The Red Rose Cross Country League
at Bolton on Saturday 15th December 2012
Under 11 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 379 Ben Forrest Bury Athletic Club 6:43
2 105 Ben McLaughlin Leigh Harriers & Ac 6:54
3 823 Matthew Mackay Rossendale Harriers & Ac 6:56
4 1788 $Benjamin Preddy Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 6:58
5 1151 Owen George Hyndburn Ac 6:59
6 611 Lewis Wilkes Horwich R M I Harriers 7:06
7 233 Ben Hughes Chorley Athletic & Tri 7:11
8 1162 Sam Fox Hyndburn Ac 7:13
9 103 Kyle Jones Leigh Harriers & Ac 7:13
10 107 Coel Mellor Leigh Harriers & Ac 7:20
11 1666 Connor Wyatt Leigh Harriers & Ac 7:21
12 636 Thomas Massey Horwich R M I Harriers 7:25
13 100 Billy Blain Leigh Harriers & Ac 7:26
14 981 Daniel Cubbon Blackburn Harriers & Ac 7:27
15 1154 Jack Hutchinson Hyndburn Ac 7:27
16 106 Shea Mellor Leigh Harriers & Ac 7:28
17 969 Jamie Teare Blackburn Harriers & Ac 7:30
18 739 Miles Preston Clayton Le Moors Harriers 7:31
19 874 Matthew Jones Rossendale Harriers & Ac 7:31
20 602 Robert Seddon Horwich R M I Harriers 7:32
21 238 Scott Gouldthorpe Chorley Athletic & Tri 7:42
22 637 Jack Morris Horwich R M I Harriers 7:43
23 369 Mikey Hodgkinson Bury Athletic Club 7:48
24 1181 Luke Parker Hyndburn Ac 7:56
25 952 Solomon Brown Blackburn Harriers & Ac 8:02
26 367 Han Oliver Bury Athletic Club 8:05
27 612 Lucas Milliken Horwich R M I Harriers 8:06
28 1793 PJ Holden Chorley Athletic & Tri 8:08
29 1667 William Hewitt Leigh Harriers & Ac 8:15
30 899 Charlie Parker Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:18
31 282 Ethan Joyce Chorley Athletic & Tri 8:19
32 649 Matthew Flatters Horwich R M I Harriers 8:19
33 1448 ??? Pendle Athletic Club 8:19
34 852 Jack Whitehead Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:24
35 714 Harry Mason Clayton Le Moors Harriers 8:25
36 830 Joseph Hopley Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:27
37 385 Oliver Donnelly Bury Athletic Club 8:30
38 266 Jack Hughes Chorley Athletic & Tri 8:32
39 959 Sam Farnworth Blackburn Harriers & Ac 8:36
40 762 Charlie Swan Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:37
41 639 Jake XGlendenning Horwich R M I Harriers 8:44
42 380 Daniel Matthews Bury Athletic Club 8:45
43 275 Henry Wilson Chorley Athletic & Tri 8:48
44 359 Sean Stewat Bury Athletic Club 8:50
45 859 Ryan Henegan Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:53
46 1348 Sam Murphy Bolton Tri Club 8:53
47 1800 Joe Cheadle Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:02
48 1668 Patrick Hewitt Leigh Harriers & Ac 9:05
49 77 Patrick McClarence Bolton United Harriers & Ac 9:08
50 384 Brandon Wilson Bury Athletic Club 9:16
51 840 Jason Wilkinson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:17
52 1149 Ryan Wardle Hyndburn Ac 9:24
53 298 Cai Smith Chorley Athletic & Tri 9:35
54 209 Alex Lucas Chorley Athletic & Tri 11:00
Under 11 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Leigh Harriers & Ac 19
2 Ben McLaughlin
8 Kyle Jones
9 Coel Mellor
2 Hyndburn Ac 25
4 Owen George
7 Sam Fox
14 Jack Hutchinson
3 Horwich R M I Harriers 35
5 Lewis Wilkes
11 Thomas Massey
19 Robert Seddon
4 Bury Athletic Club 48
1 Ben Forrest
22 Mikey Hodgkinson
25 Han Oliver
5 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 50
3 Matthew Mackay
18 Matthew Jones
29 Charlie Parker
6 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 53
13 Daniel Cubbon
16 Jamie Teare
24 Solomon Brown
7 Chorley Athletic & Tri 53
6 Ben Hughes
20 Scott Gouldthorpe
27 PJ Holden
Under 11 Girl -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 112 Keely Hodgkinson Leigh Harriers & Ac 7:11
2 1297 Chantelle Johnson Moston & District H & Ac 7:30
3 395 Harriet Vaughan Bury Athletic Club 7:40
4 648 Penny Townsend Horwich R M I Harriers 7:46
5 863 Orla Holt Rossendale Harriers & Ac 7:47
6 735 Briony Holt Clayton Le Moors Harriers 7:53
7 1134 Nicola Moynihan Hyndburn Ac 7:56
8 388 Emma Rayner Bury Athletic Club 7:59
9 390 Esme Guy Bury Athletic Club 8:05
10 645 Anna Walton Horwich R M I Harriers 8:06
11 394 Daisy Worthington Bury Athletic Club 8:09
12 1295 Anya Read Moston & District H & Ac 8:12
13 37 Alice Tonge Bolton United Harriers & Ac 8:14
14 824 Maisy Vasic Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:19
15 201 Caitlin McCarrick Chorley Athletic & Tri 8:21
16 1425 Ruby Schofield Pendle Athletic Club 8:25
17 349 Charlotte SpeakmanF Bury Athletic Club 8:26
18 885 Claudia Newby Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:32
19 45 Molly Philbin Bolton United Harriers & Ac 8:36
20 448 Lauryn Gregg Rochdale Harriers & Ac 8:39
21 1787 Amy Davies Blackburn Harriers & Ac 8:41
22 1794 Casi Holden Chorley Athletic & Tri 8:43
23 348 Grace Goodsell Bury Athletic Club 8:49
24 389 Heledd Rimmer Bury Athletic Club 8:50
25 115 Joanna Smith Leigh Harriers & Ac 8:54
26 1199 Amelia Buckley Hyndburn Ac 9:11
27 1665 Melissa Ince Leigh Harriers & Ac 9:11
28 252 Tia Fyfe Chorley Athletic & Tri 9:13
29 249 Maddison Bretherton Chorley Athletic & Tri 9:13
30 1792 Ella Tyrrell Bury Athletic Club 9:15
31 284 Emily Warren Chorley Athletic & Tri 9:17
32 876 Amy Chicken Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:17
33 1148 Laila Wardle Hyndburn Ac 9:22
34 451 Maia Lucas Rochdale Harriers & Ac 9:25
35 357 Freya Potts Bury Athletic Club 9:25
36 875 Rebecca Jones Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:27
37 234 Charlotte Lavin Chorley Athletic & Tri 9:43
38 1420 Ella Atkins Pendle Athletic Club 9:51
39 450 Courtney Mills Rochdale Harriers & Ac 10:10
40 68 Amelia Thornley Bolton United Harriers & Ac 10:13
41 893 Katie Raidy Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:14
42 853 Catriona Newell Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:23
43 854 Shelley Newell Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:25
44 392 Megan Donnelly Bury Athletic Club 10:27
45 722 Molly Hesketh Clayton Le Moors Harriers 10:35
46 1172 ??? Hyndburn Ac 10:50
47 449 Ebony Clegg Rochdale Harriers & Ac 11:56
Under 11 Girl -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Bury Athletic Club 20
3 Harriet Vaughan
8 Emma Rayner
9 Esme Guy
2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 37
5 Orla Holt
14 Maisy Vasic
18 Claudia Newby
3 Leigh Harriers & Ac 53
1 Keely Hodgkinson
25 Joanna Smith
27 Melissa Ince
4 Chorley Athletic & Tri 65
15 Caitlin McCarrick
22 Casi Holden
28 Tia Fyfe
5 Hyndburn Ac 66
7 Nicola Moynihan
26 Amelia Buckley
33 Laila Wardle
