Morpeth H & AC 10K Road Race
at Tranwell Woods, Morpeth on Tuesday 5th August 2008
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Nick Swinburn Morpeth Harriers & AC 32:24
2 Terry Wall Morpeth Harriers & AC 32:51
3 Michael Morris Morpeth Harriers & AC 33:17
4 Paul Besford Unattached 33:35
5 Paul Given Sunderland Harriers & AC 33:58
6 Phil Walker V40 1 Morpeth Harriers & AC 34:00
7 Paul Waterston V40 2 Morpeth Harriers & AC 34:51
8 Paul Whalley Blyth RC 35:24
9 Stephen Grey V40 3 Elswick Harriers 35:30
10 Chris Jackson Sunderland Strollers 35:34
11 Jimmy Bell V60 1 Elswick Harriers 35:39
12 Fiona Matheson LV 1 Falkirk Victoria AC 35:46
13 Michael Stott Unattached 35:55
14 Paul Redman V40 4 Sunderland Harriers & AC 35:59
15 Keith Robertshaw V40 5 Unattached 36:00
16 Simon Gibbs Wallsend Harriers & AC 36:03
17 Andrew Henderson Blyth RC 36:12
18 Les Smith Heaton Harriers 36:15
19 Mark Ketley Elswick Harriers 36:24
20 Paul Hilton V40 6 Wallsend Harriers & AC 36:29
21 Peter Brown Blyth RC 36:32
22 Angela Hibbs L 2 Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 36:34
23 Richard Teesdale Unattached 36:54
24 Vaughan Hemy V40 7 North Shields Poly AC 37:08
25 Geoff Scott V45 1 Unattached 37:20
26 Aiveen Fox L 3 Morpeth Harriers & AC 37:21
27 Nathan Reed Sunderland Harriers & AC 37:21
28 Rob Barkley Blyth RC 37:34
29 Jane Mooney L 4 Morpeth Harriers & AC 37:37
30 Neil Morris V45 2 Low Fell RC 37:48
31 John Woods Morpeth Harriers & AC 38:03
32 Alastair Spanner Blaydon Harrier & AC 38:05
33 Kevin Stephenson V40 8 Elswick Harriers 38:16
34 David Nicholson V50 1 Low Fell RC 38:19
35 Tony Horsley V45 3 Blyth RC 38:25
36 David Moir Wallsend Harriers & AC 38:26
37 Liam Friel V45 4 Blaydon Harrier & AC 38:30
38 Derek Reed V40 9 Wallsend Harriers & AC 38:35
39 Delyth James L 5 Morpeth Harriers & AC 38:37
40 Stephen Borlos V55 1 North Shields Poly AC 38:43
41 David Kroupa V50 2 USA 38:46
42 Graeme Thompson V45 5 Jarrow & Hebburn AC 38:52
43 Andrew Hartley V45 6 Elswick Harriers 38:55
44 David Reay Derwentside AC 38:56
45 Hugh Bingham V40 10 Tynedale Harriers & AC 39:00
46 Geoff Robinson V45 7 Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 39:06
47 Chris Auld Heaton Harriers 39:07
48 Hester Dix L 6 Blaydon Harrier & AC 39:16
49 David Beaney V50 3 Claremont RR 39:24
50 David Hindmarsh V45 8 Wallsend Harriers & AC 39:29
51 Claire McManus LV 2 North Shields Poly AC 39:30
52 Ian Richardson V55 2 North Shields Poly AC 39:36
53 Iain McKinnon Heaton Harriers 39:38
54 Mike Hindmarch Unattached 39:42
55 Michael Coxon Unattached 39:44
56 Graham King V50 4 Wallsend Harriers & AC 39:47
57 Paul Calland V40 11 Low Fell RC 39:48
58 Kim Simpson L 8 Gateshead Harriers & AC 39:49
59 David Jardin Elswick Harriers 39:50
60 Steve Richardson V40 12 Blyth RC 39:53
