Mid Lancs Cross Country League
at Wilson Fields, Hyndburn on Saturday 25th October 2014
Under 11 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1974 Olesia Winder Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 8:26
2 2024 Freya Whittle Horwich R M I Harriers 8:41
3 845 Olivia Leigh Chorley Ac & Tri 8:43
4 280 Kirsty Maher Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 8:56
5 1963 Milly Davis Trawden AC 8:57
6 1716 Eleesha Charnley Blackburn Harriers & Ac 9:00
7 272 Larissa Hannam Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 9:02
8 1334 Imogen Fearon Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 9:04
9 1976 Poppy Bridge Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 9:04
10 1928 Maisie Burns Wigan & District H & Ac 9:05
11 1922 Gabrielle Morris Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 9:06
12 1964 Amelia Dugdale Trawden AC 9:06
13 155 Natalia Luczak Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 9:08
14 1142 Ella Dorrington Clayton Le Moors Harriers 9:20
15 428 Holly Murray Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 9:31
16 1934 Charlotte Corrigan Hyndburn AC 9:34
17 1955 Leah Hoole Blackburn Harriers & Ac 9:34
18 276 Amelie Earnshaw Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 9:34
19 1428 Sophie Stanworth Trawden AC 9:39
20 156 Lucy Tickle Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 9:40
21 279 Cleo Hanafin Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 9:41
22 1601 Lydia Johnson Horwich R M I Harriers 9:44
23 1775 Lauren Prince Chorley Ac & Tri 9:45
24 2000 Emily Edwards Wigan & District H & Ac 9:47
25 1334 Imogen Fearon Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 9:47
26 1723 Kate Cookson Blackburn Harriers & Ac 9:51
27 2801 $Ruby Parker Bury Athletic Club 9:55
28 277 Alice Hunt Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 9:56
29 1887 Amelia Buckley Hyndburn AC 9:57
30 1968 Emily Warren Chorley Ac & Tri 9:59
31 1886 Emily Hutchinson Hyndburn AC 9:59
32 1975 Bethan Sanders Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 9:59
33 1892 Emily Owen Hyndburn AC 10:03
34 1429 Paige Singleton Trawden AC 10:04
35 1999 Alice Singleton Wigan & District H & Ac 10:05
36 1138 Roanna Holdsworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers 10:06
37 712 Georgia Norman Lytham St Annes Rr Club 10:07
38 1927 Amelie Bartholomew Wigan & District H & Ac 10:08
39 1720 Rose Stancliffe Blackburn Harriers & Ac 10:08
40 1937 Helana White Burnley Ac 10:09
41 1921 Faye Hannaway Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 10:10
42 1988 Anna Hardwick Hyndburn AC 10:13
43 772 Alice Lodge Red Rose Road Runners 10:17
44 1500 Grace Tobin Southport Waterloo Ac 10:19
45 1990 Abigail Stratton Trawden AC 10:20
46 2018 Louisa Stewart Wigan & District H & Ac 10:20
47 1430 Ellie Singleton Trawden AC 10:21
48 1721 Eleanor Allsop Blackburn Harriers & Ac 10:23
49 2005 Anna Proctor Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 10:29
50 1781 Alysha Roberts Chorley Ac & Tri 10:33
51 1139 Keira Stevenson Clayton Le Moors Harriers 10:34
52 1987 Amelia Litherland Hyndburn AC 10:34
53 2002 Anna Thompson Wesham Road Runners & Ac 10:37
54 1936 Annabel Tomlinson Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 10:49
55 1866 Chloe Sutton Southport Waterloo Ac 10:51
56 1930 Freya Nelson Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 10:51
57 2001 Isabelle Aldred Wigan & District H & Ac 10:56
58 1982 Olivia Holgate Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 11:08
59 1888 Laila Wardle Hyndburn AC 11:11
60 1893 Katie Lambert Hyndburn AC 11:14
61 1146 Kady Thompson Clayton Le Moors Harriers 11:22
62 1891 Bethany Wild Hyndburn AC 11:25
63 1983 Madison Craven Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 11:28
64 1144 Rachel Stevenson Clayton Le Moors Harriers 11:58
65 51 Grace Halliday Preston Harriers 12:23
66 2008 Mary Tranter Preston Harriers 12:38
67 1145 Millie MacCabe Clayton Le Moors Harriers 12:50
68 281 Olivia Goddard Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 12:54
69 1938 Francesca Farnworth Burnley Ac 13:03
70 270 Lucy Harrison Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 13:45
71 1977 Cate Matthew Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 14:39
Under 11 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 686 Fraser Sproul Kendal-Helm Composite 7:16
2 345 Rhys Ashton Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 7:29
3 1169 Jackson McKay Clayton Le Moors Harriers 7:41
4 1996 James Bowen Kendal-Helm Composite 7:46
5 2023 Matthew Flatters Horwich R M I Harriers 7:47
6 1925 Zane Seddon Lytham St Annes Rr Club 7:48
7 1995 Harry Bowen Kendal-Helm Composite 7:50
8 1354 Jake Dickinson Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 7:52
9 117 Thomas Durney Preston Harriers 7:55
10 2022 Nathan Lancaster Horwich R M I Harriers 8:10
11 895 Daniel Lilley Chorley Ac & Tri 8:12
12 1766 Harvey Ashworth Blackburn Harriers & Ac 8:13
13 1645 Toby Middleton Horwich R M I Harriers 8:20
14 1911 Henry Harbord Hyndburn AC 8:34
15 1173 Dexta Thompson Clayton Le Moors Harriers 8:42
16 342 Thomas Dowthwaite Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 8:44
17 341 Jack Newton Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 8:45
18 1461 C Rowlands-Whiteoak Trawden AC 8:45
19 1973 Warren Fleming Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 8:49
20 1948 Aaron Forshaw Lytham St Annes Rr Club 8:50
21 2013 Thom Barnes Preston Harriers 8:52
22 1957 Max Cadman Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 8:54
23 2804 $William Durkin Ambleside Ac 8:56
24 1857 Jack Smith Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:59
25 1686 William Christey Leigh Harriers & Ac 9:02
26 1767 Rory Teare Blackburn Harriers & Ac 9:03
27 2032 Saul Sharp Hyndburn AC 9:03
28 1863 Finlay Testa Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:04
29 628 Lewis Bryers Wigan & District H & Ac 9:04
30 1795 Owen Kellett Chorley Ac & Tri 9:06
31 1295 Matthew Maxfield Pendle AC 9:11
32 1920 Jacob Slater Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 9:14
33 2044 Joseph Mercer Hyndburn AC 9:15
34 1465 Joe Sims Trawden AC 9:15
35 1954 Rohan Malin Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 9:17
36 1587 Jenson Bentham Burnley Ac 9:20
37 1464 W Rowlands-Whiteoak Trawden AC 9:24
38 1949 Daniel Forshaw Lytham St Annes Rr Club 9:24
39 1966 $Cobi Doyle Unattached 9:24
40 1799 Ethan Trickett Pendle AC 9:26
41 1984 Hayden Middleton Preston Harriers 9:28
42 1978 Alex Matthew Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 9:36
43 1175 Finley Stubbs Clayton Le Moors Harriers 9:42
44 0 XÄø ??? ??? 9:43
45 1919 Lewis Hargreaves Hyndburn AC 9:43
46 1950 Alex Blessington Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 9:44
47 1865 Joseph Sutton Southport Waterloo Ac 9:50
48 1953 Simon Shilton Preston Harriers 9:51
49 1969 George Wilby Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 10:02
50 119 Thomas Haworth Preston Harriers 10:06
51 1797 Sam Prince Chorley Ac & Tri 10:23
52 344 Will Knight Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 10:26
53 1913 Finlay Wallace Hyndburn AC 10:30
54 1929 Regan Topham Hyndburn AC 10:31
55 1918 Alastair Wallace Hyndburn AC 10:33
56 1965 Jack Skelly Clayton Le Moors Harriers 10:35
57 347 Jacob Preston Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 10:40
58 1960 Eddie Gill Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 10:50
59 2035 Riley Pilkington Hyndburn AC 10:53
60 1174 Finan Holdsworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers 11:07
61 1956 Will Cadman Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 11:14
62 118 Harvey Halliday Preston Harriers 11:46
63 1951 Harley Vickers Preston Harriers 11:49
64 2025 Matthew Astley Clayton Le Moors Harriers 12:53
Under 13 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 38 Jasmine Jolly Preston Harriers 10:00
2 1133 Briony Holt Clayton Le Moors Harriers 10:04
3 646 Malisa Sproul Kendal-Helm Composite 10:19
4 1714 Amy Davies Blackburn Harriers & Ac 10:22
5 151 Danielle Whipp Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 10:29
6 148 Jessica Jackson Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 10:34
7 2007 Finty Royle Red Rose Road Runners 10:39
8 1132 Eleanor Root Clayton Le Moors Harriers 10:41
9 2003 Charlotte Edwards Wigan & District H & Ac 10:48
10 1959 Emma Craven Preston Harriers 10:59
11 1493 Jessica Dean Southport Waterloo Ac 11:04
12 44 Annie Duffy Preston Harriers 11:08
13 1134 Millie Stubbs Clayton Le Moors Harriers 11:10
14 1712 Emily Warren Blackburn Harriers & Ac 11:17
15 842 Caitlin McCarrick Chorley Ac & Tri 11:19
16 266 Erin Moffatt Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 11:20
17 1822 Minnie Targett Rossendale Harriers & Ac 11:21
18 269 Kirsty Hamilton Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 11:22
19 40 Sophie Reid Preston Harriers 11:27
20 2650 Nicola Moynihan Hyndburn AC 11:30
21 258 Lydia Shenton Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 11:33
22 1656 McKenzie Standen Leigh Harriers & Ac 11:35
23 1496 Lilly-Ann Grayson Southport Waterloo Ac 11:37
