Manchester Area Cross Country League
at Sherdley Park, St Helens on Sunday 21st November 2010
Under11 Girls -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 78 Ellie Twite Sale H Manchester 9:01
2 50 Eleanor Kenny Manchester H&ac 9:18
3 73 Francesca Brint Sale H Manchester 9:34
4 52 Danielle Stringer Manchester H&ac 9:43
5 342 Francesca Carosi Stockport H&ac 9:53
6 787 Grace Bower Stockport H&ac 10:01
7 345 Jasmine Hannon Stockport H&ac 10:03
8 815 Emily Barker Salford Met AC 10:07
9 344 Grace Garner Stockport H&ac 10:12
10 785 L Haywood-Percival Salford Met AC 10:20
11 805 Megan Taylor Manchester H&ac 10:24
12 76 Ciara O'Neill Sale H Manchester 10:36
13 450 Molly Whitehead Halton&frodsham H 10:39
14 790 Josie Canham Sale H Manchester 10:41
15 797 Stacey Simms Salford Met AC 10:43
16 510 Emily Smith Macclesfield H&ac 10:52
17 153 Verity Grimes Trafford AC 10:56
18 154 Danielle McMinn Trafford AC 10:56
19 77 Amie Page Sale H Manchester 10:59
20 596 Alex Bottomley St Helens Sutton AC 11:02
21 806 Jessica Connors Stockport H&ac 11:03
22 211 Amelia Donohoe Moston&district H 11:06
23 448 Alex Ellams Halton&frodsham H 11:10
24 343 Heather Corden Stockport H&ac 11:19
25 449 Charlotte King Halton&frodsham H 11:27
26 786 Charlotte Jackson Trafford AC 11:41
27 600 Chloe Orrick St Helens Sutton AC 12:01
28 796 Doyle Abbie Wood Stockport H&ac 12:17
29 601 Hannah Seabrook St Helens Sutton AC 12:19
30 782 Abbie Roberts St Helens Sutton AC 12:20
31 597 Rosie Dyer St Helens Sutton AC 12:25
32 774 Ellie Mawdley St Helens Sutton AC 12:31
33 795 Isla Bellamy Halton&frodsham H 12:33
34 773 Ellie Farrell St Helens Sutton AC 12:34
35 819 Sophia Gilmour Trafford AC 12:48
36 602 Caitlin Young St Helens Sutton AC 12:49
37 447 Lauren Ashton Halton&frodsham H 12:56
38 598 Jasmin Gorman St Helens Sutton AC 13:23
39 771 Leanne Carey Abc Runners 15:56
Under11 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Sale H Manchester 16
1 Ellie Twite
3 Francesca Brint
12 Ciara O'Neill
2 Manchester H&ac 17
2 Eleanor Kenny
4 Danielle Stringer
11 Megan Taylor
3 Stockport H&ac 18
5 Francesca Carosi
6 Grace Bower
7 Jasmine Hannon
4 Salford Met AC 33
8 Emily Barker
10 L Haywood-Percival
15 Stacey Simms
5 Stockport H&ac 'B' 54
9 Grace Garner
21 Jessica Connors
24 Heather Corden
6 Halton&frodsham H 61
13 Molly Whitehead
23 Alex Ellams
25 Charlotte King
7 Trafford AC 61
17 Verity Grimes
18 Danielle McMinn
26 Charlotte Jackson
8 St Helens Sutton AC 76
20 Alex Bottomley
27 Chloe Orrick
29 Hannah Seabrook
9 St Helens Sutton AC 'B' 93
30 Abbie Roberts
31 Rosie Dyer
32 Ellie Mawdley
10 St Helens Sutton AC 'C' 108
34 Ellie Farrell
36 Caitlin Young
38 Jasmin Gorman
Race 2 - Under 11 Boys -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 686 Josh Hinchly West Cheshire AC 9:02
2 687 Joseph Morrison West Cheshire AC 9:11
3 814 Ieuan Kearney Wirral AC 9:13
4 810 Jamie Pollitt Salford Met AC 9:17
5 792 Ben Lee Vale Royal AC 9:20
6 804 Connor Fazakerley Manchester H&ac 9:21
7 769 Evan Roberts West Cheshire AC 9:26
8 807 Benjamin O'Connor Wirral AC 9:26
9 47 Ben Skertchley Manchester H&ac 9:26
10 775 Joe Ford St Helens Sutton AC 9:26
11 776 Ben Oldham St Helens Sutton AC 9:28
12 816 Harry Simpson Macclesfield H&ac 9:42
13 685 Sam Grinter West Cheshire AC 9:42
14 809 Ethan Hartshorne E Cheshire H&tameside AC 9:50
15 813 Arran Kearney Wirral AC 9:50
16 444 Chris Larkin Halton&frodsham H 9:57
17 502 Ryan Whittaker Macclesfield H&ac 10:01
18 791 Adam Lee Vale Royal AC 10:03
19 829 Alex Doyle Vale Royal AC 10:07
20 822 Cameron Buchan Sale H Manchester 10:14
21 803 Sam Cross Wirral AC 10:19
22 770 Benjamin Livingston Abc Runners 10:19
23 781 Ben Lanigan Stockport H&ac 10:27
24 594 Anthony Walker St Helens Sutton AC 10:34
25 793 Bayley Royle Vale Royal AC 10:34
26 827 Jack Gurney-Smith Sale H Manchester 10:36
27 811 Max Chande Salford Met AC 10:47
28 595 Callum Wilson St Helens Sutton AC 10:52
29 817 Ewan Hearn West Cheshire AC 10:54
