The Ed Prickett Memorial Relays at Nottingham University on Saturday 8th March 2008 _____________________________________________________________
Men -- Team Results -- Final
(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.1 St Mary'S 'B' 39:31
Colin McCourt (1) 9:25 Steve Cannell (6) 10:26 Colin McCourt (2) 9:51 Ben Lindsay (1) 9:492 Loughborough Past 39:34
Chrs Warburton (2) 9:32 Edd Lumley (5) 10:18 Nick Samuels (4) 9:59 Rob Whittle (2) 9:453 Loughborough Students 39:43
Frank Baddick (5) 9:47 Ben Green (4) 10:02 Joe Macdonald (1) 9:45 Shane Kerr (3) 10:094 Nottingham University 'A' 39:49
Neil Renault (7) 9:53 Jonny Thewlis (2) 9:46 Fergus Meade (3) 10:08 Zig Stegner (4) 10:025 Leeds City Athletic Club 40:00
Alan Buckley (3) 9:41 James Walsh (1) 9:50 Arthur Cooke (7) 10:38 Greg Hull (5) 9:516 Team Dream 40:14
Ian Mitchell (6) 9:49 Alec Duffield (3) 9:52 Alex Smith (8) 10:34 Alec Duffield (6) 9:597 St Mary'S 'A' 40:28
Tom Wade (15) 10:17 Ben Lindsay (7) 9:47 Mitch Goose (6) 9:53 Steve Connor (7) 10:318 Loughborough Students 'B' 41:02
Rob Hodges (16) 10:20 Gary Bradbury (10) 10:20 Laurence Cox (11) 10:29 Steve Fennell (8) 9:539 Birminghan University 'A' 41:10
Crag Gunderson (8) 9:54 Sam Dalgleish (9) 10:39 Ander Russell (10) 10:19 James Mee (9) 10:1810 Notts AC 41:10
Ashley Sabin (9) 10:02 Bill Speake (8) 10:19 Ian Boneham (5) 9:31 Simon Burton (10) 11:1811 Leeds Met Uni 'A' 41:35
Stuart King (12) 10:14 Ian Mitchall (11) 10:28 Danial Garbutt (9) 10:07 Graham Hogg (11) 10:4612 Heanor Running Club 'A' 42:08
Ben Radbourne (13) 10:15 Phil Mitchell (12) 10:28 Chrs Rainsford (12) 10:38 Darren Ridout (12) 10:4713 University Of Central Lancashe 'A' 42:58
Mark Gardner (29) 11:00 Dave Twigg (20) 10:40 Kiern Alderson (18) 11:02 Danny Park (13) 10:1614 Crawley AC 'A' 43:03
Jack Swallow (21) 10:40 Joel Clewett (15) 10:38 Dave Rayner (20) 11:30 Paul Rodgers (14) 10:1515 Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 43:06
Paul Whitelam (11) 10:11 Adam Dyson (16) 11:10 Dave Nolan (22) 11:38 Rik O'Toole (15) 10:0716 Sheffield Hallam University AC 'A' 43:14
M Corbishley (18) 10:27 Dave Archer (14) 10:48 Nasir Hussain (14) 11:06 Dave Howett (16) 10:5317 Loughborough Students 'D' 43:31
Pete Smale (28) 10:58 Bill Foster (22) 10:46 Richard Belton (16) 10:52 James Houghton (17) 10:5518 Trent 43:34
Jarrat Perkins (25) 10:55 Sam O'Neil (18) 10:37 Jarrat Perkins (19) 11:13 Sam O'Neil (18) 10:4919 Loughborough Students 'C' 43:36
Greg Smith (19) 10:32 Rich Warburton (13) 10:31 Dan Ryan (13) 10:53 Anthony Gotts (19) 11:4020 Nottingham University 'B' 43:38
Mat Stephenson (31) 11:20 Chris Davison (23) 10:27 Colin Palmer (15) 10:42 Mark Tilley (20) 11:0921 Without Whits 43:47
Gavin Mann (26) 10:55 Scott Mitchell (19) 10:43 Jon Maxfield (17) 11:01 Gary Crompton (21) 11:0822 3 Stone Lighter 43:48
Rob Nixon (14) 10:16 Rob Denton (24) 11:53 James Hayden (23) 10:54 Bill Speake (22) 10:4523 Leeds Met Uni 'B' 44:31
Daniel Grant (17) 10:25 Andy Hendson (17) 10:57 Mat Ballantyne (21) 11:35 Matthew Grace (23) 11:3424 Heanor Running Club 'B' 44:38
