at Rossendale on Saturday 20th December 2008
Under 11 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Club Time
1 Marcus Preedy Rossendale Harriers & Ac 7:24
2 Liam Doherty Bolton United Harriers & Ac 7:37
3 Jack Weiss Blackburn Harriers & Ac 7:50
4 Kyle Anderson Moston 8:07
5 Kris McInery Blackburn Harriers & Ac 8:08
6 Dylan Cooper Moston 8:08
7 Reece Farnhill Hyndburn Ac 8:15
8 James Watson Blackburn Harriers & Ac 8:19
9 Jack Mulligan Hyndburn Ac 8:19
10 Sam Charnley Blackburn Harriers & Ac 8:21
11 Jack Haydock Hyndburn Ac 8:21
12 Cam Critchley Horwich R M I Harriers 8:23
13 Harris Weston Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:24
14 W Moynihan Hyndburn Ac 8:33
15 Kieran Lee Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:35
16 E Jones Leigh Harriers & Ac 8:46
17 Max Haworth Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:50
18 Thomas Sumner Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:57
19 M Lee Leigh Harriers & Ac 9:08
20 Mark Wilkinson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:13
21 J Coates Leigh Harriers & Ac 9:18
22 Sam Brooks Bury Athletic Club 9:25
23 John Chaplin Rochdale 9:34
24 $Damon Metcalfe Pendle AC 9:35
25 N Billington Blackburn Harriers & Ac 9:37
26 Bradley Just Hyndburn Ac 9:44
27 Matthew Smith Hyndburn Ac 10:03
28 Thomas Hughes Horwich R M I Harriers 10:14
29 Remel Walker Moston 10:15
30 Ben Hedley Hyndburn Ac 10:27
31 David Green Bury Athletic Club 10:30
32 H Stringfellow Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:33
33 Marc McIntyre Hyndburn Ac 11:04
34 J Stansfield Rossendale Harriers & Ac 12:10
35 Thomas Nelson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 12:40
Under 11 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 16
3 Jack Weiss
5 Kris McInery
8 James Watson
2 Hyndburn Ac 27
7 Reece Farnhill
9 Jack Mulligan
11 Jack Haydock
3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 29
1 Marcus Preedy
13 Harris Weston
15 Kieran Lee
4 Moston 38
4 Kyle Anderson
6 Dylan Cooper
28 Remel Walker
5 Leigh Harriers & Ac 56
16 E Jones
19 M Lee
21 J Coates
Under 11 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Club Time
1 Eliz Greenwood Blackburn Harriers & Ac 7:26
2 B Blackwell Chorley Harriers 8:15
3 Eleanor Boyle Bury Athletic Club 8:20
4 Isabella Lewis Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:30
5 Ashley Davis Moston & District H & Ac 8:57
6 Jenny Smalley Bury Athletic Club 9:12
7 C Waddington Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:13
8 Martha Gill Horwich R M I Harriers 9:17
9 Courtny Riley Leigh Harriers & Ac 9:19
10 Alexa McTiffin Hyndburn Ac 9:26
11 Jessica Nelson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:27
12 Keeley Allen Blackburn Harriers & Ac 9:27
13 Melissa Allen Blackburn Harriers & Ac 9:27
14 Olivia Kearney Bolton United Harriers & Ac 9:29
15 Zare Cassidy Bury Athletic Club 9:31
16 Meghan Adamson Chorley Harriers 9:35
17 Katie Clark Hyndburn Ac 9:39
18 Beatrice Toman Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:40
19 Esme Pearse Blackburn Harriers & Ac 9:40
20 Sophie Murphy Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:46
21 Katie Oakley Bury Athletic Club 9:48
22 J Howarth Bolton United Harriers & Ac 9:52
23 O Stones Leigh Harriers & Ac 9:58
24 I Garrett Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:01
25 Meg Stevenson Moston 10:02
26 Fiona Gilmour Bury Athletic Club 10:08
27 Shona Monks Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:13
28 Chloe Jones Moston 10:20
29 Phoebe Howe Horwich R M I Harriers 10:24
30 Holly Taylor Hyndburn Ac 10:26
31 Amelia Donahoe Moston & District H & Ac 10:30
32 L Mulligan Hyndburn Ac 10:36
33 Evieb Harker Hyndburn Ac 10:37
34 Eleanr Stirrup Blackburn Harriers & Ac 10:38
35 Millie Clark Hyndburn Ac 10:53
36 S Devine Leigh Harriers & Ac 10:55
37 J Drinkwater Moston 11:12
38 A Broadbent Hyndburn Ac 11:46
39 Kath Anderson Moston 13:10
Under 11 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 22
4 Isabella Lewis
7 C Waddington
11 Jessica Nelson
2 Bury Athletic Club 24
3 Eleanor Boyle
6 Jenny Smalley
15 Zare Cassidy
3 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 26
1 Eliz Greenwood
12 Keeley Allen
13 Melissa Allen
4 Hyndburn Ac 57
10 Alexa McTiffin
17 Katie Clark
30 Holly Taylor
5 Leigh Harriers & Ac 68
9 Courtny Riley
23 O Stones
36 S Devine
6 Moston 90
25 Meg Stevenson
28 Chloe Jones
37 J Drinkwater
Under 13 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Club Time
1 Adam Howard Oldham & Royton H & Ac 11:08
2 Bryn Davies Bolton Metro Tri 11:10