24 1961 Clara Davies Team North Cumbria 11:38
25 256 Eleanor Graham Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 11:38
26 1491 Freya Walsh Southport Waterloo Ac 11:39
27 1497 Niamh Edmunds Southport Waterloo Ac 11:45
28 1267 Ella Atkins Pendle AC 11:51
29 710 Hollie Winstanley Lytham St Annes Rr Club 11:52
30 711 Rosie Taylor Lytham St Annes Rr Club 11:59
31 1135 Liberty Thompson Clayton Le Moors Harriers 12:03
32 43 Lucy Treaddell Preston Harriers 12:04
33 2017 Sarah Elsden Wigan & District H & Ac 12:06
34 1998 Lara Wilson Wigan & District H & Ac 12:07
35 1266 Bethany Ashworth Pendle AC 12:09
36 1569 Claudia Bentham Burnley Ac 12:15
37 0 XÄø ??? ??? 12:21
38 843 Charlotte Lavin Chorley Ac & Tri 12:38
39 1986 Natasha Wood Liverpool Harriers & Ac 12:49
40 1926 Robyn Burns Wigan & District H & Ac 12:53
41 1136 Natasha Olszewska Clayton Le Moors Harriers 13:08
42 1972 Angel Coakley Chorley Ac & Tri 13:13
43 1426 Carrie Garside Trawden AC 13:26
44 1947 Isla Gordon Lytham St Annes Rr Club 13:26
45 1980 Eve Harwood Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 13:29
46 2020 Sauna Marrow Wigan & District H & Ac 13:41
47 1713 Charlotte Collin Blackburn Harriers & Ac 13:45
48 263 Bethan Twigg Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 13:45
49 2019 Annabel Stewart Wigan & District H & Ac 13:54
50 1494 Eve McMahon Southport Waterloo Ac 14:43
51 262 Freya Burgess Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 14:44
Under 13 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Preston Harriers 23
1 Jasmine Jolly
10 Emma Craven
12 Annie Duffy
2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 23
2 Briony Holt
8 Eleanor Root
13 Millie Stubbs
3 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 55
16 Erin Moffatt
18 Kirsty Hamilton
21 Lydia Shenton
4 Southport Waterloo Ac 60
11 Jessica Dean
23 Lilly-Ann Grayson
26 Freya Walsh
5 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 64
4 Amy Davies
14 Emily Warren
46 Charlotte Collin
6 Wigan & District H & Ac 76
9 Charlotte Edwards
33 Sarah Elsden
34 Lara Wilson
7 Chorley Ac & Tri 93
15 Caitlin McCarrick
37 Charlotte Lavin
41 Angel Coakley
8 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 102
29 Hollie Winstanley
30 Rosie Taylor
43 Isla Gordon
Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1962 Samuel Almond Team North Cumbria 11:41
2 1675 Ben McLaughlin Leigh Harriers & Ac 11:49
3 2038 Tom Massey Horwich R M I Harriers 11:53
4 339 William Pyle Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 11:58
5 1642 Lewis Wilkes Horwich R M I Harriers 12:02
6 327 James Stanley Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 12:05
7 1952 Isaac Sharples Preston Harriers 12:06
8 1680 Kyle Jones Leigh Harriers & Ac 12:14
9 1852 Matthew Mackay Rossendale Harriers & Ac 12:14
10 1910 George Owen Hyndburn AC 12:20
11 1763 Jamie Teare Blackburn Harriers & Ac 12:25
12 2026 Matthew Fazakerley Preston Harriers 12:27
13 202 Jamie Jackson Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 12:28
14 2015 Robert Seddon Horwich R M I Harriers 12:39
15 1677 Billy Blain Leigh Harriers & Ac 12:46
16 111 Euan Marsden Preston Harriers 12:50
17 1643 Kieran Kinealy Horwich R M I Harriers 12:52
18 325 Kieran Blackburn Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 12:53
19 112 Liam Blackwell Preston Harriers 13:00
20 679 Joshua Roelants Kendal-Helm Composite 13:01
21 332 Tyler Hannafin Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 13:12
22 1165 Adam Quinn Clayton Le Moors Harriers 13:24
23 201 James Smith Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 13:24
24 1351 Tom Dickinson Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 13:28
25 473 Harvey Cooper Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 13:30
26 2802 $S SeggerStaveley Settle Harriers 13:32
27 1352 Alex Lang Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 13:36
28 1853 Charlie Parkinson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 13:41
29 1856 Ryan Heneghan Rossendale Harriers & Ac 13:41
30 331 Harry Shaw Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 13:43
31 326 Matthew Bunce Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 13:53
32 2011 Bruno Eaves Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 14:02
33 2046 Connor O'Hara Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 14:07
34 2021 Jack Sloman Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 14:10
35 1788 Jacob Hughes Chorley Ac & Tri 14:11
36 1933 Harry Smith Pendle AC 14:20
37 1765 Daniel Brown Blackburn Harriers & Ac 14:22
38 1941 Ben Garnett Kendal-Helm Composite 14:26
39 2811 $Oliver Maughan Unattached 14:28
40 1970 Jack Tickle Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 14:45
41 1854 Dakota Ravetali Rossendale Harriers & Ac 14:48
42 1903 Bradley Wilson Hyndburn AC 14:57
43 2052 Harry Nelson Pendle AC 15:00
44 328 James McCracken Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 15:08
45 1979 Jack Garwood Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 15:16
46 2048 Adam Chippendale Preston Harriers 15:29
47 1958 Ben Cadman Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 15:33
48 1556 Sam Cain Southport Waterloo Ac 15:52
49 2012 Isaac Mills Preston Harriers 15:55
50 1167 Adam Stevenson Clayton Le Moors Harriers 16:00
51 2049 Anthony Beresford Blackburn Harriers & Ac 16:01
52 1163 Daniel Bradley Clayton Le Moors Harriers 16:11
53 1981 Harry Steele Southport Waterloo Ac 16:16
54 2681 Sam Nicholson Hyndburn AC 16:42
55 1908 Ryan Wardle Hyndburn AC 16:46
56 337 Tom Kirkley Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 18:37
57 114 Aaron Halliday Preston Harriers 20:01
Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Horwich R M I Harriers 22
3 Tom Massey
5 Lewis Wilkes
14 Robert Seddon
2 Leigh Harriers & Ac 25
2 Ben McLaughlin
8 Kyle Jones
15 Billy Blain
3 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 28
4 William Pyle
6 James Stanley
18 Kieran Blackburn
4 Preston Harriers 35
7 Isaac Sharples
12 Matthew Fazakerley
16 Euan Marsden
5 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 64
9 Matthew Mackay
27 Charlie Parkinson
28 Ryan Heneghan
6 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 67
13 Jamie Jackson
23 James Smith
31 Bruno Eaves
7 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 96
11 Jamie Teare
36 Daniel Brown
49 Anthony Beresford
8 Hyndburn AC 102
10 George Owen
40 Bradley Wilson
52 Sam Nicholson
9 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 120
22 Adam Quinn
48 Adam Stevenson
50 Daniel Bradley
Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 31 Charlotte Crook Preston Harriers 12:31
2 644 Samantha Bland Kendal-Helm Composite 12:38
3 1235 Imogen Burrow Kendal-Helm Composite 12:51
4 1706 Megan Clarkson Blackburn Harriers & Ac 12:53
5 1878 Eve Hutchinson Hyndburn AC 13:01
6 37 Tegan Macuras Preston Harriers 13:15
7 1710 Hannah Cookson Blackburn Harriers & Ac 13:23
8 1130 Alice Pier Clayton Le Moors Harriers 13:29
9 1489 Alex Bunclark Southport Waterloo Ac 13:39
10 1234 Mia Senior Kendal-Helm Composite 13:44
11 33 Hannah Mulholland Preston Harriers 13:46
12 32 Emily Grant Preston Harriers 13:59
13 424 Georgia Cooper Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 14:09
14 2004 Harriet XFoley Horwich R M I Harriers 14:14
15 2016 Sophie Elsden Wigan & District H & Ac 14:16
16 1875 Charlie Coy Hyndburn AC 14:19
17 1597 Ellie Baker Horwich R M I Harriers 14:33
18 643 Imogen Gorst Kendal-Helm Composite 14:39
19 1327 Megan Barnsley Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 14:51
20 2805 $Leah Rushworth Bolton United Harriers & Ac 14:57
21 143 Taylor Holland Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 15:01
22 708 Chloe Norman Lytham St Annes Rr Club 15:09
23 1131 Lucy Stevenson Clayton Le Moors Harriers 18:47
Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Kendal-Helm Composite 15
2 Samantha Bland
3 Imogen Burrow
10 Mia Senior
2 Preston Harriers 18
1 Charlotte Crook
6 Tegan Macuras
11 Hannah Mulholland
Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1347 Daniel Slater Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 13:58
2 99 Nathan Dunn Preston Harriers 14:05
3 1289 Kai Atkins Pendle AC 14:22
4 616 Tim Hartley Wigan & District H & Ac 14:27
5 105 Louis Barrow Preston Harriers 14:34
6 1345 Daniel Jones Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 14:39
7 101 Dean Tierney Preston Harriers 14:46
8 104 Adam Roberts Preston Harriers 14:52
9 1994 Luke Bowen Kendal-Helm Composite 15:12
10 321 Shea Hannam Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 15:42
11 1553 Patrick Farnell Southport Waterloo Ac 15:48
12 109 Shaun Beckett Preston Harriers 15:54
13 108 Kieran Dunn Preston Harriers 15:55
14 1158 Curtis Holt Clayton Le Moors Harriers 16:13
15 312 Joseph Twigg Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 16:17
16 1349 Ross Harrison Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 16:19
17 406 Daniel Moss Wesham Road Runners & Ac 16:28
18 1162 Thomas Bradley Clayton Le Moors Harriers 16:29
19 197 George Robinson Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 16:30
