The Horwich Street Series
at Horwich on Wednesday 19th June 2019
Race 1 -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 42 Matthew Smith U11 1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 5:33
2 36 Sam Barlow U11 2 Leigh Harriers & Ac 5:35
3 6 Samuel Aspey U11 3 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 5:40
4 37 Samuel Bradley U11 4 Horwich R M I Harriers 5:47
5 52 Harrison Stokes U11 5 Horwich R M I Harriers 5:57
6 44 William Grundy U9 1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 5:58
7 104 Matthew Burge U11 6 Unattached 6:02
8 10 Aidan McKenna U11 7 Horwich R M I Harriers 6:02
9 34 Ben Topham U11 8 Horwich R M I Harriers 6:03
10 17 Martin Arnot-Smith U11 9 Horwich R M I Harriers 6:09
11 66 Tom Finch U11 10 Horwich R M I Harriers 6:22
12 105 Josh Topham U11 11 Horwich R M I Harriers 6:23
13 14 Madison Vaughan L11 1 Chorley At 6:27
14 89 Noah Cronshaw U11 12 Salford Metropolitan Ac 6:33
15 49 Lois Bowl L11 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 6:37
16 51 Alastair Hamer U11 13 Unattached 6:43
17 8 Georgia Clarkson L11 3 Horwich R M I Harriers 6:47
18 78 Charlotte Vickers L11 4 Horwich R M I Harriers 6:56
19 20 Tippi Francis L11 5 Horwich R M I Harriers 6:58
20 5 Harry Yates U11 14 Horwich R M I Harriers 7:04
21 43 Charlotte Smith L9 1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 7:13
22 58 Ayan McCaffrey U11 15 Horwich R M I Harriers 7:15
23 24 Grace Freary L7 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 7:16
24 60 Sebastian Isherwood U9 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 7:18
25 48 Isobelle Wilkinson L11 6 Horwich R M I Harriers 7:21
26 28 Millie Reid L9 2 Chorley At 7:22
27 29 Isobel Reid L9 3 Chorley At 7:22
28 25 Oscar Bent U9 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 7:31
29 65 Ruby Haslam L11 7 Unattached 7:43
30 55 Ethan Brady U9 4 Chorley At 7:49
31 87 Ava Davies L9 4 Horwich R M I Harriers 7:50
32 88 Megan Elliott L11 8 Horwich R M I Harriers 7:51
33 15 Lucy Duffy L9 5 Horwich R M I Harriers 7:59
34 7 Harry McCaffery U9 5 Horwich R M I Harriers 8:06
35 21 Oyyo Bowden U9 6 Unattached 8:11
36 9 Jay Pamphlett U9 7 Horwich R M I Harriers 8:14
37 32 Maisie Edwards L9 6 Chorley At 8:21
38 47 Maddison Wilkinson L9 7 Horwich R M I Harriers 8:27
39 67 Jacob Walton U9 8 Horwich R M I Harriers 8:32
40 69 Gabriella Collings L11 9 Horwich R M I Harriers 8:34
41 82 Harry Crabtree U7 1 Unattached 8:38
42 64 Rebecca EssexCrosby L9 8 Unattached 8:39
43 35 Frankie Topham L9 9 Horwich R M I Harriers 8:39
44 81 Molly Kelsall L9 10 Horwich R M I Harriers 8:39
45 56 Reuben Brady U13 1 Chorley At 8:44
46 53 Leah Stokes L9 11 Horwich R M I Harriers 8:46
47 13 Jacob Clarke U9 9 Horwich R M I Harriers 8:46
48 18 Ella ArnotSmith L11 10 Horwich R M I Harriers 8:47
49 61 Jasmine Isherwood L7 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 9:05
50 57 Beth Pendlebury L9 12 Horwich R M I Harriers 9:07
51 54 Harriet Brady L9 13 Chorley At 9:29
52 72 Sophie McCaffrey L9 14 Horwich R M I Harriers 10:23
53 91 Robert Jones Horwich R M I Harriers 10:58
Race 2 -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 79 Matthew Flatters U16 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 5:02
2 11 Isaac Battye U16 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 5:19
3 103 Charlie Stanway U13 1 Trafford Athletic Club 5:29
4 50 Harvey Kenny U13 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 5:35
5 62 Ethan Davies U13 3 Leigh Harriers & Ac 5:38
6 39 Jack Barrago U13 4 Horwich R M I Harriers 5:38
7 63 Benjamin Hall U13 5 Horwich R M I Harriers 5:39
8 77 Joshua Houghton U13 6 Horwich R M I Harriers 5:40
9 80 Lucy Dixon L16 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 5:43
10 59 Isabella Merritt L16 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 5:44
11 22 Milly Lever L16 3 Horwich R M I Harriers 5:55
12 3 Emma Bradley L13 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 5:57
13 46 Charlotte Wilkinson L13 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 6:02
14 86 Lilly Philbin L13 3 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 6:03
15 90 Alecs Clayden U13 7 Horwich R M I Harriers 6:09
16 45 Lola Robertson L13 4 Chorley At 6:15
17 68 Lucas Collings U13 8 Horwich R M I Harriers 6:22
18 4 Imogen Andreassen L13 5 Horwich R M I Harriers 6:34
19 33 Freddie Edwards U13 9 Chorley At 6:40
20 19 Imogen Wrigley L13 6 Horwich R M I Harriers 7:10
21 70 Isabelle Walton L13 7 Horwich R M I Harriers 7:44
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2019