3 Robert Smith Oldham & Royton H & Ac 11:25
4 Lor Thompson Moston 11:27
5 Benn Heywood Bury Athletic Club 11:38
6 Jack Brown Bury Athletic Club 11:41
7 Simon Walker Bolton United Harriers & Ac 11:45
8 $Daniel Bebbington Preston Harriers & Ac 11:46
9 $Neng Wildman Pendle AC 11:49
10 Alexander Braybrooke Bolton Metro Tri 11:54
11 C Davidson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 11:59
12 Robert Blow Blackburn Harriers & Ac 12:08
13 Nathn Milligan Bury Athletic Club 12:11
14 Robert Jeffers Blackburn Harriers & Ac 12:23
15 Will Grimshaw Bolton United Harriers & Ac 12:29
16 Robert Powell Leigh Harriers & Ac 12:33
17 Hywell Scourfield Bolton United Harriers & Ac 12:42
18 Liam Matthews Bolton United Harriers & Ac 12:44
19 Callum Jones Moston 12:54
20 Matthew Metcalfe Moston & District H & Ac 12:56
21 Dale Allen Blackburn Harriers & Ac 13:01
22 Joseph Pearse Blackburn Harriers & Ac 13:01
23 Jami Hauserman Blackburn Harriers & Ac 13:04
24 Lewis QuintonJames Moston & District H & Ac 13:06
25 Matthew Jones Bury Athletic Club 13:08
26 W Banks Leigh Harriers & Ac 13:14
27 Jack Hindle Blackburn Harriers & Ac 13:15
28 James Blow Blackburn Harriers & Ac 13:28
29 Nick Brisbane Bury Athletic Club 13:33
30 Matthew Braybrooke Bolton Metro Tri 13:38
31 Adam Crowder Rossendale Harriers & Ac 13:52
32 Leon Hollinrake Rochdale 14:12
33 Matt Oldcorn Burnley AC 14:21
34 Jamie Burrows Oldham & Royton H & Ac 14:22
35 Jacob Kearney Bolton United Harriers & Ac 14:23
36 Joseph Howe Horwich R M I Harriers 14:51
Under 13 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Bury Athletic Club 22
5 Benn Heywood
6 Jack Brown
11 Nathn Milligan
2 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 35
7 Simon Walker
13 Will Grimshaw
15 Hywell Scourfield
3 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 36
1 Adam Howard
3 Robert Smith
32 Jamie Burrows
4 Bolton Metro Tri 38
2 Bryn Davies
8 Alexander Braybrooke
28 Matthew Braybrooke
5 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 41
10 Robert Blow
12 Robert Jeffers
19 Dale Allen
Under 13 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Club Time
1 Sally Searson Blackburn Harriers & Ac 12:03
2 Katie Buckley Bury Athletic Club 12:13
3 Alana Grundy Bury Athletic Club 12:19
4 Christie Cook Bury Athletic Club 12:24
5 Leah Peploe Bolton United Harriers & Ac 12:31
6 Mollie Nuttall Bolton United Harriers & Ac 13:01
7 Megan Davies Rossendale Harriers & Ac 13:25
8 R Flanagan Rossendale Harriers & Ac 13:39
9 Caitlin Healy Bury Athletic Club 13:41
10 H Williams Hyndburn Ac 13:43
11 L Williamson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 14:00
12 $Harriet Kneller Wigan Harriers 14:07
13 Katie Garrett Rossendale Harriers & Ac 14:15
14 Nicole Robson Moston & District H & Ac 14:20
15 $Amy Moran Pendle AC 14:21
16 Nina Stirrup Blackburn Harriers & Ac 14:30
17 $Nat Thompson Wigan Harriers 14:56
18 N Richardson Rochdale 14:57
19 R McGoldrick Leigh Harriers & Ac 15:01
20 Tasha Christie Moston 15:26
21 Molly Neary Rossendale Harriers & Ac 15:36
22 E Hayes Leigh Harriers & Ac 15:42
23 E Dutton Leigh Harriers & Ac 15:55
24 Natasha Banjac Rochdale 16:08
25 Choe Law Rossendale Harriers & Ac 17:02
26 S Haworth Rossendale Harriers & Ac 17:29
Under 13 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Bury Athletic Club 9
2 Katie Buckley
3 Alana Grundy
4 Christie Cook
2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 26
7 Megan Davies
8 R Flanagan
11 L Williamson
3 Leigh Harriers & Ac 55
16 R McGoldrick
19 E Hayes
20 E Dutton
Under 15 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Club Time
1 Alan McKeown Blackburn Harriers & Ac 13:04
2 Rich Powell Leigh Harriers & Ac 13:09
3 Robert Warner Blackburn Harriers & Ac 13:19
4 Elliot Wylie Rossendale Harriers & Ac 13:26
5 Luke Betts Chorley AC 13:26
6 $Adam Sixsmith Trafford Athletic Club 13:36
7 Danny Walsh Rossendale Harriers & Ac 13:41
8 Michael Smith Oldham & Royton H & Ac 13:51
9 Dominic Walton Blackburn Harriers & Ac 13:55
10 Kiern Monaghan Blackburn Harriers & Ac 13:59
11 Craig Jeffers Blackburn Harriers & Ac 14:14
12 Pascal Dark Rossendale Harriers & Ac 14:26
13 Ryan Sciacca Chorley AC 14:33
14 David Murray Moston 14:39
15 $Thomas Kneller Wigan Harriers 14:54
16 Matthew Ault Horwich R M I Harriers 15:01
17 Eddie Kirkby Bury Athletic Club 15:06
18 Zac Howe Horwich R M I Harriers 15:25
19 Mark Brown Chorley Harriers 15:27
20 Jack Walsh Rochdale 15:49
21 J Darlington Bolton United Harriers & Ac 16:35
22 Thomas Kranmer Rochdale 18:19
Under 15 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 12