20 1673 Joseph Wane Leigh Harriers & Ac 16:40
21 102 Joseph Duffy Preston Harriers 16:57
22 2814 $Patrick Watson Bury Athletic Club 17:05
23 1757 Jack Wilkinson Blackburn Harriers & Ac 17:13
24 1159 Ryan Clarke Clayton Le Moors Harriers 17:16
25 1641 Robert Gibson Horwich R M I Harriers 17:17
26 1286 Harry Schofield Pendle AC 17:18
27 1850 Ethan Raddcliffe Rossendale Harriers & Ac 17:23
28 1901 Dylan Ross Hyndburn AC 17:24
29 320 Benjamin Winterburn Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 17:29
30 323 Joe Kirkley Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 17:44
31 2064 Luke Brown Border Harriers & Ac 17:47
32 2083 Jack Altham Rossendale Harriers & Ac 17:56
33 2027 Will Howard Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 17:57
34 1161 Alexander Townrow Clayton Le Moors Harriers 18:03
35 2082 Will Critchley Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 18:06
36 1932 Lynden Murray Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 18:32
37 623 Sam Bryers Wigan & District H & Ac 18:32
38 1160 Simon Wilshaw Clayton Le Moors Harriers 19:32
39 1923 Sam Hurst Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 21:07
40 731 Harry Fellows Lytham St Annes Rr Club 22:07
41 1992 Ewan Heneghan Rossendale Harriers & Ac 27:00
Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Preston Harriers 14
2 Nathan Dunn
5 Louis Barrow
7 Dean Tierney
2 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 23
1 Daniel Slater
6 Daniel Jones
16 Ross Harrison
3 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 53
10 Shea Hannam
15 Joseph Twigg
28 Benjamin Winterburn
4 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 55
14 Curtis Holt
18 Thomas Bradley
23 Ryan Clarke
5 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 97
26 Ethan Raddcliffe
31 Jack Altham
40 Ewan Heneghan
Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 2803 $Sophie Whittaker Bury Athletic Club 16:33
2 239 Georgia Hannam Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 16:37
3 30 Meg Beckett Preston Harriers 17:07
4 1874 Emma Guilfoyle Hyndburn AC 18:17
5 29 Elisha Lyttle Preston Harriers 18:25
6 1297 Rebecca Buccanan Team North Cumbria 18:31
7 2097 Ruth Whipp Chorley Ac & Tri 18:42
8 2047 Aleena Awan Blackburn Harriers & Ac 20:40
9 1129 Bethany Quinn Clayton Le Moors Harriers 20:53
10 1568 Hannah Morrell Burnley Ac 21:51
Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 94 Chris Durney Preston Harriers 21:28
2 1283 Matthew Barnes Pendle AC 21:36
3 1000 Ciaran Campell Border Harriers & Ac 21:52
4 1275 James Marchant Pendle AC 22:12
5 1252 Matthew Senior Kendal-Helm Composite 22:21
6 1156 Jordan McDonald Clayton Le Moors Harriers 22:24
7 1993 Jake Lonsdale Preston Harriers 22:32
8 1281 Thomas Marchant Pendle AC 22:41
9 98 Paul Blezard Preston Harriers 23:01
10 1253 Christopher Richards Kendal-Helm Composite 23:13
11 96 Sean Bellis Preston Harriers 23:16
12 2051 Jordan Donoghue Preston Harriers 23:34
13 1282 Tiarnan Crorken Pendle AC 23:52
14 1897 William Moynihan Hyndburn AC 24:01
15 1280 Jordan Isherwood Pendle AC 24:14
16 1343 Jack Crook Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 24:16
17 462 Ryan Everett Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 24:35
18 95 Robert Bryning Preston Harriers 24:38
19 2089 Callum Ross Pendle AC 24:44
20 192 Samuel Matthews Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 24:52
21 1931 Murray Murray Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 25:38
22 1552 Chris Rimmer Southport Waterloo Ac 25:39
23 191 Thomas Matthews Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 25:50
24 1549 Matthew Tobin Southport Waterloo Ac 25:54
25 464 Jonty Dacre Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 25:57
26 1754 Marco Maggio Blackburn Harriers & Ac 26:14
27 311 Jamie Hardy Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 26:20
28 1341 Joseph Chadderton Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 26:45
29 2078 $Nathan Cheetham Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 26:52
30 2030 Ethan Hodgkinson Red Rose Road Runners 27:05
31 2110 Huzaifa Hamf Blackburn Harriers & Ac 28:50
32 2058 Kyle Ritvhie Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 29:42
33 187 Coner Millward Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 33:19
Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Pendle AC 14
2 Matthew Barnes
4 James Marchant
8 Thomas Marchant
2 Preston Harriers 17
1 Chris Durney
7 Jake Lonsdale
9 Paul Blezard
3 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 63
17 Ryan Everett
21 Murray Murray
25 Jonty Dacre
4 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 75
20 Samuel Matthews
23 Thomas Matthews
32 Coner Millward
Race 6 - Ladies under 20
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 135 Molly Betmead L20 1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 24:15
2 134 Alisha Johnson L20 2 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 24:59
3 22 Grace Maddox L20 3 Preston Harriers 26:03
4 1871 Ellen Sagar-Hesketh L20 4 Hyndburn AC 27:03
5 2072 Tilly McCarthy L20 5 Lancaster University 27:32
6 16 Laura Sullivan L20 6 Preston Harriers 28:06
7 2832 $Christie Cook L20 7 Bury Athletic Club 28:24
8 420 Sophie Seddon L20 8 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 30:10
9 2031 Naomi Richardson L20 9 Red Rose Road Runners 40:24
Race 6 - Ladies under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Race 6 - Ladies over 18
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 637 Rebecca Robinson L 1 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 22:15
2 2808 $Joanne Nelson L35 1 Darwen Dashers Rc 24:02
3 135 Molly Betmead L20 1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 24:15
4 1188 Sarah Tipler L 4 Barlick Fr 24:32
5 2033 Caroline Baxter L 5 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 24:46
6 955 Clare McKeown L35 2 Border Harriers & Ac 24:48
7 134 Alisha Johnson L20 2 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 24:59
8 832 Lynne Clough L45 1 Chorley Ac & Tri 25:04
9 1118 Candice Heys L35 3 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 25:11
10 1420 Christina Singleton L 10 Trawden AC 25:23
11 699 Joanna Goorney L45 2 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 25:26
12 961 Rhiannon Silson L 12 Border Harriers & Ac 25:46
13 358 Catherine Carrdus L35 4 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 25:54
14 641 Mairead Rocke L 14 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 26:00
15 22 Grace Maddox L20 3 Preston Harriers 26:03
16 13 Jenny Parker L 16 Preston Harriers 26:11
17 2037 Hannah Bateson L 17 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 26:14
18 905 Sharon Dixon L35 5 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 26:14
19 1311 Claire Constable L35 6 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 26:15
20 1422 Autumn Howard L 20 Trawden AC 26:23
21 1588 Suzanne Budgett L45 3 Horwich R M I Harriers 26:30
22 415 Katie Savage L 22 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 26:58
23 1697 Laura Hesketh L 23 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 27:00
24 1871 Ellen Sagar-Hesketh L20 4 Hyndburn AC 27:03
25 230 Lauren Gora L 25 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 27:04
26 2065 Annabel Ralph L 26 Accrington Road Runners 27:05
27 356 Sue Coulthurst L45 4 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 27:08
28 2807 $Janine Fallon L35 7 Darwen Dashers Rc 27:31
29 1060 Debbie Gowans L45 5 Accrington Road Runners 27:31
30 369 Emma Pass L 30 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 27:32
31 2072 Tilly McCarthy L20 5 Lancaster University 27:32
32 1023 Josie Maley L 32 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 27:36
33 539 Julie Platt L35 8 Wigan & District H & Ac 27:38
34 1076 Julie Brady L35 9 Accrington Road Runners 28:04
35 16 Laura Sullivan L20 6 Preston Harriers 28:06
36 409 Kath Crisp L45 6 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 28:07
37 1418 Michelle Brooks L35 10 Trawden AC 28:12
38 2063 Jayne Perry L 38 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 28:17
39 1077 Lisa Parker L35 11 Accrington Road Runners 28:19
40 537 Jacqui Jones L45 7 Wigan & District H & Ac 28:21
41 2832 $Christie Cook L20 7 Bury Athletic Club 28:24
42 231 Deborah Oakley L 42 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 28:32
43 1316 Vicky Jones L 43 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 28:35
44 1318 Samantha Wade L 44 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 28:38
45 1111 Vicky Heys L35 12 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 28:40
46 121 Bev Wright L45 8 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 28:44
47 2964 $Carly Edwards L 47 Darwen Dashers Rc 28:55
48 544 Nina Fisher L 48 Wigan & District H & Ac 28:58
49 2094 Fabienne Richmond L35 13 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 28:59
50 1116 Angela Shian L35 14 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 29:00
51 636 Martina Pyne L 51 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 29:03
