at Wythenshawe park, Manchester on Thursday 26th June 2008
Sale Sizzler -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Tom Humphries Cannock And Stafford 14:53
2 Andi Jones Salford Harriers 14:56
3 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow Running Club 15:34
4 Adam Peers Liverpool Harriers & AC 15:42
5 Paul Freary V40 1 Belgrave Harriers 15:56
6 Danny Brocklehurst JM 1 Trafford Athletic Club 16:00
7 James Horman Liverpool Harriers & AC 16:07
8 Rob Hughes Salford Harriers 16:23
9 David Howlett Sale Harriers Manchester 16:26
10 Paul Backhouse E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 16:40
11 Mike Shaw V40 2 Stockport Harriers & Ac 16:54
12 Colin Gell Sale Harriers Manchester 16:57
13 Paul Simons V40 3 Salford Harriers 16:59
14 Simon Johnson V40 4 Bingley Harriers & Ac 16:59
15 Darren Moran Salford Harriers 17:02
16 Stephen Nicholls Wigan Phoenix 17:11
17 Ben Liu Trafford Athletic Club 17:15
18 William Amrtin Salford Harriers 17:18
19 Neeil Walker Altrincham & District AC 17:19
20 Sean McMyler V40 5 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 17:19
21 Mark Joynson E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 17:30
22 Tess Walker L 1 Salford Harriers 17:31
23 Paul McLoughlin V40 6 Altrincham & District AC 17:38
24 Mark Norton Altrincham & District AC 17:40
25 Andrew Yates V40 7 Sale Harriers Manchester 17:42
26 Tonasz Sekyra Unattached 17:46
27 Adrian Fuller Altrincham & District AC 17:52
28 Frank Cordingley V40 8 Sale Harriers Manchester 17:56
29 Andy Oldham Menai Track & Field 17:58
30 Gemma Murphy L 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 18:01
31 Andrew McDougall Rochdale Harriers & Ac 18:08
32 Colin Martin V50 1 Spectrum Striders 18:11
33 Andy Pickford Unattached 18:15
34 Chris Floyd Unattached 18:17
35 Shira Baram L 3 Unattached 18:28
36 Lee Woods Sale Harriers Manchester 18:31
37 Gareth Woodcock Trafford Athletic Club 18:37
38 Gemma Unsworth L 4 Bwf 18:40
39 Andy Kay Salford Harriers 18:40
40 Paul Connelly Salford Metropolitan Ac 18:40
41 Mark Seed Salford Harriers 18:44
42 Graham Harrison V40 9 Unattached 18:45
43 Michael Garside Salford Metropolitan Ac 18:46
44 Jenny Knass L 5 Stockport Harriers & Ac 18:49
45 Saul Gallagher V40 10 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 18:50
46 Dale Daniels JM 2 Salford Harriers 18:51
47 Dave Hudson Salford Harriers 19:01
48 Jonathan Sacks Salford Harriers 19:11
49 Paul Rowley Sale Harriers Manchester 19:14
50 Matthew Malone Winston Runners 19:17
51 Robert Harrison Unattached 19:22
52 John Battersby Sale Harriers Manchester 19:24
53 Gary Cassidy Altrincham & District AC 19:26
54 Matt Hargreaves Unattached 19:26
55 Edward Brown JM 3 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 19:30
56 Aron Myers Sale Harriers Manchester 19:30
57 Timothy Rainey V40 11 Sale Harriers Manchester 19:36
58 Andrew Cole E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 19:38
59 Phil Jacques V40 12 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 19:38
60 Mark Chidgey Spalding Triathlon Club 19:43
61 Chris Lloyd Bwf 19:43
62 Jonathan Mellor Swinton Running Club 19:44
63 Tom McNally V40 13 Stockport Harriers & Ac 19:45
64 Dominic Sexton V40 14 Hyde Village Striders Rc 19:58
65 Mark Freeman V40 15 Unattached 19:58
66 Warren Bowden V40 16 Sale Harriers Manchester 19:59
67 Wayne Byram Holmfirth Harriers Ac 20:02