1 Alan McKeown
3 Robert Warner
8 Dominic Walton
2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 21
4 Elliot Wylie
6 Danny Walsh
11 Pascal Dark
Under 15 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Club Time
1 S Johnson Leigh Harriers & Ac 14:33
2 $Emma Peters East Cheshire Harriers 15:06
3 E Lee Leigh Harriers & Ac 15:28
4 B Jones Leigh Harriers & Ac 15:30
5 Emily Fletcher Blackburn Harriers & Ac 16:12
6 Emma Wiggans Bolton United Harriers & Ac 16:45
7 C Jones Bolton United Harriers & Ac 17:55
8 Danni Kenny Moston 17:56
9 Evie McDermott Bury Athletic Club 18:02
10 Caitlin Cole Bury Athletic Club 18:08
11 Molly Broome Chorley Harriers 18:14
12 T Colderley Leigh Harriers & Ac 18:19
13 Talula Back Rossendale Harriers & Ac 18:21
14 L O Leigh Harriers & Ac 18:21
15 Emma Scott Burnley AC 18:45
16 Mollie Harker Hyndburn Ac 18:57
17 Jessie Scott Chorley Harriers 19:16
Under 15 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Leigh Harriers & Ac 6
1 S Johnson
2 E Lee
3 B Jones
Race 4 - Under 17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Club Time
1 K Billington Blackburn Harriers & Ac 19:32
2 Tom Carson Bolton United Harriers & Ac 19:49
3 Ashley Kay Rossendale Harriers & Ac 20:21
4 $Josh McHugh Trafford Athletic Club 20:38
5 Jordan Beard Rossendale Harriers & Ac 20:53
6 L Szymanski Bury Athletic Club 21:02
7 Danny Maynard Blackburn Harriers & Ac 21:24
8 Anth Hauserman Blackburn Harriers & Ac 21:28
9 Chris Matthews Blackburn Harriers & Ac 21:30
10 Joe Johnston Rossendale Harriers & Ac 21:44
11 Tom Powell Leigh Harriers & Ac 22:18
12 Dan McIlmunn Moston 22:40
13 Jack Lonsdale Blackburn Harriers & Ac 23:01
14 Luke Gregory Rossendale Harriers & Ac 23:07
15 Will Worrall Blackburn Harriers & Ac 23:28
16 Thomas Belcher Chorley Harriers 23:29
17 Sam Entwistle Chorley Harriers 23:34
18 J Stringfellow Rossendale Harriers & Ac 23:39
19 $Tom Rowley Blackpool Wyre And Fylde 24:40
20 Ciaran Downs Chorley Harriers 26:23
21 Sam Walsh Rossendale Harriers & Ac 26:28
22 Ste Christie Moston 27:02
23 Chris Kay Bolton United Harriers & Ac 28:00
24 J Shuttleworth Chorley Harriers 28:48
Race 4 - Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 14
1 K Billington
6 Danny Maynard
7 Anth Hauserman
2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 16
3 Ashley Kay
4 Jordan Beard
9 Joe Johnston
3 Chorley Harriers 49
15 Thomas Belcher
16 Sam Entwistle
18 Ciaran Downs
Race 4 - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Pauline Powell L35 1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 22:04
2 Anna Lupton L 2 Radcliffe Ac 22:18
3 $Kate Titler LJ 1 Unattached 23:33
4 Nicola King L35 2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 24:37
5 D Cartwright L 5 Radcliffe Ac 25:01
6 Susan Burns L50 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 25:14
7 Jackie Taylor L40 1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 25:24
8 Sharon McGuire L35 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 25:26
9 Tracey-Aguera L 9 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 25:27
10 Katie Ireland LJ 2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 25:40
11 C Brogan L 11 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 25:52
12 Jane Murphy L40 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 26:39
13 Davina Raidy L40 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 26:45
14 Isaline Hughes L40 4 Burnden Road Runners 26:50
15 Brenda Wane L45 1 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 26:54
16 V Hardwicke L40 5 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 26:58
17 Anna Blomfield L45 2 Rochdale 27:06
18 Linda Clarkson L40 6 Darwen Dashers Rc 27:10
19 Jo Houghton L 19 Bolton Metro Tri 27:13
20 R Metcalfe L 20 Horwich R M I Harriers 27:24
21 Nicola Raby L 21 Chorley Harriers 27:29
22 Sarah Yeomans LJ 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 27:31
23 Anne Ferguson L50 2 Burnden Road Runners 27:32
24 J Shaw L40 7 Darwen Dashers Rc 27:33
25 Karen Taylor L50 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 27:43
26 Josefa Terim L35 4 Rochdale 27:44
27 Hayley Corbishley L 27 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 28:16
28 Laura Johnston LJ 4 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 28:46
29 Tracey Ireland L40 8 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 28:48
30 $Dawn Richards L35 5 Unattached 28:56
31 S Tattersall L 31 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 29:00
32 A Rampley L40 9 Radcliffe Ac 29:17
33 Janice Needham L55 1 Rochdale 29:31