30 789 Joshua Hannon Stockport H&ac 11:01
31 496 Geordie Barnett Macclesfield H&ac 11:07
32 826 James Woods Sale H Manchester 11:14
33 498 Robert Finnis Macclesfield H&ac 11:14
34 591 Dean Guest St Helens Sutton AC 11:16
35 832 James Fraser Trafford AC 11:25
36 818 David Barrows St Helens Sutton AC 11:27
37 828 Tom Woods Sale H Manchester 11:32
38 831 Conor Smith Handforth Wa 11:33
39 779 Thomas Standish St Helens Sutton AC 12:17
40 589 Eliot Davies St Helens Sutton AC 13:54
41 778 Peter Davis St Helens Sutton AC 14:24
Race 2 - Under 11 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
1 West Cheshire AC 10
1 Josh Hinchly
2 Joseph Morrison
7 Evan Roberts
2 Wirral AC 26
3 Ieuan Kearney
8 Benjamin O'Connor
15 Arran Kearney
3 Vale Royal AC 42
5 Ben Lee
18 Adam Lee
19 Alex Doyle
4 St Helens Sutton AC 45
10 Joe Ford
11 Ben Oldham
24 Anthony Walker
5 Macclesfield H&ac 60
12 Harry Simpson
17 Ryan Whittaker
31 Geordie Barnett
6 Sale H Manchester 78
20 Cameron Buchan
26 Jack Gurney-Smith
32 James Woods
7 St Helens Sutton AC 'B' 98
28 Callum Wilson
34 Dean Guest
36 David Barrows
8 St Helens Sutton AC 'C' 120
39 Thomas Standish
40 Eliot Davies
41 Peter Davis
Race 2 - Under 13 Girls -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 812 Bethaney Donnelly E Cheshire H&tameside AC 8:43
2 353 Lucy Donaghy Stockport H&ac 8:44
3 609 Rosie Johnson St Helens Sutton AC 9:00
4 222 Sophie Hill Moston&district H 9:04
5 87 Catherine Podmore Sale H Manchester 9:07
6 823 Amy Hinchly West Cheshire AC 9:10
7 521 Lucy Snelson Macclesfield H&ac 9:11
8 357 Katy Whiteoak Stockport H&ac 9:11
9 453 Georgia Aston-Massey Halton&frodsham H 9:16
10 218 Ashleigh Davis Moston&district H 9:18
11 314 Charlotte Simms Salford Met AC 9:22
12 88 Nina Rawlings Sale H Manchester 9:23
13 58 Molly Bogin Manchester H&ac 9:26
14 705 Kaielle Thomson Moston&district H 9:28
15 697 Britney Sharples Stockport H&ac 9:28
16 92 Hannah Simeen Sale H Manchester 9:29
17 612 Danielle Webb St Helens Sutton AC 9:30
18 808 Flora Whyte Sale H Manchester 9:33
19 352 Emma Donaghy Stockport H&ac 9:37
20 157 Ciara Lydon Trafford AC 9:38
21 459 Jess Wright Halton&frodsham H 9:38
22 79 Alice Bruce Sale H Manchester 9:38
23 351 E Brackenridge-Jones Stockport H&ac 9:39
24 522 Sarah Stockman Macclesfield H&ac 9:40
25 85 Julia Hassall Sale H Manchester 9:41
26 356 Leah O'Connell Stockport H&ac 9:42
27 706 Niamh Hartshorne E Cheshire H&tameside AC 9:42
28 159 Georgia Plant Trafford AC 9:42
29 84 Eve Gibson Sale H Manchester 9:47
30 312 Robyn Saunders Salford Met AC 9:51
31 217 Giovanna Brady Moston&district H 9:53
32 455 Kieia Grady Halton&frodsham H 9:56
33 155 Beth Goddard Trafford AC 9:58
34 308 Jennifer Hargreaves Salford Met AC 9:59
35 608 Lucy Griffiths St Helens Sutton AC 10:02
36 700 Carly Jarrett Stockport H&ac 10:04
37 219 Ellie Donohoe Moston&district H 10:05
38 315 Emma Wright Salford Met AC 10:12
39 457 Jenny Pyatt Halton&frodsham H 10:13
40 772 Annabel Kitchen Halton&frodsham H 10:15
41 156 Gabrielle Kelly Trafford AC 10:16
42 788 Olivia Carter Stockport H&ac 10:19
43 354 Juliet Downs Stockport H&ac 10:27
44 702 Jessica Costello Vale Royal AC 10:27
45 355 Emily Hughes Stockport H&ac 10:32
46 701 Becky Smith Vale Royal AC 10:36
47 93 Abi Smith Sale H Manchester 10:36
48 311 Jessica Powell Salford Met AC 10:39
49 520 Naomi Kershaw Macclesfield H&ac 10:45
50 94 Mattie Yates Sale H Manchester 10:49
51 519 Chloe Doggett Macclesfield H&ac 10:54
52 209 Maddy Deane Manchester Triathlon 10:56
53 220 Jade Drinkwater Moston&district H 10:58
54 610 Shannon Partington St Helens Sutton AC 10:59
55 456 Kelsey Grady Halton&frodsham H 11:14
56 800 Tanith Rhodes Sale H Manchester 11:21
57 613 Lauren Wilcock St Helens Sutton AC 11:23
58 80 Sophie Burgess Sale H Manchester 11:28
59 611 Adele Tate St Helens Sutton AC 11:30
Race 2 - Under 13 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Stockport H&ac 25
2 Lucy Donaghy
8 Katy Whiteoak