61 Heather Robinson LV 3 Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 39:54
62 Balazs Somogyi Tynedale Harriers & AC 39:56
63 Stephen Whiston V45 9 Mid Argyll Tri 40:04
64 Richard Driscoll V50 5 Morpeth Harriers & AC 40:13
65 George Russell V40 13 Low Fell RC 40:25
66 Ian Corner V40 14 Morpeth Harriers & AC 40:26
67 Stephen Atwell North Shields Poly AC 40:28
68 Joe Frazer V60 2 Blyth RC 40:30
69 Heather Lambert LV 4 North Shields Poly AC 40:31
70 Craig Birch Blyth RC 40:34
71 Ian Fenwick Elswick Harriers 40:38
72 Jeremy Gray V45 10 Alnwick Harriers 40:39
73 Darryl Roe Wallsend Harriers & AC 40:41
74 Donna Horne L 11 Wallsend Harriers & AC 40:43
75 Andrew Dixon Tynedale Harriers & AC 40:44
76 Jack McWilliams Wooler RC 40:45
77 Nick Armstrong V40 15 Morpeth Harriers & AC 40:55
78 Peter Atkinson V45 11 North Shields Poly AC 40:58
79 Will McAllister V45 12 Morpeth Harriers & AC 40:58
80 Terry Longstaffe V50 6 North Shields Poly AC 40:59
81 Neil McAnany V45 13 Morpeth Harriers & AC 41:00
82 David Barnes Alnwick Harriers 41:05
83 Tom Hanson V50 7 Elswick Harriers 41:12
84 Steve Gillespie V50 8 Blyth RC 41:14
85 Mark Cass V40 16 Unattached 41:22
86 Gareth Hope Blyth RC 41:25
87 Jacqui Miller LV 5 Blyth RC 41:29
88 Chris Rowe North Shields Poly AC 41:40
89 Micky Todd V40 17 Wallsend Harriers & AC 41:41
90 Graeme Duckworth Unattached 41:46
91 Mike McKean V40 18 Morpeth Harriers & AC 41:49
92 Peter Foggo Jarrow & Hebburn AC 41:51
93 Alan Hyde V40 19 Morpeth Harriers & AC 41:53
94 Shaun Dodd Blyth RC 41:57
95 Phil Rees V55 3 North Shields Poly AC 41:59
96 Kevin Lister Unattached 42:02
97 Richard Sill V50 9 Morpeth Harriers & AC 42:04
98 Susan Stephenson LV 6 Elswick Harriers 42:06
99 Keith Pinder V50 10 North Shields Poly AC 42:06
100 Steve Walker V45 14 Blyth RC 42:07
101 Dave Cox V60 3 Blyth RC 42:07
102 Paul Rea V50 11 Salwell Harriers 42:07
103 Simon Robson Morpeth Harriers & AC 42:08
104 Unknown 42:09
105 Craig Lane V40 20 Unattached 42:12
106 Alan Turnbull V40 21 North Shields Poly AC 42:14
107 Peter Embleton V55 4 Alnwick Harriers 42:16
108 Trevor Bradley V45 15 Unattached 42:18
109 David Saunders V45 16 Claremont RR 42:23
110 Emma Walton L 15 Wallsend Harriers & AC 42:23
111 Darren Kirby Unattached 42:24
112 Lisa Walker LV 7 Wallsend Harriers & AC 42:29
113 Chris Bradley Morpeth Harriers & AC 42:36
114 Glen McWilliams V45 17 Wooler RC 42:44
115 Robert Wilson V45 18 Elswick Harriers 42:47
116 Keith Wesson V55 5 Elvet Striders 42:53
117 Steve Haswell V40 22 Morpeth Harriers & AC 42:59
118 Paul Brown V40 23 Wallsend Harriers & AC 43:06
119 John Ross V50 12 Wallsend Harriers & AC 43:14
120 Mike Russell Elswick Harriers 43:24
121 Terry McCabe V55 6 Blyth RC 43:29
122 Iain McLaren V40 24 Unattached 43:30
123 Graham McAnany YorkAcorn AC 43:33