52 1186 Jennifer Hird L 52 Barlick Fr 29:03
53 2 Marion Hesketh L55 1 Preston Harriers 29:05
54 2106 Ambi Tipping L 54 Preston Harriers 29:07
55 702 Melanie Koth L35 15 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 29:12
56 694 Barbara Holmes L55 2 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 29:12
57 1481 Tracey Peters L 57 Southport Waterloo Ac 29:13
58 2812 $Carol Butterworth L45 9 Darwen Dashers Rc 29:15
59 1070 Laura Hudson L35 16 Accrington Road Runners 29:20
60 410 Sonja Foster L35 17 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 29:25
61 2057 Sarah Grisdale L 61 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 29:34
62 228 Louise Goddard L45 10 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 29:36
63 357 Helen Lawrenson L35 18 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 29:38
64 953 Fiona Smith L45 11 Border Harriers & Ac 29:38
65 1483 Stephanie May L 65 Southport Waterloo Ac 29:39
66 2062 Erica Booth L35 19 Horwich R M I Harriers 29:39
67 549 Cat D'ascendis L 67 Wigan & District H & Ac 29:40
68 1022 Jackie Price L35 20 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 29:47
69 2105 Emma EssexCrosby L 69 Preston Harriers 29:48
70 1478 Michelle Spencer L35 21 Southport Waterloo Ac 29:59
71 2815 $Cherry Collison L35 22 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 30:00
72 1181 Rachel Lowther L35 23 Barlick Fr 30:03
73 9 Charlotte Rawcliffe L 73 Preston Harriers 30:05
74 2053 Leanne Jackson L 74 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 30:05
75 420 Sophie Seddon L20 8 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 30:10
76 213 Amie McAvoy L 76 Garstang 30:11
77 412 Jill Seddon L35 24 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 30:24
78 407 Lou Lyness L65 1 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 30:37
79 1971 Michelle Tickle L35 25 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 30:41
80 538 Tracey Dutton L35 26 Wigan & District H & Ac 30:42
81 124 Laura Lawler L45 12 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 30:42
82 2131 Sarah Helliwell L 82 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 30:48
83 1066 Lisa Boyle L35 27 Accrington Road Runners 30:48
84 487 Caroline McLaughlan L35 28 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 30:49
85 1424 Nicola White L 85 Trawden AC 30:49
86 1073 Katharine Gregson L35 29 Accrington Road Runners 30:50
87 123 Andrea Smith L45 13 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 30:56
88 2121 Jenny Gornall L 88 Preston Harriers 30:59
89 2075 Jesslyn Gillespie L 89 Lancaster University 31:03
90 629 Dianne Priestley L55 3 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 31:05
91 122 Karen Dunford L45 14 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 31:07
92 2093 Catherine Derbyshire L35 30 Accrington Road Runners 31:09
93 744 Paula Plowman L45 15 Red Rose Road Runners 31:12
94 351 Tracey Hulme L45 16 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 31:14
95 1106 Dawn Richardson L45 17 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 31:20
96 1696 Louise McCauley L35 31 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 31:35
97 828 Nicki Rushton L45 18 Chorley Ac & Tri 31:37
98 2146 Sarah Donovan L 98 Accrington Road Runners 31:38
99 763 Alicia Johnstone L 99 Red Rose Road Runners 31:43
100 750 Margaret Lupton L45 19 Red Rose Road Runners 31:53
101 2120 Kate Lakeland L 101 Preston Harriers 32:02
102 1117 Sarah Whittaker L35 32 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 32:02
103 1592 Christa Whatmough L35 33 Horwich R M I Harriers 32:05
104 751 Debbie Porter L35 34 Red Rose Road Runners 32:11
105 2122 Caz Millican L 105 Border Harriers & Ac 32:12
106 830 Jane Bowles L45 20 Chorley Ac & Tri 32:15
107 697 Fiona Geldard L45 21 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 32:17
108 2029 Sarah Maltby L 108 Red Rose Road Runners 32:17
109 705 Felicity Wolohan L 109 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 32:18
110 2042 Teresa Douglas L45 22 Border Harriers & Ac 32:20
111 2115 Manssa Cornall L 111 Garstang 32:23
112 2111 Tanya Barlow L35 35 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 32:37
113 1415 Deborah Stevenson L35 36 Trawden AC 32:55
114 1112 Helen Burnett L35 37 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 32:58
115 229 Gill Hamilton L35 38 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 33:00
116 2028 Joan Gouldthorpe L55 4 Red Rose Road Runners 33:30
117 540 Anne Craven L35 39 Wigan & District H & Ac 33:50
118 210 Sheena Cottam L35 40 Garstang 33:53
119 479 Julie Sherwood L45 23 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 33:53
120 6 Vicki Sherrington L35 41 Preston Harriers 34:06
121 2070 Kaylea Haynes L 121 Lancaster University 34:14
122 1694 Carol Cookson L35 42 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 34:23
123 1407 Karen Wood L45 24 Trawden AC 34:26
124 352 Lisa Minns L45 25 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 34:44
125 355 Diane Blagden L45 26 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 35:10
126 1259 Janet Barnes L45 27 Pendle AC 35:14
127 1868 Helen Hutchinson L40 1 Hyndburn AC 35:16
128 2071 Laura Lewis L 128 Lancaster University 35:25
129 2079 Alison Armour L45 28 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 35:45
130 1800 Eileen Wadsworth L55 5 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 35:50
131 1967 Fiona Pudge L 131 Trawden AC 35:51
132 533 Pauline Foster L45 29 Wigan & District H & Ac 35:53
133 486 Sarah Scott L35 43 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 36:05
134 747 Sally Cape L45 30 Red Rose Road Runners 36:11
135 2099 Adrienne Olszewska L45 31 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 36:13
136 742 Karen Clark L55 6 Red Rose Road Runners 36:15
137 208 Julia Patefield L45 32 Garstang 37:07
138 1065 Elizabeth Sharples L45 33 Accrington Road Runners 37:38
139 827 Shelley Parkinson L55 7 Chorley Ac & Tri 37:42
140 2066 Adela Nuttall L45 34 Preston Harriers 37:50
141 478 Debbie Cardwell L45 35 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 37:58
142 207 Denise Hughes L45 36 Garstang 38:04
143 205 Mary Hewitt L55 8 Garstang 38:07
144 1423 Anne Smith L 144 Trawden AC 38:34
145 2108 Bev Foster L45 37 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 38:40
146 2092 Karen Davies L45 38 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 38:47
147 349 Kerry Eccles L45 39 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 39:20
148 1 Judith Deakin L65 2 Preston Harriers 39:27
149 752 Pita Oates L35 44 Red Rose Road Runners 39:37
150 691 Sylvia Gittins L65 3 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 40:02
151 476 Jackie Routledge L55 9 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 40:11
152 900 Penny Moreton L55 10 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 40:22
153 2031 Naomi Richardson L20 9 Red Rose Road Runners 40:24
154 1104 Susan Allen L45 40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 40:43
155 745 Helen Orson L45 41 Red Rose Road Runners 41:14
156 1421 Aleshea McIntosh L 156 Trawden AC 41:19
157 3 Sue Wickham L45 42 Preston Harriers 41:45
158 902 Karen Morgan L45 43 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 41:55
159 765 Claire Shaw L 159 Red Rose Road Runners 42:22
160 548 Melanie Wane L 160 Wigan & District H & Ac 42:26
161 2133 Abigail Brown L 161 Red Rose Road Runners 42:33
162 1127 Sophie McIntosh L 162 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 42:44
163 739 Janet Saynor L55 11 Red Rose Road Runners 45:05
164 531 Pat Cole L55 12 Wigan & District H & Ac 45:53
165 532 Pauline Taylor L55 13 Wigan & District H & Ac 45:53
166 689 Dawn Lock L65 4 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 50:56
Race 6 - Ladies over 18 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 44
4 Caroline Baxter
16 Hannah Bateson
24 Lauren Gora
2 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 51
2 Molly Betmead
6 Alisha Johnson
43 Bev Wright
3 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 61
1 Rebecca Robinson
13 Mairead Rocke
47 Martina Pyne
4 Preston Harriers 62
14 Grace Maddox
15 Jenny Parker
33 Laura Sullivan
5 Trawden AC 63
9 Christina Singleton
19 Autumn Howard
35 Michelle Brooks
6 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 66
12 Catherine Carrdus
26 Sue Coulthurst
28 Emma Pass
7 Border Harriers & Ac 75
5 Clare McKeown
11 Rhiannon Silson
59 Fiona Smith
8 Accrington Road Runners 84
25 Annabel Ralph
27 Debbie Gowans
32 Julie Brady
9 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 95
8 Candice Heys
42 Vicky Heys
45 Fabienne Richmond
10 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 99
18 Claire Constable
40 Vicky Jones
41 Samantha Wade
11 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 110
21 Katie Savage
34 Kath Crisp
55 Sonja Foster
12 Wigan & District H & Ac 113
31 Julie Platt
38 Jacqui Jones
44 Nina Fisher
13 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 113
10 Joanna Goorney
51 Melanie Koth
52 Barbara Holmes
14 Barlick Fr 117
3 Sarah Tipler
48 Jennifer Hird