6 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 72
13 Alice Tonge
19 Molly Philbin
40 Amelia Thornley
7 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 93
20 Lauryn Gregg
34 Maia Lucas
39 Courtney Mills
Under 13 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1210 Nathan Dunn Wigan & District H & Ac 8:49
2 1170 Josh Boyle Hyndburn Ac 8:50
3 851 Joshua Whitehead Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:22
4 1417 Kai Atkins Pendle Athletic Club 9:23
5 351 George Yates Bury Athletic Club 9:25
6 76 Joe Gande Bolton United Harriers & Ac 9:26
7 1436 Joe Lonsdale Pendle Athletic Club 9:32
8 818 Ethan Radcliffe Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:35
9 871 Elliot Snape Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:35
10 117 Ethan Jones Leigh Harriers & Ac 9:37
11 118 Kristian Wade Leigh Harriers & Ac 9:39
12 307 Sam Brooks Bury Athletic Club 9:48
13 736 Curtis Holt Clayton Le Moors Harriers 9:52
14 274 Jack Wilson Chorley Athletic & Tri 9:53
15 826 James Nuttal Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:54
16 49 Luke Entwistle Bolton United Harriers & Ac 9:54
17 1298 Byren Cookson Moston & District H & Ac 9:57
18 119 Joseph Wane Leigh Harriers & Ac 10:03
19 1433 Jacob VanGeffen Pendle Athletic Club 10:08
20 1401 Gregan Baker Pendle Athletic Club 10:08
21 313 Curtis Johnstone Bury Athletic Club 10:08
22 941 Jack Wilkinson Blackburn Harriers & Ac 10:11
23 398 Alexander Bennett Bury Athletic Club 10:12
24 1196 Dylan Ross Hyndburn Ac 10:12
25 832 Harley Place Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:17
26 828 Thomas Hopley Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:17
27 1429 Timothy Barnes Pendle Athletic Club 10:43
28 1424 Harry Schofield Pendle Athletic Club 10:44
29 721 Christopher Archer Clayton Le Moors Harriers 10:46
30 810 Mark Howorth Rossendale Harriers & Ac 11:02
31 857 Robbie Kershaw Rossendale Harriers & Ac 11:03
32 1479 Michael Duffy Burnley Ac 11:05
33 1803 Ryan Clarke Clayton Le Moors Harriers 11:13
34 325 Cian Herdson Bury Athletic Club 11:14
35 1347 Tom Murphy Bolton Tri Club 11:18
36 706 Simon Wilshaw Clayton Le Moors Harriers 11:37
37 1808 Alex Pickersgill Leigh Harriers & Ac 11:46
38 396 Ben Williams Bury Athletic Club 11:50
39 1452 Erik Hanson Burnley Ac 12:32
40 617 Daniel Rowe Horwich R M I Harriers 13:22
41 665 Jordan Hilditch Oldham & Royton H & Ac 18:12
Under 13 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 20
3 Joshua Whitehead
8 Ethan Radcliffe
9 Elliot Snape
2 Pendle Athletic Club 30
4 Kai Atkins
7 Joe Lonsdale
19 Jacob VanGeffen
3 Bury Athletic Club 38
5 George Yates
12 Sam Brooks
21 Curtis Johnstone
4 Leigh Harriers & Ac 39
10 Ethan Jones
11 Kristian Wade
18 Joseph Wane
5 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 75
13 Curtis Holt
29 Christopher Archer
33 Ryan Clarke
Under 13 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 950 Natalya Irvine Blackburn Harriers & Ac 9:36
2 805 Sarah Longshaw Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:54
3 1804 $Niamh Nugent Sale Harriers Manchester 9:56
4 809 Corinna Howorth Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:06
5 1245 Charlotte Newsham Wigan & District H & Ac 10:11
6 1156 Alexa McTiffin Hyndburn Ac 10:26
7 1817 $Emily Barker Salford Metropolitan Ac 10:40
8 868 Shauna Williamson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:45
9 910 Hannah Cookson Blackburn Harriers & Ac 10:46
10 74 Georgia Greenhalgh Bolton United Harriers & Ac 10:57
11 702 Alice Pier Clayton Le Moors Harriers 10:59
12 829 Sarah Goldswain Rossendale Harriers & Ac 11:01
13 1798 $Hannah Eadie Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 11:09
14 661 Sophie Hall Oldham & Royton H & Ac 11:11
15 124 Eve Williams Leigh Harriers & Ac 11:14
16 1795 Charlotte Taylor Blackburn Harriers & Ac 11:16
17 1158 Eve Hutchinson Hyndburn Ac 11:17
18 900 Rose Abbott Blackburn Harriers & Ac 11:21
19 908 Megan Clarkson Blackburn Harriers & Ac 11:22
20 1805 Rebecca Jones Wigan & District H & Ac 11:24
21 1801 Polly Cheadle Rossendale Harriers & Ac 11:37
22 330 Tallulah Cullen Bury Athletic Club 11:39
23 73 Leah Rushworth Bolton United Harriers & Ac 11:57
24 338 Teegan Brady Bury Athletic Club 12:17
25 668 Jessica Caterer-Dust Oldham & Royton H & Ac 12:33
26 39 Shannon McClarence Bolton United Harriers & Ac 12:37
27 755 ??? Rossendale Harriers & Ac 12:37
28 670 Amber Boulton Oldham & Royton H & Ac 12:44
29 356 Anna Baker Bury Athletic Club 13:27
30 662 Rebecca Hall Oldham & Royton H & Ac 14:17
31 14 Ellie Forrest Bolton United Harriers & Ac 14:23
32 13 Sophie Green Bolton United Harriers & Ac 14:29
Under 13 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 11
2 Sarah Longshaw
3 Corinna Howorth
6 Shauna Williamson
2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 21
1 Natalya Irvine
7 Hannah Cookson
13 Charlotte Taylor
3 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 51
8 Georgia Greenhalgh
20 Leah Rushworth
23 Shannon McClarence
4 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 58
11 Sophie Hall
22 Jessica Caterer-Dust
25 Amber Boulton
5 Bury Athletic Club 66
19 Tallulah Cullen
21 Teegan Brady
26 Anna Baker
Under 15 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1408 Matthew Barnes Pendle Athletic Club 15:36
2 1412 James Marchant Pendle Athletic Club 15:36
3 133 Sam Wardle Leigh Harriers & Ac 15:50
4 901 Byron Abbott Blackburn Harriers & Ac 16:06
5 1806 $George Nightingale Ribble Valley 16:16
6 132 James Wardle Leigh Harriers & Ac 16:26
7 656 Alex Proctor Oldham & Royton H & Ac 16:29
8 22 Matthew Walker Bolton United Harriers & Ac 16:29
9 254 Joseph Monk Chorley Athletic & Tri 16:38
10 802 Connor Richardson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 16:39
11 1409 Tiarnan Crorken Pendle Athletic Club 16:42
12 1411 Thomas Marchant Pendle Athletic Club 16:51
13 1280 Daniel Hill Moston & District H & Ac 17:11
14 917 Thomas Harbour Blackburn Harriers & Ac 17:18
15 1802 Jordan McDonald Clayton Le Moors Harriers 17:33
16 1829 $Owen Lee Unattached 18:00
17 740 Devon Preston Clayton Le Moors Harriers 18:03
18 1274 Kyle Anderson Moston & District H & Ac 18:07
19 1250 Anthony Kelly Moston & District H & Ac 18:13
20 1146 Callum Ross Hyndburn Ac 18:22
21 738 Kenan Eti Clayton Le Moors Harriers 18:26
22 126 Domenic Howarth Leigh Harriers & Ac 18:40
23 1828 $Dillon Alcock Spectrum Striders 19:44
24 183 Tom Eldridge Leigh Harriers & Ac 20:19
