The Reebok Manchester Sizzlers
at Wythenshawe Park, Manchester on Thursday 28th July 2011
Sizzler -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Stuart Stokes Sale Harriers Manchester 14:28
2 Steve Vernon Stockport Harriers & Ac 14:37
3 Ben Fish Blackburn Harriers & Ac 14:44
4 Tarus Elly Salford Harriers 15:19
5 Mike Sawrey Trafford Athletic Club 15:26
6 Callum Greenwood JM 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 15:49
7 Jamie Loxam Stockport Harriers & Ac 15:55
8 Liam Renton JM 2 Warrington Athletic Club 16:04
9 Danny James Stockport Harriers & Ac 16:05
10 Paul Mannioon V40 1 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 16:10
11 Andrew Parker Bolton United Harriers & Ac 16:21
12 Peter Speake Bildeston Bounders 16:26
13 James Little Salford Harriers 16:27
14 Rob Dewhrst Liverpool Harriers & Ac 16:30
15 Lewis Eccleston JM 3 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 16:30
16 Paul Simons V45 1 Salford Harriers 16:30
17 Chris McCarthy Tipton Harriers 16:32
18 Jessica Coulson L 1 Stockport Harriers & Ac 16:32
19 David Lockett Salford Harriers 16:36
20 James Wignall Sale Harriers Manchester 16:38
21 Gary Rowlinson V45 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 16:39
22 David Hudson Salford Harriers 16:41
23 Henry Valentine JM 4 South Cheshire Harriers 16:44
24 Paul Gibbings V45 3 Unattached 16:44
25 Howard Mead Salford Harriers 16:49
26 Julian Rose V45 4 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 16:55
27 Dave Safranauskas V40 2 Trafford Athletic Club 16:57
28 James Corden Stockport Harriers & Ac 16:57
29 Stephen Walley Trentham RC 16:58
30 Carl Platt Trentham RC 17:06
31 Thomas Halloway JM 5 Staffs Moorlands AC 17:10
32 Derek Simpson Rochdale Harriers & Ac 17:10
33 Anna Weaver L 2 Salford Harriers 17:10
34 Billy McCartney Salford Harriers 17:10
35 Phil Burns Stockport Harriers & Ac 17:10
36 Tessa Walker L 3 Salford Harriers 17:14
37 Victoria Wilkinsoon L 4 Unattached 17:15
38 Sarah Johnson LJ 1 Trentham RC 17:16
39 Paul Anderson V45 5 Altrincham & District Ac 17:17
40 Andrew Whittingham V40 3 Wilmslow RC 17:27
41 Dionne Allen L 6 Leigh Harriers & Ac 17:27
42 Matthew Merson E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 17:27
43 Nicholas Whittle Sale Harriers Manchester 17:30
44 David Gee V55 1 Manchester Harriers & Ac 17:31
45 Tom Armstrong Vale Royal AC 17:31
46 Colin Martin V50 1 Spectrum Striders 17:34
47 Gary Bergin V40 4 Warrington Athletic Club 17:34
48 Carl Barber Sale Harriers Manchester 17:37
49 Gary Pendlebury Salford Harriers 17:42
50 Steven Townley Sale Harriers Manchester 17:42
51 Tom McNally V45 6 Stockport Harriers & Ac 17:44
52 Paul Barrett Sale Harriers Manchester 17:46
53 Sarah Lomas L 7 Stockport Harriers & Ac 17:49
54 Hayley Kuter L 8 Salford Harriers 17:52
55 Edward Davies V55 2 Unattached 17:52
56 Barry Archbold Wilmslow RC 17:52
57 Daave Carrington V55 3 Altrincham & District Ac 17:55
58 Richard Clancy Trafford Athletic Club 17:59
59 Brandon Holroyd Holmfirth Harriers Ac 18:01
60 Jim O'Conner V40 5 Salford Harriers 18:04
61 Colin Hammond V45 7 Manchester Tri 18:08
62 Dean Cordell V40 6 Salford Harriers 18:09
63 Mike Welsby V40 7 Spectrum Striders 18:10
64 Candice Heys L 9 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 18:11
65 Mark Norton V40 8 Altrincham & District Ac 18:13
66 John McCabe Stockport Harriers & Ac 18:20
67 Paul Mannion V45 8 Trafford Athletic Club 18:22
68 Chris Cook V40 9 Sale Harriers Manchester 18:22
69 Steve McLean V50 2 Southport Waterloo Ac 18:22
70 James Walsh Unattached 18:23