66 Rachel Lowther
15 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 'B' 132
36 Jayne Perry
39 Deborah Oakley
57 Louise Goddard
16 Preston Harriers 'B' 163
49 Marion Hesketh
50 Ambi Tipping
64 Emma EssexCrosby
17 Accrington Road Runners 'B' 168
37 Lisa Parker
54 Laura Hudson
77 Lisa Boyle
18 Southport Waterloo Ac 178
53 Tracey Peters
60 Stephanie May
65 Michelle Spencer
19 Horwich R M I Harriers 178
20 Suzanne Budgett
61 Erica Booth
97 Christa Whatmough
20 Barrow & Furness Striders 'B' 193
56 Sarah Grisdale
68 Leanne Jackson
69 Sophie Seddon
21 Chorley Ac & Tri 198
7 Lynne Clough
91 Nicki Rushton
100 Jane Bowles
22 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 'B' 211
46 Angela Shian
76 Sarah Helliwell
89 Dawn Richardson
23 Lancaster University 227
29 Tilly McCarthy
83 Jesslyn Gillespie
115 Kaylea Haynes
24 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 228
22 Laura Hesketh
90 Louise McCauley
116 Carol Cookson
25 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 'B' 229
73 Michelle Tickle
75 Laura Lawler
81 Andrea Smith
26 Wigan & District H & Ac 'B' 247
62 Cat D'ascendis
74 Tracey Dutton
111 Anne Craven
27 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 'B' 264
58 Helen Lawrenson
88 Tracey Hulme
118 Lisa Minns
28 Red Rose Road Runners 274
87 Paula Plowman
93 Alicia Johnstone
94 Margaret Lupton
29 Garstang 287
70 Amie McAvoy
105 Manssa Cornall
112 Sheena Cottam
30 Trawden AC 'B' 303
79 Nicola White
107 Deborah Stevenson
117 Karen Wood
31 Red Rose Road Runners 'B' 310
98 Debbie Porter
102 Sarah Maltby
110 Joan Gouldthorpe
32 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 315
17 Sharon Dixon
146 Penny Moreton
152 Karen Morgan
33 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 318
78 Caroline McLaughlan
113 Julie Sherwood
127 Sarah Scott
34 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 'B' 348
101 Fiona Geldard
103 Felicity Wolohan
144 Sylvia Gittins
35 Garstang 'B' 404
131 Julia Patefield
136 Denise Hughes
137 Mary Hewitt
36 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 'B' 419
135 Debbie Cardwell
139 Bev Foster
145 Jackie Routledge
Race 6 - Ladies over 35 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Accrington Road Runners 37
10 Debbie Gowans
12 Julie Brady
15 Lisa Parker
2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 39
3 Candice Heys
17 Vicky Heys
19 Fabienne Richmond
3 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 41
5 Catherine Carrdus
9 Sue Coulthurst
27 Helen Lawrenson
4 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 49
4 Joanna Goorney
22 Melanie Koth
23 Barbara Holmes
5 Wigan & District H & Ac 63
11 Julie Platt
16 Jacqui Jones
36 Tracey Dutton
6 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 71
13 Kath Crisp
25 Sonja Foster
33 Jill Seddon
7 Border Harriers & Ac 85
1 Clare McKeown
28 Fiona Smith
56 Teresa Douglas
8 Horwich R M I Harriers 89
8 Suzanne Budgett
29 Erica Booth
52 Christa Whatmough
9 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 90
18 Bev Wright
35 Michelle Tickle
37 Laura Lawler
10 Accrington Road Runners 'B' 102
24 Laura Hudson
38 Lisa Boyle
40 Katharine Gregson
11 Chorley Ac & Tri 105
2 Lynne Clough
49 Nicki Rushton
54 Jane Bowles
12 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 'B' 118
20 Angela Shian
47 Dawn Richardson
51 Sarah Whittaker
13 Trawden AC 139
14 Michelle Brooks
58 Deborah Stevenson
67 Karen Wood
14 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 'B' 141
41 Andrea Smith
43 Karen Dunford
57 Tanya Barlow
15 Red Rose Road Runners 148
45 Paula Plowman
50 Margaret Lupton
53 Debbie Porter
16 Preston Harriers 168
21 Marion Hesketh
65 Vicki Sherrington
82 Adela Nuttall
17 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 178
39 Caroline McLaughlan
64 Julie Sherwood
75 Sarah Scott
18 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 'B' 183
46 Tracey Hulme
68 Lisa Minns
69 Diane Blagden
19 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 186
48 Louise McCauley
66 Carol Cookson
72 Alison Armour
20 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 196
6 Sharon Dixon
93 Penny Moreton
97 Karen Morgan
21 Red Rose Road Runners 'B' 215
61 Joan Gouldthorpe
76 Sally Cape
78 Karen Clark
22 Garstang 226
63 Sheena Cottam
79 Julia Patefield
84 Denise Hughes
23 Wigan & District H & Ac 'B' 235
62 Anne Craven
74 Pauline Foster
99 Pat Cole
24 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 'B' 247
55 Fiona Geldard
91 Sylvia Gittins
101 Dawn Lock
25 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 'B' 261
83 Debbie Cardwell
86 Bev Foster
92 Jackie Routledge
Race 6 - Ladies over 45 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 36
2 Joanna Goorney
10 Barbara Holmes
24 Fiona Geldard
2 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 37
8 Bev Wright
14 Laura Lawler
15 Andrea Smith
3 Chorley Ac & Tri 45
1 Lynne Clough
21 Nicki Rushton
23 Jane Bowles
4 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 52
4 Sue Coulthurst
19 Tracey Hulme
29 Lisa Minns
5 Red Rose Road Runners 66
18 Paula Plowman
22 Margaret Lupton
26 Joan Gouldthorpe
6 Preston Harriers 98
9 Marion Hesketh
41 Adela Nuttall
48 Judith Deakin
7 Wigan & District H & Ac 98
7 Jacqui Jones
34 Pauline Foster
57 Pat Cole
8 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 108
20 Dawn Richardson
36 Adrienne Olszewska
52 Susan Allen
9 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 114
27 Julie Sherwood
42 Debbie Cardwell
45 Bev Foster
10 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 'B' 123
30 Diane Blagden
46 Karen Davies
47 Kerry Eccles
11 Garstang 125
38 Julia Patefield
43 Denise Hughes
44 Mary Hewitt
12 Red Rose Road Runners 'B' 125
35 Sally Cape
37 Karen Clark
53 Helen Orson
Race 6 - Ladies over 55 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Red Rose Road Runners 26
5 Joan Gouldthorpe
7 Karen Clark
14 Janet Saynor
2 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 30
2 Barbara Holmes
11 Sylvia Gittins
17 Dawn Lock
Race 6 - Ladies over 65 -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 2124 Tom Carson Horwich R M I Harriers 34:57
2 2215 Chris Steele Team North Cumbria 35:11
3 1545 Patrick Vis Southport Waterloo Ac 35:22
4 1522 Matt Thompson V40 1 Southport Waterloo Ac 35:32
5 2055 R FindlayRobinson Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 35:56
6 1636 Joe Mercer Horwich R M I Harriers 36:23
7 1224 James Craig Barlick Fr 36:27
8 1542 Ben Johnson Southport Waterloo Ac 36:31
9 1204 Chris Singleton Barlick Fr 36:41
10 90 Daniel Bebbington U20 1 Preston Harriers 36:59
11 1211 Nick Treitl Barlick Fr 37:03
12 516 Tom Roethenbaugh Lancaster University 37:15
13 1733 Mat Nuttall V40 2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 37:19
14 601 Andrew Kaufman Wigan & District H & Ac 37:22
15 1222 $Marc Hartley Barlick Fr 37:28
16 2363 Lewis Eccleston Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 37:31
17 2086 Chris Holdsworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers 37:34
18 1217 Shaun Chew Barlick Fr 37:37
19 433 Bob Atkinson V50 1 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 37:40
20 1751 Jack Hindle U20 2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 37:52
21 450 Todd Oates Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 38:04
22 452 Phil Waite Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 38:07
23 1742 Christopher Davies Blackburn Harriers & Ac 38:14
24 1622 David Jackson V40 3 Horwich R M I Harriers 38:14
25 999 Neil Orr U20 3 Border Harriers & Ac 38:25
26 1524 David Hamilton V40 4 Southport Waterloo Ac 38:30
27 1735 Andrew Buttery V40 5 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 38:36
28 460 Ross Campbell U20 4 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 38:38
29 1627 Alastair Murray Horwich R M I Harriers 38:42
30 577 Mark Rogers V40 6 Wigan & District H & Ac 38:44
31 2112 Mark Chippendale V40 7 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 38:48
32 991 Ross Landon Border Harriers & Ac 38:52
33 2128 Christopher Smale V50 2 Barlick Fr 38:57
34 2103 Allister Goulding V40 8 Leigh Harriers & Ac 39:01
35 998 Jordan Hull U20 5 Border Harriers & Ac 39:04
36 599 Gary Fitzpatrick Wigan & District H & Ac 39:10
37 2132 Dave Brown Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 39:12
38 2969 $Lee Parrington Unattached 39:16
39 1213 Thomas Corrigan Barlick Fr 39:24
40 458 Jonathon Benson Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 39:33
41 1753 Joseph Campbell U20 6 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 39:41
42 1743 Chris Barnes Blackburn Harriers & Ac 39:43
43 2965 $Neil Tattersall Darwen Dashers Rc 39:45
44 1209 Ian Livesey Barlick Fr 39:45
45 1438 David Edmondson V40 9 Trawden AC 39:45
46 2127 Daniel Hayes Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 39:47
47 174 John Wright V40 10 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 39:49
48 972 Steve Angus V40 11 Border Harriers & Ac 39:51
49 665 Stephen Potter Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 40:14
50 441 Pat Miller V40 12 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 40:16
