Mid Lancs Cross Country League
at Townley Park, Burnley on Satrurday 11th March 2023
Under 11 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1743 Lucy Delamere Southport Waterloo Ac 6:56
2 471 Elsa Thomson Chorley A & T 7:24
3 1511 Iona Bell Rossendale Harriers & Ac 7:31
4 1179 Poppy Colothan Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 7:36
5 2377 Sophia Appleyard Pendle Athletic Club 7:38
6 472 Ava Winstanley Chorley A & T 7:38
7 1380 Georgina Benson Preston Harriers 7:41
8 1896 Mione Todd Trawden Athletic Club 7:48
9 917 Halli Williams Kirkby Milers AC 7:51
10 357 Lily-Rose McMinnis Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 7:53
11 614 Molly Jackson Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 7:56
12 913 Lola Hill Kirkby Milers AC 7:58
13 2381 Isabel Owers Preston Harriers 7:58
14 615 Lexie McLean Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 8:01
15 1289 Emily Roberts Pendle Athletic Club 8:12
16 617 Lucia Mitchell Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 8:17
17 2245 Melissa Cameron Kirkby Milers AC 8:19
18 2372 Isla Matthews Kirkby Milers AC 8:21
19 619 Freya Thomas Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 8:22
20 1182 Georgia Piron Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 8:29
21 469 Amelia Pendlebury Chorley A & T 8:35
22 358 Millie Omahoney Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 8:53
23 1290 Amelia Shirazi Pendle Athletic Club 8:59
24 915 Nancy Phillips Kirkby Milers AC 9:00
25 1516 Eva McClymont Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:14
26 1895 Eleanor Reeder Trawden Athletic Club 9:41
27 911 Susanna Brennan Kirkby Milers AC 9:41
28 1181 Sienna Hendley Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 9:48
29 616 Stephanie McLean Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 9:51
30 916 Isla Roach Kirkby Milers AC 9:56
31 2360 Maya Marshall Burnley Ac 10:22
Under 11 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Chorley A & T 29
2 Elsa Thomson
6 Ava Winstanley
21 Amelia Pendlebury
2 Kirkby Milers AC 38
9 Halli Williams
12 Lola Hill
17 Melissa Cameron
3 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 41
11 Molly Jackson
14 Lexie McLean
16 Lucia Mitchell
4 Pendle Athletic Club 43
5 Sophia Appleyard
15 Emily Roberts
23 Amelia Shirazi
5 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 52
4 Poppy Colothan
20 Georgia Piron
28 Sienna Hendley
Under 11 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 904 Harry Redhead Kirkby Milers AC 6:42
2 1172 Matthew Bennett Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 6:44
3 349 Jasper Hall Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 6:46
4 2368 $Ethan Statham Bury Athletic Club 6:47
5 1889 Max Unthank Trawden Athletic Club 6:49
6 1504 Charlie Dobson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 6:50
7 466 Thomas Stewart Chorley A & T 7:00
8 909 Edward Low Kirkby Milers AC 7:09
9 898 M Burgan-Harrison Kirkby Milers AC 7:14
10 901 George Jackson Kirkby Milers AC 7:17
11 1286 Noah Roberts Pendle Athletic Club 7:19
12 771 Oliver Wrigley Kendal Helm Composite 7:20
13 1279 Oliver Cheetham Pendle Athletic Club 7:20
14 1283 Ryker Hanson Pendle Athletic Club 7:22
15 613 Alex Smialek Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 7:22
16 2214 Zachary Macleod Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 7:22
17 2240 Theo Addy Blackburn Harriers & Ac 7:32
18 1888 Jack Mitchell Trawden Athletic Club 7:37
19 1509 Harry Walker Rossendale Harriers & Ac 7:40
20 1885 George Earl Trawden Athletic Club 7:42
21 611 Harry Lowde Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 7:43
22 973 Joe Maguire Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 7:44
23 1505 Arthur Grenfell Rossendale Harriers & Ac 7:44
24 906 F Shurie-Mackenzie Kirkby Milers AC 7:47
25 2359 Matthew Bissett Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 7:49
26 1287 Max Williams Pendle Athletic Club 7:57
27 612 Benjamin Potts Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 8:06
28 902 Rhys Lawrence Kirkby Milers AC 8:08
29 970 William Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 8:11
30 1263 Reuben May Lytham St Annes Rr Club 8:13
31 1280 Oliver Dale Pendle Athletic Club 8:19
32 903 Ryan Poland Kirkby Milers AC 8:21
33 974 Jack Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 8:21
34 1887 Max Jordan Trawden Athletic Club 8:26
35 1375 Charlie Benson Preston Harriers 8:34
36 2384 Max Whittle Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:09
37 1890 Theo Unthank Trawden Athletic Club 9:27
38 900 Harrison Ellis Kirkby Milers AC 9:40