34 Irene Roche L50 4 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 29:53
35 Laura Livesey L 35 Chorley AC 30:04
36 R Ellison L 36 Radcliffe Ac 30:49
37 Yasmin Parapia L 37 Radcliffe Ac 31:25
38 Jodie Wagstaff L 38 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 31:53
39 Marie Rolli L45 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 32:20
40 Sarah Roberts L35 6 Darwen Dashers Rc 32:29
41 Beryl Buckley L60 1 Glossopdale Harriers 32:44
42 Karin Goss L60 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 34:50
43 Alison Fowler LJ 5 Chorley Harriers 35:26
44 Rebecca Simms L40 10 Darwen Dashers Rc 35:32
45 Eileen Royle L60 3 Radcliffe Ac 36:25
46 $Faye Holden L 46 Pendle AC 38:07
Race 4 - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 10
1 Pauline Powell
3 Nicola King
6 Jackie Taylor
2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 28
7 Sharon McGuire
9 Katie Ireland
12 Davina Raidy
3 Radcliffe Ac 36
2 Anna Lupton
4 D Cartwright
30 A Rampley
4 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 48
5 Susan Burns
11 Jane Murphy
32 Irene Roche
5 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 58
8 Tracey-Aguera
14 Brenda Wane
36 Jodie Wagstaff
6 Rochdale 72
16 Anna Blomfield
25 Josefa Terim
31 Janice Needham
7 Darwen Dashers Rc 78
17 Linda Clarkson
23 J Shaw
38 Sarah Roberts
Race 4 - Ladies (Vets) -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Pauline Powell L35 1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 22:04
2 Nicola King L35 2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 24:37
3 Susan Burns L50 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 25:14
4 Jackie Taylor L40 1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 25:24
5 Sharon McGuire L35 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 25:26
6 Jane Murphy L40 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 26:39
7 Davina Raidy L40 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 26:45
8 Isaline Hughes L40 4 Burnden Road Runners 26:50
9 Brenda Wane L45 1 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 26:54
10 V Hardwicke L40 5 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 26:58
11 Anna Blomfield L45 2 Rochdale 27:06
12 Linda Clarkson L40 6 Darwen Dashers Rc 27:10
13 Anne Ferguson L50 2 Burnden Road Runners 27:32
14 J Shaw L40 7 Darwen Dashers Rc 27:33
15 Karen Taylor L50 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 27:43
16 Josefa Terim L35 4 Rochdale 27:44
17 Tracey Ireland L40 8 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 28:48
18 $Dawn Richards L35 5 Unattached 28:56
19 A Rampley L40 9 Radcliffe Ac 29:17
20 Janice Needham L55 1 Rochdale 29:31
21 Irene Roche L50 4 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 29:53
22 Marie Rolli L45 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 32:20
23 Sarah Roberts L35 6 Darwen Dashers Rc 32:29
24 Beryl Buckley L60 1 Glossopdale Harriers 32:44
25 Karin Goss L60 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 34:50
26 Rebecca Simms L40 10 Darwen Dashers Rc 35:32
27 Eileen Royle L60 3 Radcliffe Ac 36:25
Race 4 - Ladies (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 7
1 Pauline Powell
2 Nicola King
4 Jackie Taylor
2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 22
5 Sharon McGuire
7 Davina Raidy
10 V Hardwicke
3 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 29
3 Susan Burns
6 Jane Murphy
20 Irene Roche
4 Rochdale 46
11 Anna Blomfield
16 Josefa Terim
19 Janice Needham
5 Darwen Dashers Rc 48
12 Linda Clarkson
14 J Shaw
22 Sarah Roberts
Race 4 - Under 17 -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Club Time
1 L Riches Leigh Harriers & Ac 22:49
2 $Rachel Jefferson Warrington AC 23:58
3 J Augsburger Oldham & Royton H & Ac 24:47
4 April Stevenson Horwich R M I Harriers 25:14
5 Lucie Patry Blackburn Harriers & Ac 26:37
6 Beth Faulkner Horwich R M I Harriers 27:41
7 Rebecca German Horwich R M I Harriers 28:27
8 Alix McDermott Bury Athletic Club 30:32
9 Alice Alcock Chorley Harriers 30:56
10 Alison Walsh Bury Athletic Club 33:07
11 Grace Conroy Bury Athletic Club 34:16
12 Jenny Gibson Bury Athletic Club 39:52
Race 4 - Under 17 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Horwich R M I Harriers 14
3 April Stevenson
5 Beth Faulkner
6 Rebecca German
2 Bury Athletic Club 26
7 Alix McDermott
9 Alison Walsh
10 Grace Conroy
Race 4 - Under 20 -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Club Time
1 $Kate Titler LJ 1 Unattached 23:33
2 Katie Ireland LJ 2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 25:40
