The Southport Good Friday Fun Run
at Southport on Friday 21st March 2008
Fun Run -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Edward Rimmer U16 1 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 11:18
2 Beckie Taylor L16 1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 11:27
3 Kyle Nicholls U14 1 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 11:34
4 Beth Tynan L14 1 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 11:36
5 Tom Booth U16 2 Chorley Harriers 11:41
6 Mark Brown U14 2 Chorley Harriers 11:50
7 Tessa McCormick L14 2 Chester 11:55
8 Zoe Tynan L10 1 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 12:03
9 Chris Lawson U14 3 Southport Waterloo AC 12:06
10 Charlotte Atkinson L14 3 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 12:10
11 Ben Heywood U12 1 Bury Athletic Club 12:23
12 Ellon Hart U14 4 Southport Waterloo AC 12:24
13 Charlotte Sinclair L14 4 Southport Waterloo AC 12:25
14 George Ingram U14 5 Southport Waterloo AC 12:33
15 Graham Boreham U14 6 Southport Waterloo AC 12:36
16 Jack Lenehan U10 1 Crosby 12:46
17 Sally Wareing L14 5 Southport Waterloo AC 12:47
18 Thomas Holmes U18 1 Chorley Harriers 13:01
19 Ben Rumsby U14 7 Preston Harriers & Ac 13:15
20 Andrew Rumsby Preston Harriers & Ac 13:16
21 Michael McCormick U16 3 Chester 13:20
22 Joe Hammond U10 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 13:22
23 Lauren Deane L10 2 Southport Waterloo AC 13:24
24 ( No. 483 ) Chorley Harriers 13:24
25 Charlotte Punshon L10 3 Southport 13:26
26 Joe Savin U12 2 Southport 13:34
27 Cameron Critchley U10 3 Horwich R M I Harriers 13:45
28 Max Rothwell U16 4 Southport Waterloo AC 13:49
29 Alex Roome L14 6 Southport Waterloo AC 13:53
30 Katy Longden L16 2 Southport 14:01
31 Owen Kennedy U12 3 St Helens Sutton Ac 14:04
32 Adam Gow U16 5 Southport 14:05
33 James Hough U12 4 Southport Waterloo AC 14:07
34 Edward Carr U10 4 Newburgh Nomads Rc 14:18
35 Rosie Nurse L12 1 Leeds City Athletic Club 14:27
36 Ian Spencer Crosby 14:51
37 Jack Crook U10 5 Ormskirk 14:52
38 Luke Spencer U10 6 Southport Waterloo AC 14:55
39 Neal Wareing U14 8 Chorley 14:56
40 Sean Vis U14 9 Southport Waterloo AC 14:58
41 John Crook V40 1 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 15:06
42 Joseph Nurse U10 7 Leeds City Athletic Club 15:10
43 Yvette Evans L10 4 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 15:12
44 Owen Gaterell U10 8 Parbold Pink Panthers Rc 15:17
45 Conor McMyler U12 5 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 15:18
46 Ben Nurse U10 9 Leeds City Athletic Club 15:23
47 Rebecca Sinclare L10 5 Southport Waterloo AC 15:26
48 Fiona Cary L14 7 Southport Waterloo AC 15:30
49 Richard Cary Southport Waterloo AC 15:31
50 Jessica Crook L14 8 Ormskirk 15:39
51 Helen Carr L14 9 Newburgh Nomads Rc 15:40
52 Liz Hardicker L 18 Southport 15:40
53 ??? ??? 15:42
54 Alice Adams L10 6 Ormskirk 15:42
55 Ben McKittrick U10 10 Southport 15:51
56 Emma Evans L12 2 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 15:52
57 Nicole Gillison L 21 Southport 16:01
58 Aimee Longden L 22 Southport 16:32
59 Oliver Roome U10 11 Southport Waterloo AC 16:32
60 Moses Longden U12 6 Southport 16:43
61 ( No. 361 ) Unattached 16:49
62 Matthew Pardoe U12 7 Southport 16:53
63 ( No. 3 ) Unattached 16:54
64 Patrick Pardoe U10 12 Southport 16:57
65 David Pardoe Southport 16:57
66 Kieran Vis U10 13 Southport Waterloo AC 17:17
67 Amy Sinclare L10 7 Southport Waterloo AC 17:26
68 Gordon Culshaw V40 2 Southport 17:26
69 Emily Thomson L14 10 Southport Waterloo AC 17:33
70 Connor Lucey U10 14 Southport 17:38
71 Matthew Johnson U10 15 Southport 18:01
72 Jordan Wright U10 16 Southport 18:20
73 Rachel Burke L14 11 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 18:21
74 Susan Robertshaw L50 1 Southport 18:21
75 David Johnson U12 8 Southport Waterloo AC 18:26
76 James Hughes U10 17 Chester 18:27
77 Jane Johnson L40 1 Southport 18:28
78 Rachael Kilpatrick L 28 Southport 18:30
79 Erzsi Culshaw L 29 Southport 18:37
80 Elaine McCormick L45 1 Chester 18:37
81 Jonathan Evans U10 18 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 18:46
82 ??? ??? 18:47
83 ??? ??? 18:53
84 Christie Duckworth L10 8 Banks 19:16
85 Jayne Duckworth L 32 Banks 19:17
86 Amy Wyke L10 9 Parbold 19:21
87 Gavin Cousins U14 10 Southport 19:39
88 Edward James U10 19 St Johns 19:44
89 Caitlin Allt L12 3 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 19:50
90 Jane Schuler L45 2 Ormskirk 20:13
91 Unity Ostercamp L 36 Chicago 20:20
92 Ginger Jennette Chicago 20:23
93 Leah Clements L10 10 Southport 20:32
94 Mike Clements L40 2 Southport 20:33
95 Rebecca Heaven L12 4 Southport 20:36
96 Olivia Powell L10 11 Parbold Pink Panthers Rc 20:42
97 Jon Singleton V50 1 Southport Waterloo AC 20:43
98 Peter Marshall U8 1 Southport Waterloo AC 20:48
99 David Spencer U8 2 Crosby 21:02
100 Michelle Spencer L 41 Southport Waterloo AC 21:02
101 Jessica Foley L14 12 Parbold 21:37
102 Barbara McDaid L 43 Southport 21:53
103 Ruby McDaid L10 12 Southport 21:58
104 Robert Punshon Southport 22:08
105 Nicola Ray L35 1 Newcastle 22:40
106 Lois Rance L14 13 Parbold 22:43
107 Lili McGee L10 13 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 22:44
108 Lesley McGee L 48 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 22:56
109 Jemma Ray L10 14 Newcastle 23:34
110 Brian Wharton V60 1 Southport 23:48
111 Rachel Hulm L10 15 St Johns
112 Matthew Redford Southport
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2008