15 Britney Sharples
2 Moston&district H 28
4 Sophie Hill
10 Ashleigh Davis
14 Kaielle Thomson
3 Sale H Manchester 33
5 Catherine Podmore
12 Nina Rawlings
16 Hannah Simeen
4 St Helens Sutton AC 55
3 Rosie Johnson
17 Danielle Webb
35 Lucy Griffiths
5 Halton&frodsham H 62
9 Georgia Aston-Massey
21 Jess Wright
32 Kieia Grady
6 Sale H Manchester 'B' 65
18 Flora Whyte
22 Alice Bruce
25 Julia Hassall
7 Stockport H&ac 'B' 68
19 Emma Donaghy
23 E Brackenridge-Jones
26 Leah O'Connell
8 Salford Met AC 75
11 Charlotte Simms
30 Robyn Saunders
34 Jennifer Hargreaves
9 Macclesfield H&ac 80
7 Lucy Snelson
24 Sarah Stockman
49 Naomi Kershaw
10 Trafford AC 81
20 Ciara Lydon
28 Georgia Plant
33 Beth Goddard
11 Stockport H&ac 'C' 121
36 Carly Jarrett
42 Olivia Carter
43 Juliet Downs
12 Moston&district H 'B' 121
31 Giovanna Brady
37 Ellie Donohoe
53 Jade Drinkwater
13 Sale H Manchester 'C' 126
29 Eve Gibson
47 Abi Smith
50 Mattie Yates
14 Halton&frodsham H 'B' 134
39 Jenny Pyatt
40 Annabel Kitchen
55 Kelsey Grady
15 St Helens Sutton AC 'B' 170
54 Shannon Partington
57 Lauren Wilcock
59 Adele Tate
Race 3 - Under 13 Boys -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 349 Ryan Babcock Stockport H&ac 12:13
2 269 Christy O'Brien Sale H Manchester 12:22
3 216 Christopher Wilson Moston&district H 12:40
4 637 Leighton Sharman Warrington AC 12:43
5 268 Euan Gilchrist Sale H Manchester 12:47
6 270 Michael Quinn Sale H Manchester 12:52
7 55 Donnacha Maguire Manchester H&ac 12:53
8 728 George Lewis E Cheshire H&tameside AC 13:06
9 56 Thomas Taylor Manchester H&ac 13:11
10 265 Daniel Brint Sale H Manchester 13:25
11 350 Jay Wood Stockport H&ac 13:31
12 213 Kyle Anderson Moston&district H 13:51
13 208 Matthew Sutton Manchester Triathlon 13:54
14 632 Ryan Dugdale Warrington AC 14:00
15 725 Joe Hammond Sale H Manchester 14:09
16 690 Cameron Weaver West Cheshire AC 14:11
17 833 Adam Kinghorn Sale H Manchester 14:14
18 436 Alex Warren E Cheshire H&tameside AC 14:35
19 215 Jovonni Stevens Moston&district H 14:45
20 445 Bradley Phillips Halton&frodsham H 14:46
21 624 Nichola Criddle Trafford AC 14:55
22 688 Jack Johnson West Cheshire AC 15:05
23 299 Joseph Eyles Salford Met AC 15:35
24 262 Jordan Bezzina Sale H Manchester 15:43
25 603 Jonathan Causer St Helens Sutton AC 15:54
26 605 Patrick Flynn St Helens Sutton AC 15:56
27 474 Brendan Smith Handforth Wa 16:09
28 476 Elliott Webb Handforth Wa 16:19
29 820 Arthur Raffle Altrincham&district AC 16:26
Race 3 - Under 13 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Sale H Manchester 13
2 Christy O'Brien
5 Euan Gilchrist
6 Michael Quinn
2 Moston&district H 34
3 Christopher Wilson
12 Kyle Anderson
19 Jovonni Stevens
3 Sale H Manchester 'B' 42
10 Daniel Brint
15 Joe Hammond
17 Adam Kinghorn
Race 3 - Under 15 Girls -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 370 Mollie Williams Stockport H&ac 13:04
2 364 Evie Carter Stockport H&ac 13:16
3 98 Abigail Fitton Sale H Manchester 13:38
4 416 Jemma Eyre Altrincham&district AC 13:45
5 674 Fiona Nuttall Wirral AC 13:59
6 673 Emily Kearner Wirral AC 14:15
7 100 Rachel Hibberd Sale H Manchester 14:17
8 675 Heather Nuttall Wirral AC 14:21
9 618 Rachel McGoldrick St Helens Sutton AC 14:24
10 104 Caitlin Thomas Sale H Manchester 14:29
11 365 Ellen Downs Stockport H&ac 14:36
12 671 Lauren Brett Wirral AC 14:40
13 103 Imani Modahl Sale H Manchester 14:48
14 676 Millie Powell Wirral AC 14:49
15 616 Vicky Lamb St Helens Sutton AC 14:50
16 105 Connie Vickers Sale H Manchester 15:06
17 617 Maria McGoldrick St Helens Sutton AC 15:10
18 794 Kate Finlan Sale H Manchester 15:14
19 462 Emma Scott Halton&frodsham H 15:26
20 95 Eleanor Canham Sale H Manchester 15:27
21 167 Olivia Rosser Trafford AC 15:31
22 825 Clara Pettit Vale Royal AC 15:37
23 672 Georgina Burkhill Wirral AC 15:42
24 318 Lucy Matthews Salford Met AC 15:44
25 106 Chloe Yates Sale H Manchester 15:51
26 830 Liza Vul Stockport H&ac 15:55