3 Sarah Yeomans LJ 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 27:31
4 Laura Johnston LJ 4 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 28:46
5 Alison Fowler LJ 5 Chorley Harriers 35:26
Race 4 - Under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 6
1 Katie Ireland
2 Sarah Yeomans
3 Laura Johnston
Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 $Matt Barnes Altrincham 30:48
2 $John Brown Salford Harriers 30:56
3 $Lawrence Walker JM 1 Warrington AC 31:44
4 $Blake Ellis Trafford Athletic Club 32:17
5 Josh Cole JM 2 Bury Athletic Club 32:27
6 Darren Kay Horwich R M I Harriers 32:44
7 James Kevan Horwich R M I Harriers 33:01
8 $Sam Witter JM 3 Trafford Athletic Club 33:03
9 Philip Hall V45 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 33:35
10 Martin Lee V40 1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 33:45
11 M Shakeshaft Bury Athletic Club 34:03
12 Dominic Raby Chorley Harriers 34:05
13 Brian Fogarty Blackburn Harriers & Ac 34:19
14 Aaron Denevon JM 4 Moston & District H & Ac 34:20
15 Ben Riddell Radcliffe Ac 34:21
16 Mark Ellithorn V40 2 Chorley Harriers 34:36
17 Joe Kelly JM 5 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 34:38
18 Anthony Valentine Bolton United Harriers & Ac 34:46
19 Luke Harreld Bury Athletic Club 34:55
20 $James Witter JM 6 Trafford Athletic Club 35:02
21 Sean Molloy V40 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 35:19
22 ??? ??? 35:25
23 Frazer Jardine JM 7 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 35:36
24 Gareth Booth Horwich R M I Harriers 35:47
25 Phil Taylor V50 1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 35:50
26 $David Horniman JM 8 Trafford Athletic Club 35:52
27 Phil Bolton JM 9 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 35:55
28 Ian Greenwood V45 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 35:58
29 A Murray Horwich R M I Harriers 35:59
30 Gary Pearse V40 4 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 36:08
31 Rick Solomon Rossendale Harriers & Ac 36:28
32 Derek Ashcroft V45 3 Darwen Dashers Rc 36:49
33 Ged Walsh V40 5 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 37:04
34 Steve Nolan V45 4 Horwich R M I Harriers 37:21
35 Brian Horrock V50 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 37:51
36 $Jeremy Gold V40 6 Victoria Park Harriers 37:58
37 Tony Hesketh V60 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 37:59
38 Shaun Wareing JM 10 Chorley AC 38:12
39 Derek Schofield V55 1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 38:13
40 Alex Chadwick Bolton United Harriers & Ac 38:15
41 Troy Topping V45 5 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 38:20
42 Doug Fleming V45 6 Horwich R M I Harriers 38:32
43 Paul Leary V40 7 Rochdale 38:48
44 John Cook V50 3 Rochdale 38:54
45 Craig Little Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 38:55
46 Anton Krige Blackburn Harriers & Ac 38:58
47 David Edmondson V40 8 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 39:00
48 Roger Schultz V40 9 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 39:05
49 Stott Richards V45 7 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 39:11
50 Dave Horrocks V45 8 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 39:13
51 Mark Almond Blackburn Harriers & Ac 39:19
52 C Leigh Horwich R M I Harriers 39:20
53 Mark Riches V45 9 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 39:22
54 D Timperley Oldham & Royton H & Ac 39:24
55 Russell Barron Chorley Harriers 39:32
56 Paul Turner V50 4 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 39:35
57 G Chadderton V45 10 Horwich R M I Harriers 39:36
58 Martin Brady V45 11 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 39:42
59 Nick Howarth V45 12 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 39:47
60 Simon Townsend V40 10 Chorley AC 40:01
61 Paul Hesketh V40 11 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 40:06
62 Stew Jones V45 13 Lostock AC 40:06
63 Owen Flage Oldham & Royton H & Ac 40:44
64 Carl Nelson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 40:55
65 Paul Jackson V40 12 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 40:58
66 Martyn Pollitt V45 14 Burnden Road Runners 41:00
67 Paul Wareing V45 15 Chorley AC 41:00
68 Andy Duffy V45 16 Burnden Road Runners 41:09
69 John Hudson V55 2 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 41:12
70 Derek Hamilton V40 13 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 41:13
71 Arn Meillier V40 14 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 41:13
