at Partington on Sunday 9th March 2008
Trafford 10k -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Neil Speaight Belgrave Harriers 29:45
2 Mark Miles Belgrave Harriers 29:45
3 Lee Merrien Guernsey AC 29:57
4 Simon Jones Belgrave Harriers 29:58
5 Kevin Skinner Newham & Essex Beagles 30:01
6 Mark Draper Windsor 30:02
7 Ben Fish Blackburn Harriers 30:06
8 Matt Lole Coventry Godiva Harriers 30:26
9 Glen Comish Sale Harriers Manchester 30:53
10 Benjamin Jones Coventry Godiva Harriers 31:01
11 Chris Birchall Leeds City 31:08
12 Ian Fisher Altrincham And District AC 31:11
13 Rob Berry Southport Waterloo AC 31:26
14 Philip Hoole Rotherham Harriers 31:29
15 Mathew Almond Rugby & Northampton 31:32
16 Nick Swinburn JM 1 Morpeth Harriers 31:40
17 Mike Burrett Leeds City 31:45
18 Darren Talbot Trafford AC 31:54
19 Andy Norman Altrincham & District Ac 32:14
20 Chris Peach Derby & County AC 32:25
21 Aidan Adams Leeds City 32:26
22 Luke Reddy Liverpool Harriers 32:34
23 Ryan Kenny JM 2 Coventry Godiva Harriers 32:38
24 Gary Priestley JM 3 Horwich Rmi 32:57
25 Jonathan Ferguson Rossendale Harriers 32:58
26 Liam Thompson Warrington AC 32:58
27 Andy Prophett Cheltenham Harriers 33:05
28 Phil Winskill Hallamshire Harriers 33:05
29 Andrew Buttery Rossendale Harriers 33:15
30 James McMullan Thames Hare & Hounds 33:19
31 Paul Sankey Liverpool Running Club 33:24
32 John Convery V45 1 Bingley Harriers 33:28
33 Matt Shaw Salford Harriers 33:33
34 Simon Bruton Salford Harriers 33:34
35 Katarina Wootton L 1 Bedford & County AC 33:38
36 David Lockett V40 1 Salford Harriers 33:45
37 Anthony Valentine Bolton United Harriers 33:53
38 Mike Shaw V40 2 Stockport Harriers 33:59
39 Gary Matthews V45 2 East Cheshire Harriers 34:10
40 Paul Horrocks V40 3 Unattached 34:11
41 Nicky Archer L 2 Vale Royal AC 34:13
42 Paul Simons V40 4 Salford Harriers 34:28
43 Steven Crowe Ellesmere Port RC 34:39
44 Adam Clansey Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 34:43
45 Alastair Murray Horwich Rmi 34:44
46 Paul Rockliffe Trafford AC 34:44
47 Ian Selby V40 5 Horwich Rmi 34:45
48 Mike Robbins V45 3 Wrexham AAC 34:51
49 Billy Martin Salford Harriers 34:52
50 Katie Ingram L 3 Horwich Rmi 34:54
51 Carl Price V50 1 Swinton Running Club 34:58
52 Ben Liu Newcastle Staffs AC 35:00
53 Jonathan Dabbs Manchester Tri Club 35:09
54 Anthony Connally JM 4 East Cheshire Harriers 35:18
55 Tom Bush Altrincham And District AC 35:22
56 Olivia Walwyn L 4 City Of Norwich AC 35:25
57 Paul Dodsworth Warrington AC 35:30
58 Phil Bolton Rossendale Harriers & Ac 35:54
59 James Witter JM 5 Trafford AC 35:55
60 Mike Holden JM 6 Tipton Harriers 36:11
61 Tessa Walker L 5 Salford Harriers 36:11
62 Trevor Morris V45 4 Wilmslow Running Club 36:17
63 Ian Pudge Rossendale Harriers 36:38
64 Kevan Garner V40 6 Stockport Harriers 36:45
65 Gavin Browne East Cheshire Harriers 36:46
66 Michael Mannings JM 7 Oldham & Royton Harriers 36:52
67 Steve Watmough V45 5 Spectrum Striders 37:00
68 Ian Jackson Salford Harriers 37:09
69 Emma Parry L 6 Wrexham AAC 37:14