25 1292 George Stott Moston & District H & Ac 20:49
26 620 Samuel Knight Horwich R M I Harriers 23:46
27 378 Iestyn Rimmer Bury Athletic Club 25:08
Under 15 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Pendle Athletic Club 13
1 Matthew Barnes
2 James Marchant
10 Tiarnan Crorken
2 Leigh Harriers & Ac 28
3 Sam Wardle
5 James Wardle
20 Domenic Howarth
3 Moston & District H & Ac 45
12 Daniel Hill
16 Kyle Anderson
17 Anthony Kelly
4 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 48
14 Jordan McDonald
15 Devon Preston
19 Kenan Eti
Under 15 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 914 Elizabeth Greenwood Blackburn Harriers & Ac 16:19
2 916 Grace Handley Blackburn Harriers & Ac 16:43
3 982 $Deni Impett Blackburn Harriers & Ac 17:19
4 1279 Sophie Hill Moston & District H & Ac 17:50
5 939 Rhiannon Wickham Blackburn Harriers & Ac 18:49
6 920 Phoebe Howe Blackburn Harriers & Ac 19:02
7 35 Katie Oakley Bolton United Harriers & Ac 19:06
8 870 Sophie Murphy Rossendale Harriers & Ac 19:14
9 328 Alivia Gillard Bury Athletic Club 19:15
10 1277 Ellie Donohoe Moston & District H & Ac 19:28
11 346 Eleanor Boyle Bury Athletic Club 19:31
12 1252 Ashleigh Davies Moston & District H & Ac 19:41
13 848 Lucie Moore Rossendale Harriers & Ac 20:02
14 134 Eleanor XBond Leigh Harriers & Ac 20:09
15 1147 Emma Guilfoyle Hyndburn Ac 20:30
16 1244 Emma Wheatley Wigan & District H & Ac 20:33
17 1669 Olivia Stone Leigh Harriers & Ac 20:34
18 822 Eleanor Solomon Rossendale Harriers & Ac 20:39
19 894 Shona Monks Rossendale Harriers & Ac 20:53
20 671 Niamh Boulton Oldham & Royton H & Ac 20:57
21 1201 Rachel Sidebotham Wigan & District H & Ac 21:09
22 897 Beatrice Toman Rossendale Harriers & Ac 21:10
23 1276 Ashleigh Davis Moston & District H & Ac 21:45
24 825 Hannah Goldswain Rossendale Harriers & Ac 22:02
25 737 Bethany Quinn Clayton Le Moors Harriers 22:42
26 453 Chloe Hirst Rochdale Harriers & Ac 23:31
27 135 Melissa Evans Leigh Harriers & Ac 25:07
28 324 Niamh Herdson Bury Athletic Club 26:46
Under 15 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 7
1 Elizabeth Greenwood
2 Grace Handley
4 Rhiannon Wickham
2 Moston & District H & Ac 23
3 Sophie Hill
9 Ellie Donohoe
11 Ashleigh Davies
3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 36
7 Sophie Murphy
12 Lucie Moore
17 Eleanor Solomon
4 Bury Athletic Club 45
8 Alivia Gillard
10 Eleanor Boyle
27 Niamh Herdson
5 Leigh Harriers & Ac 55
13 Eleanor XBond
16 Olivia Stone
26 Melissa Evans
Race 4 - Under 17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1762 $Joe Steward E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 18:29
2 654 Adam Howard Oldham & Royton H & Ac 18:54
3 1814 $Jack Crabtree Trafford Athletic Club 19:07
4 1796 $Daniel Bebbington Preston Harriers & Ac 19:55
5 1789 $Jack Brown Unattached 20:15
6 795 Matthew Harris Rossendale Harriers & Ac 20:20
7 919 Jack Hindle Blackburn Harriers & Ac 20:37
8 1816 $Robert Powell Trafford Athletic Club 20:52
9 365 Bryn Davies Bury Athletic Club 21:12
10 812 Callum Davidson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 21:19
11 978 Morgan Phillips Blackburn Harriers & Ac 21:40
12 807 Robert Savage Rossendale Harriers & Ac 21:40
13 1283 Robert McDougall Moston & District H & Ac 21:44
14 942 Robert Wong Blackburn Harriers & Ac 21:46
15 20 William Grimshaw Bolton United Harriers & Ac 21:49
16 306 Nathan Milligan Bury Athletic Club 21:59
17 299 Nick Fowler Chorley Athletic & Tri 22:09
18 326 Benn Heywood Bury Athletic Club 22:22
19 683 Alex Leslie Oldham & Royton H & Ac 22:27
20 1675 Nathan Hilditch Oldham & Royton H & Ac 22:29
21 1251 Alexander Hill Moston & District H & Ac 22:46
22 1431 Joshua Ingham Pendle Athletic Club 22:53
23 72 Hywel Scourfield Bolton United Harriers & Ac 23:21
24 1287 Nathan Farrell Moston & District H & Ac 23:49
25 672 Jack Edmondson Oldham & Royton H & Ac 24:00
26 700 George Pier Clayton Le Moors Harriers 24:28
27 1586 Liam Christie Burnden Road Runners 29:26
Race 4 - Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 14
2 Matthew Harris
5 Callum Davidson
7 Robert Savage
2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 18
3 Jack Hindle
6 Morgan Phillips
9 Robert Wong
3 Bury Athletic Club 28
4 Bryn Davies
11 Nathan Milligan
13 Benn Heywood
4 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 30
1 Adam Howard
14 Alex Leslie
15 Nathan Hilditch
5 Moston & District H & Ac 43
8 Robert McDougall
16 Alexander Hill
19 Nathan Farrell
Race 4 - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 178 Laura Riches LJ 1 Leigh Harriers & Ac 21:51
2 1807 $Kate Titlow L 2 Warrington Athletic Club 22:19
3 1664 Dionne Allen L 3 Leigh Harriers & Ac 22:25
4 179 Louisa Thompson L 4 Leigh Harriers & Ac 22:34
5 1654 Angela Allen L40 1 Leigh Harriers & Ac 23:23
6 15 Shannon Johnson LJ 2 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 23:31
7 1818 $Claire Lilley L 7 Skipton Ac 23:42
8 641 Suzanne Budgett L45 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 23:49
9 300 Katie Geelan L35 1 Bury Athletic Club 23:55
10 1237 Jayne Taylor L50 1 Wigan & District H & Ac 24:14
11 1372 Kirsty Normanton L40 2 Burnden Road Runners 24:29
12 821 Emma Flanagan L 12 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 24:39
13 1499 Sarah Glyde L35 2 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 24:41
14 556 Josie Malley L 14 Astley & Tyldesley RR 24:53
15 175 Bethany Jones LJ 3 Leigh Harriers & Ac 25:26
16 643 Michelle Devine L 16 Horwich R M I Harriers 25:28
17 1482 Melanie Blackhurst L45 2 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 25:31
18 443 Janice Needham L55 1 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 25:33
19 442 Anna Blomfield L50 2 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 25:43
20 1232 Tracey Dutton L40 3 Wigan & District H & Ac 25:43
21 955 Shelley Tattersall L 21 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 25:46
22 1565 Gemma Kendal L 22 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 25:52
23 428 Jenny Brown L 23 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 25:53
24 1235 Jacqueline Jones L45 3 Wigan & District H & Ac 25:55
25 1582 Anne Ferguson L50 3 Burnden Road Runners 26:03
26 1587 Holly Craggs L 26 Burnden Road Runners 26:07
27 334 Caitlin Cole LJ 4 Bury Athletic Club 26:25
28 214 Natasha Fellowes L45 4 Chorley Athletic & Tri 26:27
29 1377 Isaline Kneale L45 5 Burnden Road Runners 26:27
30 1602 Julia Hartley L40 4 Accrington Road Runners 26:27