71 Sarah Cumber L40 1 Halifax Harriers & Ac 18:24
72 Oliver Gaillemin Sale Harriers Manchester 18:25
73 Mark Seed V40 10 Salford Harriers 18:32
74 Andy Pickford Unattached 18:33
75 Adrian Fuller Altrincham & District Ac 18:34
76 Christopher Heys Sale Harriers Manchester 18:35
77 Toby Percival Altrincham & District Ac 18:35
78 Callum Jones JM 6 Salford Harriers 18:35
79 Duncan Wilson Altrincham & District Ac 18:38
80 Kenny Forster V50 3 Spectrum Striders 18:38
81 Joe Lancaster Unattached 18:40
82 Stephen Fosbrook Unattached 18:42
83 Frank Cordingley V50 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 18:43
84 Ian Jones Manchester Tri 18:43
85 Jane Riley L40 2 Unattached 18:45
86 Maurice Oldham V55 4 Manchester Harriers & Ac 18:48
87 Alan Burton Manchester Tri 18:50
88 Stephen Norbury Unattached 18:53
89 Ronald Warrender V50 5 Salford Harriers 18:56
90 Oliver ReaganWatts JM 7 Manchester Tri 19:00
91 David Shaw V45 9 Salford Harriers 19:00
92 Alistair Kell V40 11 Sale Harriers Manchester 19:02
93 Alex Coward Unattached 19:03
94 Frank Reilly V65 1 Stockport Harriers & Ac 19:09
95 Robert Kedian Manchester Ymca Harriers 19:10
96 Chris Oloughlin Swinton Running Club 19:15
97 Antony Golding Swinton Running Club 19:18
98 Francis Day V60 1 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 19:18
99 Nicola Sykes L40 3 Denby Dale Travellers 19:19
100 James Addie Sale Harriers Manchester 19:22
101 Timothy Rainey V45 10 Sale Harriers Manchester 19:26
102 Marean Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers Ac 19:26
103 Suzanne Sharman L 13 Pudsey & Bramley Ac 19:29
104 Francis Sweeney Sale Harriers Manchester 19:31
105 Simon Pymm Unattached 19:33
106 Chris Floyd Unattached 19:34
107 Brad Ehlen V40 12 Spectrum Striders 19:37
108 Rhys Duober JM 8 Salford Harriers 19:38
109 Tracey Peters L 14 Southport Waterloo Ac 19:42
110 Jayne Lawton L40 4 Stockport Harriers & Ac 19:45
111 Guy Jackson Unattached 19:47
112 Joseph Dillon V40 13 Leigh Harriers & Ac 19:48
113 Thomas Deakin Styal Running Club 19:48
114 Gary Coxon V50 6 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 19:51
115 Gerard Crispie V45 11 Les Croupiers 19:54
116 John Parrott V55 5 Stockport Harriers & Ac 19:56
117 Simon Haigh Unattached 19:58
118 Nick Bone Unattached 20:00
119 Iain Isacsson Unattached 20:00
120 Stan Curran V60 2 Salford Harriers 20:01
121 Duncan Shuttleworth V50 7 Unattached 20:02
122 Nigel Fielden V55 6 Sale Harriers Manchester 20:02
123 Ewan Holton Manchester Tri 20:02
124 Aron Myers Wilmslow RC 20:04
125 Neil Davey Unattached 20:07
126 Emma Jones L 16 UKA 20:10
127 Matthew Moran Stockport Harriers & Ac 20:13
128 Tony Davenport Unattached 20:16
129 Alan West Unattached 20:19
130 Anthony Collier V50 8 Styal Running Club 20:20
131 Jeremy Mirams Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 20:22
132 Paul Rutherford V45 12 Swinton Running Club 20:24
133 Tristan Pocock Dragons Running Club (sale) 20:24
134 Paul Wright V45 13 Manchester Tri 20:25
135 Mark McAfee Unattached 20:26
136 John Battersby V50 9 Sale Harriers Manchester 20:27
137 William Prout V55 7 Salford Metropolitan Ac 20:31
138 Stephanie Stevens L40 5 Unattached 20:32
139 James Smith Unattached 20:34
140 Michael Ledgerton V40 14 Unattached 20:36
141 George Lipscomb Manchester Tri 20:41
142 Andrew Cole V40 15 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 20:43
143 Ian Welch V45 14 Manchester Tri 20:43
144 Gary Thomason Salford Harriers 20:44
145 Colin Ainscough V40 16 Unattached 20:46
146 Benjamin Fox JM 9 Sale Harriers Manchester 20:47