39 2380 Harry Davies Preston Harriers 10:03
40 1376 Luke Mort Preston Harriers 15:30
Under 11 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Kirkby Milers AC 16
1 Harry Redhead
7 Edward Low
8 M Burgan-Harrison
2 Pendle Athletic Club 35
10 Noah Roberts
12 Oliver Cheetham
13 Ryker Hanson
3 Trawden Athletic Club 40
4 Max Unthank
17 Jack Mitchell
19 George Earl
4 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 45
5 Charlie Dobson
18 Harry Walker
22 Arthur Grenfell
5 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 58
14 Alex Smialek
20 Harry Lowde
24 Matthew Bissett
6 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 81
21 Joe Maguire
28 William Gardner
32 Jack Parrington
7 Preston Harriers 111
34 Charlie Benson
38 Harry Davies
39 Luke Mort
Under 13 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 488 Maisie Preston Chorley A & T 9:38
2 485 Millie Jordan Chorley A & T 9:51
3 1525 Alice Carr Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:57
4 1527 Ruby Cleaver Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:06
5 1788 Grace Veevers Southport Waterloo Ac 10:07
6 484 Eleanor Jenner Chorley A & T 10:10
7 490 Millie Reid Chorley A & T 10:15
8 489 Isobel Reid Chorley A & T 10:15
9 1297 Marnie Nelson Pendle Athletic Club 10:18
10 1902 Isabel Gill Trawden Athletic Club 10:23
11 1530 Holly Nicholls Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:26
12 2094 Holly Nicholls Wigan & District H & Ac 10:28
13 191 Evie XFort Blackburn Harriers & Ac 10:40
14 626 Bella McCredie Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 10:41
15 201 Charlotte Smith Blackburn Harriers & Ac 10:58
16 1294 Gabriella Dale Pendle Athletic Club 11:02
17 622 Jessica Gizon Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 11:08
18 2243 Avalina Cicconi Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 11:16
19 487 Georgia Pendlebury Chorley A & T 11:45
20 787 Isabelle Wrigley Kendal Helm Composite 11:59
21 624 Kristel Lusty Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 12:00
22 627 Annabelle Mitchell Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 12:13
23 628 Ava Wright Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 12:37
24 985 Olivia Hemingway Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 14:06
Under 13 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Chorley A & T 9
1 Maisie Preston
2 Millie Jordan
6 Eleanor Jenner
2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 18
3 Alice Carr
4 Ruby Cleaver
11 Holly Nicholls
3 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 49
14 Bella McCredie
17 Jessica Gizon
18 Avalina Cicconi
Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 774 Harry Coulter Kendal Helm Composite 10:42
2 180 Liam Bennison Blackburn Harriers & Ac 10:55
3 182 George Holman Blackburn Harriers & Ac 11:13
4 1523 Francis Vidler Rossendale Harriers & Ac 11:20
5 1184 William Roberts Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 11:22
6 64 Toby Nixon Barlick Fell Runners 11:36
7 477 Benedict Raby Chorley A & T 11:42
8 476 Elliot James Chorley A & T 11:50
9 924 Adam Robinson Kirkby Milers AC 13:01
10 978 Arthur Dickinson Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 13:22
11 620 Alfie Barnett Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 13:25
12 1291 Lewis Burt Pendle Athletic Club 13:27
13 1056 Barnaby Crombleholme Leigh Harriers & Ac 13:50
Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1075 Jessica Hodgkinson Leigh Harriers & Ac 11:15
2 634 Eliena Lusty Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 11:34
3 1542 Zara Lewis Rossendale Harriers & Ac 11:54
4 2102 Lucy Orrell Wigan & District H & Ac 11:54
5 67 Lexi Allen Barlick Fell Runners 11:59
6 390 Ella Leonard Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 12:02
7 798 Ruby Duxbury Kendal Helm Composite 12:11
8 800 Holly Jenner Kendal Helm Composite 12:18
9 989 Annie Dickinson Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 12:23
10 70 Gemma Roberts Barlick Fell Runners 12:34
11 1409 Holly Moffatt Preston Harriers 12:43
12 2098 Esme Clark Wigan & District H & Ac 12:45
13 69 Lily Nixon Barlick Fell Runners 14:09
Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Barlick Fell Runners 28
5 Lexi Allen
10 Gemma Roberts
13 Lily Nixon
Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 2364 Logan McCredie Blackburn Harriers & Ac 13:36
2 497 Max Winstanley Chorley A & T 13:48
3 794 Alfie Todd Kendal Helm Composite 13:50
4 791 Joe Hilborne Kendal Helm Composite 14:03
5 215 Jack Wood Blackburn Harriers & Ac 14:16
6 214 Matthew Smith Blackburn Harriers & Ac 14:23