27 97 Danielle Dignan Sale H Manchester 16:11
28 799 Maddy Williams Sale H Manchester 16:36
Race 3 - Under 15 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Stockport H&ac 14
1 Mollie Williams
2 Evie Carter
11 Ellen Downs
2 Wirral AC 19
5 Fiona Nuttall
6 Emily Kearner
8 Heather Nuttall
3 Sale H Manchester 20
3 Abigail Fitton
7 Rachel Hibberd
10 Caitlin Thomas
4 St Helens Sutton AC 41
9 Rachel McGoldrick
15 Vicky Lamb
17 Maria McGoldrick
5 Sale H Manchester 'B' 47
13 Imani Modahl
16 Connie Vickers
18 Kate Finlan
6 Wirral AC 'B' 49
12 Lauren Brett
14 Millie Powell
23 Georgina Burkhill
7 Sale H Manchester 'C' 72
20 Eleanor Canham
25 Chloe Yates
27 Danielle Dignan
Race 4 - Under 15 Boys -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 614 Matt Shirling St Helens Sutton AC 15:06
2 732 Michael Murphy E Cheshire H&tameside AC 17:12
3 726 Joe Steward E Cheshire H&tameside AC 17:30
4 278 Jimmy Castle Sale H Manchester 17:31
5 226 Lorenzo Thompson Moston&district H 17:34
6 225 Mathew Metcalf Moston&district H 17:41
7 358 Kevin Acton Stockport H&ac 17:50
8 223 Alex Hill Moston&district H 18:28
9 362 James Parrott Stockport H&ac 18:43
10 224 Lewis James Moston&district H 19:09
11 359 Simon Chadwick Stockport H&ac 19:16
12 20 Aaron Shaughnessy Macclesfield H&ac 19:31
13 483 Marcus Dalgaard Handforth Wa 20:05
14 644 David Gerrard Warrington AC 20:12
15 360 William Garner Stockport H&ac 20:49
16 460 Jonathon Ashton Halton&frodsham H 21:35
17 21 Sam Stockman Macclesfield H&ac 22:47
18 279 Remello Edwards Sale H Manchester 24:39
19 821 George Raffle Altrincham&district AC 25:12
Race 4 - Under 15 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Moston&district H 19
5 Lorenzo Thompson
6 Mathew Metcalf
8 Alex Hill
2 Stockport H&ac 27
7 Kevin Acton
9 James Parrott
11 Simon Chadwick
Race 4 - Under 17 Women -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 681 Hannah Tarver Wirral AC 17:52
2 534 Danielle Wallis Macclesfield H&ac 18:50
3 420 Lucy Smith Altrincham&district AC 19:17
4 375 Imogen Nutter Stockport H&ac 20:15
5 373 Nicola Berry Stockport H&ac 20:58
6 703 Victoria Hartshorne E Cheshire H&tameside AC 21:47
7 376 Sarah Tipping Stockport H&ac 21:59
8 113 Kate McLelland Sale H Manchester 22:18
9 115 Hannah Wain Sale H Manchester 22:21
10 704 Phoebe Hartshorne E Cheshire H&tameside AC 22:45
11 731 Amber Hicks Moston&district H 23:01
12 108 Nancy Clare Sale H Manchester 24:23
13 169 Robyn D'arcy Trafford AC 24:55
Race 4 - Under 17 Women -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Stockport H&ac 16
4 Imogen Nutter
5 Nicola Berry
7 Sarah Tipping
2 Sale H Manchester 29
8 Kate McLelland
9 Hannah Wain
12 Nancy Clare
Race 5 - Under 17 Men -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 720 James Bindred Trafford AC 23:02
2 740 Jo Hudak E Cheshire H&tameside AC 23:46
3 417 Ryan Ganose Altrincham&district AC 23:53
4 289 Andreas Iden Sale H Manchester 24:04
5 284 Alex Birchill Sale H Manchester 24:06
6 730 James Grannan Stockport H&ac 24:25
7 650 Matt Pentifex Warrington AC 24:30
8 287 Kyle Conway Sale H Manchester 24:32
9 442 Jack Donnelly E Cheshire H&tameside AC 24:33
10 619 Nathan Brown St Helens Sutton AC 25:11
11 288 Matt Holmes Sale H Manchester 25:39
12 285 Alex Bradford Sale H Manchester 26:18
13 530 Ryan Wallis Macclesfield H&ac 26:36
14 838 Michael Fagg E Cheshire H&tameside AC 27:27
15 283 Dillon Bezzina Sale H Manchester 28:37
16 528 James Mothershaw Macclesfield H&ac 29:43
Race 5 - Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Sale H Manchester 17
4 Andreas Iden
5 Alex Birchill
8 Kyle Conway
2 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 25
2 Jo Hudak
9 Jack Donnelly
14 Michael Fagg
3 Sale H Manchester 'B' 38
11 Matt Holmes
12 Alex Bradford
15 Dillon Bezzina
Senior Women -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 414 Olivia Walwyn Altrincham&district AC 25:00
2 238 Rachel Deegan Sale H Manchester 25:34
3 580 Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton AC 25:40