124 Phil Inglehearn V50 13 Unattached 43:35
125 Jacq Etherington L 17 Phoenix Runners 43:36
126 Colin Dean V45 19 Unattached 43:41
127 David Bradley V50 14 Blyth RC 43:48
128 Phillip Lindsey North Shields Poly AC 43:51
129 Nobby Clark V55 7 Morpeth Harriers & AC 43:56
130 David Wright V55 8 Heaton Harriers 43:57
131 Stephen Curry V45 20 Elswick Harriers 44:03
132 Antonio Pena Unattached 44:03
133 Sue Clavert LV 8 Morpeth Harriers & AC 44:05
134 David Stainthorpe North Shields Poly AC 44:07
135 Brian Usher V55 9 Aurora Harriers 44:11
136 Trevor Robinson V40 25 Morpeth Harriers & AC 44:18
137 Jonathan Conlon Unattached 44:19
138 Andy Middleton Elswick Harriers 44:20
139 Paul Brown V40 26 Unattached 44:22
140 Jo Harrop LV 9 Alnwick Harriers 44:25
141 Chris Atwell V45 21 Alnwick Harriers 44:26
142 Andrea Flynn L 20 North Shields Poly AC 44:27
143 Matt Fletcher North Shields Poly AC 44:27
144 Michael McIver Unattached 44:35
145 Daniel Watson Unattached 44:35
146 John McLeod V50 15 Wallsend Harriers & AC 44:36
147 Simon Baudouin V50 16 Gateshead Harriers & AC 44:47
148 Darren Whiley Wallsend Harriers & AC 44:50
149 Alice Lorrenzi LV 10 Heaton Harriers 44:52
150 Daniel Birchall V40 27 Unattached 44:58
151 Ralph Dickinson V55 10 Blyth RC 45:04
152 Norman Cooper V55 11 Alnwick Harriers 45:07
153 Spencer Lowrie Unattached 45:09
154 Dawn Palmer LV 11 Blyth RC 45:13
155 Steve Kiszow Wallsend Harriers & AC 45:14
156 Allen Mulliss V50 17 Heaton Harriers 45:18
157 Wendy Pawsey L 23 North Shields Poly AC 45:22
158 Tony Maddocks V45 22 Wallsend Harriers & AC 45:25
159 Lynn Smith L 24 Phoenix Runners 45:29
160 Janette Kilgour LV 12 Claremont RR 45:41
161 Lucy Prins LV 13 Elswick Harriers 45:43
162 Jenny Friend LV 14 Heaton Harriers 45:44
163 Ellen Tulla L 28 Unattached 45:49
164 Helen Bruce L 29 Blyth RC 45:52
165 Tina Murton L V 15 Alnwick Harriers 45:52
166 Alastair Wallace Unattached 46:11
167 Yvonne Swinhoe LV 16 Elswick Harriers 46:13
168 David Hunter V60 4 Tynedale Harriers & AC 46:15
169 Adrian Rees V50 18 Unattached 46:18
170 Angus Ashman V40 28 Gosforth Harriers & AC 46:19
171 Neil Smith V40 29 Heaton Harriers 46:22
172 Gary Brown V40 30 Unattached 46:24
173 David Armstrong V55 12 Concordia R & P 46:24
174 Lee Coulson Elswick Harriers 46:25
175 Stuart Birkett V40 31 Berwick Harriers & AC 46:28
176 Alan Wilson V40 32 Morpeth Harriers & AC 46:33
177 Kate Sloan L 32 Heaton Harriers 46:36
178 Karen Nielsen L35 17 North Shields Poly AC 46:46
179 Victoria Williams LV 18 Unattached 47:06
180 Phil Macbeth V50 19 Concordia R & P 47:10
181 John Brettell V50 20 North Shields Poly AC 47:19
182 Stuart Gordon V40 33 Unattached 47:20
183 Caroline Duffy L 35 Elswick Harriers 47:22
184 Pamela Woodcock LV 19 Morpeth Harriers & AC 47:24
185 Jen Ball L 37 Unattached 47:29