7 1192 Reuben Anderson Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 14:25
8 629 Charlie Barnes Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 14:43
9 387 Edward Willetts Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 14:44
10 1197 Daniel Procter Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 14:45
11 928 Luke Culshaw Kirkby Milers AC 14:47
12 2246 Oliver Ball Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 14:50
13 2386 Ryan Quinn Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 14:51
14 493 Reuben Goulding Chorley A & T 15:00
15 788 Toby Acland Kendal Helm Composite 15:08
16 1908 Charlie Reeder Trawden Athletic Club 15:15
17 2178 S John Hyndburn Ac 15:17
18 1537 Alfie Walker Rossendale Harriers & Ac 15:32
19 1531 James Boyd Rossendale Harriers & Ac 16:01
20 1536 Laurence Vidler Rossendale Harriers & Ac 16:12
21 632 Devon Siguenza Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 16:27
22 1909 Henry Robinson Trawden Athletic Club 17:02
23 1299 Hugh Williams Pendle Athletic Club 19:32
Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 12
1 Logan McCredie
5 Jack Wood
6 Matthew Smith
2 Kendal Helm Composite 22
3 Alfie Todd
4 Joe Hilborne
15 Toby Acland
3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 57
18 Alfie Walker
19 James Boyd
20 Laurence Vidler
Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 504 Lara Ingram-Weston Chorley A & T 17:08
2 1911 Gemma Kenniford Trawden Athletic Club 18:03
Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1945 Joe Turner Walney Wind Cheetahs 20:11
2 934 Derri Henderson Kirkby Milers AC 20:26
3 935 Evan Williams Kirkby Milers AC 20:40
4 996 Bertie Ellison Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 21:34
5 933 Xander Heaton Kirkby Milers AC 22:22
6 997 Ronan Maher Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 22:42
7 1943 A Maggio-Poyntz Walney Wind Cheetahs 22:44
8 1205 Oliver Farrer Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 23:06
9 1083 Lyndon Higgins Leigh Harriers & Ac 23:36
10 1203 Aidan Berry Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 25:02
11 1944 Edward Singleton Walney Wind Cheetahs 27:11
Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Kirkby Milers AC 10
2 Derri Henderson
3 Evan Williams
5 Xander Heaton
2 Walney Wind Cheetahs 19
1 Joe Turner
7 A Maggio-Poyntz
11 Edward Singleton
Race 6 - Ladies under 20
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 260 Amy-Nicola Davies L20 1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 21:13
2 515 Amber Pilkington L20 2 Chorley A & T 23:09
3 731 Ellie Simmonds L20 3 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 25:07
4 1275 Maddy Markham L20 4 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 26:38
Race 6 - Ladies under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Race 6 - Ladies over 18
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 260 Amy-Nicola Davies L20 1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 21:13
2 169 Ellen Sagar-Hesketh L 2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 21:36
3 737 Emma Johnston L 3 Helm Hill Runners 22:53
4 515 Amber Pilkington L20 2 Chorley A & T 23:09
5 171 Rebecca Shorrock L 5 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 23:11
6 2358 Caroline Betmead L50 1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 23:14
7 1028 Anna Lonsdale L 7 Lancaster University 23:42
8 448 Lynne Clough L50 2 Chorley A & T 24:02
9 2270 Samantha Edwards L35 1 Red Rose Road Runners 24:06
10 1488 Joanne Cleaver L40 1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 24:09
11 715 Lauren Booth L 11 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 24:13
12 721 Joanne McLeod L55 1 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 24:24
13 669 Jayne Perry L40 2 Garstang Running Club 24:33
14 2021 Carmel Sullivan L55 2 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 24:35
15 327 Kira Cheshire L 15 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 24:37
16 667 Claire Lyons L35 2 Garstang Running Club 24:39
17 1714 Andrea Scarborough L40 3 Southport Waterloo Ac 24:46
18 580 Alison Dugdale L50 3 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 24:48
19 1358 Cathy Flitcroft L55 3 Preston Harriers 24:49
20 731 Ellie Simmonds L20 3 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 25:07
21 337 Laura Lawler L50 4 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 25:09
22 2058 Amy Gaskell L35 3 Wigan & District H & Ac 25:11
23 726 Heather Travis L45 1 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 25:11