4 541 Hayley Kuter Manchester Ymca H 25:55
5 748 Clare Stevenson L35 1 Wilmslow RC 26:52
6 2 Anne Farmer Macclesfield H&ac 27:04
7 329 Ruth Jenyon Stockport H&ac 27:10
8 141 Joanne Dawes Trafford AC 27:24
9 411 Sandra Lewis Altrincham&district AC 27:25
10 656 Sarah Kearney L35 2 Wirral AC 27:26
11 401 Louise Rudd L35 3 Wilmslow RC 27:44
12 7 Angela Jordan Macclesfield H&ac 27:49
13 845 Katie Brough Warrington AC 28:05
14 142 Alison Drasdo L40 1 Trafford AC 28:08
15 721 Kerrie WoodDoyle L40 2 Stockport H&ac 28:19
16 244 Cara Kavanagh Sale H Manchester 28:31
17 756 Jessica Riley Sale H Manchester 28:38
18 837 Watson LJ 1 Sale H Manchester 28:41
19 755 Sharon Johnstone L35 4 Wilmslow RC 28:48
20 413 Alison Vesey L45 1 Altrincham&district AC 28:56
21 410 Katherine Harvey L50 1 Altrincham&district AC 28:58
22 387 Katy Green L35 5 Wilmslow RC 28:59
23 333 Jayne Lawton L40 3 Stockport H&ac 29:00
24 251 Julie Price Sale H Manchester 29:03
25 8 Tessa Montague L40 4 Macclesfield H&ac 29:06
26 147 Joan Howe L55 1 Trafford AC 29:23
27 386 Sally Gilliver L45 2 Wilmslow RC 29:27
28 745 Catherine Hurst L45 3 Trafford AC 29:37
29 185 Fayes Woodhead Manchester Frontrunners 29:45
30 146 Sally Howarth L45 4 Trafford AC 29:47
31 753 Joanne Lott L45 5 Trafford AC 29:56
32 204 Jude Wall L35 6 Manchester Triathlon 29:58
33 249 Jan Nichols L40 5 Sale H Manchester 30:02
34 3 Andrea Frost L40 6 Macclesfield H&ac 30:06
35 127 Lauren Marsden L35 7 Swinton RC 30:10
36 398 Jane Mulryan L55 2 Wilmslow RC 30:16
37 232 Lora Blann Sale H Manchester 30:20
38 406 Laura Bostock Altrincham&district AC 30:21
39 404 Kate Sutton L45 6 Wilmslow RC 30:35
40 229 Helen Armitage L35 8 Sale H Manchester 30:39
41 695 Nicola Hall Salford H&ac 30:40
42 12 Hanny Stockman L45 7 Macclesfield H&ac 30:47
43 836 Amy Bolton Wirral AC 30:49
44 846 Diane Bygrave L35 9 Wilmslow RC 30:50
45 409 Carole Harrison L45 8 Altrincham&district AC 30:52
46 140 Melissa Davis Trafford AC 30:58
47 768 Leila Coulter Warrington Tri Club 31:04
48 144 Rosie Fearon Trafford AC 31:06
49 543 Louise Perry-Hall Manchester Ymca H 31:07
50 391 Sally Johnston L45 9 Wilmslow RC 31:08
51 383 Janine Ellis L40 7 Wilmslow RC 31:09
52 254 Helen Reagan L40 8 Sale H Manchester 31:11
53 174 Anna Einarsdottir L35 10 Manchester Frontrunners 31:12
54 572 Anita Lapinska MMU 31:14
55 243 Sian Holland Sale H Manchester 31:18
56 384 Christine Geraghty L45 10 Wilmslow RC 31:29
57 388 Claire Hawkes L50 2 Wilmslow RC 31:44
58 327 Gillian Doolan L40 9 Stockport H&ac 31:50
59 582 Julia Eccleston L35 11 St Helens Sutton AC 31:55
60 200 Kate Ritchie Manchester Triathlon 31:59
61 328 Helen Garner L35 12 Stockport H&ac 32:03
62 259 Joanne Street Sale H Manchester 32:05
63 191 Sonia Harris L40 10 Manchester Triathlon 32:08
64 189 Claire Deane L40 11 Manchester Triathlon 32:12
65 550 Lynne Higgins Middleton H AC 32:27
66 190 Lucy Foster Manchester Triathlon 32:29
67 323 Vicky Barrett L45 11 Stockport H&ac 32:30
68 145 Lucy Hickey L50 3 Trafford AC 32:33
69 181 Ruth Travis L35 13 Manchester Frontrunners 32:36
70 340 Maureen Wilkins L45 12 Stockport H&ac 32:46
71 203 Deborah Tout Manchester Triathlon 32:48
72 377 Pauline Davies L55 3 Vale Royal AC 32:57
73 399 Carla Owen Wilmslow RC 33:02
74 250 Carla Ousey L35 14 Sale H Manchester 33:04
75 545 Elaine Blades-Jordan Middleton H AC 33:05
76 295 Olivia McDermott Salford Met AC 33:07
77 759 Huma Rahman L40 12 Wilmslow RC 33:08
78 844 Ann-Marie Jones L55 4 Altrincham&district AC 33:16
79 585 Sharon Nunn L40 13 St Helens Sutton AC 33:21
80 132 Emma Murphy Swinton RC 33:35
81 586 Cheryl Orrick L35 15 St Helens Sutton AC 33:44
82 179 Linda Rix L45 13 Manchester Frontrunners 33:45
83 843 Denise Wakefield L55 5 Salford H&ac 33:47
84 326 Alexis Dinsmoor L60 1 Stockport H&ac 33:50
85 121 Kate Cammish L35 16 Swinton RC 33:57
86 735 Lynne Nichol L40 14 Altrincham&district AC 33:59
87 188 Sally Cooper Manchester Triathlon 34:02