68 Robert Kellett V40 17 Royton Road Runners 20:04
69 Stan Curran V60 1 Salford Harriers 20:06
70 Gary Coxon V50 2 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 20:15
71 Ronald Warrender V50 3 Salford Harriers 20:17
72 Martin Harrison Belle Vue Racers 20:19
73 Paul Wright V40 18 Manchester Tri Club 20:30
74 Patr4ick Byrne V40 19 Middleton Harriers Ac 20:34
75 Andrew Stead Unattached 20:34
76 William Prout V50 4 Salford Metropolitan Ac 20:36
77 Mike Mason Hyde Village Striders Rc 20:39
78 Michael Cubbins Hyde Village Striders Rc 20:39
79 Jackie Cordingley L40 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 20:39
80 Ray Dalby V50 5 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 20:43
81 Carol Wolstenholme L60 1 Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 20:47
82 Stuart Mairs Salford Metropolitan Ac 20:56
83 Greg Houghton V40 20 Hyde Village Striders Rc 20:59
84 Andrew Dooley V50 6 Styal Running Club 21:01
85 Mark Anderson Dragons Running Club (sale) 21:02
86 Tom Daniels V60 2 Salford Harriers 21:04
87 Caroline Scholes L 8 Horwich R M I Harriers 21:06
88 Helen Armitage L 9 Sale Harriers Manchester 21:09
89 Stuart Almond Unattached 21:11
90 Mark Ferns V40 21 Sale Harriers Manchester 21:14
91 Kurtis Starkie Unattached 21:14
92 Cara Kavanagh L 10 Manchester Harriers & AC 21:16
93 David Bunyan V40 22 Hyde Village Striders Rc 21:17
94 Anne Pugh L50 1 Altrincham & District AC 21:22
95 Geoff Beattie V50 7 Sale Harriers Manchester 21:24
96 Victoria Malone L 12 Winston Runners 21:25
97 Carole Harrison L40 2 Unattached 21:27
98 Annella Sanders L 14 Salford Harriers 21:27
99 Stephen Jones V40 23 Salford Harriers 21:34
100 John Matson V40 24 Unattached 21:36
101 Gerald Kimmins Salford Metropolitan Ac 21:38
102 Jeremy Peach V40 25 Bury Athletic Club 21:44
103 Michael Wade Salford Metropolitan Ac 21:49
104 Roland Bowness Salford Harriers 21:53
105 James Lambe V40 26 Sale Harriers Manchester 22:04
106 Duncan Astle Unattached 22:04
107 Mansel Pope V50 8 Altrincham & District AC 22:11
108 Garry Grimshaw Unattached 22:13
109 Dave Farmer V60 3 Sale Harriers Manchester 22:19
110 Damon Luck Unattached 22:25
111 Alan Bennett V40 27 Unattached 22:26
112 Kieran O'Flaherty Unattached 22:27
113 John Monds Unattached 22:28
114 Simon Murphy Unattached 22:28
115 Alan Jones BS Deestriders 22:31
116 Lucy Hickey L40 3 Trafford Athletic Club 22:39
117 David Earles V40 28 Unattached 22:40
118 Tony Jefferies V40 29 Unattached 22:41
119 Paul McErlan Unattached 22:43
120 Amrtin Jones Unattached 22:43
121 William Murgatroyd V50 9 Unattached 22:45
122 David Whitworth Unattached 22:46
123 Nick Swales Unattached 22:47
124 Anthony Clegg Unattached 22:47
125 Aaron Starkie Unattached 23:06
126 Michaela Shaw L 16 Leigh Harriers & Ac 23:07
127 Alan Fern V50 10 Unattached 23:08
128 Matthew Thomas Unattached 23:12
129 Nigel Milligan Unattached 23:18
130 Tom Johnston Unattached 23:22
131 Tegegn Bayissa Sale Harriers Manchester 23:22
132 Derek Walton V60 4 Altrincham & District AC 23:25
133 James Kinnead Unattached 23:28
134 Jonathan Hill Unattached 23:30
135 Steve Green V50 11 Unattached 23:34
136 Paul Seymour Unattached 23:36
137 James Leavy Unattached 23:38
138 Michael Lunn V40 30 Unattached 23:39
139 Andrew Webster Unattached 23:40
140 David Peart V40 31 Unattached 23:43
141 Colin Smith V40 32 Unattached 23:46
142 David Munro Salford Harriers 23:47
