 Gillian Caldwell L70 2 Lostock AC 52:10
63 424 Julie Luckman L55 11 Oldham 52:12
64 1054 $Rachel Farley L45 13 Rileys Runners 52:28
65 448 Laura Swann Quays R C 52:45
66 295 Stacey Cooke L35 6 Hyde Village 54:05
67 626 Joanna Nixon L50 10 Salford Mets 56:46
Ladies Race over 18 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 East Cheshire 16
4 Katie Kay
5 Hayley Simpson
7 Megan Lewis
2 Rochdale H 24
6 Juliet Smith
8 Jennie Ransome
10 Zara Hirst
3 Salford Mets 28
3 Chloe Elliott
11 Amanda Hurndell
14 Jaine Brocklehurst
4 Glossopdale 58
2 Imogen Trinder
27 Emma Rettig
29 Janey Jane
5 M/r Ymca 78
15 Jane Fletcher
31 Sally Wood
32 Gail Brierley
6 Burnden RR 78
13 Gwen Kinloch
18 Shirley Staveley
47 Jenni Partington
7 Hyde Village 99
25 Danny Burns
28 Diane Clarke
46 Sarah Bowman
8 Belle Vue 105
19 Sally Dewhirst
38 Lisa Costello
48 Aimee Wooley
9 Lostock AC 113
24 M Crompton-Goodall
30 Heather Soden
59 Karen Taylor
Ladies Race over 35 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Salford Mets 16
1 Chloe Elliott
6 Amanda Hurndell
9 Jaine Brocklehurst
2 Rochdale H 22
3 Juliet Smith
4 Jennie Ransome
15 Susie Hirst
3 Burnden RR 58
8 Gwen Kinloch
13 Shirley Staveley
37 Jenni Partington
4 M/r Ymca 59
10 Jane Fletcher
24 Sally Wood
25 Gail Brierley
5 Glossopdale 71
20 Emma Rettig
22 Janey Jane
29 Joanne Brack
6 Hyde Village 76
19 Danny Burns
21 Diane Clarke
36 Sarah Bowman
7 Lostock AC 89
18 M Crompton-Goodall
23 Heather Soden
48 Karen Taylor
8 Belle Vue 105
28 Lisa Costello
38 Aimee Wooley
39 Cheetham Sally Jane
Ladies Race over 40 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Rochdale H 18
2 Juliet Smith
3 Jennie Ransome
13 Susie Hirst
2 Salford Mets 20
4 Amanda Hurndell
7 Jaine Brocklehurst
9 Belinda Nield
3 Burnden RR 50
6 Gwen Kinloch
11 Shirley Staveley
33 Jenni Partington
4 Glossopdale 63
18 Emma Rettig
20 Janey Jane
25 Joanne Brack
5 Hyde Village 68
17 Danny Burns
19 Diane Clarke
32 Sarah Bowman
6 Lostock AC 81
16 M Crompton-Goodall
21 Heather Soden
44 Karen Taylor
7 Belle Vue 93
24 Lisa Costello
34 Aimee Wooley
35 Cheetham Sally Jane
Ladies Race over 45 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Rochdale H 14
1 Juliet Smith
2 Jennie Ransome
11 Susie Hirst
2 Salford Mets 17
3 Amanda Hurndell
6 Jaine Brocklehurst
8 Belinda Nield
3 Burnden RR 41
5 Gwen Kinloch
9 Shirley Staveley
27 Jenni Partington
4 Glossopdale 50
14 Emma Rettig
16 Janey Jane
20 Joanne Brack
5 Lostock AC 67
13 M Crompton-Goodall
17 Heather Soden
37 Karen Taylor
6 Hyde Village 72
15 Diane Clarke
26 Sarah Bowman
31 Shameem Younis
Ladies Race over 50 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Rochdale H 14
1 Jennie Ransome
6 Susie Hirst
7 Anna Blomfield
2 Burnden RR 29
3 Gwen Kinloch
5 Shirley Staveley
21 Kathryn Baron
3 Salford Mets 35
4 Jaine Brocklehurst
14 Laura Mercer
17 Andrea Marsden
4 Glossopdale 37
9 Janey Jane
13 Joanne Brack
15 Christine Peters
5 Lostock AC 61
10 Heather Soden
25 Karen Taylor
26 Gillian Caldwell
Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 159 Joe Hudak East Cheshire 35:41
2 1055 $Dave Norman V40 1 Altrincham & District Ac 35:43
3 655 Anthony Taylor V45 1 Salford Harr 36:18
4 158 Liam Browne East Cheshire 36:44
5 169 Harry Hind East Cheshire 36:49
6 339 Aitor Madariaga V40 2 M/r Ymca 38:49
7 574 Ben Farrelly V40 3 Salford Mets 38:56