24 2056 Jayne Collins L60 1 Wigan & District H & Ac 25:15
25 1940 Amy Singleton L40 4 Walney Wind Cheetahs 25:19
26 2061 Lisa Heyes L50 5 Wigan & District H & Ac 25:23
27 595 Tracy Mitchell L50 6 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 25:24
28 1702 Clare Constable L50 7 Southport Waterloo Ac 25:37
29 446 Jane Bowles L55 4 Chorley A & T 25:41
30 159 Lindsay Davies L50 8 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 25:42
31 1027 Merlyn Gilldaley L 31 Lancaster University 25:54
32 761 Kerry Davies L50 9 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 25:55
33 2322 Suzanne Leonard L50 10 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 25:56
34 589 Vicky Heys L50 11 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 26:07
35 1936 Alex Earley L 35 Walney Wind Cheetahs 26:12
36 2965 Carole James L55 5 Southport Waterloo Ac 26:14
37 1878 Paula Walsh L45 2 Trawden Athletic Club 26:17
38 2022 Kay Twist L50 12 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 26:19
39 582 Lisa Ellis L40 5 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 26:24
40 767 Amy Wilkin L45 3 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 26:25
41 1275 Maddy Markham L20 4 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 26:38
42 1374 Sharon Wilkinson L50 13 Preston Harriers 26:43
43 718 D FletcherCooney L 43 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 26:44
44 1938 Karen Maggio-Poyntz L50 14 Walney Wind Cheetahs 27:05
45 662 Bryony Boutell L35 4 Garstang Running Club 27:18
46 1716 Michelle Spencer L45 4 Southport Waterloo Ac 27:22
47 1025 Alexandra Callcut L 47 Lancaster University 27:30
48 1935 Janice Callister L55 6 Walney Wind Cheetahs 27:40
49 600 Irene Roche L60 2 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 27:46
50 966 Miriam Maher L50 15 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 27:48
51 764 Natasha Miller L40 6 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 27:59
52 601 Julia XRushton L55 7 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 28:30
53 2064 Rachel Lawton L50 16 Wigan & District H & Ac 28:34
54 762 Carolyn Kevan L60 3 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 28:50
55 1245 Julia Rolfe L60 4 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 28:54
56 587 Sarah Helliwell L40 7 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 29:07
57 1489 Karen Goldswain L55 8 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 29:09
58 1710 Helen Lavelle L45 5 Southport Waterloo Ac 29:17
59 713 Stevie Barron L65 1 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 29:18
60 583 Rachel Gilmore L50 17 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 29:24
61 2023 Alona Versinina L35 5 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 29:45
62 1371 Julie XTyrer L45 6 Preston Harriers 29:50
63 2060 Ella Heyes L 63 Wigan & District H & Ac 29:56
64 332 Amanda Fuller L45 7 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 29:59
65 606 Dawn Terry L55 9 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 30:01
66 1835 Kate Barras L45 8 Thornton Cleveleys RC 30:03
67 1932 Disa Blackburn L 67 Walney Wind Cheetahs 30:04
68 1170 Sharon Roberts L50 18 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 30:09
69 965 Jennie Hodgson L60 5 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 30:16
70 575 Rachel Airey L 70 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 30:24
71 1359 Marian Hesketh L65 2 Preston Harriers 30:28
72 2247 Gemma Wicks L 72 Lancaster University 30:37
73 665 Mary Hewitt L65 3 Garstang Running Club 30:54
74 2012 Julie Paton L45 9 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 31:19
75 2370 Paula Herbert L55 10 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 31:27
76 1937 Helen Edwards L50 19 Walney Wind Cheetahs 31:52
77 1939 Carol Park L55 11 Walney Wind Cheetahs 32:12
78 586 Helen XHarrison L55 12 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 33:12
79 1446 Alison Mercer L55 13 Red Rose Road Runners 33:15
80 607 Katherine Thompson L65 4 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 33:23
81 1942 Melissa Turner L 81 Walney Wind Cheetahs 34:44
82 880 Paula Heaton L45 10 Kirkby Milers AC 36:50
83 1879 Sharon Webber L45 11 Trawden Athletic Club 36:56
84 873 Rachel Fisher L35 6 Kirkby Milers AC 36:58
85 889 Claire Needham L55 14 Kirkby Milers AC 36:59
86 1867 Julie Carman L65 5 Trawden Athletic Club 37:03
87 1870 L Hawthornthwaite L40 8 Trawden Athletic Club 37:41
88 1865 Helen Beech L40 9 Trawden Athletic Club 38:11
89 1876 Catherine Thornber L55 15 Trawden Athletic Club 38:41