186 Ian Knox V50 21 Wallsend Harriers & AC 47:30
187 Kathryn Gidney L 38 Wallsend Harriers & AC 47:36
188 Elspeth Lawson L 39 Wallsend Harriers & AC 47:38
189 David Sanders V55 13 Heaton Harriers 47:39
190 Keith Weavers V40 34 Aurora Harriers 47:41
191 Graeme Stewart Blyth RC 47:45
192 Kerry Bentham L 40 Wallsend Harriers & AC 47:47
193 Colette Main L 41 Unattached 47:47
194 Greg Swinburne Morpeth Harriers & AC 47:49
195 Claire English LV 20 Alnwick Harriers 47:53
196 Allan Kenny V60 5 Blyth RC 48:10
197 Anthony Ward V60 6 Morpeth Harriers & AC 48:12
198 John Oswald V55 14 Unattached 48:16
199 Robert Halliday V60 7 Unattached 48:23
200 Christine Burns L 43 Unattached 48:24
201 Andrew Barker Unattached 48:25
202 Ian Worrell V45 23 Unattached 48:29
203 Ian Gray Unattached 48:29
204 Trevor Reid V55 15 Unattached 48:33
205 Terry Hart V60 8 Blyth RC 48:35
206 Sue Bolam LV 21 Alnwick Harriers 48:37
207 Jane Hardy LV 22 Alnwick Harriers 48:41
208 Frank Strand V60 9 South Shields Harriers & AC 48:43
209 Chris Baudouin LV 23 Gateshead Harriers & AC 48:47
210 Peter Blackwell V60 10 Derwentside AC 48:48
211 Daniel Garnys Unattached 48:52
212 John Davidson V50 22 Tynedale Harriers & AC 48:55
213 Daniel Monk Elswick Harriers 49:01
214 Simon Sellars Blyth RC 49:02
215 David Reay V40 35 Elswick Harriers 49:03
216 Colin Cecil V40 36 Morpeth Harriers & AC 49:10
217 Mary Plumley LV 24 Alnwick Harriers 49:12
218 Alister Robson Unattached 49:17
219 Karen Daglish L 48 Unattached 49:20
220 Luke Woodend Unattached 49:29
221 Nick Neave V40 37 Derwentside AC 49:30
222 Sharon Nockels LV 25 Unattached 49:35
223 Lucy Sill L 50 Morpeth Harriers & AC 49:38
224 Christine Lee LV 26 Elswick Harriers 49:39
225 Sarah Taylor L 52 Unattached 49:48
226 David Beaumont V50 23 Unattached 49:49
227 Dave Robson V55 16 Elvet Striders 49:51
228 Ron Ingram V50 24 Blyth RC 49:57
229 Cath McParlin LV 27 PB Fitness RC 49:58
230 Neil Carney Unattached 50:07
231 Roger Tames V55 17 Unattached 50:09
232 Tim Williams V40 38 Unattached 50:15
233 Phil Owen V40 39 Elvet Striders 50:24
234 Larry Greaves V60 11 Aurora Harriers 50:32
235 Andy Finn Claremont RR 50:35
236 Pamela Gold LV 28 Heaton Harriers 50:40
237 John Laws V50 25 Unattached 50:53
238 Louise Douglas L 55 Blyth RC 50:54
239 Christine Hunter LV 29 Tynedale Harriers & AC 51:11
240 David Miller V50 26 North Shields Poly AC 51:12
241 Aynsley Herron V45 24 Blyth RC 51:38
242 Tracy O'Hara Lv 30 Morpeth Harriers & AC 51:39
243 Julian Bates V50 27 Stocksfield Striders 51:49
244 Mick Hayden V60 12 Aurora Harriers 51:50
245 Anne Allan LV 31 Alnwick Harriers 51:54
246 Nick Burden V60 13 North East Vets AC 52:03
247 Julie Lemin L 59 Blyth RC 52:10
248 Davinia Lonsdale LV 32 Blyth RC 52:10
249 Bob Coleby V40 40 Unattached 52:10
250 David Reed V40 41 Unattached 52:17