8 358 Andy Ndlovu Middleton Harr 39:43
9 180 Robin Horner V45 2 East Cheshire 39:44
10 174 Tom McMahon V40 4 East Cheshire 39:58
11 286 Nathan Poulton V45 3 Hyde Village 40:01
12 164 Callum Parkinson East Cheshire 40:10
13 178 Lee Butler V40 5 East Cheshire 40:22
14 652 Allistair Goulding V50 1 Leigh Harriers & Ac 40:28
15 412 Cionnor Walsh Oldham 40:32
16 526 Christopher Tully V45 4 Salford Harr 40:42
17 231 Steve Crossman V55 1 Glossopdale 40:50
18 179 Darren Smith V45 5 East Cheshire 41:01
19 462 Richard Stirzaker Rochdale H 41:14
20 330 Phil Tomkinson M/r Ymca 41:17
21 1045 $Mick Hill V45 6 Leeds City Athletic Club 41:33
22 181 Jonathan Aust V45 7 East Cheshire 41:36
23 156 Callum Fricker U20 1 East Cheshire 42:07
24 172 James Hartshorne V40 6 East Cheshire 42:22
25 161 Dan Kenny East Cheshire 42:25
26 507 Andrew Rogers V50 2 Royton RR 42:41
27 323 Andy Bowler M/r Ymca 42:44
28 305 Paul Edwards Lostock AC 42:50
29 364 Paul Cain Middleton Harr 42:59
30 573 Paul Connolly V40 7 Salford Mets 43:07
31 220 Colin Taylor V40 8 Glossopdale 43:12
32 182 Carl Hodskinson V50 3 East Cheshire 43:12
33 1053 $Ian Campbell V50 4 Rileys Runners 43:22
34 170 Allan Cooke East Cheshire 43:33
35 341 Phil Facey V45 8 M/r Ymca 43:34
36 568 David Cornes Salford Mets 43:36
37 285 Stevie Walker V45 9 Hyde Village 44:13
38 185 Chris Swire V55 2 East Cheshire 44:20
39 175 Steve Jones V40 9 East Cheshire 44:26
40 255 Richard O'Reilly V55 3 Horwich 44:45
41 495 Adam Freeman Rochdale Tri 44:48
42 165 Paul Minton East Cheshire 44:52
43 328 Martin Rimmer M/r Ymca 44:57
44 654 Peter Brown V50 5 Salford Mets 44:58
45 291 David Clarke U7 1 Hyde Village 45:11
46 281 Craig Butterworth V40 10 Hyde Village 45:14
47 340 Mark Griffiths V40 11 M/r Ymca 45:54
48 402 Adam Battersby Mossley 46:03
49 103 Tom Holmes Chorley Atc 46:14
50 282 Stephen Kirk V40 12 Hyde Village 46:25
51 235 Simon Entwistle V65 1 Glossopdale 46:32
52 653 Martin Conroy V50 6 Leigh Harriers & Ac 46:46
53 232 Ian Warhurst V60 1 Glossopdale 46:53
54 570 Ben Williamson Salford Mets 46:56
55 253 Adam McDonald V40 13 Horwich 47:00
56 579 Richard Knight V45 10 Salford Mets 47:03
57 40 Lyall Mew Burnden RR 47:11
58 471 Carthy Jeff Mc V50 7 Rochdale H 47:50
59 308 James Jackson V40 14 Lostock AC 47:57
60 278 Matt Dickinson Hyde Village 48:06
61 580 Kevin Russell V45 11 Salford Mets 48:15
62 259 Doug Flemming V60 2 Horwich 48:31
63 234 David Chrystie-Lowe V65 2 Glossopdale 48:54
64 229 Mick Unsworth V50 8 Glossopdale 49:05
65 578 David Hughes V45 12 Salford Mets 49:06
66 446 Lee Dunn V50 9 Quays R C 49:08
67 105 Adrian Pilkington V50 10 Chorley Atc 49:18
68 51 Keith Thomas V65 3 Burnden RR 49:34
69 510 Bryan Lawton V55 4 Royton RR 49:50
70 337 Ben Watson V40 15 M/r Ymca 49:57
71 583 Matthew Pollard V55 5 Salford Mets 50:25
72 478 Ian Aitchison V65 4 Rochdale H 50:30
73 404 Antony Shepherd V45 13 Mossley 50:30
74 474 Stev Leak V60 3 Rochdale H 50:31
75 183 Tom Clarke V50 11 East Cheshire 50:33
76 359 Phelim White Middleton Harr 52:01
77 312 Mark Shuttleworth V55 6 Lostock AC 52:03
78 475 John Mayall V60 4 Rochdale H 52:06
79 585 Chris Trenchard V55 7 Salford Mets 52:14
80 237 Frank Fielding V70 1 Glossopdale 52:25
81 572 Martin Burke V40 16 Salford Mets 52:43
82 581 Ian Thompson V45 14 Salford Mets 52:58
83 322 Alan Beaumont M/r Ymca 53:08