31 1559 Sarah Warburton L35 3 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 26:28
32 215 Nicki Rushton L45 6 Chorley Athletic & Tri 26:33
33 502 Carole Baines L45 7 Astley & Tyldesley RR 26:34
34 16 Sarah Saxon L 34 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 26:42
35 523 Suzanne Gregory L35 4 Astley & Tyldesley RR 27:10
36 1778 Vicky Heys L 36 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 27:13
37 1080 Carol Butterworth L40 5 Darwen Dashers Rc 27:21
38 889 Hayley Corbishley L 38 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 27:29
39 1085 Joanne Nelson L40 6 Darwen Dashers Rc 27:38
40 1601 Joanne Hosker L35 5 Accrington Road Runners 27:41
41 204 Anna Crabtree L45 8 Chorley Athletic & Tri 27:47
42 545 Linda Whittaker L45 9 Astley & Tyldesley RR 27:54
43 1081 Linda Clarkson L40 7 Darwen Dashers Rc 28:11
44 180 Ursula Mellor L 44 Leigh Harriers & Ac 28:20
45 1002 Kathryn Davies L45 10 Radcliffe Ac 28:52
46 1611 Natasha Newell L35 6 Accrington Road Runners 28:55
47 1564 Jane Leonard L50 4 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 29:06
48 318 Sophie Sasimowicz L 48 Bury Athletic Club 29:09
49 1215 Shona Taylor L45 11 Wigan & District H & Ac 29:15
50 1108 Natasha James L 50 Glossopdale Harriers 29:46
51 846 Sarah Toms L 51 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 29:52
52 1836 $Liz Handford L35 7 Unattached 30:12
53 4 Julie Lomax L35 8 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 30:24
54 1830 Kim Lowes L50 5 Accrington Road Runners 30:30
55 905 Jan Buckingham L45 12 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 31:19
56 1379 Susan Booth L45 13 Burnden Road Runners 31:26
57 1021 Eileen Sharman L55 2 Radcliffe Ac 31:30
58 1483 Moyra Parfitt L65 1 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 31:41
59 1376 Julie Newton L45 14 Burnden Road Runners 31:43
60 1004 Eileen Royle L60 1 Radcliffe Ac 31:51
61 1024 Amanda Hey L50 6 Radcliffe Ac 31:54
62 227 Rachael Clarke L40 8 Chorley Athletic & Tri 33:01
63 435 Angela Wharton L40 9 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 33:44
64 1438 Janet Barnes L45 15 Pendle Athletic Club 34:09
65 1831 Alice Capstick LJ 5 Darwen Dashers Rc 34:21
66 433 Susie Hirst L35 9 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 34:22
67 1426 Faye Holden L35 10 Pendle Athletic Club 34:47
68 1373 Maria Parkinson L40 10 Burnden Road Runners 35:18
69 191 Carley Sinclair L 69 Leigh Harriers & Ac 36:15
70 213 Shelly Parkinson L55 3 Chorley Athletic & Tri 36:18
71 748 Christine Leathley L 71 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 38:31
72 171 Dianne Denney L35 11 Leigh Harriers & Ac 39:32
73 9 Heather McEwan L35 12 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 39:39
Race 4 - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Leigh Harriers & Ac 6
1 Laura Riches
2 Dionne Allen
3 Louisa Thompson
2 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 46
11 Sarah Glyde
15 Melanie Blackhurst
20 Gemma Kendal
3 Wigan & District H & Ac 48
8 Jayne Taylor
18 Tracey Dutton
22 Jacqueline Jones
4 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 54
16 Janice Needham
17 Anna Blomfield
21 Jenny Brown
5 Burnden Road Runners 56
9 Kirsty Normanton
23 Anne Ferguson
24 Holly Craggs
6 Astley & Tyldesley RR 76
12 Josie Malley
31 Carole Baines
33 Suzanne Gregory
7 Bury Athletic Club 78
7 Katie Geelan
25 Caitlin Cole
46 Sophie Sasimowicz
8 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 87
5 Shannon Johnson
32 Sarah Saxon
50 Julie Lomax
9 Chorley Athletic & Tri 95
26 Natasha Fellowes
30 Nicki Rushton
39 Anna Crabtree
10 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 95
10 Emma Flanagan
36 Hayley Corbishley
49 Sarah Toms
11 Accrington Road Runners 110
28 Julia Hartley
38 Joanne Hosker
44 Natasha Newell
12 Darwen Dashers Rc 113
35 Carol Butterworth
37 Joanne Nelson
41 Linda Clarkson
13 Radcliffe Ac 154
43 Kathryn Davies
54 Eileen Sharman
57 Eileen Royle
Race 4 - Ladies (Vets) -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 1654 Angela Allen L40 1 Leigh Harriers & Ac 23:23
2 641 Suzanne Budgett L45 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 23:49
3 300 Katie Geelan L35 1 Bury Athletic Club 23:55
4 1237 Jayne Taylor L50 1 Wigan & District H & Ac 24:14
5 1372 Kirsty Normanton L40 2 Burnden Road Runners 24:29
6 1499 Sarah Glyde L35 2 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 24:41
7 1482 Melanie Blackhurst L45 2 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 25:31
8 443 Janice Needham L55 1 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 25:33
9 442 Anna Blomfield L50 2 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 25:43
10 1232 Tracey Dutton L40 3 Wigan & District H & Ac 25:43
11 1235 Jacqueline Jones L45 3 Wigan & District H & Ac 25:55
12 1582 Anne Ferguson L50 3 Burnden Road Runners 26:03
13 214 Natasha Fellowes L45 4 Chorley Athletic & Tri 26:27
14 1377 Isaline Kneale L45 5 Burnden Road Runners 26:27
15 1602 Julia Hartley L40 4 Accrington Road Runners 26:27
16 1559 Sarah Warburton L35 3 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 26:28
17 215 Nicki Rushton L45 6 Chorley Athletic & Tri 26:33
18 502 Carole Baines L45 7 Astley & Tyldesley RR 26:34
19 523 Suzanne Gregory L35 4 Astley & Tyldesley RR 27:10
20 1080 Carol Butterworth L40 5 Darwen Dashers Rc 27:21
21 1085 Joanne Nelson L40 6 Darwen Dashers Rc 27:38
22 1601 Joanne Hosker L35 5 Accrington Road Runners 27:41
23 204 Anna Crabtree L45 8 Chorley Athletic & Tri 27:47
24 545 Linda Whittaker L45 9 Astley & Tyldesley RR 27:54
25 1081 Linda Clarkson L40 7 Darwen Dashers Rc 28:11
26 1002 Kathryn Davies L45 10 Radcliffe Ac 28:52
27 1611 Natasha Newell L35 6 Accrington Road Runners 28:55
28 1564 Jane Leonard L50 4 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 29:06
29 1215 Shona Taylor L45 11 Wigan & District H & Ac 29:15
30 1836 $Liz Handford L35 7 Unattached 30:12
31 4 Julie Lomax L35 8 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 30:24
32 1830 Kim Lowes L50 5 Accrington Road Runners 30:30
33 905 Jan Buckingham L45 12 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 31:19
34 1379 Susan Booth L45 13 Burnden Road Runners 31:26
35 1021 Eileen Sharman L55 2 Radcliffe Ac 31:30
36 1483 Moyra Parfitt L65 1 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 31:41
37 1376 Julie Newton L45 14 Burnden Road Runners 31:43
38 1004 Eileen Royle L60 1 Radcliffe Ac 31:51
