at Wythenshawe Park on Monday 26th May 2008
Sale Five -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Andi Jones Salford Harriers 24:01
2 Philip Hoole Rotherham Harriers & Ac 24:51
3 Ian Fisher Altrincham & District AC 25:45
4 Jonny Holt Trafford Athletic Club 25:48
5 Philip Leybourne V40 1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 26:01
6 Paul Freary V40 2 Belgrave Harriers 26:14
7 James Kovacs Salford Harriers 26:18
8 Jon Cordingley V50 1 Bingley Harriers & Ac 26:21
9 John Convery V45 1 Bingley Harriers & Ac 26:22
10 Matthew Proctor JM 1 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 26:30
11 Stewart Macdonald V40 3 Bingley Harriers & Ac 26:36
12 Jeff Prest Trafford Athletic Club 26:39
13 James Horman Liverpool Harriers & Ac 26:54
14 Paul Backhouse E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 27:06
15 Gareth Turner Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 27:17
16 Chris Heys Sale Harriers Manchester 27:27
17 Jenny Blizzard L 1 Rotherham Harriers & Ac 27:28
18 P DaviesPeerless Wirral Ac 27:34
19 Stephen McLean Stockport Harriers & Ac 27:36
20 Mark Shepherd Team Kennet 28:14
21 Tess Walker L 2 Salford Harriers 28:16
22 Trevor Morris V45 2 Wilmslow Running Club 28:24
23 Ben Liu Trafford Athletic Club 28:51
24 Paul McLoughlin V40 4 Altrincham & District AC 29:08
25 Mike Quinn V50 2 Sheffield Running Club 29:14
26 David Gee V55 1 Manchester Harriers & Ac 29:25
27 Maurice Oldham V50 3 Manchester Harriers & Ac 29:29
28 Danny Hill U18 1 Salford Metropolitan Ac 30:02
29 Rachael Elliott L 3 Team Kennet 30:12
30 Richard Cary V40 5 Southport Waterloo Ac 30:15
31 Gemma Unsworth L 4 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 30:18
32 Paul Barrett Sale Harriers Manchester 30:23
33 David Telford V55 2 Altrincham & District AC 30:27
34 Amanda Dlakins L35 1 Birchfield Harriers 30:31
35 Bill Fox V50 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 30:36
36 Sue Becconsall L45 1 Bingley Harriers & Ac 30:51
37 James Crehan V50 5 Northern Veterans Ac 30:52
38 Marc Teasey V40 6 Ilkley Harriers Ac 30:53
39 Emma Jones L 7 Belle Vue Racers 30:59
40 Andy Farley V45 3 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 31:13
41 John Ward V55 3 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 31:17
42 Timothy Rainey V40 7 Sale Harriers Manchester 31:28
43 Chris Lloyd Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 31:31
44 Damian Utton V40 8 Altrincham & District AC 31:34
45 Shane Wolstencroft Salford Metropolitan Ac 31:51
46 Gareth Simpson E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 31:57
47 David Shaw V40 9 Salford Harriers 32:02
48 Matt Bona Blackburn Harriers & Ac 32:06
49 John Battersby V45 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 32:14
50 Nick Ohanlon V40 10 Moston & District H & Ac 32:20
51 Arthur Nina Mc L18 1 Manchester Triathlon Club 32:26
52 Matt Pitt Spectrum Striders 32:27
53 Matthew Malone Winston Runners 32:28
54 Steve Coleman V45 5 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 32:35
55 John Green V55 4 Wolds Veteran AC 32:48
56 Nigel Stanhope V40 11 Spectrum Striders 32:52
57 Ian Meeds Unattached 32:58
58 Michael Dunne V55 5 Sale Harriers Manchester 33:12
59 Derek Walton V60 1 Altrincham & District AC 33:14
60 Terry Bradshaw V45 6 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 33:23
61 Stuart Calderbank V60 2 Northern Veterans Ac 33:42
62 Andrea Smith L40 1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 33:51
63 David Jackson V40 12 Dash AC 33:59
64 Martin Toal V45 7 Manchester Frontrunners 34:18
65 Andy Roberts V40 13 Belle Vue Racers 34:37
66 Barry Smith V50 6 Unattached 34:39
67 Neil Canham V55 6 Trafford Athletic Club 34:48
68 Geoff Beattie V55 7 Sale Harriers Manchester 34:53
69 Stuart Mairs Salford Metropolitan Ac 35:02
70 John Barnes V45 8 Unattached 35:11
71 Sally Howarth L40 2 Trafford Athletic Club 35:16
72 Neil Hennigan Sale Harriers Manchester 35:33
73 Ian Welch V45 9 Manchester Triathlon Club 35:34
74 Tony Houghton V45 10 Belle Vue Racers 35:38
75 Michaela Brolly L18 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 35:39
76 Catrin Evans L35 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 35:45