143 David Sanders Unattached 23:48
144 Helen Reagan L 17 Sale Harriers Manchester 23:51
145 Lynne Yates L50 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 23:53
146 G Preston V40 33 Unattached 23:55
147 Jonathon Clarke Styal Running Club 23:58
148 Roy Baxter Salford Metropolitan Ac 24:00
149 Michael Morgan Unattached 24:04
150 Craig Abbett Unattached 24:19
151 Scott Ellis Unattached 24:20
152 Carla Ousey L 19 Sale Harriers Manchester 24:21
153 Chris Cooper Unattached 24:22
154 Karen Sheen L40 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 24:24
155 Joanne Aplin L 21 Salford Harriers 24:25
156 Michael Roe V40 34 Unattached 24:28
157 Tracy Livesey L 22 Manchester Harriers & AC 24:30
158 R Bennett Unattached 24:31
159 Ian Storer Unattached 24:35
160 Ian McCarthy V40 35 Unattached 24:35
161 Hayley Goddard LJ 1 Chorlton Runners 24:36
162 Emily Nicholson L 24 Sale Harriers Manchester 24:44
163 Steven Randall Unattached 24:44
164 Rachel Armfield L 25 Unattached 24:44
165 Nick Holliday Unattached 24:48
166 Zoe Maycock L40 5 Unattached 24:53
167 Sid Bailey V50 12 Deestriders 24:57
168 Lisa Clague L 27 Unattached 24:59
169 Alison Lysons L40 6 Warrington Road Runners 25:04
170 Martin Bell Unattached 25:05
171 Helen Billington L40 7 Unattached 25:07
172 Julia Stratford L40 8 Unattached 25:11
173 Geoffrey Knowles V40 36 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 25:15
174 Aileen Davidson L 31 Unattached 25:17
175 Roger Booth V40 37 Unattached 25:17
176 Andrew Strin V40 38 Unattached 25:18
177 Chris Bryans V60 5 Stockport Harriers & Ac 25:20
178 Trevor Stratford V50 13 Unattached 25:23
179 John Sorriento V50 14 Hyde Village Striders Rc 25:35
180 Kevin Munro V50 15 Salford Harriers 25:35
181 Paul Callaghan Unattached 25:37
182 Jane Lamont L 32 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 25:37
183 Ralph Savage Unattached 25:37
184 Paul Wilcockson Unattached 25:42
185 Christopher Hanson V50 16 Unattached 25:42
186 Dave Peers V40 39 Pensby Runners 25:45
187 Jonathan Wood Unattached 25:49
188 JulieAnn Peart L 33 Hyde Village Striders Rc 25:49
189 Sarah Kenny L 34 Unattached 26:05
190 John Forrest V50 17 Unattached 26:16
191 Brian Higgins V50 18 Styal Running Club 26:17
192 Terry Swann Unattached 26:19
193 Carol Howlett L40 9 Unattached 26:21
194 Elizabeth Mason L40 10 Hyde Village Striders Rc 26:21
195 Janet Bunyan L40 11 Hyde Village Striders Rc 26:27
196 Lee Ramsden Hyde Village Striders Rc 26:30
197 Christina Holm L 38 Unattached 26:32
198 Don George V60 6 Sale Harriers Manchester 26:36
199 Susan Turner L 39 Manchester Harriers & AC 26:37
200 N VanDenWittenboer L40 12 Dragons Sports 26:37
201 Lauren Davies L 41 Unattached 26:37
202 Bryony Staples L 42 Unattached 26:46
203 Robert Pleasance V40 40 Unattached 26:49
204 Ian Pickford Unattached 26:50
205 Mike Wheeler Unattached 26:51
206 Wendy Wheeler L40 13 Unattached 26:52
207 Catherine Thomson L 44 Unattached 27:02
208 Rob Philburn V40 41 Unattached 27:06
209 Michael Gilbert V60 7 Liverpool Harriers & AC 27:15
210 Caroline Ball L 45 Kpmg 27:16
211 Karen Belkheliadi L 46 Unattached 27:24
212 Sue Goddard L50 3 Chorlton Runners 27:34
213 Adam Maher Unattached 27:42
214 Shaf Hussain Unattached 27:48
215 Claire Pitcher L 48 Hyde Village Striders Rc 27:58
216 Philip Summers V40 42 Unattached 28:08
217 Jean Ollerenshaw L 49 Swinton Running Club 28:08