147 Mark Stanbridge V40 17 Unattached 20:47
148 Jerry Smith V55 8 Sale Harriers Manchester 20:49
149 Stuart Mairs Salford Metropolitan Ac 20:50
150 Carole Harrison L45 1 Altrincham & District Ac 20:52
151 Rachael Blight L 19 Stockport Harriers & Ac 20:54
152 Gary Chadwick Unattached 20:55
153 Mark Roberts V55 9 UKA 21:00
154 Paul McErlean Unattached 21:01
155 Louise Robbins L35 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 21:04
156 Roland Bowness V65 2 Salford Harriers 21:06
157 Vincent Murphy V65 3 Salford Harriers 21:10
158 Shelley Tattersall L 21 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 21:12
159 Ken Burgess V65 4 Altrincham & District Ac 21:12
160 Beatrice Cordingley LJ 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 21:21
161 Lewis Green Unattached 21:21
162 Laura Nash L 23 Salford Harriers 21:22
163 Judith Boardman L45 2 Northern Veterans Ac 21:23
164 Tom Daniels V60 3 Salford Harriers 21:28
165 James Blundell Unattached 21:29
166 Geoff Beattie V55 10 Sale Harriers Manchester 21:30
167 Alan Bennett V50 10 Unattached 21:34
168 Sarah Kenny L 25 Manchester Tri 21:35
169 Des Miles V45 15 Unattached 21:35
170 Tom Lavin V50 11 Altrincham & District Ac 21:36
171 Alison Vesey L45 3 Altrincham & District Ac 21:39
172 David Townley Unattached 21:41
173 G Busuttil-Reynau V40 18 Unattached 21:45
174 Tracey Jones L 27 Dragons Running Club (sale) 21:47
175 Nicholas Roberts V40 19 Stockport Harriers & Ac 21:48
176 Stephen Riddle V45 16 UKA 21:50
177 Jackie Cordingley L50 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 21:51
178 Helen Reagan L40 6 Sale Harriers Manchester 21:52
179 Andrew Dooley V50 12 Styal Running Club 21:53
180 Paul Steane V50 13 Unattached 21:55
181 John Mal;lone V55 11 Winston Runners 21:55
182 Kate Howard L 30 Unattached 21:55
183 Steve Alcock Unattached 21:56
184 Stepfan Sinuman V50 14 Sale Harriers Manchester 21:56
185 Steve Green V55 12 Unattached 21:57
186 Paul Basnett V40 20 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 21:57
187 Claire Northcote L50 2 Styal Running Club 21:58
188 Richard Broster Unattached 21:59
189 Matthew Brooke Unattached 22:00
190 Joanna Robbins L 32 Sale Harriers Manchester 22:01
191 Mark Loveday V40 21 Unattached 22:03
192 Russell Brook V40 22 Unattached 22:05
193 Ian Mulholland V40 23 Unattached 22:06
194 Sydney Sacks V70 1 Salford Harriers 22:09
195 Derek Walton V65 5 Altrincham & District Ac 22:10
196 Piers Beardall V40 24 Winston Runners 22:11
197 Neil Murphy V50 15 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 22:11
198 Richard O'Regan V45 17 UKA 22:17
199 Andrew Mackie V50 16 Salford Metropolitan Ac 22:18
200 William Murgatroyd V55 13 Unattached 22:19
201 Jonathan Clarke V40 25 Styal Running Club 22:19
202 Jo Racle L40 7 Unattached 22:25
203 Mark Robinson Unattached 22:26
204 John Delany V65 6 Stockport Harriers & Ac 22:28
205 Victoria Malone L 34 Unattached 22:29
206 Dave Attwell V70 2 Altrincham & District Ac 22:31
207 Denise Wakefield L55 1 Salford Harriers 22:33
208 Hannah McLean L40 8 Unattached 22:34
209 Hilary West L50 3 Stockport Harriers & Ac 22:39
210 Graeme Pitts V40 26 Unattached 22:40
211 Hannah Lemon L 38 Stockport Harriers & Ac 22:40
212 ??? ??? 22:40
213 Brian Bradshaw V50 17 Sale Harriers Manchester 22:43
214 Mark Holland V45 18 Unattached 22:45
215 Dave Farmer V65 7 Sale Harriers Manchester 22:47
216 Carla Ousey L 39 Sale Harriers Manchester 22:49
217 Michael Curley V60 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 22:52
218 Paul Curley Unattached 22:52