251 Lisa Wheatley LV 33 Heaton Harriers 52:27
252 Gill Hawdon L 62 Heaton Harriers 52:28
253 Trevor Reid V55 18 Unattached 52:39
254 Katie Delamore L 63 Unattached 52:46
255 Leslie Graham V55 19 Unattached 52:46
256 Peter McParlin V40 42 Unattached 52:54
257 Hayley Masterman L 64 Unattached 53:11
258 Ashley Robson V60 14 Elswick Harriers 53:21
259 Chris Parkin V40 43 Unattached 53:22
260 David Dawson Unattached 53:26
261 Stephen Bush Unattached 53:31
262 Joanne Bodsworth L 65 Unattached 53:32
263 Sarah Ledger L 66 Unattached 53:32
264 Jane Ratcliffe LV 34 Unattached 53:36
265 Clare Hopson L 68 Low Fell RC 53:37
266 Joanne Holmes LV 35 Wallsend Harriers & AC 53:49
267 Sara Howe L 70 Unattached 54:14
268 Dagmar Winter LV 36 Tynedale Harriers & AC 54:16
269 Robert Pinkney V60 15 South Shields Harriers & AC 54:17
270 Steve Scott V45 25 Unattached 54:25
271 An Tzannes-Kastr V45 26 Gateshead Harriers & AC 54:53
272 Jane Blackett LV 37 Morpeth Harriers & AC 54:56
273 Richard Fenton Unattached 54:59
274 Christine Bravey LV 38 Unattached 55:05
275 Kate Sharples L 74 Unattached 55:11
276 Jean Nash L 75 Unattached 55:24
277 Jen Griggs L 76 Unattached 56:00
278 David Cooper V60 16 Alnwick Harriers 56:01
279 Gayle Daley LV 39 Unattached 56:02
280 Karen Hagerty LV 40 Unattached 56:03
281 Russell Enright Unattached 56:03
282 Jason Forster FireBrigade 56:03
283 Barry Sayer Concordia R & P 56:11
284 Brian Laycock Jesmond Joggers 56:35
285 Rachel Keith L 79 Wallsend Harriers & AC 56:44
286 Louise Vickers LV 41 North Shields Poly AC 56:48
287 Hazel Whiston LV 42 Unattached 56:49
288 Tim Rayner V40 44 Unattached 56:55
289 Clare Lavery L35 43 Wallsend Harriers & AC 56:56
290 Julia Francis L 83 Unattached 57:00
291 Alan Fortune V60 17 Alnwick Harriers 58:03
292 Elaine Slack L 84 Unattached 58:04
293 James Tiplady V55 20 Blyth RC 58:14
294 Stan Latimer V45 27 Unattached 58:46
295 Colin Lisle V40 45 Unattached 58:56
296 Barry Richardson V45 28 Unattached 58:57
297 Bria Trebillcock V45 29 Unattached 58:58
298 Suzanne Milward LV 44 Morpeth Harriers & AC 59:06
299 Sally Spendiff L 86 Unattached 59:10
300 James Waters V60 18 100 Marathon Club 59:12
301 Sharn Richardson LV 45 Unattached 59:18
302 Rupert Jones Unattached 59:26
303 Charlotte Jones L 88 Unattached 59:26
304 Jessica Fletcher L 89 North Shields Poly AC 59:26
305 Kate Duffy L 90 Wallsend Harriers & AC 1:00:31
306 Alison Lowes L 91 Blyth RC 1:01:16
307 Jane Musto LV 46 Unattached 1:01:30
308 Lindsy Sheffield L 93 Unattached 1:04:45
309 Kelly Thompson L 94 Alnwick Harriers 1:05:45
310 Wendy Waters L 95 Unattached 1:06:50
311 Jayne Bailes L 96 Unattached 1:06:50
312 Henry Vick V50 28 Unattached 1:10:18
313 Jo Robinson Lv 47 Unattached 1:14:12
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2008