39 1024 Amanda Hey L50 6 Radcliffe Ac 31:54
40 227 Rachael Clarke L40 8 Chorley Athletic & Tri 33:01
41 435 Angela Wharton L40 9 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 33:44
42 1438 Janet Barnes L45 15 Pendle Athletic Club 34:09
43 433 Susie Hirst L35 9 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 34:22
44 1426 Faye Holden L35 10 Pendle Athletic Club 34:47
45 1373 Maria Parkinson L40 10 Burnden Road Runners 35:18
46 213 Shelly Parkinson L55 3 Chorley Athletic & Tri 36:18
47 171 Dianne Denney L35 11 Leigh Harriers & Ac 39:32
48 9 Heather McEwan L35 12 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 39:39
Race 4 - Ladies (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Wigan & District H & Ac 25
4 Jayne Taylor
10 Tracey Dutton
11 Jacqueline Jones
2 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 29
6 Sarah Glyde
7 Melanie Blackhurst
16 Sarah Warburton
3 Burnden Road Runners 31
5 Kirsty Normanton
12 Anne Ferguson
14 Isaline Kneale
4 Chorley Athletic & Tri 53
13 Natasha Fellowes
17 Nicki Rushton
23 Anna Crabtree
5 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 57
8 Janice Needham
9 Anna Blomfield
40 Angela Wharton
6 Astley & Tyldesley RR 61
18 Carole Baines
19 Suzanne Gregory
24 Linda Whittaker
7 Accrington Road Runners 64
15 Julia Hartley
22 Joanne Hosker
27 Natasha Newell
8 Darwen Dashers Rc 66
20 Carol Butterworth
21 Joanne Nelson
25 Linda Clarkson
9 Radcliffe Ac 97
26 Kathryn Davies
34 Eileen Sharman
37 Eileen Royle
Race 4 - U17 Women -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 333 Katie Buckley Bury Athletic Club 23:00
2 806 Rebecca Flanagan Rossendale Harriers & Ac 23:35
3 144 Sabrina Walley Leigh Harriers & Ac 24:05
4 142 Leah Peploe Leigh Harriers & Ac 24:11
5 303 Christie Cook Bury Athletic Club 24:53
6 906 Katie Buckingham Blackburn Harriers & Ac 25:05
7 319 Katie Hurt Bury Athletic Club 25:20
8 820 Megan Solomon Rossendale Harriers & Ac 25:25
9 182 Courtney Donald Leigh Harriers & Ac 25:31
10 1225 Danielle Thompson Wigan & District H & Ac 25:45
11 1299 Amy Pope Moston & District H & Ac 25:51
12 750 Rebecca Bevan Rossendale Harriers & Ac 26:28
13 669 Rose Mather Oldham & Royton H & Ac 27:06
14 1227 Natalie Thompson Wigan & District H & Ac 27:36
15 1141 Ellen Sagar-Hesketh Hyndburn Ac 28:05
16 221 Emma Plant Chorley Athletic & Tri 28:17
17 312 Alana Grundy Bury Athletic Club 28:29
18 814 Chloe Law Rossendale Harriers & Ac 30:07
19 366 Moira Davies Bury Athletic Club 31:37
20 40 Megan Robinson Bolton United Harriers & Ac 33:10
Race 4 - U17 Women -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Bury Athletic Club 13
1 Katie Buckley
5 Christie Cook
7 Katie Hurt
2 Leigh Harriers & Ac 16
3 Sabrina Walley
4 Leah Peploe
9 Courtney Donald
3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 22
2 Rebecca Flanagan
8 Megan Solomon
12 Rebecca Bevan
Race 4 - Under 20 -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 178 Laura Riches LJ 1 Leigh Harriers & Ac 21:51
2 15 Shannon Johnson LJ 2 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 23:31
3 175 Bethany Jones LJ 3 Leigh Harriers & Ac 25:26
4 334 Caitlin Cole LJ 4 Bury Athletic Club 26:25
Race 4 - Under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Race 4 - M65 -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 248 Henry Minorczyk V65 1 Chorley Athletic & Tri 26:48
2 601 P Murray V70 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 28:05
3 633 John Parker V70 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 28:49
4 1498 Ray Pouter V65 2 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 29:52
5 626 Pete Scott V65 3 Horwich R M I Harriers 29:54
6 425 Phil Roberts V65 4 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 30:25
7 1104 Neil Shuttleworth V65 5 Glossopdale Harriers 30:38
8 229 Leslie Paul V65 6 Chorley Athletic & Tri 35:42
9 294 Mike Coppin V65 7 Chorley Athletic & Tri 37:50
10 279 Tom Hilton V65 8 Chorley Athletic & Tri 39:09
Race 4 - M65 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Horwich R M I Harriers 10
2 P Murray
3 John Parker
5 Pete Scott
2 Chorley Athletic & Tri 18
1 Henry Minorczyk
8 Leslie Paul
9 Mike Coppin
Senior -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 1839 $Gary Priestley Salford Harriers 36:13
2 26 Thomas Carson Bolton United Harriers & Ac 36:33
3 1847 $Alex Young Cambridge H&H 36:36
4 866 Chris Fell Rossendale Harriers & Ac 36:48
5 78 Frazer Jardine Bolton United Harriers & Ac 37:17
6 761 Joe Johnston JM 1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 37:48
7 12 Marc Tillotson Bolton United Harriers & Ac 38:08
8 1845 $Dave Lockett V45 1 Salford Harriers 38:21
9 1815 $Richard Powell JM 2 Trafford Athletic Club 38:22
10 983 Carl Billington Blackburn Harriers & Ac 38:30
11 1650 Liam Moore JM 3 Leigh Harriers & Ac 38:50
12 62 Marc Zeller Bolton United Harriers & Ac 39:03
13 831 Rob Webb Rossendale Harriers & Ac 39:05
14 1490 Jonathan Wright V40 1 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 39:24
15 1844 $Eric Crowther Salford Harriers 39:31
16 364 Luke Harreld Bury Athletic Club 39:33
17 51 Anthony Valentine Bolton United Harriers & Ac 39:37
18 613 David Milliken V45 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 39:39
19 1481 John Lloyd Todmorden Harriers & Ac 39:47
20 329 Tony Cullen Bury Athletic Club 39:50
21 1491 Andrew Wrench V45 3 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 39:56
22 835 Dominic Walton JM 4 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 40:07
23 1799 $Malcolm Eadie V40 2 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 40:14
24 296 Adam Sciacca JM 5 Chorley Athletic & Tri 40:29
25 775 Grant Cunliffe Rossendale Harriers & Ac 40:34
26 1809 Jamie Hunter Leigh Harriers & Ac 40:39
27 1846 $Glyn Billington Salford Harriers 40:44
28 803 Elliott Wylie JM 6 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 40:44
29 776 Joe Moores Rossendale Harriers & Ac 40:49
30 1851 $John Morrissey Wigan Phoenix 41:00
31 1485 Nick Barber Todmorden Harriers & Ac 41:03
32 946 Zac Howe JM 7 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 41:03
33 813 Daniel Walsh JM 8 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 41:33
34 520 Alex Foster Astley & Tyldesley RR 41:42
35 774 Phil Bolton Rossendale Harriers & Ac 41:46
36 160 Thomas Kneller JM 9 Leigh Harriers & Ac 41:50
37 321 Josh Williams JM 10 Bury Athletic Club 41:53
38 151 Allister Goulding V40 3 Leigh Harriers & Ac 41:56