88 551 Teresa Hollins L55 6 Middleton H AC 34:06
89 392 Sharon Jones L40 15 Wilmslow RC 34:06
90 841 Amanda Hall Stockport H&ac 34:10
91 143 Sue Exon L55 7 Trafford AC 34:15
92 539 Liz Hall Manchester Ymca H 34:32
93 124 Sarah Green L45 14 Swinton RC 34:39
94 381 Nina Birch Wilmslow RC 34:41
95 339 Hilary West L50 4 Stockport H&ac 34:45
96 40 Ann McLaughlin L45 15 Manchester H&ac 34:57
97 193 Catherine Joanes Manchester Triathlon 34:59
98 430 Anne Webster L50 5 Belle Vue Racers 35:02
99 29 Debbie Beresford L45 16 Manchester H&ac 35:04
100 131 Rebecca Mills Swinton RC 35:10
101 835 Harriet Dempsey LJ 2 MMU 35:16
102 172 Sandra Berns L40 16 Manchester Frontrunners 35:35
103 402 Stef Sperring Wilmslow RC 35:38
104 842 Amy Barter Stockport H&ac 35:41
105 575 Julia Tanker MMU 35:44
106 581 Chris Dempsey L50 6 St Helens Sutton AC 35:46
107 389 Gail Hill L35 17 Wilmslow RC 35:50
108 129 Maggie McClelland L50 7 Swinton RC 35:53
109 739 Anika Andresen MMU 36:01
110 850 Emma Parkin Manchester Ymca H 36:06
111 196 Sarah Mawbey L35 18 Manchester Triathlon 36:14
112 297 Mandy Webber L40 17 Salford Met AC 36:16
113 424 Julia Foy L40 18 Belle Vue Racers 36:22
114 407 Maggie Davies L50 8 Altrincham&district AC 36:27
115 37 Kathryn Holmes L45 17 Manchester H&ac 37:17
116 206 Michelle Wilder L40 19 Manchester Triathlon 37:28
117 584 Joanne Keogh L35 19 St Helens Sutton AC 37:53
118 207 Janet Wyles L40 20 Manchester Triathlon 38:21
119 549 Ruth Hare L55 8 Middleton H AC 38:29
120 495 Pauline Lynch L65 1 Macclesfield H&ac 38:59
121 847 Christine Barber L55 9 Belle Vue Racers 39:26
122 184 Helen Watkins Manchester Frontrunners 39:33
123 849 Kat Burley Manchester Triathlon 39:37
124 548 Christine Eckersley L60 2 Middleton H AC 39:38
125 848 Becky Walton Manchester Triathlon 39:40
126 737 M WinpennyTejedor MMU 39:47
127 379 Carole Williams L55 10 Vale Royal AC 39:49
128 324 Janet Booker L55 11 Stockport H&ac 39:57
129 840 Amy Worrall L35 20 Trafford AC 39:59
130 125 Carol Hart L45 18 Swinton RC 40:08
131 630 Claire Irons Warrington AC 41:09
132 246 Jenny Miles L55 12 Sale H Manchester 41:10
133 194 Jennifer Johnson Manchester Triathlon 41:30
134 577 April Wernham MMU 41:32
135 133 Lisa Ottiwell L35 21 Swinton RC 41:40
136 195 Sarah Kenny L35 22 Manchester Triathlon 42:09
137 556 Fiona Lamb L45 19 Middleton H AC 42:15
138 767 Alison Britton L35 23 Warrington Tri Club 43:09
139 27 Jean Bayley L50 9 Manchester H&ac 43:40
140 136 Claire Wolfendale Swinton RC 44:27
141 754 Judi Drummond L35 24 St Helens Sutton AC 46:37
142 42 Jean Skitt L65 2 Manchester H&ac 47:35
143 555 Alyson Lamb L55 13 Middleton H AC 51:35
Senior Women -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Altrincham&district AC 51
1 Olivia Walwyn
9 Sandra Lewis
20 Alison Vesey
21 Katherine Harvey
2 Sale H Manchester 53
2 Rachel Deegan
16 Cara Kavanagh
17 Jessica Riley
18 Watson
3 Wilmslow RC 57
5 Clare Stevenson
11 Louise Rudd
19 Sharon Johnstone
22 Katy Green
4 Trafford AC 76
8 Joanne Dawes
14 Alison Drasdo
26 Joan Howe
28 Catherine Hurst
5 Macclesfield H&ac 77
6 Anne Farmer
12 Angela Jordan
25 Tessa Montague
34 Andrea Frost
6 Stockport H&ac 103
7 Ruth Jenyon
15 Kerrie WoodDoyle
23 Jayne Lawton
58 Gillian Doolan
7 Sale H Manchester 'B' 134
24 Julie Price
33 Jan Nichols
37 Lora Blann
40 Helen Armitage
8 Wilmslow RC 'B' 146
27 Sally Gilliver
36 Jane Mulryan
39 Kate Sutton
44 Diane Bygrave
9 Trafford AC 'B' 155
30 Sally Howarth
31 Joanne Lott
46 Melissa Davis
48 Rosie Fearon
10 Wilmslow RC 'C' 214
50 Sally Johnston
51 Janine Ellis
56 Christine Geraghty
57 Claire Hawkes
11 Manchester Triathlon 219
32 Jude Wall
60 Kate Ritchie
63 Sonia Harris
64 Claire Deane
12 St Helens Sutton AC 222
3 Gemma Connolly
59 Julia Eccleston
79 Sharon Nunn
81 Cheryl Orrick
13 Manchester Frontrunners 233
29 Fayes Woodhead
53 Anna Einarsdottir
69 Ruth Travis
82 Linda Rix
14 Sale H Manchester 'C' 243
52 Helen Reagan
55 Sian Holland
62 Joanne Street