218 Iain Round V40 43 Unattached 28:12
219 Pat Curran L50 4 Salford Harriers 28:14
220 Ajay Patel Unattached 28:17
221 Karen Scott L40 14 Manchester Harriers & AC 28:25
222 Andrew Wilson V40 44 Unattached 28:33
223 Vicky Suckling L40 15 Unattached 28:35
224 Samantha Millns L 53 Hyde Village Striders Rc 28:39
225 Catherine Smithson L 54 Unattached 28:54
226 Roy Ward V40 45 Unattached 28:55
227 Rachel Eadthope L 55 Sale Harriers Manchester 29:02
228 Karina Ludike L 56 Unattached 29:11
229 Gaynor Benson L40 16 Unattached 29:22
230 Philip McCann V50 19 Stockport Harriers & Ac 29:34
231 Emily Carr L 58 Unattached 29:52
232 Caroline Sorriento L40 17 Hyde Village Striders Rc 29:54
233 Nocola Roe L40 18 Unattached 29:54
234 John Wolstenholme V60 8 Dragons Running Club (sale) 29:55
235 Jordan Ahmadzadeh Unattached 29:56
236 Michelle Forrest L 61 Unattached 29:59
237 Susan Bean L50 5 Unattached 30:06
238 Laura Smith L 63 Unattached 30:12
239 Denise Hanson L50 6 Unattached 30:32
240 Robert Todd V40 46 Unattached 30:42
241 Jean Skitt L60 2 Manchester Harriers & AC 30:47
242 Janet Jones L40 19 Unattached 30:48
243 Fiona McAuley L40 20 Unattached 30:54
244 Louise Hadcroft L 68 Uknetrunner.co.uk 31:07
245 Lynn Jones L50 7 Unattached 31:07
246 Lisa Whitehead L40 21 Unattached 31:32
247 Larysa Kinder L40 22 Hyde Village Striders Rc 32:17
248 Lynne Fox L50 8 Unattached 32:17
249 Christine Law L40 23 Unattached 32:23
250 Sue Burrow L50 9 Hyde Village Striders Rc 32:24
251 Jean Bayley L40 24 Manchester Harriers & AC 32:29
252 Susan Flint L50 10 Hyde Village Striders Rc 32:40
253 Jolan Sulinski L 77 Manchester Frontrunners 32:42
254 Mary Whitaker L50 11 Hyde Village Striders Rc 32:53
255 Suzanne Henshall L40 25 Unattached 33:06
256 Jane O'Brien L 80 Unattached 33:18
257 Jeanette Hornsey L50 12 Unattached 33:35
258 Clare Smith L40 26 Unattached 34:34
259 Gillian Stewart L 83 Unattached 34:57
260 Ivan Macintyre V60 9 Sale Harriers Manchester 35:02
261 Noel O'Sullivan V40 47 Unattached 35:27
262 Geoff Hanks V60 10 Alchester RC 35:56
263 Helen Haymes L40 27 Unattached 36:04
264 Stacey Bennett L 85 Unattached 39:56
Sale Sizzler - Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Salford Harriers 38
2 Andi Jones
8 Rob Hughes
13 Paul Simons
15 Darren Moran
2 Sale Harriers Manchester 71
9 David Howlett
12 Colin Gell
24 Andrew Yates
26 Frank Cordingley
3 Altrincham & District AC 89
19 Neeil Walker
22 Paul McLoughlin
23 Mark Norton
25 Adrian Fuller
4 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 114
10 Paul Backhouse
21 Mark Joynson
36 Saul Gallagher
47 Andrew Cole
5 Salford Metropolitan Ac 198
33 Paul Connelly
35 Michael Garside
63 William Prout
67 Stuart Mairs
6 Hyde Village Striders Rc 250
53 Dominic Sexton
64 Mike Mason
65 Michael Cubbins
68 Greg Houghton
7 Stockport Harriers & Ac 253
11 Mike Shaw
52 Tom McNally
91 Chris Bryans
99 Philip McCann
Sale Sizzler - Women -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Sale Harriers Manchester 30
2 Gemma Murphy
5 Jackie Cordingley
8 Helen Armitage
15 Helen Reagan
2 Salford Harriers 66
1 Tess Walker
12 Annella Sanders
19 Joanne Aplin
34 Pat Curran
3 Manchester Harriers & AC 92
9 Cara Kavanagh
20 Tracy Livesey
28 Susan Turner
35 Karen Scott
4 Hyde Village Striders Rc 110
25 JulieAnn Peart
26 Elizabeth Mason
27 Janet Bunyan
32 Claire Pitcher
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2008