90 594 Christine Leathley L70 1 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 39:34
91 1372 Sue Wickham L60 6 Preston Harriers 40:48
92 576 Susan Allen L60 7 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 42:11
Race 6 - Ladies over 18 -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 8
1 Amy-Nicola Davies
2 Ellen Sagar-Hesketh
5 Rebecca Shorrock
2 Chorley A & T 41
4 Amber Pilkington
8 Lynne Clough
29 Jane Bowles
3 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 42
6 Caroline Betmead
15 Kira Cheshire
21 Laura Lawler
4 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 43
11 Lauren Booth
12 Joanne McLeod
20 Ellie Simmonds
5 Wigan & District H & Ac 72
22 Amy Gaskell
24 Jayne Collins
26 Lisa Heyes
6 Garstang Running Club 74
13 Jayne Perry
16 Claire Lyons
45 Bryony Boutell
7 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 79
18 Alison Dugdale
27 Tracy Mitchell
34 Vicky Heys
8 Southport Waterloo Ac 81
17 Andrea Scarborough
28 Clare Constable
36 Carole James
9 Lancaster University 85
7 Anna Lonsdale
31 Merlyn Gilldaley
47 Alexandra Callcut
10 Walney Wind Cheetahs 104
25 Amy Singleton
35 Alex Earley
44 Karen Maggio-Poyntz
11 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 113
14 Carmel Sullivan
38 Kay Twist
61 Alona Versinina
12 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 123
32 Kerry Davies
40 Amy Wilkin
51 Natasha Miller
13 Preston Harriers 123
19 Cathy Flitcroft
42 Sharon Wilkinson
62 Julie XTyrer
14 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 'B' 125
23 Heather Travis
43 D FletcherCooney
59 Stevie Barron
15 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 'B' 140
39 Lisa Ellis
49 Irene Roche
52 Julia XRushton
16 Walney Wind Cheetahs 'B' 191
48 Janice Callister
67 Disa Blackburn
76 Helen Edwards
17 Trawden Athletic Club 206
37 Paula Walsh
83 Sharon Webber
86 Julie Carman
18 Kirkby Milers AC 251
82 Paula Heaton
84 Rachel Fisher
85 Claire Needham
19 Trawden Athletic Club 'B' 264
87 L Hawthornthwaite
88 Helen Beech
89 Catherine Thornber
Race 6 - Ladies over 35 -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 36
1 Caroline Betmead
12 Laura Lawler
23 Suzanne Leonard
2 Wigan & District H & Ac 45
13 Amy Gaskell
15 Jayne Collins
17 Lisa Heyes
3 Garstang Running Club 46
6 Jayne Perry
8 Claire Lyons
32 Bryony Boutell
4 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 52
10 Alison Dugdale
18 Tracy Mitchell
24 Vicky Heys
5 Southport Waterloo Ac 53
9 Andrea Scarborough
19 Clare Constable
25 Carole James
6 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 64
5 Joanne McLeod
14 Heather Travis
45 Stevie Barron
7 Walney Wind Cheetahs 81
16 Amy Singleton
31 Karen Maggio-Poyntz
34 Janice Callister
8 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 81
7 Carmel Sullivan
27 Kay Twist
47 Alona Versinina
9 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 88
22 Kerry Davies
29 Amy Wilkin
37 Natasha Miller
10 Preston Harriers 89
11 Cathy Flitcroft
30 Sharon Wilkinson
48 Julie XTyrer
11 Trawden Athletic Club 157
26 Paula Walsh
64 Sharon Webber
67 Julie Carman
12 Kirkby Milers AC 194
63 Paula Heaton
65 Rachel Fisher
66 Claire Needham
Race 6 - Ladies over 45 -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 24
1 Caroline Betmead
7 Laura Lawler
16 Suzanne Leonard
2 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 33
5 Alison Dugdale
11 Tracy Mitchell
17 Vicky Heys
3 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 45
3 Joanne McLeod
8 Heather Travis
34 Stevie Barron
4 Wigan & District H & Ac 48
9 Jayne Collins
10 Lisa Heyes
29 Rachel Lawton
5 Southport Waterloo Ac 54
12 Clare Constable
18 Carole James
24 Michelle Spencer
6 Preston Harriers 64
6 Cathy Flitcroft
22 Sharon Wilkinson
36 Julie XTyrer
7 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 66
15 Kerry Davies
21 Amy Wilkin
30 Carolyn Kevan
8 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 68
4 Carmel Sullivan
20 Kay Twist
44 Julie Paton
9 Walney Wind Cheetahs 94
23 Karen Maggio-Poyntz
25 Janice Callister
46 Helen Edwards
10 Trawden Athletic Club 125
19 Paula Walsh
52 Sharon Webber
54 Julie Carman
Race 6 - Ladies over 55 -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 31
8 Irene Roche
9 Julia XRushton
14 Dawn Terry
2 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 32
1 Joanne McLeod
13 Stevie Barron
18 Paula Herbert
3 Preston Harriers 46
3 Cathy Flitcroft
16 Marian Hesketh
27 Sue Wickham
Race 6 - Ladies over 65 -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Race 6 - Vet 70 Men -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1302 Alan Appleby V75 1 Preston Harriers 27:22