74 Carla Ousey
15 Altrincham&district AC 'B' 247
38 Laura Bostock
45 Carole Harrison
78 Ann-Marie Jones
86 Lynne Nichol
16 Manchester Ymca H 255
4 Hayley Kuter
49 Louise Perry-Hall
92 Liz Hall
110 Emma Parkin
17 Stockport H&ac 'B' 282
61 Helen Garner
67 Vicky Barrett
70 Maureen Wilkins
84 Alexis Dinsmoor
18 Swinton RC 293
35 Lauren Marsden
80 Emma Murphy
85 Kate Cammish
93 Sarah Green
19 Manchester Triathlon 'B' 321
66 Lucy Foster
71 Deborah Tout
87 Sally Cooper
97 Catherine Joanes
20 Wilmslow RC 'D' 333
73 Carla Owen
77 Huma Rahman
89 Sharon Jones
94 Nina Birch
21 Middleton H AC 347
65 Lynne Higgins
75 Elaine Blades-Jordan
88 Teresa Hollins
119 Ruth Hare
22 MMU 369
54 Anita Lapinska
101 Harriet Dempsey
105 Julia Tanker
109 Anika Andresen
23 Stockport H&ac 'C' 417
90 Amanda Hall
95 Hilary West
104 Amy Barter
128 Janet Booker
24 Manchester H&ac 449
96 Ann McLaughlin
99 Debbie Beresford
115 Kathryn Holmes
139 Jean Bayley
25 Manchester Triathlon 'C' 468
111 Sarah Mawbey
116 Michelle Wilder
118 Janet Wyles
123 Kat Burley
26 Swinton RC 'B' 473
100 Rebecca Mills
108 Maggie McClelland
130 Carol Hart
135 Lisa Ottiwell
Senior Women (Vets) -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 748 Clare Stevenson L35 1 Wilmslow RC 26:52
2 656 Sarah Kearney L35 2 Wirral AC 27:26
3 401 Louise Rudd L35 3 Wilmslow RC 27:44
4 142 Alison Drasdo L40 1 Trafford AC 28:08
5 721 Kerrie WoodDoyle L40 2 Stockport H&ac 28:19
6 755 Sharon Johnstone L35 4 Wilmslow RC 28:48
7 413 Alison Vesey L45 1 Altrincham&district AC 28:56
8 410 Katherine Harvey L50 1 Altrincham&district AC 28:58
9 387 Katy Green L35 5 Wilmslow RC 28:59
10 333 Jayne Lawton L40 3 Stockport H&ac 29:00
11 8 Tessa Montague L40 4 Macclesfield H&ac 29:06
12 147 Joan Howe L55 1 Trafford AC 29:23
13 386 Sally Gilliver L45 2 Wilmslow RC 29:27
14 745 Catherine Hurst L45 3 Trafford AC 29:37
15 146 Sally Howarth L45 4 Trafford AC 29:47
16 753 Joanne Lott L45 5 Trafford AC 29:56
17 204 Jude Wall L35 6 Manchester Triathlon 29:58
18 249 Jan Nichols L40 5 Sale H Manchester 30:02
19 3 Andrea Frost L40 6 Macclesfield H&ac 30:06
20 127 Lauren Marsden L35 7 Swinton RC 30:10
21 398 Jane Mulryan L55 2 Wilmslow RC 30:16
22 404 Kate Sutton L45 6 Wilmslow RC 30:35
23 229 Helen Armitage L35 8 Sale H Manchester 30:39
24 12 Hanny Stockman L45 7 Macclesfield H&ac 30:47
25 846 Diane Bygrave L35 9 Wilmslow RC 30:50
26 409 Carole Harrison L45 8 Altrincham&district AC 30:52
27 391 Sally Johnston L45 9 Wilmslow RC 31:08
28 383 Janine Ellis L40 7 Wilmslow RC 31:09
29 254 Helen Reagan L40 8 Sale H Manchester 31:11
30 174 Anna Einarsdottir L35 10 Manchester Frontrunners 31:12
31 384 Christine Geraghty L45 10 Wilmslow RC 31:29
32 388 Claire Hawkes L50 2 Wilmslow RC 31:44
33 327 Gillian Doolan L40 9 Stockport H&ac 31:50
34 582 Julia Eccleston L35 11 St Helens Sutton AC 31:55
35 328 Helen Garner L35 12 Stockport H&ac 32:03
36 191 Sonia Harris L40 10 Manchester Triathlon 32:08
37 189 Claire Deane L40 11 Manchester Triathlon 32:12
38 323 Vicky Barrett L45 11 Stockport H&ac 32:30
39 145 Lucy Hickey L50 3 Trafford AC 32:33
40 181 Ruth Travis L35 13 Manchester Frontrunners 32:36
41 340 Maureen Wilkins L45 12 Stockport H&ac 32:46
42 377 Pauline Davies L55 3 Vale Royal AC 32:57
43 250 Carla Ousey L35 14 Sale H Manchester 33:04
44 759 Huma Rahman L40 12 Wilmslow RC 33:08
45 844 Ann-Marie Jones L55 4 Altrincham&district AC 33:16
46 585 Sharon Nunn L40 13 St Helens Sutton AC 33:21
47 586 Cheryl Orrick L35 15 St Helens Sutton AC 33:44
48 179 Linda Rix L45 13 Manchester Frontrunners 33:45
49 843 Denise Wakefield L55 5 Salford H&ac 33:47
50 326 Alexis Dinsmoor L60 1 Stockport H&ac 33:50
51 121 Kate Cammish L35 16 Swinton RC 33:57
52 735 Lynne Nichol L40 14 Altrincham&district AC 33:59
53 551 Teresa Hollins L55 6 Middleton H AC 34:06
54 392 Sharon Jones L40 15 Wilmslow RC 34:06
55 143 Sue Exon L55 7 Trafford AC 34:15
56 124 Sarah Green L45 14 Swinton RC 34:39