David Jordan (22) 10:49 Steve Ashmore (25) 11:22 Kieran Davis (24) 10:53 Tyt Weatherson (24) 11:3425 Sheffield Hallam University AC 'C' 45:14
R Hollingsworth (30) 11:04 R Hollingsworth (26) 11:21 R Hollingsworth (27) 11:23 R Hollingsworth (25) 11:2626 University Of Central Lancashe 'B' 45:33
Joe Saaverdra (36) 11:45 Leon Mabire (29) 11:12 Dom Hazlett (29) 11:53 Rorpeo McMcHon (26) 10:4327 University Of Essex 'A' 45:34
Scott Thrush (37) 12:06 A Connorton (32) 11:16 Andrw Birdsley (28) 11:19 Przedrzymirski (27) 10:5328 Amber Valley AC 45:52
Gary Bostock (20) 10:36 Geoff Lowry (21) 11:07 James Barker (26) 12:04 Geoff Slyzs (28) 12:0529 Leicester Mixed 45:59
Craig Sabin (32) 11:21 Simon Cotton (30) 11:41 Dave Pearce (31) 12:06 Ashley Sabin (29) 10:5130 Nottingham University 'C' 47:21
James Clifford (23) 10:54 Chris Smith (28) 11:48 Alex Holt (34) 13:21 Mike Moore (30) 11:1831 Sheffield Hallam University AC 'B' 47:23
Jonathn Hedley (34) 11:30 James Porteous (35) 12:38 Dan Fox (35) 11:59 Steve Faulkner (31) 11:1632 Birminghan University 'B' 47:40
Peter Thwaite (35) 11:41 B2 (33) 11:41 B3 (30) 11:38 B4 (32) 12:4033 Sheffield RC 'A' 47:42
Chris Ireland (27) 10:58 Jed Turner (31) 12:12 Mike Levery (32) 12:09 Nick Duggan (33) 12:2334 Crawley AC 'B' 47:47
Paul Rodgers (4) 9:47 Terry Barnes (27) 12:39 Rob Creed (25) 11:21 Peter Prickett (34) 14:0035 Heanor Running Club 'C' 49:27
Luke James (33) 11:25 Jon Wainwright (34) 12:09 Pete Edwards (33) 12:16 Nigel Scollin (35) 13:3736 University Of Central Lanca'C' 49:32
Garth Woodcock (39) 12:08 M Pilkington (38) 12:29 Eduardo Garcia (36) 12:21 James Mirzai (36) 12:3437 University Of Essex 'B' 50:52
Joseph Cohen (40) 12:16 Dale Powell (40) 13:07 Joseph Cohen (39) 12:53 Scott Thrush (37) 12:3638 Leicester University 51:06
Tom Ribinson (38) 12:08 Owen Jones (39) 12:49 Dan Poole (38) 12:58 Steve Corps (38) 13:1139 Liverpool University Ac 'A' 51:09
Adam Budd (42) 12:54 Andy Martin (37) 11:33 Tom Haines (37) 13:09 Andy Martin (39) 13:3340 Chunder Mile 51:16
Glen Warrs (10) 10:06 James Cross (36) 14:13 Mark Crowley (43) 16:22 Glen Watts (40) 10:3541 University Of Central Lanca'D' 51:53
Stephn Darroch (46) 13:34 Al Brydon (45) 13:20 Gus Muncaster (41) 13:26 Leon Mabire (41) 11:3342 Liverpool University Ac 'B' 54:25
Colin Jones (44) 13:10 Dan Boatright (42) 13:32 Francs Buckley (44) 14:22 Colin Jones (42) 13:2143 Holme Pierpoint 56:43
Kevn Dickinson (43) 13:04 Mark Robinson (44) 13:49 Neil Hamilton (45) 16:23 Peter Knox (43) 13:2744 University Of Central Lanca'E' 57:59
Si Liptrott (47) 13:35 Sam Harrison (43) 13:14 Markus Munch (42) 13:31 Ash Sheriff (44) 17:39Incomplete Teams:
Sheffield RC 'B' 39:28
Adrian Eagle (45) 13:12 James Lee (41) 13:26 Pete Aculand (40) 12:50Nottingham University 'D' 10:55
Udobi Nzelu (24) 10:55Leeds Met Uni 'C' 12:52
Alex Marx (41) 12:52Fastest of all legs
1 Colin McCourt St Mary'S B 9:25 = Joe Macdonald Loughborou 9:45 2 Ian Boneham Notts AC 9:31 7 Jonny Thewlis NottsUni A 9:46 3 Chrs Warburton L'boroPast 9:32 8 Ben Lindsay St Mary'S A 9:47 4 Alan Buckley LeedsCAC 9:41 = Frank Baddick Loughborou 9:47 5 Rob Whittle L'boroPast 9:45 = Paul Rodgers Crawley AC B 9:47
Results copyright © G.J. Fecitt 2008