72 Nigel Gotts V50 5 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 41:18
73 Richard Taylor V40 15 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 41:21
74 Neil Worswick V40 16 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 41:24
75 Peter Mulleady V45 17 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 41:26
76 Ian Hodkinson V45 18 Bolton Metro Tri 41:29
77 Paul Toman V50 6 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 41:36
78 Pete Murphy V45 19 Darwen Dashers Rc 41:37
79 Allan Yeomans V45 20 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 41:37
80 Paul Christie V50 7 Burnden Road Runners 41:38
81 John Lavelle V45 21 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 41:41
82 Phil Iddon Chorley Harriers 41:42
83 Paul Jackson V40 17 Chorley Harriers 41:44
84 Philip Walton V45 22 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 41:47
85 Jeffery Pickup V55 3 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 41:53
86 Nick Walsh V40 18 Rochdale 42:00
87 David Bartlett Radcliffe Ac 42:06
88 B Schofield V55 4 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 42:11
89 Graham Shaw V50 8 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 42:18
90 Craig Bradbury Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 42:21
91 Pete Hopley V40 19 Lostock AC 42:42
92 Gary Mitchell V45 23 Darwen Dashers Rc 42:51
93 Carl Balshaw Horwich R M I Harriers 42:53
94 Paul Guinan Blackburn Harriers & Ac 42:54
95 Pete Bland V60 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 43:00
96 Steve Jackson V50 9 Horwich R M I Harriers 43:00
97 James Hickie V45 24 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 43:01
98 Alan Webb V40 20 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 43:06
99 Nigel Shaw V55 5 Rochdale 43:07
100 Peter Ramsdale V55 6 Horwich R M I Harriers 43:11
101 A Howarth V40 21 Leigh Harriers & Ac 43:18
102 C Waterworth V50 10 Horwich R M I Harriers 43:21
103 Ian Gregory Bolton United Harriers & Ac 43:24
104 David Taylor V40 22 Chorley AC 43:43
105 Peter Nuttall V45 25 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 43:44
106 Mark Ruscoe Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 44:05
107 John Mayall V45 26 Rochdale 44:08
108 Kev Smith V40 23 Darwen Dashers Rc 44:10
109 Chris Greenall Burnden Road Runners 44:13
110 Kev McDermott V45 27 Bury Athletic Club 44:13
111 Andrew Doyle V40 24 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 44:18
112 G Wilkinson V40 25 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 44:57
113 D Mannings V40 26 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 45:03
114 Dave Naylor V50 11 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 45:16
115 Kevin Curran V40 27 Radcliffe Ac 45:32
116 Stuart Carter V50 12 Bolton Metro Tri 45:33
117 Pete Noble V50 13 Lostock AC 45:40
118 R Buckley V45 28 Bury Athletic Club 45:41
119 Matthew Cox V50 14 Rochdale 45:41
120 Don Nichol V50 15 Burnden Road Runners 46:12
121 John Barber V50 16 Glossopdale Harriers 46:20
122 Steve Thomas V50 17 Chorley Harriers 46:23
123 M Shuttleworth V40 28 Lostock AC 46:25
124 K McGilvray V50 18 Radcliffe Ac 46:39
125 Vince Ashton Radcliffe Ac 46:45
126 Paul Lord V45 29 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 47:09
127 Garry Baines V50 19 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 47:42
128 Carl Buckley V60 3 Glossopdale Harriers 47:49
129 N Shuttleworth V60 4 Glossopdale Harriers 48:22
130 Ted Orrell V65 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 48:36
131 Barry Allman V50 20 Horwich R M I Harriers 48:49
132 H Minorczyk V60 5 Chorley AC 48:54
133 Neil Critchley V40 29 Burnden Road Runners 49:05
134 Robert Hirst V55 7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 49:56
135 Ron Chappell V60 6 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 50:41
136 Michael Murray V50 21 Chorley AC 51:43
137 Jim Sutcliffe V40 30 Radcliffe Ac 51:43
138 Gordon Stone V50 22 Horwich R M I Harriers 53:28
139 Mark Cohen V45 30 Bury Athletic Club 54:19
140 Phil Roberts V60 7 Rochdale 58:32
141 Jim Taylor V55 8 Darwen Dashers Rc 59:55
Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 92
5 Martin Lee
12 Joe Kelly
15 Sean Molloy
18 Phil Taylor
19 Phil Bolton
23 Rick Solomon
2 Horwich R M I Harriers 97
2 Darren Kay
3 James Kevan
17 Gareth Booth
21 A Murray
26 Steve Nolan
28 Tony Hesketh
3 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 179
4 Philip Hall
20 Ian Greenwood
27 Brian Horrock
38 David Edmondson
41 Dave Horrocks
49 Martin Brady
4 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 212