84 284 Stephen Limb V45 15 Hyde Village 53:52
85 413 Danny Timperley Oldham 54:03
86 569 Ryan Skeer Salford Mets 54:06
87 43 Ian Pudge V50 12 Burnden RR 54:11
88 515 Mark Heaney V65 5 Royton RR 54:59
89 11 Phil Wilcoxen V60 5 Belle Vue 55:56
90 656 Lawrence Pinnell V55 8 Horwich 56:02
91 512 Ray Williams V55 9 Royton RR 56:13
92 476 Matthew Cox V65 6 Rochdale H 58:34
93 509 Kevin Hutchings V55 10 Royton RR 59:18
94 503 Lee Earnshaw V50 13 Royton RR 59:18
95 469 Daniel Merlo V45 16 Rochdale H 1:00:49
96 10 Farouk Vawda V55 11 Belle Vue 1:02:22
97 565 Luke Johnsen Salford Mets 1:03:00
98 379 Alan Garvey V65 7 Middleton Harr 1:03:24
99 313 Mark Checkley V60 6 Lostock AC 1:06:10
100 650 Chris Johnson V75 1 Glossopdale 1:07:25
101 5 Aidan McGrath V40 17 Belle Vue 1:07:25
Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 East Cheshire 16
1 Joe Hudak
3 Liam Browne
4 Harry Hind
8 Robin Horner
2 M/r Ymca 81
5 Aitor Madariaga
19 Phil Tomkinson
25 Andy Bowler
32 Phil Facey
3 Salford Mets 108
6 Ben Farrelly
28 Paul Connolly
33 David Cornes
41 Peter Brown
4 Hyde Village 129
10 Nathan Poulton
34 Stevie Walker
42 David Clarke
43 Craig Butterworth
5 Glossopdale 143
16 Steve Crossman
29 Colin Taylor
48 Simon Entwistle
50 Ian Warhurst
6 Middleton Harr 202
7 Andy Ndlovu
27 Paul Cain
73 Phelim White
95 Alan Garvey
7 Rochdale H 213
18 Richard Stirzaker
55 Carthy Jeff Mc
69 Ian Aitchison
71 Stev Leak
8 Horwich 235
37 Richard O'Reilly
52 Adam McDonald
59 Doug Flemming
87 Lawrence Pinnell
9 Lostock AC 252
26 Paul Edwards
56 James Jackson
74 Mark Shuttleworth
96 Mark Checkley
10 Royton RR 263
24 Andrew Rogers
66 Bryan Lawton
85 Mark Heaney
88 Ray Williams
Senior Men under 20
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 156 Callum Fricker U20 1 East Cheshire 42:07
Senior Men under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Senior Men (Vets) over 40 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 East Cheshire 16
4 Robin Horner
5 Tom McMahon
7 Lee Butler
2 Salford Mets 41
3 Ben Farrelly
15 Paul Connolly
23 Peter Brown
3 M/r Ymca 45
2 Aitor Madariaga
18 Phil Facey
25 Mark Griffiths
4 Hyde Village 49
6 Nathan Poulton
19 Stevie Walker
24 Craig Butterworth
5 Glossopdale 53
10 Steve Crossman
16 Colin Taylor
27 Simon Entwistle
6 Horwich 87
22 Richard O'Reilly
30 Adam McDonald
35 Doug Flemming
7 Royton RR 113
14 Andrew Rogers
42 Bryan Lawton
57 Mark Heaney
8 Rochdale H 124
32 Carthy Jeff Mc
45 Ian Aitchison
47 Stev Leak
9 Lostock AC 149
33 James Jackson
49 Mark Shuttleworth
67 Mark Checkley
10 Belle Vue 192
58 Phil Wilcoxen
65 Farouk Vawda
69 Aidan McGrath
Senior Men (Vets) over 50 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Glossopdale 20
2 Steve Crossman
8 Simon Entwistle
10 Ian Warhurst
2 East Cheshire 31
4 Carl Hodskinson
5 Chris Swire
22 Tom Clarke
3 Horwich 48
6 Richard O'Reilly
12 Doug Flemming
30 Lawrence Pinnell
4 Royton RR 49
3 Andrew Rogers
18 Bryan Lawton
28 Mark Heaney
5 Salford Mets 51
7 Peter Brown
19 Matthew Pollard
25 Chris Trenchard
6 Rochdale H 52
11 Carthy Jeff Mc
20 Ian Aitchison
21 Stev Leak
Senior Men (Vets) over 60 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Glossopdale 7
1 Simon Entwistle
2 Ian Warhurst
4 David Chrystie-Lowe
2 Rochdale H 21
6 Ian Aitchison
7 Stev Leak
8 John Mayall
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2023