39 67 Andrew Cafferky Bolton United Harriers & Ac 41:59
40 335 Stuart Hodgkinson V40 4 Bury Athletic Club 42:07
41 1242 Mark Rogers V45 4 Wigan & District H & Ac 42:12
42 931 Gary Pearse V45 5 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 42:21
43 1604 Graham Morris V45 6 Accrington Road Runners 42:27
44 1562 Ivan Gee V40 5 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 42:34
45 168 Phillip Williams Leigh Harriers & Ac 42:36
46 1852 $Stephen Robinson V50 1 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 42:41
47 1069 Derek Reilly V40 6 Darwen Dashers Rc 42:41
48 1591 Keith Thomas V55 1 Burnden Road Runners 42:42
49 139 Adam Howarth JM 11 Leigh Harriers & Ac 42:46
50 756 Ashley Kay Rossendale Harriers & Ac 42:46
51 1078 Mark Walsh V40 7 Darwen Dashers Rc 42:46
52 1767 $Jeremy Gold V40 8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 42:48
53 304 Benjamin Coop JM 12 Bury Athletic Club 42:51
54 1480 Robin Tuddenham V40 9 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 43:14
55 902 Mark Almond V40 10 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 43:28
56 1071 Andrew Smith V45 7 Darwen Dashers Rc 43:31
57 1833 $Stan Owen V55 2 Salford Harriers 43:35
58 518 Simon Ford Astley & Tyldesley RR 43:48
59 1230 David Collins V50 2 Wigan & District H & Ac 43:56
60 538 Mark Riches V50 3 Astley & Tyldesley RR 44:03
61 322 Josh Taylor JM 13 Bury Athletic Club 44:06
62 310 Les Smalley V45 8 Bury Athletic Club 44:11
63 1362 Martyn Pollitt V50 4 Burnden Road Runners 44:19
64 211 Ryan Sciacca JM 14 Chorley Athletic & Tri 44:22
65 226 Darren Fishwick V40 11 Chorley Athletic & Tri 44:28
66 1240 David Waddington V45 9 Wigan & District H & Ac 44:37
67 924 Daniel Maynard Blackburn Harriers & Ac 44:39
68 167 Alexander Urmston Leigh Harriers & Ac 44:47
69 954 Steve Foley V40 12 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 44:50
70 847 Toms Mick V45 10 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 44:59
71 464 Mick Davies Rochdale Harriers & Ac 45:10
72 426 John Cook V55 3 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 45:25
73 1840 $Paul Marshall V40 13 Wigan Phoenix 45:28
74 48 Peter Kearney V40 14 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 45:37
75 1052 Paul Brindle V40 15 Darwen Dashers Rc 45:38
76 1826 $Len Best V60 1 Stockport Harriers & Ac 45:40
77 1020 Mark Williams V45 11 Radcliffe Ac 45:46
78 192 Martin Conroy V40 16 Leigh Harriers & Ac 45:50
79 1820 Bobby Kasabov Horwich R M I Harriers 46:06
80 1358 Steve Riddle V45 12 Burnden Road Runners 46:15
81 1243 Mike Harris V40 17 Wigan & District H & Ac 46:33
82 289 William Beckett V45 13 Chorley Athletic & Tri 46:43
83 536 Shaun Moran V50 5 Astley & Tyldesley RR 46:44
84 1057 Simon Fox V50 6 Darwen Dashers Rc 46:46
85 836 Ryan Bradshaw JM 15 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 46:51
86 280 Jonathan Burgess Chorley Athletic & Tri 46:53
87 293 Andrew Clough V50 7 Chorley Athletic & Tri 46:57
88 228 Paul Wareing V45 14 Chorley Athletic & Tri 46:57
89 1466 John Linaker V40 18 Burnley Ac 47:02
90 1140 Peter Sagar V50 8 Hyndburn Ac 47:06
91 666 David Smith V50 9 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 47:09
92 47 Andrew Crickmore JM 16 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 47:17
93 1610 Andy Heys Accrington Road Runners 47:21
94 1211 Andy Eccles V50 10 Wigan & District H & Ac 47:24
95 918 Allan Hartley Blackburn Harriers & Ac 47:26
96 1077 Paul Taylor V40 19 Darwen Dashers Rc 47:39
97 1451 Mark Hanson Burnley Ac 47:44
98 290 Hassan Khattab Chorley Athletic & Tri 47:48
99 30 Ben Troughton Bolton United Harriers & Ac 47:56
100 1072 Kevin Smith V45 15 Darwen Dashers Rc 48:08
101 1356 Pete Hopley V45 16 Burnden Road Runners 48:11
102 1351 Lee White V40 20 Burnden Road Runners 48:35
103 1229 Martin Andrews V40 21 Wigan & District H & Ac 48:46
104 1228 Barry Abram V50 11 Wigan & District H & Ac 48:49
105 257 David Kershaw V55 4 Chorley Athletic & Tri 48:55
106 1827 $Shaun Boult Radcliffe Ac 49:22
107 511 Derek Coop V50 12 Astley & Tyldesley RR 49:23
108 632 Tony Hesketh V60 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 49:28
109 1239 Graham Millington V40 22 Wigan & District H & Ac 49:33
110 155 Andrew Howarth V45 17 Leigh Harriers & Ac 49:36
111 1843 Eric Ranicar V60 3 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 49:39
112 1073 Jonathan Stubbs V45 18 Darwen Dashers Rc 49:39
113 1834 $David Ward Unattached 49:40
114 629 Mark Swindell V40 23 Horwich R M I Harriers 49:53
115 1755 $Chris Davies Unattached 49:56
116 909 John Cookson V40 24 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 50:04
117 185 Alex E Hayes JM 17 Leigh Harriers & Ac 50:08
118 1453 Lee Jones Burnley Ac 50:10
119 463 Paul Leary V45 19 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 50:12
120 1835 $Ben Anderson CLC Striders 50:13
121 1841 $Derek Henry V55 5 Wigan Phoenix 50:17
122 1132 David Moynihan V45 20 Hyndburn Ac 50:56
123 1848 David Hanson Bolton United Harriers & Ac 51:25
124 557 Steve Foster V50 13 Astley & Tyldesley RR 51:45
125 411 Mark Walker V45 21 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 51:56
126 936 Richard Taylor V45 22 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 52:10
127 407 David Wharton V40 25 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 52:16
128 44 Chris Povey Bolton United Harriers & Ac 52:29
129 1590 Don Nichol V55 6 Burnden Road Runners 52:42
130 560 James Bentall Astley & Tyldesley RR 52:55
131 1056 Jamie Dowdall Darwen Dashers Rc 53:00
132 600 Pete Ramsdale V55 7 Horwich R M I Harriers 53:14
133 1850 $Martin Stott Unattached 53:19
134 1367 Paul Christie V55 8 Burnden Road Runners 53:37
135 219 Paul Jackson V45 23 Chorley Athletic & Tri 53:42
136 1791 Dean Johnson Bolton Tri Club 53:57
137 561 John Morton V45 24 Astley & Tyldesley RR 54:03
138 1486 Chris Drinkwater V60 4 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 54:07
139 628 Michael Crook V60 5 Horwich R M I Harriers 54:08
140 24 Andrew Doyle V40 26 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 54:09
141 1008 David Bartlett Radcliffe Ac 54:11
142 285 Stuart Tunney V40 27 Chorley Athletic & Tri 54:21
143 1842 Peter Browning V50 14 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 54:22
144 1012 Ken Smith V50 15 Radcliffe Ac 54:22
145 1832 $Paul Swyers V45 25 Unattached 54:36
146 1155 Nick Hutchinson V45 26 Hyndburn Ac 55:02
147 311 David Grundy V45 27 Bury Athletic Club 55:17