8 Brian Fogarty
22 Gary Pearse
37 Anton Krige
39 Roger Schultz
42 Mark Almond
64 Richard Taylor
5 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 237
13 Anthony Valentine
16 Frazer Jardine
31 Alex Chadwick
47 Paul Turner
50 Nick Howarth
80 Graham Shaw
6 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 315
32 Troy Topping
36 Craig Little
44 Mark Riches
56 Paul Jackson
66 Peter Mulleady
81 Craig Bradbury
7 Chorley Harriers 324
7 Dominic Raby
11 Mark Ellithorn
46 Russell Barron
73 Phil Iddon
74 Paul Jackson
113 Steve Thomas
8 Bury Athletic Club 361
1 Josh Cole
6 M Shakeshaft
14 Luke Harreld
101 Kev McDermott
109 R Buckley
130 Mark Cohen
9 Rochdale 444
34 Paul Leary
35 John Cook
77 Nick Walsh
90 Nigel Shaw
98 John Mayall
110 Matthew Cox
10 Chorley AC 483
29 Shaun Wareing
51 Simon Townsend
58 Paul Wareing
95 David Taylor
123 H Minorczyk
127 Michael Murray
11 Burnden Road Runners 522
57 Martyn Pollitt
59 Andy Duffy
71 Paul Christie
100 Chris Greenall
111 Don Nichol
124 Neil Critchley
12 Radcliffe Ac 553
10 Ben Riddell
78 David Bartlett
106 Kevin Curran
115 K McGilvray
116 Vince Ashton
128 Jim Sutcliffe
Senior Men (Vets) -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Philip Hall V45 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 33:35
2 Martin Lee V40 1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 33:45
3 Mark Ellithorn V40 2 Chorley Harriers 34:36
4 Sean Molloy V40 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 35:19
5 ??? ??? 35:25
6 Phil Taylor V50 1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 35:50
7 Ian Greenwood V45 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 35:58
8 Gary Pearse V40 4 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 36:08
9 Derek Ashcroft V45 3 Darwen Dashers Rc 36:49
10 Ged Walsh V40 5 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 37:04
11 Steve Nolan V45 4 Horwich R M I Harriers 37:21
12 Brian Horrock V50 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 37:51
13 $Jeremy Gold V40 6 Victoria Park Harriers 37:58
14 Tony Hesketh V60 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 37:59
15 Derek Schofield V55 1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 38:13
16 Troy Topping V45 5 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 38:20
17 Doug Fleming V45 6 Horwich R M I Harriers 38:32
18 Paul Leary V40 7 Rochdale 38:48
19 John Cook V50 3 Rochdale 38:54
20 David Edmondson V40 8 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 39:00
21 Roger Schultz V40 9 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 39:05
22 Stott Richards V45 7 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 39:11
23 Dave Horrocks V45 8 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 39:13
24 Mark Riches V45 9 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 39:22
25 Paul Turner V50 4 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 39:35
26 G Chadderton V45 10 Horwich R M I Harriers 39:36
27 Martin Brady V45 11 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 39:42
28 Nick Howarth V45 12 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 39:47
29 Simon Townsend V40 10 Chorley AC 40:01
30 Paul Hesketh V40 11 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 40:06
31 Stew Jones V45 13 Lostock AC 40:06
32 Paul Jackson V40 12 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 40:58
33 Martyn Pollitt V45 14 Burnden Road Runners 41:00
34 Paul Wareing V45 15 Chorley AC 41:00
35 Andy Duffy V45 16 Burnden Road Runners 41:09
36 John Hudson V55 2 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 41:12
37 Derek Hamilton V40 13 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 41:13
38 Arn Meillier V40 14 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 41:13
39 Nigel Gotts V50 5 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 41:18
40 Richard Taylor V40 15 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 41:21
41 Neil Worswick V40 16 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 41:24
42 Peter Mulleady V45 17 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 41:26
43 Ian Hodkinson V45 18 Bolton Metro Tri 41:29
44 Paul Toman V50 6 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 41:36
45 Pete Murphy V45 19 Darwen Dashers Rc 41:37
46 Allan Yeomans V45 20 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 41:37
47 Paul Christie V50 7 Burnden Road Runners 41:38
48 John Lavelle V45 21 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 41:41
49 Paul Jackson V40 17 Chorley Harriers 41:44