219 Hugh Potter V45 19 Unattached 22:53
220 David Drabble V45 20 Unattached 22:56
221 Guy Johnson V40 27 Unattached 22:56
222 Rebecca Howarth L40 9 Unattached 22:58
223 Mark Brett V40 28 Unattached 22:59
224 Helen Thornhill L40 10 Stockport Harriers & Ac 23:00
225 Paul Lockett Unattached 23:03
226 Paul Rankin Bolton United Harriers & Ac 23:04
227 Joe Latimer Unattached 23:05
228 Sarah Latimer L 42 Unattached 23:06
229 Mansel Pope V60 5 Altrincham & District Ac 23:09
230 Kerry Cheng L 43 Unattached 23:09
231 Sarah Callan L 44 Runbritain.com 23:09
232 Susy Hassall L45 4 Unattached 23:13
233 Alexis Dinsmor L60 1 Stockport Harriers & Ac 23:14
234 Helen Todd L55 2 Stockport Harriers & Ac 23:17
235 Rob Connor Unattached 23:19
236 Jenny Flanagan L 48 Sale Harriers Manchester 23:21
237 R Myers V60 6 Unattached 23:23
238 Zoe Mosedale L 49 Dragons Running Club (sale) 23:25
239 Graham Kitchen V50 18 Dragons Running Club (sale) 23:26
240 Nikola Davies L 50 Unattached 23:28
241 Morna Harthan L 51 Mossley Hill AC 23:28
242 Shira Baram L 52 Unattached 23:28
243 Jennifer Cordingley L 53 Sale Harriers Manchester 23:28
244 Paul Callaghan Unattached 23:28
245 Christopher Williams Unattached 23:39
246 Tim Criddle V45 21 Trafford Athletic Club 23:40
247 James Williams Unattached 23:48
248 Alan Jenkinson V60 7 Styal Running Club 23:51
249 David Preece V55 14 UKA 23:54
250 John Riley V70 3 Northern Veterans Ac 23:56
251 Stephanie Bennett L 54 Unattached 24:08
252 Martin Smedley V55 15 Unattached 24:16
253 Tony Gavin Unattached 24:18
254 Linda Edmondson L45 5 Wirksworth Running Club 24:19
255 David Marsh V50 19 Southport Waterloo Ac 24:22
256 Ian Galloway V40 29 Unattached 24:22
257 Laura Scalby L 56 Unattached 24:27
258 Steve Randall Unattached 24:29
259 Matt Grandage V40 30 Unattached 24:29
260 Stephen Kinsey V45 22 Unattached 24:29
261 Ian Ross V40 31 Unattached 24:32
262 ?Jan Marsh L55 3 Southport Waterloo Ac 24:37
263 Wendy Woodhead L 58 Manchester Harriers & Ac 24:39
264 Alan Ford V55 16 Unattached 24:39
265 Louise Trehearn L 59 Manchester Tri 24:41
266 Deborah Beresford L45 6 Manchester Harriers & Ac 24:47
267 Dave De'athe V60 8 South West Raod Runners 24:48
268 Anne Fortune L55 4 Spectrum Striders 24:50
269 Martin Eaves Spectrum Striders 24:52
270 Aileen Davidson L 62 Unattached 24:57
271 Nigel Burin V55 17 Manchester Harriers & Ac 24:59
272 Lorraine Kelsey L 63 Manchester Harriers & Ac 24:59
273 Maria Royal L 64 Manchester Harriers & Ac 24:59
274 Alyson Adams L45 7 Manchester Harriers & Ac 25:02
275 William Staniard V45 23 Manchester Harriers & Ac 25:04
276 Christopher Walsh V55 18 South Cheshire Harriers 25:05
277 Michael Ennis Unattached 25:06
278 John Cleworth Unattached 25:09
279 David Salmon V60 9 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 25:10
280 Terry Hooper V60 10 Unattached 25:11
281 Joe Park V70 4 Cheshire Tally Ho. H & H 25:11
282 Steven Francom Unattached 25:12
283 Graham Crawforth V60 11 Unattached 25:14
284 William Andresen V45 24 Unattached 25:15
285 Paul Ashton V40 32 Unattached 25:17
286 Pamela Golder L60 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 25:20
287 David Gregory V65 8 Manchester Harriers & Ac 25:23
288 Glen Roberts V40 33 UKA 25:26
289 Mike Holt Unattached 25:29
290 David Wright V40 34 Unattached 25:36
291 David Smith V40 35 Unattached 25:37
292 Steve Hart V50 20 Swinton Running Club 25:38
293 Kath Tyms L 67 Winston Runners 25:38
294 Lisa Ottiwell L 68 Swinton Running Club 25:40
295 Iain Fortune V60 12 Spectrum Striders 25:49