70 Neil Thompson Stockport Harriers 37:17
71 Yvonne Wyke L40 1 Wigan Phoenix 37:19
72 Mike Houghton Spectrum Striders 37:29
73 Alan Pover V55 1 Stockport Harriers 37:34
74 Simon Parkinson Horwich Rmi 37:39
75 Stuart Andrew Spectrum Striders 37:41
76 Jenny Knass L 8 Stockport Harriers 37:50
77 Andrew McDougall Rochdale Harriers 37:52
78 Colin Martin V50 2 Spectrum Striders 38:07
79 Colin Hammond V40 7 Unattached 38:08
80 David Livingstone Altrincham And District AC 38:14
81 Gary Willcock V45 6 Manchester Ymca Harriers 38:18
82 Claire Davies L 9 Spectrum Striders 38:18
83 Stephen Robinson V45 7 East Cheshire Harriers 38:22
84 Gemma Connolly L 10 St Helens Sutton 38:24
85 Peter Clayton V40 8 Vale Royal AC 38:39
86 Mike Welsby Spectrum Striders 38:51
87 Leanne Sheehy LJ 1 Salford Metropolitan 38:53
88 Chris Lomax V40 9 Swinton Running Club 38:53
89 Simon Grundy V40 10 East Cheshire Harriers 38:54
90 Graham Tracey Vegetarian C&ac 38:56
91 Thierry Verdu V45 8 Unattached 38:57
92 John Parrott V50 3 Stockport Harriers 38:59
93 Stephen Martin V45 9 Spectrum Striders 39:00
94 Graham Harrison V45 10 Unattached 39:02
95 Nicholas Roberts Glossopdale Harriers 39:02
96 Paul Watson Dragons Running Club 39:02
97 Sarah Lomas L 12 Stockport Harriers 39:02
98 Emma Phillips L 13 Birchfield Harriers 39:09
99 Sean Whewell V40 11 Stockport Harriers 39:09
100 Rick Smith V55 2 East Cheshire Harriers 39:09
101 Christopher Small Unattached 39:09
102 Roberto Raso V40 12 Unattached 39:23
103 Paul Kay V50 4 Spectrum Striders 39:25
104 Andrew Wilson Styal Running Club 39:26
105 Timothy Rainey V40 13 Sale Harriers Manchester 39:29
106 Siobhan Smith L35 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 39:33
107 Terry Hughes V45 11 Astley & Tylesley Road Runners 39:37
108 John Carroll V45 12 Vale Royal AC 39:38
109 Michael Berks Unattached 39:44
110 Zack Hocking Shrewsbury 39:46
111 John McCabe Stockport Harriers 39:50
112 John Battersby V45 13 Sale Harriers Manchester 39:51
113 Craig Sephton Unattached 39:51
114 Matt Pitt Unattached 39:51
115 Andrew Whitaker Unattached 39:54
116 Mark Roper Unattached 40:03
117 Caroline Jones L 15 Spectrum Striders 40:09
118 James Johnston V45 14 Rossendale Harriers 40:53
119 Alan Burton Unattached 40:59
120 Ken Burgess V60 1 Altrincham And District AC 41:02
121 Peter Williams V50 5 Oldham & Royton Harriers 41:15
122 Andrew Mooney Unattached 41:16
123 Stephen Cresswell V40 14 Unattached 41:18
124 Yvonne McGregor L45 1 Newcastle Staffs AC 41:21
125 Paul Nichols Wilmslow Running Club 41:23
126 Tony Lee V40 15 Stockport Harriers 41:27
127 Andy Farley V45 15 East Cheshire Harriers 41:45
128 Mark Freeman V40 16 Unattached 41:58
129 Pete Bland V60 2 Horwich Rmi 41:59
130 Caroline Scholes L35 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 42:06
131 Scott Jarvis Unattached 42:08
132 Brad Ehlen Spectrum Striders 42:08
133 Tim Pocock V45 16 Harrogate Harriers 42:27
134 Jamie Moseley Unattached 42:29
135 Helen Winskill L 18 Sheffield Hallam University 42:39
136 Michael Dunne V55 3 Sale Harriers Manchester 42:41