51 1194 Lucas Payne V40 13 Barlick Fr 40:18
52 456 Mike McIver Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 40:18
53 2114 Lee Smith Clayton Le Moors Harriers 40:22
54 1443 Dave Potter Trawden AC 40:39
55 401 Lee Barlow V40 14 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 40:50
56 982 Mark Ryan Border Harriers & Ac 40:57
57 2045 Chris Pyle V40 15 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 41:05
58 1152 Carl Heliwell Clayton Le Moors Harriers 41:06
59 1244 Craig Burrow V40 16 Helm Hill Runners 41:11
60 2137 Dave Motley Clayton Le Moors Harriers 41:14
61 1304 Alex Davies V40 17 Team North Cumbria 41:16
62 730 Joe Greenwood Lytham St Annes Rr Club 41:22
63 589 Christopher Smullen V40 18 Wigan & District H & Ac 41:24
64 2148 Ryan Stevenson Horwich R M I Harriers 41:29
65 289 Mark Leadbeater Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 41:42
66 1608 Graham Schofield V50 3 Horwich R M I Harriers 41:46
67 2822 $Stuart Stoddart V40 19 Eden Runners 41:55
68 1997 James Edwards Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 41:56
69 2040 Chris EssexCrosby Horwich R M I Harriers 41:56
70 1051 Graham Rands Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 41:57
71 2946 $Neil Holding V50 4 West Pennine Runners 41:59
72 2129 Richard Stevenson Clayton Le Moors Harriers 42:00
73 2136 Glynn Kay V40 20 Horwich R M I Harriers 42:01
74 930 Christopher Howie V40 21 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 42:02
75 2813 $Derek Reilly V40 22 Darwen Dashers Rc 42:06
76 503 Andy Fairbairn Thornton-Cleveleys RC 42:14
77 76 Steve Hallas V40 23 Preston Harriers 42:17
78 1089 Karl Smith V40 24 Accrington Road Runners 42:20
79 2139 Phil White Garstang 42:21
80 382 Alex Rowe V50 5 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 42:27
81 2809 $Robert Crawford Coniston Fell Runners 42:29
82 72 David Watson V40 25 Preston Harriers 42:30
83 218 Colin Jennings V40 26 Garstang 42:36
84 1046 Neil Hughes Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 42:37
85 1096 Simon Atkins V40 27 Accrington Road Runners 42:38
86 1575 Mark Hanson V40 28 Burnley Ac 42:40
87 1201 Andrew Berry Barlick Fr 42:43
88 2118 Andrew Orr V40 29 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 42:59
89 584 Mike Harris V40 30 Wigan & District H & Ac 43:00
90 1726 Chris Balderson V50 6 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 43:01
91 925 Gary Dover V50 7 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 43:01
92 293 Kieran Cooke Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 43:01
93 2091 Michael O'Donnell V40 31 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 43:02
94 971 Daniel Ibotson V40 32 Border Harriers & Ac 43:02
95 2100 Michael Doherty V40 33 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 43:04
96 967 Kevin Hull V50 8 Border Harriers & Ac 43:07
97 61 John Rainford V50 9 Preston Harriers 43:09
98 1097 Chris Halstead Accrington Road Runners 43:12
99 502 Martin Boswell V40 34 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 43:13
100 934 Andy Jackson V40 35 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 43:15
101 184 Liam Craine Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 43:21
102 1745 Mark Emmett Blackburn Harriers & Ac 43:23
103 1155 George Pier U20 7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 43:28
104 1095 Paul Wilcock V40 36 Accrington Road Runners 43:32
105 1520 Simon Tobin V40 37 Southport Waterloo Ac 43:33
106 942 Mark Saunders Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 43:39
107 1752 Morgan Philips U20 8 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 43:40
108 1033 Mark Riches V50 10 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 43:42
109 2090 Alex Cran V40 38 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 43:43
110 573 David Waddington V50 11 Wigan & District H & Ac 43:45
111 877 Phil Iddon V40 39 Chorley Ac & Tri 43:47
112 2825 $Daniel Isherwood Blackburn Road Runners 43:47
113 402 Steve Myerscough V40 40 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 43:48
114 1546 Alex Waddelove Southport Waterloo Ac 44:00
115 2824 $Paul Tynan V50 12 COLT 44:02
116 1193 Derek Walkden V40 41 Barlick Fr 44:05
117 1150 John Roche V50 13 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 44:10
118 1199 Andrew Chew Barlick Fr 44:20
119 2036 Anthony Durkin Red Rose Road Runners 44:21
120 782 Joe Swarbrick V50 14 Red Rose Road Runners 44:24
121 436 Ray Jones V50 15 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 44:25
122 800 Alan Jolly V40 42 Red Rose Road Runners 44:27
123 2141 Michael Hogan V40 43 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 44:29
124 1506 Rob Johnson V50 16 Southport Waterloo Ac 44:30
125 74 Kevin Hunt V40 44 Preston Harriers 44:47
126 1744 Andrew Heys Blackburn Harriers & Ac 44:49
127 1736 Mark Bleasdale V40 45 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 44:50
128 84 Andy Grimshaw Preston Harriers 44:51
129 438 Ian Sadler V40 46 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 44:56
130 1098 Chris Walton Accrington Road Runners 45:00
131 795 Stu Cann V50 17 Red Rose Road Runners 45:01
132 2817 $John Tredgett V50 18 Wrexham Aac 45:05
133 182 James Unsworth Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 45:06
134 780 Ken Addison V50 19 Red Rose Road Runners 45:07
135 2144 Malc Christie V50 20 Chorley Ac & Tri 45:08
136 376 John Collier V60 1 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 45:09
137 2145 Sean Clare V40 47 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 45:12
138 506 Alex Fleming Thornton-Cleveleys RC 45:14
139 2084 Breton Holdsworth V40 48 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 45:16
140 2810 $Simon Maughan V40 49 Unattached 45:22
141 939 Cian Nutt Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 45:25
142 870 Bill Beckett V40 50 Chorley Ac & Tri 45:26
143 882 Chris Charnley V40 51 Chorley Ac & Tri 45:28
144 501 Leon Flesher V40 52 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 45:35
145 1741 Allan Hartley V40 53 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 45:39
146 57 Kevin Hesketh V60 2 Preston Harriers 45:47
147 927 Sean Dixon V40 54 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 45:51
148 790 Philip Butler V50 21 Red Rose Road Runners 45:55
149 432 Pete Willacy V50 22 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 45:56
150 70 Neil McDonald V40 55 Preston Harriers 46:04
151 2043 James Silson Border Harriers & Ac 46:07
152 169 Gary Johnston V50 23 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 46:13
153 977 Gareth Polesch Border Harriers & Ac 46:14
154 596 Gary Wane Wigan & District H & Ac 46:16
155 716 Graham Webster V60 3 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 46:27
156 64 William Johnstone V50 24 Preston Harriers 46:28
157 569 Andrew Eccles V50 25 Wigan & District H & Ac 46:29
158 657 John Jones V50 26 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 46:32
159 2126 Mark Mason V40 56 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 46:33
160 2117 Dave Wall V50 27 Wigan Phoenix 46:34
161 2107 John Griffiths V50 28 Preston Harriers 46:35
162 446 Richard Walker V40 57 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 46:38
163 881 Jonathan Burgess V40 58 Chorley Ac & Tri 46:40
164 181 Chris Lloyd Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 46:48
165 811 Chris Brown Red Rose Road Runners 46:51
166 1196 David Halliday V40 59 Barlick Fr 46:55
167 586 Tim Pilkington V40 60 Wigan & District H & Ac 46:56
168 2153 John Wilcock V50 29 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 47:00
169 1580 Ryan Bradshaw U20 9 Burnley Ac 47:02
170 515 Nicholas Barton Lancaster University 47:03
171 500 Scott Ross V40 61 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 47:05
172 217 Graham Tagg V40 62 Garstang 47:09
173 2102 Damian Jones V50 30 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 47:14
174 941 Tom Southward Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 47:16
175 2821 $Nick Howarth V50 31 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 47:18
176 1739 John Cookson V40 63 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 47:20
177 787 Philip Davidson V50 32 Red Rose Road Runners 47:24
178 791 Frank Nightingale V50 33 Red Rose Road Runners 47:27
179 720 Willie Richmond V50 34 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 47:28
180 75 Chris Wales V40 64 Preston Harriers 47:28
181 922 Graham Pinder V50 35 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 47:30
182 2116 Warren Crook V50 36 Chorley Ac & Tri 47:31
183 2142 David McGuigan Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 47:32
184 608 Dan Atkinson Wigan & District H & Ac 47:35
185 590 Stuart Towns V40 65 Wigan & District H & Ac 47:37
186 222 Phill Cornall Garstang 47:38
187 658 Peter Gorst V50 37 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 47:38
188 1504 Phil Bailey V60 4 Southport Waterloo Ac 47:43
189 1989 Ronald Hummelink Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 47:45
190 571 Barry Abram V50 38 Wigan & District H & Ac 47:48
191 1203 Lee Edwards Barlick Fr 47:48