296 Barbara Shuttleworth L50 4 Unattached 25:54
297 Andrew Fordyce V45 25 Unattached 25:57
298 Peter Doherty V60 13 Northern Veterans Ac 25:58
299 Ann McLaughlin L45 8 Manchester Harriers & Ac 26:03
300 Margaret Tricicey L60 3 Unattached 26:17
301 Richard Scalby Unattached 26:17
302 Amlcolm Smith V40 36 Unattached 26:18
303 Helen Lunn L45 9 Dragons Running Club (sale) 26:19
304 Amanda McCartney L 73 Unattached 26:20
305 Sharen Roberts L 74 Swinton Running Club 26:24
306 Kathryn McGrory L 75 Unattached 26:49
307 Jenny Miles L60 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 26:53
308 Michael Howe V70 5 Northern Veterans Ac 26:58
309 Nicola Merstead L 77 Unattached 27:01
310 Angela George L40 11 Unattached 27:01
311 Richard Ingram V40 37 Unattached 27:07
312 Kathryn Rogers L45 10 Unattached 27:09
313 Rebecca Rushton L 80 Unattached 27:11
314 Susan Jones L 81 Unattached 27:11
315 Jane O'Brien L 82 Manchester Tri 27:12
316 Sharon Holt L 83 Unattached 27:13
317 Caroline Baba L 84 Manchester Harriers & Ac 27:14
318 Joan Cooke L 85 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 27:18
319 Holly Leese L 86 Unattached 27:20
320 Julie Fore L55 5 Unattached 27:21
321 Lisa Williams L40 12 Altrincham & District Ac 27:26
322 Ozkan Baba Manchester Harriers & Ac 27:40
323 Garnet Fazackerley L40 13 Unattached 27:42
324 Steve Heys Unattached 27:46
325 Paul Smith V40 38 Unattached 27:52
326 Claire Dewsbury L40 14 Unattached 27:52
327 Susan Bean L60 5 Swinton Running Club 27:53
328 Charles Yuill V60 14 Unattached 27:59
329 Ian Richardson V45 26 Unattached 28:05
330 Rudd Gouldry Unattached 28:14
331 Katherine O'Brien L 92 Unattached 28:18
332 Claire Wolfendale L 93 Swinton Running Club 28:24
333 Joanne Mulholland L 94 Unattached 28:28
334 Julie Harris L45 11 Unattached 28:31
335 Carolyn Waywell L45 12 Unattached 28:31
336 Beth Durn L 97 Unattached 28:44
337 Mahvish Pirzada L 98 Unattached 28:57
338 Andrea Meller L 99 Winston Runners 28:59
339 Marinda Breddy L45 13 Sale Harriers Manchester 29:06
340 Beverley Milburn L45 14 Unattached 29:13
341 Helen McCarthy L 102 Manchester Harriers & Ac 29:17
342 Jane Ford L55 6 Unattached 29:26
343 Carmen Donaghy L 104 Winston Runners 29:33
344 Debbie Ledgerton L45 15 Unattached 29:34
345 Cath Jones L50 5 Unattached 29:39
346 Geoff Howarth V75 1 Northern Veterans Ac 29:41
347 Ashley Card JM 10 Unattached 29:43
348 Julia Roberts L40 15 UKA 29:46
349 Julie Newton L45 16 Burnden Road Runners 29:47
350 Karen Brownsill L35 2 Unattached 29:52
351 Gillian Hall L35 3 Unattached 29:56
352 Karen Jenkins L40 16 Unattached 29:58
353 Pam Bebbington L 112 Manchester Harriers & Ac 30:03
354 Christine Hudd L 113 Unattached 30:04
355 Mavis Gregory L65 1 Manchester Harriers & Ac 30:10
356 Joanna Hodgson L 115 Unattached 30:10
357 Clare Smith L45 17 Unattached 30:20
358 Terrie Blammon L 117 Winston Runners 31:09
359 Alex Kenyon L35 4 Unattached 31:33
360 Laura McCourt L 119 Unattached 31:38
361 Robert Thomspn V55 19 Unattached 31:54
362 Kevin Mousley V50 21 Unattached 32:03
363 Ann Robinson L50 6 Winston Runners 32:03
364 Jean Skitt L65 2 Manchester Harriers & Ac 32:10
365 Rachel Ross L40 17 Unattached 32:32
366 ?Jan Marsh L55 7 Southport Waterloo Ac 34:37
367 David Todd V65 9 Road Runners Club 35:08
368 Margaret Carleton L55 8 Winston Runners 35:19
369 Don Bramwell V70 6 Manchester Harriers & Ac 35:40
370 Ivan Macintyre V50 22 Sale Harriers Manchester 36:15
371 Margaret Yuill L60 6 Unattached 36:50
372 Katherine Lockett L 126 Unattached 39:26
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2011