137 Andrew Dooley V50 6 Styal Running Club 42:46
138 David Bunyan V45 17 Hyde Village Striders 42:50
139 Chris Jones V40 17 Salford Metropolitan 42:53
140 Stuart Calderbank V60 3 Northern Vets AC 42:54
141 Mark Mannings JM 8 Oldham & Royton Harriers 42:56
142 David Ambler V50 7 Unattached 42:59
143 Ken Dobson V40 18 East Manchester Harriers & AC 43:04
144 Roger Coleman V45 18 Unattached 43:05
145 Neville McGraw V60 4 Glossopdale Harriers 43:09
146 David Holmes Unattached 43:11
147 Karl Smith V40 19 Oldham & Royton Harriers 43:13
148 Darren Mannings V40 20 Oldham & Royton Harriers 43:14
149 Jonathan Morton Unattached 43:25
150 Neville Griffiths V60 5 Spectrum Striders 43:26
151 Lauren Marsden L35 3 Swinton Running Club 43:27
152 Marcus Gregory East Cheshire Harriers 43:28
153 Carole Harrison L40 2 Unattached 43:34
154 Nigel Hales V40 21 Unattached 43:34
155 Chris Gray Unattached 43:42
156 Ian Fleming V50 8 Unattached 43:45
157 Greg Houghton L40 3 Hyde Village Striders 43:52
158 Anthony Collier V50 9 Styal Running Club 43:55
159 Peter Summerscales V40 22 Rothwell Harriers 44:02
160 Linda Rix L40 4 Unattached 44:05
161 Mark Hudson Manchester Harriers 44:06
162 Stephen Beardmore V45 19 Unattached 44:07
163 Barry Chambers V55 4 Vale Royal AC 44:07
164 Calum Fiddes V40 23 Unattached 44:19
165 Damian Preston Unattached 44:19
166 Gareth Burrell JM 9 Halifax Harriers 44:20
167 Jong Albert De V40 24 Spectrum Striders 44:24
168 John Adams V45 20 Unattached 44:25
169 Helen Garner L35 4 Stockport Harriers 44:26
170 Sally Howarth L40 5 Trafford AC 44:27
171 Mark Webb Unattached 44:28
172 Orys Seniuk V50 10 Unattached 44:31
173 Carol Stynes L35 5 Spectrum Striders 44:31
174 Barry Thompson V50 11 Stockport Harriers 44:34
175 Dion Leonard Unattached 45:03
176 Joanne Healy L 26 Dragons Running Club 45:11
177 David Aspinall Styal Running Club 45:12
178 Steve Coote V45 21 Vegetarian C&ac 45:19
179 Neil Jones Unattached 45:24
180 Mike Cutler V50 12 South Cheshire Harriers 45:28
181 Matthew Gerken Unattached 45:33
182 Jonathan Clarke V40 25 Styal Running Club 45:39
183 Nick Middleton Unattached 45:39
184 Charles Lowthian V50 13 Styal Running Club 45:41
185 Ben Jones Unattached 45:42
186 Andrew Willcox Unattached 45:43
187 Liz Turton L50 1 Stockport Harriers 45:46
188 William Gibson Unattached 45:49
189 Alison Pye L 28 Sale Harriers Manchester 45:53
190 Des Miles V40 26 Unattached 45:58
191 Gerry Rogers V50 14 Styal Running Club 46:09
192 Mark Crowley V45 22 Astley & Tylesley Road Runners 46:10
193 James Fairfield East Cheshire Harriers 46:23
194 Sean Salinger Unattached 46:26
195 Mark Hughes V40 27 Unattached 46:35
196 Ben Morris Unattached 46:44
197 Richard Mallaber Unattached 46:46
198 Robert Frames V45 23 Unattached 46:46
199 Tony Walmsley V40 28 Unattached 46:52
200 John Pickup V45 24 Swinton Running Club 46:55
201 Andy Whitehead V45 25 Spectrum Striders 47:00
202 Alan Bennett V45 26 Unattached 47:15
203 Nick Dowling Unattached 47:16
204 Graham Scholes V45 27 Unattached 47:20
205 Alexander Napier Unattached 47:26