2 1853 John Carman V70 1 Trawden Athletic Club 27:28
3 658 Anthony Pritchard V70 2 Garstang Running Club 29:20
4 1920 Dave Howie V75 2 Walney Wind Cheetahs 29:41
5 521 Stephen Breckell V70 3 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 30:08
6 1916 Robbie Edwards V70 4 Walney Wind Cheetahs 30:21
7 746 Peter Mitchell V70 5 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 33:21
8 554 C Lawson V80 1 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 33:49
9 561 David Scott V75 3 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 35:34
10 314 Bill Smith V70 6 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 36:13
11 743 Peter Ion V75 4 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 37:27
Race 6 - Vet 70 Men -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Walney Wind Cheetahs 10
4 Dave Howie
6 Robbie Edwards
2 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 13
5 Stephen Breckell
8 C Lawson
3 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 18
7 Peter Mitchell
11 Peter Ion
Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 1468 Andrew Grenfell V40 1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 32:47
2 1022 Calum Laing Lancaster University 33:07
3 1226 Ross McKelvie Lytham St Annes Rr Club 34:14
4 250 Sam Hodkinson U20 1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 34:16
5 1474 Marcus Law Rossendale Harriers & Ac 34:17
6 2255 Oliver Sutcliffe U20 2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 34:29
7 1461 Lawrence Fairclough Rossendale Harriers & Ac 34:31
8 1349 Wesley Wilkinson Preston Harriers 34:38
9 1661 Ben Johnson Southport Waterloo Ac 34:41
10 2369 Adam Wale V40 2 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 34:45
11 74 Ross Campbell Barrow & Furness Striders 34:47
12 1989 Adam Wilding Wesham Road Runners & Ac 34:56
13 707 Luke Turner Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 35:26
14 866 David Low V40 3 Kirkby Milers AC 35:30
15 2042 Jonathan Kearsley Wigan & District H & Ac 35:31
16 1345 Christopher Tully V40 4 Preston Harriers 35:33
17 733 Laurie Kearsey Helm Hill Runners 35:35
18 1656 David Hamilton V55 1 Southport Waterloo Ac 35:37
19 1343 Matthew Sowerby Preston Harriers 35:44
20 72 Robert Atkinson V60 1 Barrow & Furness Striders 35:48
21 960 Joseph Twigg Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 35:52
22 710 Nathan White Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 35:59
23 955 Lee Parrington V40 5 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 36:08
24 1454 Michael Corbishley Rossendale Harriers & Ac 36:17
25 2374 Montero Javier Lopez U20 3 Lancaster University 36:27
26 1307 Simon Collins V40 6 Preston Harriers 36:33
27 678 Darren Coward Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 36:35
28 1985 David Taylor Wesham Road Runners & Ac 36:54
29 2232 $Richard Addy V45 1 Blackburn Road Runners 37:09
30 1669 Robert McGrath V55 2 Southport Waterloo Ac 37:23
31 1678 James Paybody V40 7 Southport Waterloo Ac 37:25
32 2362 $Edward Brading U20 4 Banbury Harriers AC 37:26
33 2373 George Booth U20 5 Lancaster University 37:28
34 1005 Thomas McGrattan U20 6 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 37:40
35 1652 John Delamere V45 2 Southport Waterloo Ac 37:41
36 1348 Andy Whaley V45 3 Preston Harriers 37:44
37 1010 Charlie Bradbury Lancaster University 37:45
38 2040 John Heyes V50 1 Wigan & District H & Ac 37:50
39 1692 Andrew Veevers V40 8 Southport Waterloo Ac 37:56
40 437 Dominic Raby V45 4 Chorley A & T 38:09
41 826 James Ellis Kirkby Milers AC 38:11
42 1020 William Eley Lancaster University 38:15
43 1217 Andrew Draper V40 9 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 38:17
44 289 Gruff Matthew Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 38:20
45 859 Lee Turner Kirkby Milers AC 38:22
46 2046 Mark Morgan-Hillam V45 5 Wigan & District H & Ac 38:23
47 1233 Jonathan Tuck V45 6 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 38:24
48 2039 George Heyes Wigan & District H & Ac 38:24
49 534 James Dunderdale V40 10 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 38:38
50 278 Stuart Hall V40 11 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 38:45
51 1452 Matthew Clawson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 38:59
52 139 Daniel Maynard Blackburn Harriers & Ac 39:02
53 2385 Paul Needham V50 2 Trawden Athletic Club 39:06
54 1323 David Lea V60 2 Preston Harriers 39:08
55 2051 Stuart Towns V45 7 Wigan & District H & Ac 39:14
56 2249 Harry Stead U20 7 Lancaster University 39:17