148 416 Matthew Cox V50 16 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 55:20
149 1849 Gary Wayne Wigan & District H & Ac 55:30
150 505 Paul Beardsworth Astley & Tyldesley RR 55:31
151 1588 Neil Critchley V45 28 Burnden Road Runners 56:10
152 1853 $Mark Wolfenden V45 29 Unattached 56:17
153 940 Paul Wilkinson V40 28 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 56:30
154 514 James Duffy Astley & Tyldesley RR 56:35
155 524 Ian Hamilton V60 6 Astley & Tyldesley RR 56:44
156 1009 Mark Emmett V50 17 Radcliffe Ac 57:27
157 253 Barry Chester V60 7 Chorley Athletic & Tri 57:45
158 1231 Philip Derbyshire V55 9 Wigan & District H & Ac 58:03
159 337 Nigel Brady V45 30 Bury Athletic Club 58:14
160 5 Shaun Lomax Bolton United Harriers & Ac 58:26
161 1724 $Stewart Hartley V55 10 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 58:55
162 644 Gordon Stone V55 11 Horwich R M I Harriers 59:00
163 504 Paul Basnett V40 29 Astley & Tyldesley RR 59:01
164 1532 Simon Lister V40 30 Trawden Athletic Club 59:21
165 1011 Mark Murphy V40 31 Radcliffe Ac 1:00:07
166 1010 Mauro Rotondi V40 32 Radcliffe Ac 1:00:32
167 193 Graham Jackett V60 8 Leigh Harriers & Ac 1:01:11
168 1018 Andrew Wheeler V55 12 Radcliffe Ac 1:01:43
169 546 Chris Whittaker V40 33 Astley & Tyldesley RR 1:01:55
170 1359 Phil Holden V45 31 Burnden Road Runners 1:02:36
171 244 Philip Maccullagh V55 13 Chorley Athletic & Tri 1:02:52
172 1838 $David Schofield Unattached 1:06:11
173 1819 $Mark Pope Unattached 1:06:33
174 52 K Cottam(B_Mawdsley) V60 9 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 1:09:11
175 1837 Scott Whittle Bolton United Harriers & Ac 1:09:11
176 1825 $Barry Lucketti Unattached 1:11:41
Senior -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 60
1 Thomas Carson
3 Frazer Jardine
5 Marc Tillotson
8 Marc Zeller
12 Anthony Valentine
31 Andrew Cafferky
2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 72
2 Chris Fell
4 Joe Johnston
9 Rob Webb
17 Dominic Walton
19 Grant Cunliffe
21 Elliott Wylie
3 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 143
10 Jonathan Wright
14 John Lloyd
16 Andrew Wrench
23 Nick Barber
36 Ivan Gee
44 Robin Tuddenham
4 Leigh Harriers & Ac 162
7 Liam Moore
20 Jamie Hunter
28 Thomas Kneller
30 Allister Goulding
37 Phillip Williams
40 Adam Howarth
5 Bury Athletic Club 180
11 Luke Harreld
15 Tony Cullen
29 Josh Williams
32 Stuart Hodgkinson
43 Benjamin Coop
50 Josh Taylor
6 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 223
6 Carl Billington
24 Zac Howe
34 Gary Pearse
45 Mark Almond
56 Daniel Maynard
58 Steve Foley
7 Chorley Athletic & Tri 341
18 Adam Sciacca
53 Ryan Sciacca
54 Darren Fishwick
69 William Beckett
73 Jonathan Burgess
74 Andrew Clough
8 Darwen Dashers Rc 343
38 Derek Reilly
42 Mark Walsh
46 Andrew Smith
63 Paul Brindle
71 Simon Fox
83 Paul Taylor
9 Wigan & District H & Ac 375
33 Mark Rogers
48 David Collins
55 David Waddington
68 Mike Harris
81 Andy Eccles
90 Martin Andrews
10 Astley & Tyldesley RR 391
26 Alex Foster
47 Simon Ford
49 Mark Riches
70 Shaun Moran
93 Derek Coop
106 Steve Foster
11 Burnden Road Runners 446
39 Keith Thomas
52 Martyn Pollitt
67 Steve Riddle
88 Pete Hopley
89 Lee White
111 Don Nichol
12 Horwich R M I Harriers 506
13 David Milliken
66 Bobby Kasabov
94 Tony Hesketh
99 Mark Swindell
114 Pete Ramsdale
120 Michael Crook
13 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 568
60 Mick Davies
61 John Cook
103 Paul Leary
107 Mark Walker
109 David Wharton
128 Matthew Cox
14 Radcliffe Ac 733
64 Mark Williams
122 David Bartlett
125 Ken Smith
135 Mark Emmett
143 Mark Murphy
144 Mauro Rotondi
Senior (Vets) -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 1845 $Dave Lockett V45 1 Salford Harriers 38:21
2 1490 Jonathan Wright V40 1 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 39:24
3 613 David Milliken V45 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 39:39
4 1491 Andrew Wrench V45 3 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 39:56
5 1799 $Malcolm Eadie V40 2 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 40:14
6 151 Allister Goulding V40 3 Leigh Harriers & Ac 41:56
7 335 Stuart Hodgkinson V40 4 Bury Athletic Club 42:07
8 1242 Mark Rogers V45 4 Wigan & District H & Ac 42:12
9 931 Gary Pearse V45 5 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 42:21
10 1604 Graham Morris V45 6 Accrington Road Runners 42:27
11 1562 Ivan Gee V40 5 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 42:34
12 1852 $Stephen Robinson V50 1 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 42:41
13 1069 Derek Reilly V40 6 Darwen Dashers Rc 42:41
14 1591 Keith Thomas V55 1 Burnden Road Runners 42:42
15 1078 Mark Walsh V40 7 Darwen Dashers Rc 42:46
16 1767 $Jeremy Gold V40 8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 42:48
17 1480 Robin Tuddenham V40 9 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 43:14
18 902 Mark Almond V40 10 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 43:28
19 1071 Andrew Smith V45 7 Darwen Dashers Rc 43:31
20 1833 $Stan Owen V55 2 Salford Harriers 43:35
21 1230 David Collins V50 2 Wigan & District H & Ac 43:56
22 538 Mark Riches V50 3 Astley & Tyldesley RR 44:03
23 310 Les Smalley V45 8 Bury Athletic Club 44:11
24 1362 Martyn Pollitt V50 4 Burnden Road Runners 44:19
25 226 Darren Fishwick V40 11 Chorley Athletic & Tri 44:28
26 1240 David Waddington V45 9 Wigan & District H & Ac 44:37
27 954 Steve Foley V40 12 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 44:50
28 847 Toms Mick V45 10 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 44:59
29 426 John Cook V55 3 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 45:25
30 1840 $Paul Marshall V40 13 Wigan Phoenix 45:28
31 48 Peter Kearney V40 14 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 45:37
32 1052 Paul Brindle V40 15 Darwen Dashers Rc 45:38
33 1826 $Len Best V60 1 Stockport Harriers & Ac 45:40
34 1020 Mark Williams V45 11 Radcliffe Ac 45:46
35 192 Martin Conroy V40 16 Leigh Harriers & Ac 45:50
36 1358 Steve Riddle V45 12 Burnden Road Runners 46:15
37 1243 Mike Harris V40 17 Wigan & District H & Ac 46:33
38 289 William Beckett V45 13 Chorley Athletic & Tri 46:43
39 536 Shaun Moran V50 5 Astley & Tyldesley RR 46:44
40 1057 Simon Fox V50 6 Darwen Dashers Rc 46:46
41 293 Andrew Clough V50 7 Chorley Athletic & Tri 46:57
42 228 Paul Wareing V45 14 Chorley Athletic & Tri 46:57
43 1466 John Linaker V40 18 Burnley Ac 47:02