206 Richard Porter V40 29 Unattached 47:29
207 Craig Ellis Unattached 47:33
208 Mark Lightfoot Unattached 47:34
209 Brian Mason V60 6 Winston Runners 47:36
210 Robert Buckley V65 1 Altrincham And District AC 47:44
211 Lucja Leonard L 29 Unattached 47:45
212 Julie Fairclough L40 6 Stockport Harriers 47:50
213 Nick Evans Unattached 48:00
214 Mike Simms V40 30 Unattached 48:11
215 Laura Sykes L 31 Unattached 48:22
216 David Turton V50 15 Stockport Harriers 48:24
217 Carl Balshaw Horwich Rmi 48:28
218 Hilary Himsworth L45 2 Unattached 48:29
219 Shane Wheatley East Cheshire Harriers 48:44
220 Alan Turner V40 31 Unattached 48:44
221 Gary Thomas V40 32 Unattached 48:46
222 Mark Molloy V40 33 Warrington Road Runners 48:46
223 John Henebery V50 16 Unattached 48:53
224 Victoria Buckley L40 7 Stockport Harriers 48:56
225 Kevin McLoughlin V40 34 Unattached 49:03
226 Ian Griffiths Unattached 49:04
227 Nicholas Cunningham Unattached 49:12
228 Geoffrey Knowles V45 28 Bolton United Harriers 49:17
229 Laura Johnston LJ 2 Rossendale Harriers 49:20
230 Russell Smith Unattached 49:20
231 Anthony McGowan Unattached 49:22
232 Steve Swain V45 29 Unattached 49:22
233 Jenny Clink L 35 Sale Harriers Manchester 49:26
234 Kieran Hynes Unattached 49:36
235 Christopher Povey Unattached 49:36
236 David Furey Belle Vue Racers 49:52
237 Rick Capey Unattached 49:53
238 Susan Allcock L40 8 Unattached 49:56
239 David Hancock V55 5 Macclesfield Harriers 49:59
240 Breeshey Wood L40 9 Stockport Harriers 50:06
241 Victoria Marshall L 38 Manchester Harriers 50:14
242 Andy Hampson Unattached 50:15
243 John Small V50 17 Unattached 50:19
244 Andrew Smith Unattached 50:24
245 Charles Pratley V45 30 Unattached 50:30
246 Peter Bedford V55 6 Dragons Running Club 50:36
247 Mike Hurst V40 35 Unattached 50:41
248 John Smith V50 18 Sale Harriers Manchester 50:46
249 Colin Mitchell Unattached 50:48
250 Alan Tranter V55 7 Unattached 51:00
251 Nicola Greenhalgh L40 10 Parbold Pink Panthers 51:03
252 Michael Farrelly V50 19 Winston Runners 51:03
253 Ruth Shaw L 40 Manchester Harriers 51:04
254 Andrew Stein V40 36 Unattached 51:11
255 Ian Thomas V55 8 Swinton Running Club 51:11
256 Paul Battersby V50 20 Unattached 51:15
257 Sara Bott L40 11 Oldham & Royton Harriers 51:24
258 Julie Savage L45 3 Unattached 51:36
259 Nigel Hennerley V45 31 Unattached 51:37
260 Stephen McGovern Unattached 51:39
261 David Swarbrick V40 37 Unattached 51:46
262 Kathryn Patrick L40 12 Unattached 51:46
263 Anna Vaughan L 44 Durham City Harriers & AC 51:49
264 Chris Burrell V45 32 Halifax Harriers 52:01
265 David Newton V45 33 Unattached 52:02
266 Eloise Whitmore L 45 Unattached 52:08
267 Cat Dodsworth L35 6 Dragons Running Club 52:09
268 John O'Donnell V40 38 Unattached 52:12
269 James Herron V55 9 Stockport Harriers 52:18
270 Matthew Hussey Unattached 52:19
271 Kasia Czaplinska L 47 Unattached 52:23
272 Lee Cook V40 39 Unattached 52:23
273 Michael Hughes V55 10 Sale Harriers Manchester 52:24
274 Carl Wilson V45 34 Unattached 52:28
275 Paul Goddard V50 21 Chorlton Runners 52:37