50 Philip Walton V45 22 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 41:47
51 Jeffery Pickup V55 3 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 41:53
52 Nick Walsh V40 18 Rochdale 42:00
53 B Schofield V55 4 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 42:11
54 Graham Shaw V50 8 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 42:18
55 Pete Hopley V40 19 Lostock AC 42:42
56 Gary Mitchell V45 23 Darwen Dashers Rc 42:51
57 Pete Bland V60 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 43:00
58 Steve Jackson V50 9 Horwich R M I Harriers 43:00
59 James Hickie V45 24 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 43:01
60 Alan Webb V40 20 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 43:06
61 Nigel Shaw V55 5 Rochdale 43:07
62 Peter Ramsdale V55 6 Horwich R M I Harriers 43:11
63 A Howarth V40 21 Leigh Harriers & Ac 43:18
64 C Waterworth V50 10 Horwich R M I Harriers 43:21
65 David Taylor V40 22 Chorley AC 43:43
66 Peter Nuttall V45 25 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 43:44
67 John Mayall V45 26 Rochdale 44:08
68 Kev Smith V40 23 Darwen Dashers Rc 44:10
69 Kev McDermott V45 27 Bury Athletic Club 44:13
70 Andrew Doyle V40 24 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 44:18
71 G Wilkinson V40 25 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 44:57
72 D Mannings V40 26 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 45:03
73 Dave Naylor V50 11 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 45:16
74 Kevin Curran V40 27 Radcliffe Ac 45:32
75 Stuart Carter V50 12 Bolton Metro Tri 45:33
76 Pete Noble V50 13 Lostock AC 45:40
77 R Buckley V45 28 Bury Athletic Club 45:41
78 Matthew Cox V50 14 Rochdale 45:41
79 Don Nichol V50 15 Burnden Road Runners 46:12
80 John Barber V50 16 Glossopdale Harriers 46:20
81 Steve Thomas V50 17 Chorley Harriers 46:23
82 M Shuttleworth V40 28 Lostock AC 46:25
83 K McGilvray V50 18 Radcliffe Ac 46:39
84 Paul Lord V45 29 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 47:09
85 Garry Baines V50 19 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 47:42
86 Carl Buckley V60 3 Glossopdale Harriers 47:49
87 N Shuttleworth V60 4 Glossopdale Harriers 48:22
88 Ted Orrell V65 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 48:36
89 Barry Allman V50 20 Horwich R M I Harriers 48:49
90 H Minorczyk V60 5 Chorley AC 48:54
91 Neil Critchley V40 29 Burnden Road Runners 49:05
92 Robert Hirst V55 7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 49:56
93 Ron Chappell V60 6 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 50:41
94 Michael Murray V50 21 Chorley AC 51:43
95 Jim Sutcliffe V40 30 Radcliffe Ac 51:43
96 Gordon Stone V50 22 Horwich R M I Harriers 53:28
97 Mark Cohen V45 30 Bury Athletic Club 54:19
98 Phil Roberts V60 7 Rochdale 58:32
99 Jim Taylor V55 8 Darwen Dashers Rc 59:55
Senior Men (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 20
2 Martin Lee
4 Sean Molloy
5 Phil Taylor
9 Ged Walsh
2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 36
1 Philip Hall
6 Ian Greenwood
11 Brian Horrock
18 David Edmondson
3 Horwich R M I Harriers 61
10 Steve Nolan
12 Tony Hesketh
15 Doug Fleming
24 G Chadderton
4 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 106
14 Troy Topping
22 Mark Riches
30 Paul Jackson
40 Peter Mulleady
5 Rochdale 142
16 Paul Leary
17 John Cook
50 Nick Walsh
59 Nigel Shaw
6 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 169
23 Paul Turner
26 Nick Howarth
52 Graham Shaw
68 Andrew Doyle
7 Darwen Dashers Rc 171
8 Derek Ashcroft
43 Pete Murphy
54 Gary Mitchell
66 Kev Smith
8 Burnden Road Runners 186
31 Martyn Pollitt
33 Andy Duffy
45 Paul Christie
77 Don Nichol
9 Chorley AC 210
27 Simon Townsend
32 Paul Wareing
63 David Taylor
88 H Minorczyk
10 Lostock AC 236
29 Stew Jones
53 Pete Hopley
74 Pete Noble
80 M Shuttleworth
Senior Men - Under 20 -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 $Lawrence Walker JM 1 Warrington AC 31:44
2 Josh Cole JM 2 Bury Athletic Club 32:27
3 $Sam Witter JM 3 Trafford Athletic Club 33:03
4 Aaron Denevon JM 4 Moston & District H & Ac 34:20
5 Joe Kelly JM 5 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 34:38
6 $James Witter JM 6 Trafford Athletic Club 35:02
7 Frazer Jardine JM 7 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 35:36
8 $David Horniman JM 8 Trafford Athletic Club 35:52
9 Phil Bolton JM 9 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 35:55
10 Shaun Wareing JM 10 Chorley AC 38:12
Senior Men - Under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2009