44 1140 Peter Sagar V50 8 Hyndburn Ac 47:06
45 666 David Smith V50 9 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 47:09
46 1211 Andy Eccles V50 10 Wigan & District H & Ac 47:24
47 1077 Paul Taylor V40 19 Darwen Dashers Rc 47:39
48 1072 Kevin Smith V45 15 Darwen Dashers Rc 48:08
49 1356 Pete Hopley V45 16 Burnden Road Runners 48:11
50 1351 Lee White V40 20 Burnden Road Runners 48:35
51 1229 Martin Andrews V40 21 Wigan & District H & Ac 48:46
52 1228 Barry Abram V50 11 Wigan & District H & Ac 48:49
53 257 David Kershaw V55 4 Chorley Athletic & Tri 48:55
54 511 Derek Coop V50 12 Astley & Tyldesley RR 49:23
55 632 Tony Hesketh V60 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 49:28
56 1239 Graham Millington V40 22 Wigan & District H & Ac 49:33
57 155 Andrew Howarth V45 17 Leigh Harriers & Ac 49:36
58 1843 Eric Ranicar V60 3 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 49:39
59 1073 Jonathan Stubbs V45 18 Darwen Dashers Rc 49:39
60 629 Mark Swindell V40 23 Horwich R M I Harriers 49:53
61 909 John Cookson V40 24 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 50:04
62 463 Paul Leary V45 19 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 50:12
63 1841 $Derek Henry V55 5 Wigan Phoenix 50:17
64 1132 David Moynihan V45 20 Hyndburn Ac 50:56
65 557 Steve Foster V50 13 Astley & Tyldesley RR 51:45
66 411 Mark Walker V45 21 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 51:56
67 936 Richard Taylor V45 22 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 52:10
68 407 David Wharton V40 25 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 52:16
69 1590 Don Nichol V55 6 Burnden Road Runners 52:42
70 600 Pete Ramsdale V55 7 Horwich R M I Harriers 53:14
71 1367 Paul Christie V55 8 Burnden Road Runners 53:37
72 219 Paul Jackson V45 23 Chorley Athletic & Tri 53:42
73 561 John Morton V45 24 Astley & Tyldesley RR 54:03
74 1486 Chris Drinkwater V60 4 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 54:07
75 628 Michael Crook V60 5 Horwich R M I Harriers 54:08
76 24 Andrew Doyle V40 26 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 54:09
77 285 Stuart Tunney V40 27 Chorley Athletic & Tri 54:21
78 1842 Peter Browning V50 14 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 54:22
79 1012 Ken Smith V50 15 Radcliffe Ac 54:22
80 1832 $Paul Swyers V45 25 Unattached 54:36
81 1155 Nick Hutchinson V45 26 Hyndburn Ac 55:02
82 311 David Grundy V45 27 Bury Athletic Club 55:17
83 416 Matthew Cox V50 16 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 55:20
84 1588 Neil Critchley V45 28 Burnden Road Runners 56:10
85 1853 $Mark Wolfenden V45 29 Unattached 56:17
86 940 Paul Wilkinson V40 28 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 56:30
87 524 Ian Hamilton V60 6 Astley & Tyldesley RR 56:44
88 1009 Mark Emmett V50 17 Radcliffe Ac 57:27
89 253 Barry Chester V60 7 Chorley Athletic & Tri 57:45
90 1231 Philip Derbyshire V55 9 Wigan & District H & Ac 58:03
91 337 Nigel Brady V45 30 Bury Athletic Club 58:14
92 1724 $Stewart Hartley V55 10 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 58:55
93 644 Gordon Stone V55 11 Horwich R M I Harriers 59:00
94 504 Paul Basnett V40 29 Astley & Tyldesley RR 59:01
95 1532 Simon Lister V40 30 Trawden Athletic Club 59:21
96 1011 Mark Murphy V40 31 Radcliffe Ac 1:00:07
97 1010 Mauro Rotondi V40 32 Radcliffe Ac 1:00:32
98 193 Graham Jackett V60 8 Leigh Harriers & Ac 1:01:11
99 1018 Andrew Wheeler V55 12 Radcliffe Ac 1:01:43
100 546 Chris Whittaker V40 33 Astley & Tyldesley RR 1:01:55
101 1359 Phil Holden V45 31 Burnden Road Runners 1:02:36
102 244 Philip Maccullagh V55 13 Chorley Athletic & Tri 1:02:52
103 52 K Cottam(B_Mawdsley) V60 9 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 1:09:11
Senior (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 26
1 Jonathan Wright
3 Andrew Wrench
9 Ivan Gee
13 Robin Tuddenham
2 Darwen Dashers Rc 63
10 Derek Reilly
12 Mark Walsh
15 Andrew Smith
26 Paul Brindle
3 Wigan & District H & Ac 73
6 Mark Rogers
16 David Collins
21 David Waddington
30 Mike Harris
4 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 97
7 Gary Pearse
14 Mark Almond
22 Steve Foley
54 John Cookson
5 Burnden Road Runners 101
11 Keith Thomas
19 Martyn Pollitt
29 Steve Riddle
42 Pete Hopley
6 Chorley Athletic & Tri 120
20 Darren Fishwick
31 William Beckett
34 Andrew Clough
35 Paul Wareing
7 Astley & Tyldesley RR 153
17 Mark Riches
32 Shaun Moran
47 Derek Coop
57 Steve Foster
8 Horwich R M I Harriers 165
2 David Milliken
48 Tony Hesketh
53 Mark Swindell
62 Pete Ramsdale
9 Leigh Harriers & Ac 169
4 Allister Goulding
28 Martin Conroy
50 Andrew Howarth
87 Graham Jackett
10 Bury Athletic Club 177
5 Stuart Hodgkinson
18 Les Smalley
73 David Grundy
81 Nigel Brady
11 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 197
24 John Cook
55 Paul Leary
58 Mark Walker
60 David Wharton
12 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 236
25 Peter Kearney
51 Eric Ranicar
68 Andrew Doyle
92 K Cottam(B_Mawdsley)
13 Radcliffe Ac 261
27 Mark Williams
71 Ken Smith
78 Mark Emmett
85 Mark Murphy
Senior - Under 20 -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 761 Joe Johnston JM 1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 37:48
2 1650 Liam Moore JM 2 Leigh Harriers & Ac 38:50
3 835 Dominic Walton JM 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 40:07
4 296 Adam Sciacca JM 4 Chorley Athletic & Tri 40:29
5 803 Elliott Wylie JM 5 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 40:44
6 946 Zac Howe JM 6 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 41:03
7 813 Daniel Walsh JM 7 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 41:33
8 160 Thomas Kneller JM 8 Leigh Harriers & Ac 41:50
9 321 Josh Williams JM 9 Bury Athletic Club 41:53
10 139 Adam Howarth JM 10 Leigh Harriers & Ac 42:46
11 304 Benjamin Coop JM 11 Bury Athletic Club 42:51
12 322 Josh Taylor JM 12 Bury Athletic Club 44:06
13 211 Ryan Sciacca JM 13 Chorley Athletic & Tri 44:22
14 836 Ryan Bradshaw JM 14 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 46:51
15 47 Andrew Crickmore JM 15 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 47:17
Senior - Under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9
1 Joe Johnston
3 Dominic Walton
5 Elliott Wylie
2 Leigh Harriers & Ac 20
2 Liam Moore
8 Thomas Kneller
10 Adam Howarth
3 Bury Athletic Club 32
9 Josh Williams
11 Benjamin Coop
12 Josh Taylor
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2012