276 Phillip White V40 40 Unattached 52:43
277 Taylor-Summerscales L35 7 Rothwell Harriers 52:43
278 Linda Edmondson L45 4 Wrekin Road Runners 52:45
279 Susan Gregory L50 2 Unattached 52:45
280 Joanne White L35 8 Unattached 52:47
281 Sarah Burgess L 52 Unattached 52:47
282 Ernest Karatysz Unattached 52:49
283 Richard Sealby Unattached 52:53
284 Julie Crawley L35 9 Winston Runners 52:55
285 Martin Bell Unattached 52:55
286 Kate Saville L35 10 Unattached 52:57
287 Sarah Bardsley L35 11 Unattached 53:04
288 Louise Weller L40 13 Styal Running Club 53:14
289 Brian Higgins V55 11 Styal Running Club 53:16
290 Simon Pearson Unattached 53:21
291 Nick Lowry Unattached 53:24
292 Richard Ellis Unattached 53:26
293 Peter Young V40 41 Unattached 53:30
294 Andrew Hartley Unattached 53:34
295 Stephen Hepples Newham & Essex Beagles 53:54
296 Hayley Goddard LJ 3 Chorlton Runners 54:02
297 Paul Gandy V50 22 Sale Harriers Manchester 54:06
298 Stephen Allen Unattached 54:08
299 Michael Kearney V70 1 Unattached 54:10
300 Kathryn Smith L50 3 Unattached 54:11
301 Ian Barker Unattached 54:26
302 Jane Abbott L45 5 Unattached 54:35
303 Sue Goddard L50 4 Chorlton Runners 54:44
304 Lisa Nichols L35 12 Unattached 55:07
305 Mike Gibson V45 35 Unattached 55:33
306 Sandra Wright L40 14 Trafford AC 55:33
307 Sue Smith V45 36 Unattached 55:37
308 Carol Kenhean L40 15 Unattached 55:37
309 Aileen Davidson L 64 Unattached 55:38
310 Wendy Reddington L40 16 Unattached 55:39
311 Tara Cook L35 13 Unattached 55:41
312 Jane Hughes L40 17 Unattached 55:44
313 Charlie Pearson Styal Running Club 55:48
314 Sarah Jones L 68 Dragons Running Club 56:19
315 Helen Russell L35 14 Unattached 56:32
316 June Sinnott L45 6 Northern Vets AC 56:32
317 Paul Hallsworth V45 37 Unattached 56:53
318 Sharon Black L 71 Bj's Jogging Club 57:04
319 Judith Checkley L50 5 Dragons Running Club 57:08
320 Elaine Helme L35 15 Unattached 57:16
321 Janet Jones L50 6 Unattached 57:29
322 Chris Byrom V65 2 East Cheshire Harriers 57:43
323 Trevor Savage V50 23 Unattached 58:23
324 Vanessa Flynn L 75 Unattached 58:30
325 Don George V70 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 58:45
326 Louise Hadcroft L 76 Uknetrunner.co.uk 58:46
327 Claire Blanthorn L 77 Belle Vue Racers 58:46
328 Tracy Howarth L35 16 Running Women 58:46
329 Deborah Beresford L40 18 Manchester Harriers 59:05
330 Karen Scott L40 19 Manchester Harriers 59:05
331 Alison Gough L45 7 Unattached 59:33
332 Jackie Kilcourse L35 17 Unattached 59:36
333 Lucy McGill L 83 Dragons Running Club 59:36
334 Elizabeth Bosworth L 84 Unattached 59:43
335 Elizabeth Evens L 85 Unattached 59:53
336 Linda Nuamah L35 18 Unattached 59:55
337 Fiona Simpson L 87 Unattached 59:56
338 Andrew Kevan V40 42 Unattached 1:00:00
339 John Wolstenholme V65 3 Dragons Running Club 1:00:08
340 Gloria Norton L45 8 Unattached 1:00:56
341 Andrew Atkinson V45 38 Unattached 1:01:00
342 Dave Jones V40 43 Ukrrc 1:01:14
343 Sarah Manning L 89 Ukrrc 1:01:14
344 Sarah Hampson L40 20 Belle Vue Racers 1:01:25
345 Teresa Newman L45 9 Unattached 1:01:39