57 324 John Wright V55 3 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 39:25
58 1683 Peter Roome V55 4 Southport Waterloo Ac 39:26
59 1946 Casey Turner U20 8 Walney Wind Cheetahs 39:36
60 864 Gary Wilton V45 8 Kirkby Milers AC 39:37
61 1021 Matthew Green Lancaster University 39:38
62 1665 Ken Lennon V60 3 Southport Waterloo Ac 39:40
63 1913 Jason Caine Walney Wind Cheetahs 39:59
64 2037 Gareth Harrison V40 12 Wigan & District H & Ac 40:08
65 1687 Marc Singer Southport Waterloo Ac 40:31
66 2367 Kevin Hull V60 4 Border Harriers & Ac 40:37
67 2366 David Barras Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 40:39
68 2036 Mike Harris V50 3 Wigan & District H & Ac 40:43
69 2371 Quentin Gratrix V45 9 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 40:45
70 651 Colin Jennings V50 4 Garstang Running Club 40:47
71 1324 Mark Lee V55 5 Preston Harriers 40:49
72 2043 Philip Kearsley Wigan & District H & Ac 40:52
73 1219 Joe Greenwood Lytham St Annes Rr Club 40:57
74 827 Gary Fisher Kirkby Milers AC 41:03
75 1339 Paul Ratan Preston Harriers 41:11
76 1926 Ian Sadler V55 6 Walney Wind Cheetahs 41:19
77 2035 Christopher Green Wigan & District H & Ac 41:36
78 1968 Carl Groome V50 5 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 41:47
79 656 Andy Neville V40 13 Garstang Running Club 41:58
80 1912 Steven Batty V60 5 Walney Wind Cheetahs 42:10
81 1347 David Watson V50 6 Preston Harriers 42:11
82 1441 Barry Wheeler Red Rose Road Runners 42:12
83 1977 Steve Myerscough V45 10 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 42:14
84 1215 Chris Cottam Lytham St Annes Rr Club 42:18
85 2026 Sanjay Bisnauthsing Wigan & District H & Ac 42:30
86 25 James Austin Barlick Fell Runners 42:43
87 1980 William Parkinson Wesham Road Runners & Ac 42:43
88 1236 James Whittle Lytham St Annes Rr Club 42:44
89 557 Kieron Mitchell V50 7 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 42:46
90 1923 Paul Managh V45 11 Walney Wind Cheetahs 42:49
91 1654 Ian Fitzpatrick V60 6 Southport Waterloo Ac 43:00
92 2207 Callum Levitt U20 9 Lancaster University 43:07
93 1688 John Sprackland V60 7 Southport Waterloo Ac 43:17
94 843 Nicholas McCole V45 12 Kirkby Milers AC 43:20
95 2378 Steven Boardman V40 14 Preston Harriers 43:39
96 683 Sean Dixon V55 7 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 43:52
97 2049 Alex Roberts Wigan & District H & Ac 43:55
98 282 Nick Hume V65 1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 43:55
99 2149 Peter Sagar V60 8 Hyndburn Ac 43:58
100 1314 John Griffiths V55 8 Preston Harriers 44:05
101 1963 Michael Edge V60 9 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 44:23
102 820 Graham Cushion V45 13 Kirkby Milers AC 44:23
103 1431 John Carruthers V55 9 Red Rose Road Runners 44:33
104 1924 Paul Quinn V55 10 Walney Wind Cheetahs 44:41
105 1024 James Walker Lancaster University 45:03
106 845 Andrew McGlone Kirkby Milers AC 45:04
107 1919 Philip Horrocks V55 11 Walney Wind Cheetahs 45:07
108 1951 Lee Barlow V50 8 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 45:11
109 1335 Roy Parkinson V55 12 Preston Harriers 45:38
110 435 Adrian Pilkington V50 9 Chorley A & T 45:40
111 1220 Dan Gregson V50 10 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 45:43
112 1430 Philip Butler V55 13 Red Rose Road Runners 46:01
113 1976 Anthony Leach V60 10 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 46:05
114 2376 $Joseph Dillon V55 14 Leigh Harriers & Ac 46:18
115 677 Keith Conway V50 11 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 46:26
116 2252 Kyle Smyth Lancaster University 46:39
117 1477 Steven Melling V65 2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 46:56
118 861 Matthew Whalley Kirkby Milers AC 47:00
119 1432 Philip Davidson V60 11 Red Rose Road Runners 47:06
120 2029 David Collins V60 12 Wigan & District H & Ac 47:08
121 535 Craig Eccles V45 14 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 47:10
122 1921 Andrew Leece V50 12 Walney Wind Cheetahs 47:11
123 1983 Nigel Shepherd V60 13 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 48:10
124 681 Peter Davison V55 15 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 48:23
125 1986 Stephen Twist V55 16 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 48:23
126 655 Graeme Murray V45 15 Garstang Running Club 52:19
127 1860 Paul Roberts V45 16 Trawden Athletic Club 52:37
128 1959 James Danson V55 17 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 52:49
129 659 Adrian Shaw V60 14 Garstang Running Club 53:00
130 73 Colin Campbell V55 18 Barrow & Furness Striders 53:49