77 Richard Ousey Unattached 35:47
78 John Myott V55 8 Unattached 36:09
79 Fechin McCormick V55 9 Sale Harriers Manchester 36:12
80 Paul Taylor Unattached 36:13
81 Victoria Summerfield L 13 Winston Runners 36:21
82 Alexis Dinsmor L55 1 Stockport Harriers & Ac 36:27
83 Marc Benson V40 14 Unattached 36:43
84 Liz Turton L50 1 Stockport Harriers & Ac 36:49
85 Dennis Moran V60 3 Salford Harriers 37:11
86 Carol Beattie L50 2 Steel City Striders Rc 38:22
87 Sian Holland L 17 Sale Harriers Manchester 38:44
88 Michael McCarthy Unattached 38:53
89 Anne Hirsch L50 3 Belle Vue Racers 39:01
90 Paul Shannon V50 7 Bicc (prescot) Athletics & Sc 39:10
91 Cara Kavanagh L 19 Manchester Harriers & Ac 39:12
92 Hugh Bellamy V45 11 Unattached 39:23
93 Tracy Livesey L35 3 Manchester Harriers & Ac 39:39
94 Kevin Egerton V55 10 Belle Vue Racers 39:47
95 Elizabeth Wynn L55 2 Wrekin Road Runners 39:53
96 Phillip Hutson V55 11 Buxton & District Ac 39:55
97 Quinton Hayter V40 15 Unattached 39:57
98 Peter Wynn V50 8 Wrekin Road Runners 40:03
99 Frederick Getz V50 9 Unattached 40:09
100 Louise Gilchrist L75 1 Valley Striders 40:18
101 Dee O'Niell L40 3 Belle Vue Racers 40:44
102 Alison Green L 24 Unattached 41:05
103 Hayley Goddard L16 1 Chorlton Runners 41:21
104 Susan Baker L45 2 Cheadle RC 41:25
105 Derek Howarth V75 1 Leigh Harriers & Ac 41:37
106 Anton Cramant Altrincham & District AC 42:05
107 James Herron V55 12 Stockport Harriers & Ac 42:10
108 Cate Duncan L 27 Unattached 42:13
109 David Sanders Unattached 42:16
110 Joanne Brown L 28 Manchester Harriers & Ac 42:17
111 Anne Webster L45 3 Belle Vue Racers 42:22
112 Julia Foy L35 4 Belle Vue Racers 42:50
113 Jill Sanders L35 5 Sale Harriers Manchester 43:42
114 Faye Holden L 32 Pendle AC 43:58
115 Jackie Barnes L40 4 Manchester Harriers & Ac 44:23
116 Jean Bailey L45 4 Manchester Harriers & Ac 44:50
117 Lawrence Taylor V65 1 Bicc (prescot) Athletics & Sc 44:51
118 Sue Goddard L50 4 Chorlton Runners 45:03
119 Karen Scott L40 5 Manchester Harriers & Ac 46:18
120 Ian Richardson V40 16 Unattached 47:27
121 Jean Skitt L60 1 Manchester Harriers & Ac 48:16
122 Paul Goddard V50 10 Chorlton Runners 48:17
123 Robert Stiles Unattached 48:41
124 Beth Durn L 38 Unattached 50:25
125 Clare Welch L40 6 Manchester Triathlon Club 50:50
126 Pauline Birch L45 5 Chorlton Runners 51:07
127 Saira Mirza L 41 Unattached 51:08
128 Ivan Macintyre V50 11 Sale Harriers Manchester 1:00:22
Sale Five - Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Bingley Harriers & Ac 28
8 Jon Cordingley
9 John Convery
11 Stewart Macdonald
2 Trafford Athletic Club 37
4 Jonny Holt
12 Jeff Prest
21 Ben Liu
3 Salford Harriers 48
1 Andi Jones
7 James Kovacs
40 David Shaw
4 Altrincham & District AC 54
3 Ian Fisher
22 Paul McLoughlin
29 David Telford
5 Sale Harriers Manchester 74
16 Chris Heys
28 Paul Barrett
30 Bill Fox
6 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 86
14 Paul Backhouse
33 Andy Farley
39 Gareth Simpson
7 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 92
5 Philip Leybourne
36 Chris Lloyd
51 Terry Bradshaw
8 Salford Metropolitan Ac 122
26 Danny Hill
38 Shane Wolstencroft
58 Stuart Mairs
9 Belle Vue Racers 181
55 Andy Roberts
61 Tony Houghton
65 Kevin Egerton
Sale Five - Men (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Bingley Harriers & Ac 12
3 Jon Cordingley
4 John Convery
5 Stewart Macdonald
2 Altrincham & District AC 38
7 Paul McLoughlin
12 David Telford
19 Damian Utton
3 Sale Harriers Manchester 52
13 Bill Fox
18 Timothy Rainey
21 John Battersby
4 Belle Vue Racers 108
32 Andy Roberts
36 Tony Houghton
40 Kevin Egerton
Sale Five - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Belle Vue Racers 48
7 Emma Jones
18 Anne Hirsch
23 Dee O'Niell
2 Sale Harriers Manchester 58
12 Catrin Evans
17 Sian Holland
29 Jill Sanders
3 Manchester Harriers & Ac 65
19 Cara Kavanagh
20 Tracy Livesey
26 Joanne Brown
4 Chorlton Runners 94
24 Hayley Goddard
33 Sue Goddard
37 Pauline Birch
Sale Five - Ladies (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Belle Vue Racers 37
9 Anne Hirsch
13 Dee O'Niell
15 Anne Webster
2 Manchester Harriers & Ac 47
10 Tracy Livesey
18 Jackie Barnes
19 Jean Bailey
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2008