346 Laura Harris L35 19 Unattached 1:02:11
347 Mark Hadfield L40 21 Unattached 1:02:11
348 Joanne Lafferty L 94 Unattached 1:02:28
349 Clive Wilkins Altrincham And District AC 1:02:29
350 Steve Parry Dragons Running Club 1:02:43
351 Dennis Yarwood V40 44 Unattached 1:02:48
352 Fiona Knight L40 22 Unattached 1:03:13
353 Peter Baugh V65 4 Unattached 1:03:50
354 Kerry Penfold L45 10 Unattached 1:04:06
355 Marion Lester L50 7 Unattached 1:04:06
356 Linda Black L55 1 Bj's Jogging Club 1:04:25
357 Jackie Gooden L40 23 Unattached 1:04:38
358 Michael Dwyer V45 39 Unattached 1:04:50
359 Martin Crossley Unattached 1:04:58
360 Carol Connor L55 2 Winston Runners 1:05:22
361 Janina Charnock L 101 Unattached 1:05:27
362 Rachel Moseley L 102 Unattached 1:05:42
363 Stephen Garner Unattached 1:06:24
364 Stephanie Bennett LJ 4 Unattached 1:07:05
365 Tracey Ball L45 11 Unattached 1:07:50
366 Lisa Burgoyne L35 20 Unattached 1:07:50
367 Peta Walsh L45 12 Stockport Harriers 1:08:11
368 Alison Livingstone L35 21 Unattached 1:09:32
369 Loo Sunna Van L 108 Unattached 1:10:59
370 Mark Ayrton Unattached 1:10:59
371 Anne Sumbland L40 24 Unattached 1:19:05
372 Jeanette Dwyer L40 25 Unattached 1:19:06
Trafford 10k - Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Belgrave Harriers 7
1 Neil Speaight
2 Mark Miles
4 Simon Jones
2 Coventry Godiva Harriers 41
8 Matt Lole
10 Benjamin Jones
23 Ryan Kenny
3 Leeds City 49
11 Chris Birchall
17 Mike Burrett
21 Aidan Adams
4 Salford Harriers 102
33 Matt Shaw
34 Simon Bruton
35 David Lockett
5 Horwich Rmi 110
24 Gary Priestley
42 Alastair Murray
44 Ian Selby
6 Rossendale Harriers 111
25 Jonathan Ferguson
29 Andrew Buttery
57 Ian Pudge
7 Trafford AC 115
18 Darren Talbot
43 Paul Rockliffe
54 James Witter
8 Altrincham And District AC 133
12 Ian Fisher
51 Tom Bush
70 David Livingstone
9 East Cheshire Harriers 147
38 Gary Matthews
50 Anthony Connally
59 Gavin Browne
10 Stockport Harriers 158
37 Mike Shaw
58 Kevan Garner
63 Neil Thompson
11 Sale Harriers Manchester 186
9 Glen Comish
86 Timothy Rainey
91 John Battersby
12 Spectrum Striders 192
61 Steve Watmough
64 Mike Houghton
67 Stuart Andrew
13 Swinton Running Club 250
47 Carl Price
75 Chris Lomax
128 John Pickup
14 Oldham & Royton Harriers 260
60 Michael Mannings
94 Peter Williams
106 Mark Mannings
15 Vale Royal AC 277
73 Peter Clayton
88 John Carroll
116 Barry Chambers
16 Styal Running Club 300
85 Andrew Wilson
102 Andrew Dooley
113 Anthony Collier
17 Dragons Running Club 373
81 Paul Watson
139 Peter Bedford
153 John Wolstenholme
Trafford 10k - Ladiea -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Stockport Harriers 41
8 Jenny Knass
12 Sarah Lomas
21 Helen Garner
2 Spectrum Striders 47
9 Claire Davies
15 Caroline Jones
23 Carol Stynes
3 Sale Harriers Manchester 70
14 Siobhan Smith
26 Alison Pye
30 Jenny Clink
4 Dragons Running Club 106
24 Joanne Healy
37 Cat Dodsworth
45 Sarah Jones
5 Manchester Harriers 118
32 Victoria Marshall
34 Ruth Shaw
52 Deborah Beresford
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2008