192 2826 $John Hoyghton V50 39 Unattached 47:49
193 799 Dave Maudsley V50 40 Red Rose Road Runners 47:52
194 1148 Peter Booth V60 5 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 47:55
195 2119 Jeffrey Pickup V60 6 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 47:56
196 54 Alan Appleby V60 7 Preston Harriers 47:58
197 215 Geoff Lyons V50 41 Garstang 48:02
198 1218 M Thistlewaithe Barlick Fr 48:15
199 914 Pat Thomas V60 8 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 48:16
200 2113 Ian Crook V40 66 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 48:19
201 1214 James Fent Barlick Fr 48:21
202 437 Graham Dacre V50 42 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 48:22
203 661 Stephen Roberts V40 67 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 48:36
204 2054 Peter Hall V70 1 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 48:37
205 77 Stephen Mort V40 68 Preston Harriers 48:41
206 2135 Michael Brennand V40 69 Preston Harriers 48:50
207 2820 $David Ponton V40 70 Darwen Dashers Rc 48:54
208 170 Peter Singleton V50 43 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 49:01
209 725 Mark Selby Lytham St Annes Rr Club 49:05
210 224 Simon Gora Garstang 49:09
211 2087 Andy Quinn V40 71 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 49:10
212 1050 James Bentall Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 49:13
213 859 David Kershaw V50 44 Chorley Ac & Tri 49:24
214 2068 Danni Tarrant Lancaster University 49:36
215 2154 Richard Briscoe Clayton Le Moors Harriers 50:04
216 864 Stephen Baker V50 45 Chorley Ac & Tri 50:06
217 867 Paul Wearing V50 46 Chorley Ac & Tri 50:13
218 917 Adrian Newnham V60 9 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 50:14
219 2149 Andrew Howarth V50 47 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 50:14
220 1573 John Linaker V40 72 Burnley Ac 50:18
221 1935 Ryan Atkins V40 73 Pendle AC 50:31
222 499 Ben Brennan V40 74 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 50:34
223 2130 Dugald McCallum V60 10 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 50:47
224 0 XÄø ??? ??? 50:54
225 1895 David Moynihan V40 75 Hyndburn AC 50:57
226 2088 James Hickie V50 48 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 51:01
227 2098 Damian Fletcher Accrington Road Runners 51:04
228 377 Alan Glasgow V60 11 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 51:07
229 2077 Stephen White L50 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 51:14
230 1836 Stephen Raddcliffe V40 76 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 51:18
231 2147 M Thistlethwaite V60 12 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 51:31
232 2081 Paul Wale V40 77 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 51:42
233 784 Phil Dean V50 49 Red Rose Road Runners 51:50
234 514 Nick Bell Lancaster University 51:58
235 2074 YuChi Lai Lancaster University 52:06
236 805 Jonathan Evans V40 78 Red Rose Road Runners 52:20
237 2104 Steve Taylor V50 50 Preston Harriers 52:35
238 395 Jonathan Lawson V40 79 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 52:40
239 1432 Colin Smith V50 51 Trawden AC 52:54
240 1190 Robert Jackson V50 52 Barlick Fr 52:55
241 391 Christopher Moss V50 53 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 52:56
242 808 Steve Worswick V40 80 Red Rose Road Runners 52:58
243 2085 Martin Brady V50 54 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 53:00
244 2009 Andrew Tranter V40 81 Preston Harriers 53:06
245 2056 Phil Everett Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 53:22
246 1729 Richard Taylor V40 82 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 53:46
247 945 Curtis Jackson U20 10 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 53:51
248 390 Russell Mabbett V50 55 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 54:00
249 854 Michael Hendry Chorley Ac & Tri 54:13
250 797 John Wiseman V50 56 Red Rose Road Runners 54:16
251 2123 Mike Pent V50 57 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 54:18
252 809 Rob Mather V40 83 Red Rose Road Runners 54:20
253 59 Michael Brown V50 58 Preston Harriers 54:31
254 172 David Randall V50 59 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 54:54
255 505 Joseph Tyldesley Thornton-Cleveleys RC 55:20
256 1602 John Parker V70 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 55:41
257 813 Ben Donoghue Red Rose Road Runners 55:43
258 822 Martin Simpson Red Rose Road Runners 55:43
259 163 Alan Wilkinson V60 13 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 55:45
260 2006 Jon Royle V40 84 Red Rose Road Runners 55:53
261 1896 Nicholas Hutchinson V40 85 Hyndburn AC 56:09
262 719 Nigel Simpkin V50 60 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 56:20
263 862 Andy Lowe V50 61 Chorley Ac & Tri 56:32
264 494 Colin Denney V50 62 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 56:35
265 721 Greg Oulton V40 86 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 56:49
266 2150 George Parrington V60 14 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 56:54
267 2080 Simon Scarr V50 63 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 56:56
268 171 Jeffrey Wright V50 64 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 56:56
269 1192 James Stead V40 87 Barlick Fr 57:17
270 2125 Clive James V50 65 Southport Waterloo Ac 57:35
271 923 David Jones V50 66 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 57:40
272 1607 Gordon Stone V50 67 Horwich R M I Harriers 57:47
273 2140 Robert Hirst V60 15 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 57:50
274 2096 David Burnett V40 88 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 58:02
275 2039 Peter Scott V65 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 58:23
276 819 Damien Russel Red Rose Road Runners 58:39
277 792 John Plowman V50 68 Red Rose Road Runners 59:13
278 1198 Robert Whipp V40 89 Barlick Fr 59:31
279 58 Phil Lakeland V50 69 Preston Harriers 59:42
280 794 Andy Speer V50 70 Red Rose Road Runners 59:47
281 2151 Stuart Hartley V50 71 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 59:55
282 2095 Ted Orrell V70 3 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 1:00:09
283 1452 Wayne McIntosh Trawden AC 1:00:15
284 165 Peter Gibson V60 16 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 1:00:41
285 568 Michael Dutton V50 72 Wigan & District H & Ac 1:01:10
286 1787 Barry Chester V60 17 Chorley Ac & Tri 1:01:21
287 162 Robert Massey V60 18 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 1:01:36
288 164 Bernard Singleton V60 19 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 1:01:52
289 2073 Qasim Younis U20 11 Lancaster University 1:01:55
290 1154 Adam Hamer Clayton Le Moors Harriers 1:01:58
291 1189 Richard Treitl V60 20 Barlick Fr 1:02:49
292 918 John Barstow V60 21 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 1:03:46
293 53 David Roberts V60 22 Preston Harriers 1:05:58
294 2050 Richard Lawson V70 4 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 1:07:06
295 52 Joe Howard V70 5 Preston Harriers 1:14:23
296 849 Eddie Murray V70 6 Chorley Ac & Tri 1:15:03
297 2138 David Heaton V50 73 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 1:16:52
298 2152 Jack McGuire V50 74 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 1:17:32
Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Barlick Fr 113
7 James Craig
9 Chris Singleton
11 Nick Treitl
17 Shaun Chew
32 Christopher Smale
37 Thomas Corrigan
2 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 129
5 R FindlayRobinson
18 Bob Atkinson
20 Todd Oates
21 Phil Waite
27 Ross Campbell
38 Jonathon Benson
3 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 149
13 Mat Nuttall
19 Jack Hindle
22 Christopher Davies
26 Andrew Buttery
30 Mark Chippendale
39 Joseph Campbell
4 Horwich R M I Harriers 182
1 Tom Carson
6 Joe Mercer
23 David Jackson
28 Alastair Murray
61 Ryan Stevenson
63 Graham Schofield
5 Southport Waterloo Ac 244
3 Patrick Vis
4 Matt Thompson
8 Ben Johnson
25 David Hamilton
98 Simon Tobin
106 Alex Waddelove
6 Border Harriers & Ac 274
24 Neil Orr
31 Ross Landon
34 Jordan Hull
45 Steve Angus
53 Mark Ryan
87 Daniel Ibotson
7 Wigan & District H & Ac 323
14 Andrew Kaufman
29 Mark Rogers
35 Gary Fitzpatrick
60 Christopher Smullen
82 Mike Harris
103 David Waddington
8 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 326
16 Chris Holdsworth
50 Lee Smith
55 Carl Heliwell
57 Dave Motley
67 Richard Stevenson
81 Andrew Orr
9 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 478
36 Dave Brown
54 Chris Pyle
62 Mark Leadbeater
64 James Edwards
85 Kieran Cooke
177 Ronald Hummelink
10 Preston Harriers 481
10 Daniel Bebbington
71 Steve Hallas
75 David Watson
90 John Rainford
116 Kevin Hunt
119 Andy Grimshaw
11 Barlick Fr 'B' 540
41 Ian Livesey
48 Lucas Payne
80 Andrew Berry
107 Derek Walkden
109 Andrew Chew
155 David Halliday
12 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 'B' 553
40 Chris Barnes
83 Chris Balderson
95 Mark Emmett
100 Morgan Philips
117 Andrew Heys
118 Mark Bleasdale
13 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 563