57 339 Hilary West L50 4 Stockport H&ac 34:45
58 40 Ann McLaughlin L45 15 Manchester H&ac 34:57
59 430 Anne Webster L50 5 Belle Vue Racers 35:02
60 29 Debbie Beresford L45 16 Manchester H&ac 35:04
61 172 Sandra Berns L40 16 Manchester Frontrunners 35:35
62 581 Chris Dempsey L50 6 St Helens Sutton AC 35:46
63 389 Gail Hill L35 17 Wilmslow RC 35:50
64 129 Maggie McClelland L50 7 Swinton RC 35:53
65 196 Sarah Mawbey L35 18 Manchester Triathlon 36:14
66 297 Mandy Webber L40 17 Salford Met AC 36:16
67 424 Julia Foy L40 18 Belle Vue Racers 36:22
68 407 Maggie Davies L50 8 Altrincham&district AC 36:27
69 37 Kathryn Holmes L45 17 Manchester H&ac 37:17
70 206 Michelle Wilder L40 19 Manchester Triathlon 37:28
71 584 Joanne Keogh L35 19 St Helens Sutton AC 37:53
72 207 Janet Wyles L40 20 Manchester Triathlon 38:21
73 549 Ruth Hare L55 8 Middleton H AC 38:29
74 495 Pauline Lynch L65 1 Macclesfield H&ac 38:59
75 847 Christine Barber L55 9 Belle Vue Racers 39:26
76 548 Christine Eckersley L60 2 Middleton H AC 39:38
77 379 Carole Williams L55 10 Vale Royal AC 39:49
78 324 Janet Booker L55 11 Stockport H&ac 39:57
79 840 Amy Worrall L35 20 Trafford AC 39:59
80 125 Carol Hart L45 18 Swinton RC 40:08
81 246 Jenny Miles L55 12 Sale H Manchester 41:10
82 133 Lisa Ottiwell L35 21 Swinton RC 41:40
83 195 Sarah Kenny L35 22 Manchester Triathlon 42:09
84 556 Fiona Lamb L45 19 Middleton H AC 42:15
85 767 Alison Britton L35 23 Warrington Tri Club 43:09
86 27 Jean Bayley L50 9 Manchester H&ac 43:40
87 754 Judi Drummond L35 24 St Helens Sutton AC 46:37
88 42 Jean Skitt L65 2 Manchester H&ac 47:35
89 555 Alyson Lamb L55 13 Middleton H AC 51:35
Senior Women (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Wilmslow RC 10
1 Clare Stevenson
3 Louise Rudd
6 Sharon Johnstone
2 Trafford AC 30
4 Alison Drasdo
12 Joan Howe
14 Catherine Hurst
3 Altrincham&district AC 41
7 Alison Vesey
8 Katherine Harvey
26 Carole Harrison
4 Wilmslow RC 'B' 43
9 Katy Green
13 Sally Gilliver
21 Jane Mulryan
5 Stockport H&ac 48
5 Kerrie WoodDoyle
10 Jayne Lawton
33 Gillian Doolan
6 Macclesfield H&ac 54
11 Tessa Montague
19 Andrea Frost
24 Hanny Stockman
7 Sale H Manchester 70
18 Jan Nichols
23 Helen Armitage
29 Helen Reagan
8 Trafford AC 'B' 70
15 Sally Howarth
16 Joanne Lott
39 Lucy Hickey
9 Wilmslow RC 'C' 74
22 Kate Sutton
25 Diane Bygrave
27 Sally Johnston
10 Manchester Triathlon 90
17 Jude Wall
36 Sonia Harris
37 Claire Deane
11 Wilmslow RC 'D' 91
28 Janine Ellis
31 Christine Geraghty
32 Claire Hawkes
12 Stockport H&ac 'B' 114
35 Helen Garner
38 Vicky Barrett
41 Maureen Wilkins
13 Manchester Frontrunners 118
30 Anna Einarsdottir
40 Ruth Travis
48 Linda Rix
14 St Helens Sutton AC 127
34 Julia Eccleston
46 Sharon Nunn
47 Cheryl Orrick
15 Swinton RC 127
20 Lauren Marsden
51 Kate Cammish
56 Sarah Green
16 Wilmslow RC 'E' 161
44 Huma Rahman
54 Sharon Jones
63 Gail Hill
17 Altrincham&district AC 'B' 165
45 Ann-Marie Jones
52 Lynne Nichol
68 Maggie Davies
18 Stockport H&ac 'C' 185
50 Alexis Dinsmoor
57 Hilary West
78 Janet Booker
19 Manchester H&ac 187
58 Ann McLaughlin
60 Debbie Beresford
69 Kathryn Holmes
20 Belle Vue Racers 201
59 Anne Webster
67 Julia Foy
75 Christine Barber
21 Middleton H AC 202
53 Teresa Hollins
73 Ruth Hare
76 Christine Eckersley
22 Manchester Triathlon 'B' 207
65 Sarah Mawbey
70 Michelle Wilder
72 Janet Wyles
23 St Helens Sutton AC 'B' 220
62 Chris Dempsey
71 Joanne Keogh
87 Judi Drummond
24 Swinton RC 'B' 226
64 Maggie McClelland
80 Carol Hart
82 Lisa Ottiwell
Senior Women - U20 -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 837 Watson LJ 1 Sale H Manchester 28:41
2 295 Olivia McDermott Salford Met AC 33:07
3 193 Catherine Joanes Manchester Triathlon 34:59
4 835 Harriet Dempsey LJ 2 MMU 35:16
5 739 Anika Andresen MMU 36:01
6 737 M WinpennyTejedor MMU 39:47
Senior Women - U20 -- TEAM RESULTS
1 MMU 15
4 Harriet Dempsey
5 Anika Andresen
6 M WinpennyTejedor
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2010