131 1238 Peter Thomson V60 15 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 55:05
Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Preston Harriers 155
8 Wesley Wilkinson
16 Christopher Tully
19 Matthew Sowerby
26 Simon Collins
34 Andy Whaley
52 David Lea
2 Southport Waterloo Ac 156
9 Ben Johnson
18 David Hamilton
29 Robert McGrath
30 James Paybody
33 John Delamere
37 Andrew Veevers
3 Lancaster University 187
2 Calum Laing
25 Montero Javier Lopez
31 George Booth
35 Charlie Bradbury
40 William Eley
54 Harry Stead
4 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 200
1 Andrew Grenfell
5 Marcus Law
7 Lawrence Fairclough
24 Michael Corbishley
49 Matthew Clawson
114 Steven Melling
5 Wigan & District H & Ac 256
15 Jonathan Kearsley
36 John Heyes
44 Mark Morgan-Hillam
46 George Heyes
53 Stuart Towns
62 Gareth Harrison
6 Kirkby Milers AC 318
14 David Low
39 James Ellis
43 Lee Turner
58 Gary Wilton
72 Gary Fisher
92 Nicholas McCole
7 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 328
3 Ross McKelvie
41 Andrew Draper
45 Jonathan Tuck
71 Joe Greenwood
82 Chris Cottam
86 James Whittle
8 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 381
12 Adam Wilding
28 David Taylor
76 Carl Groome
81 Steve Myerscough
85 William Parkinson
99 Michael Edge
9 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 389
13 Luke Turner
22 Nathan White
27 Darren Coward
94 Sean Dixon
112 Keith Conway
121 Peter Davison
10 Walney Wind Cheetahs 460
57 Casey Turner
61 Jason Caine
74 Ian Sadler
78 Steven Batty
88 Paul Managh
102 Paul Quinn
11 Wigan & District H & Ac 'B' 506
66 Mike Harris
70 Philip Kearsley
75 Christopher Green
83 Sanjay Bisnauthsing
95 Alex Roberts
117 David Collins
12 Preston Harriers 'B' 519
69 Mark Lee
73 Paul Ratan
79 David Watson
93 Steven Boardman
98 John Griffiths
107 Roy Parkinson
Senior Men under 20
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 250 Sam Hodkinson U20 1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 34:16
2 2255 Oliver Sutcliffe U20 2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 34:29
3 2374 Montero Javier Lopez U20 3 Lancaster University 36:27
4 2362 $Edward Brading U20 4 Banbury Harriers AC 37:26
5 2373 George Booth U20 5 Lancaster University 37:28
6 1005 Thomas McGrattan U20 6 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 37:40
7 2249 Harry Stead U20 7 Lancaster University 39:17
8 1946 Casey Turner U20 8 Walney Wind Cheetahs 39:36
9 2207 Callum Levitt U20 9 Lancaster University 43:07
Senior Men under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Lancaster University 13
3 Montero Javier Lopez
4 George Booth
6 Harry Stead
Senior Men (Vets) over 40 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Southport Waterloo Ac 35
5 David Hamilton
9 Robert McGrath
10 James Paybody
11 John Delamere
2 Preston Harriers 46
4 Christopher Tully
8 Simon Collins
12 Andy Whaley
22 David Lea
3 Wigan & District H & Ac 81
13 John Heyes
17 Mark Morgan-Hillam
23 Stuart Towns
28 Gareth Harrison
4 Kirkby Milers AC 124
3 David Low
26 Gary Wilton
44 Nicholas McCole
51 Graham Cushion
5 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 126
2 Adam Wale
19 James Dunderdale
40 Kieron Mitchell
65 Craig Eccles
6 Walney Wind Cheetahs 165
34 Ian Sadler
37 Steven Batty
41 Paul Managh
53 Paul Quinn
7 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 167
16 Andrew Draper
18 Jonathan Tuck
58 Dan Gregson
75 Peter Thomson
8 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 179
35 Carl Groome
39 Steve Myerscough
50 Michael Edge
55 Lee Barlow
9 Garstang Running Club 211
32 Colin Jennings
36 Andy Neville
70 Graeme Murray
73 Adrian Shaw
Senior Men (Vets) over 50 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Southport Waterloo Ac 12
1 David Hamilton
3 Robert McGrath
8 Peter Roome
2 Preston Harriers 36
6 David Lea
13 Mark Lee
17 David Watson
3 Wigan & District H & Ac 53
4 John Heyes
11 Mike Harris
38 David Collins
4 Walney Wind Cheetahs 57
14 Ian Sadler
16 Steven Batty
27 Paul Quinn
5 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 69
15 Carl Groome
25 Michael Edge
29 Lee Barlow
6 Red Rose Road Runners 96
26 John Carruthers
33 Philip Butler
37 Philip Davidson
7 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 97
21 Sean Dixon
35 Keith Conway
41 Peter Davison
Senior Men (Vets) over 60 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Southport Waterloo Ac 16
3 Ken Lennon
6 Ian Fitzpatrick
7 John Sprackland
2 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 36
10 Michael Edge
11 Anthony Leach
15 Nigel Shepherd
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2023