69 Christopher Howie
84 Gary Dover
88 Michael Doherty
93 Andy Jackson
99 Mark Saunders
130 Cian Nutt
14 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 598
43 Daniel Hayes
44 John Wright
94 Liam Craine
123 James Unsworth
141 Gary Johnston
153 Chris Lloyd
15 Barrow & Furness Striders 'B' 617
47 Pat Miller
49 Mike McIver
112 Ray Jones
120 Ian Sadler
138 Pete Willacy
151 Richard Walker
16 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 'B' 633
86 Michael O'Donnell
96 George Pier
102 Alex Cran
108 John Roche
114 Michael Hogan
127 Sean Clare
17 Accrington Road Runners 671
72 Karl Smith
78 Simon Atkins
91 Chris Halstead
97 Paul Wilcock
121 Chris Walton
212 Damian Fletcher
18 Red Rose Road Runners 717
110 Anthony Durkin
111 Joe Swarbrick
113 Alan Jolly
122 Stu Cann
124 Ken Addison
137 Philip Butler
19 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 791
70 Andy Fairbairn
92 Martin Boswell
128 Alex Fleming
133 Leon Flesher
160 Scott Ross
208 Ben Brennan
20 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 793
52 Lee Barlow
74 Alex Rowe
105 Steve Myerscough
126 John Collier
213 Alan Glasgow
223 Jonathan Lawson
21 Chorley Ac & Tri 814
104 Phil Iddon
125 Malc Christie
131 Bill Beckett
132 Chris Charnley
152 Jonathan Burgess
170 Warren Crook
22 Garstang 864
73 Phil White
76 Colin Jennings
161 Graham Tagg
174 Phill Cornall
184 Geoff Lyons
196 Simon Gora
23 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 877
46 Stephen Potter
147 John Jones
148 Mark Mason
171 David McGuigan
175 Peter Gorst
190 Stephen Roberts
24 Preston Harriers 'B' 920
135 Kevin Hesketh
139 Neil McDonald
145 William Johnstone
150 John Griffiths
168 Chris Wales
183 Alan Appleby
25 Wigan & District H & Ac 'B' 968
143 Gary Wane
146 Andrew Eccles
156 Tim Pilkington
172 Dan Atkinson
173 Stuart Towns
178 Barry Abram
26 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 'B' 1020
136 Sean Dixon
162 Damian Jones
163 Tom Southward
169 Graham Pinder
186 Pat Thomas
204 Adrian Newnham
27 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 1062
59 Joe Greenwood
144 Graham Webster
167 Willie Richmond
195 Mark Selby
247 Nigel Simpkin
250 Greg Oulton
28 Lancaster University 1084
12 Tom Roethenbaugh
159 Nicholas Barton
200 Danni Tarrant
219 Nick Bell
220 YuChi Lai
274 Qasim Younis
29 Red Rose Road Runners 'B' 1104
154 Chris Brown
165 Philip Davidson
166 Frank Nightingale
180 Dave Maudsley
218 Phil Dean
221 Jonathan Evans
30 Chorley Ac & Tri 'B' 1357
199 David Kershaw
202 Stephen Baker
203 Paul Wearing
234 Michael Hendry
248 Andy Lowe
271 Barry Chester
31 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 'B' 1451
194 Peter Singleton
239 David Randall
244 Alan Wilkinson
252 Simon Scarr
253 Jeffrey Wright
269 Peter Gibson
Senior Men under 20
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 90 Daniel Bebbington U20 1 Preston Harriers 36:59
2 1751 Jack Hindle U20 2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 37:52
3 999 Neil Orr U20 3 Border Harriers & Ac 38:25
4 460 Ross Campbell U20 4 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 38:38
5 998 Jordan Hull U20 5 Border Harriers & Ac 39:04
6 1753 Joseph Campbell U20 6 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 39:41
7 1155 George Pier U20 7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 43:28
8 1752 Morgan Philips U20 8 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 43:40
9 1580 Ryan Bradshaw U20 9 Burnley Ac 47:02
10 945 Curtis Jackson U20 10 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 53:51
11 2073 Qasim Younis U20 11 Lancaster University 1:01:55
Senior Men under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 16
2 Jack Hindle
6 Joseph Campbell
8 Morgan Philips
Senior Men (Vets) over 40 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 49
2 Mat Nuttall
6 Andrew Buttery
8 Mark Chippendale
33 Chris Balderson
2 Southport Waterloo Ac 104
1 Matt Thompson
5 David Hamilton
43 Simon Tobin
55 Rob Johnson
3 Wigan & District H & Ac 105
7 Mark Rogers
20 Christopher Smullen
32 Mike Harris
46 David Waddington
4 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 127
3 Bob Atkinson
14 Pat Miller
52 Ray Jones
58 Ian Sadler
5 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 135
23 Christopher Howie
34 Gary Dover
37 Michael Doherty
41 Andy Jackson
6 Preston Harriers 146
24 Steve Hallas
27 David Watson
39 John Rainford
56 Kevin Hunt
7 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 152
16 Lee Barlow
26 Alex Rowe
48 Steve Myerscough
62 John Collier
8 Barlick Fr 157
9 Christopher Smale
15 Lucas Payne
49 Derek Walkden
84 David Halliday
9 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 161
31 Andrew Orr
35 Michael O'Donnell
45 Alex Cran
50 John Roche
10 Horwich R M I Harriers 195
4 David Jackson
21 Graham Schofield
22 Glynn Kay
148 John Parker
11 Red Rose Road Runners 223
51 Joe Swarbrick
53 Alan Jolly
59 Stu Cann
60 Ken Addison
12 Chorley Ac & Tri 239
47 Phil Iddon
61 Malc Christie
65 Bill Beckett
66 Chris Charnley
13 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 'B' 267
54 Michael Hogan
63 Sean Clare
64 Breton Holdsworth
86 John Wilcock
14 Preston Harriers 'B' 299
69 Kevin Hesketh
73 Neil McDonald
76 William Johnstone
81 John Griffiths
15 Thornton-Cleveleys RC 316
40 Martin Boswell
67 Leon Flesher
87 Scott Ross
122 Ben Brennan
16 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 346
12 John Wright
74 Gary Johnston
113 Peter Singleton
147 David Randall
17 Red Rose Road Runners 'B' 355
71 Philip Butler
91 Philip Davidson
92 Frank Nightingale
101 Dave Maudsley
18 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 'B' 356
57 Mark Bleasdale
68 Allan Hartley
90 John Cookson
141 Richard Taylor
19 Wigan & District H & Ac 'B' 359
77 Andrew Eccles
85 Tim Pilkington
97 Stuart Towns
100 Barry Abram
20 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 'B' 360
70 Sean Dixon
89 Damian Jones
95 Graham Pinder
106 Pat Thomas
21 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 364
78 John Jones
79 Mark Mason
98 Peter Gorst
109 Stephen Roberts
22 Barrow & Furness Striders 'B' 369
72 Pete Willacy
82 Richard Walker
107 Ian Crook
108 Graham Dacre
23 Chorley Ac & Tri 'B' 410
83 Jonathan Burgess
96 Warren Crook
115 David Kershaw
116 Stephen Baker
24 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 475
75 Graham Webster
93 Willie Richmond
152 Nigel Simpkin
155 Greg Oulton
25 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 'B' 539
126 Alan Glasgow
134 Jonathan Lawson
137 Christopher Moss
142 Russell Mabbett
26 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 'B' 636
149 Alan Wilkinson
157 Simon Scarr
158 Jeffrey Wright
172 Peter Gibson
27 Barlick Fr 'B' 639
136 Robert Jackson
159 James Stead
167 Robert Whipp
177 Richard Treitl
Senior Men (Vets) over 50 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac 35
1 Bob Atkinson
13 Ray Jones
21 Pete Willacy
2 Red Rose Road Runners 43
12 Joe Swarbrick
15 Stu Cann
16 Ken Addison
3 Preston Harriers 51
8 John Rainford
19 Kevin Hesketh
24 William Johnstone
4 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 70
6 Gary Dover
30 Damian Jones
34 Graham Pinder
5 Wigan & District H & Ac 73
10 David Waddington
25 Andrew Eccles
38 Barry Abram
6 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 77
4 Alex Rowe
18 John Collier
55 Alan Glasgow
7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 80
11 John Roche
29 John Wilcock
40 Peter Booth
8 Red Rose Road Runners 'B' 83
20 Philip Butler
31 Philip Davidson
32 Frank Nightingale
9 Chorley Ac & Tri 100
17 Malc Christie
35 Warren Crook
48 David Kershaw
10 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 127
23 Graham Webster
33 Willie Richmond
71 Nigel Simpkin
11 Southport Waterloo Ac 128
14 Rob Johnson
37 Phil Bailey
77 Clive James
12 Preston Harriers 'B' 129
28 John Griffiths
42 Alan Appleby
59 Steve Taylor
13 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 137
22 Gary Johnston
47 Peter Singleton
68 David Randall
14 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 'B' 146
41 Jeffrey Pickup
52 Andrew Howarth
53 Dugald McCallum
15 Horwich R M I Harriers 151
3 Graham Schofield
69 John Parker
79 Gordon Stone
16 Barlick Fr 155
2 Christopher Smale
61 Robert Jackson
92 Richard Treitl
17 Chorley Ac & Tri 'B' 171
49 Stephen Baker
50 Paul Wearing
72 Andy Lowe
18 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 'B' 173
44 Pat Thomas
51 Adrian Newnham
78 David Jones
19 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 'B' 221
70 Alan Wilkinson
75 Simon Scarr
76 Jeffrey Wright
Senior Men (Vets) over 60 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 22
5 Peter Booth
6 Jeffrey Pickup
11 Dugald McCallum
2 Preston Harriers 35
2 Kevin Hesketh
7 Alan Appleby
26 David Roberts
3 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 43
8 Pat Thomas
10 Adrian Newnham
25 John Barstow
4 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 'B' 49
13 M Thistlethwaite
17 Robert Hirst
19 Ted Orrell
5 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 57
15 Alan Wilkinson
20 Peter Gibson
22 Robert Massey
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2015