at Horwich on Sunday 22nd June 2008
Carnival FR -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 April Stevenson L17 1 Horwich RMI Harriers 5:30
2 Thomas Kneller U15 1 Wigan Harriers 5:36
3 Tom Booth U15 2 Chorley Harriers 5:50
4 Jack Jones U15 3 Leigh Harriers 5:55
5 Mark Brown U15 4 Chorley Harriers 6:01
6 Jonathan Gerratty U17 1 Hyndburn AC 6:02
7 Sam Boardman U13 1 Horwich RMI Harriers 6:03
8 Ciaran Downs U17 2 Chorley Harriers 6:04
9 Archie Cross U15 5 Unattached 6:09
10 Mathew McDonald U15 6 Chorley Harriers 6:13
11 James Shuttleworth U17 3 Chorley Harriers 6:14
12 ?Sam Convery U13 2 Bingley Harriers & Ac 6:16
13 William Banks U13 3 Leigh Harriers 6:17
14 Louise Wilson L13 1 Salford Metropolitan AC 6:18
15 ?Joseph Howe U13 4 Horwich RMI Harriers 6:20
16 Ted Cross U13 5 Unattached 6:26
17 Nathan Townsend U11 1 Horwich RMI Harriers 6:26
18 Hollie Barnes L11 1 Salford Harriers 6:28
19 James Yearn U11 2 Horwich RMI Harriers 6:30
20 Elizabeth Clayton L45 1 Unattached 6:31
21 Cameron Critchley U11 3 Horwich RMI Harriers 6:32
22 Luke Massey U11 4 Horwich RMI Harriers 6:33
23 James Lovell U11 5 Unattached 6:34
24 Harriet Kneller L13 2 Wigan Harriers 6:34
25 Sally Riley L13 3 Chorley Harriers 6:38
26 Rachel McGoldrick L13 4 Leigh Harriers 6:44
27 Harriet Jackson L13 5 Chorley Harriers 6:47
28 Maria McGoldrick L13 6 Leigh Harriers 6:48
29 Jakub Fowles U11 6 Leigh Harriers 6:49
30 ?Joseph Howe U13 6 Horwich RMI Harriers 6:50
31 Thomas Mein U11 7 Hetton Hawks 6:53
32 Michael Howe V40 1 Horwich RMI Harriers 6:57
33 Tom Holmes U17 4 Chorley Harriers 6:58
34 Thomas Baxter U11 8 Mesnes Lee 7:00
35 Joe Mann U13 7 Hetton Hawks 7:02
36 Katy Chadbond L11 2 Horwich RMI Harriers 7:04
37 Stella Cross L9 1 Unattached 7:06
38 Deron Rowlands U11 9 Horwich RMI Harriers 7:07
39 Matthew Gradwell U15 7 Leigh Harriers 7:08
40 Tommy Malone U11 10 Unattached 7:14
41 Charlie Jones L11 3 Leigh Harriers 7:16
42 Sam Coates U11 11 Leigh Harriers 7:18
43 Martha Gill L11 4 Horwich RMI Harriers 7:21
44 Jack Stobart U9 1 Unattached 7:24
45 Harrison Williams U11 12 Leigh Harriers 7:25
46 Dan Leonard U11 13 Chorley Harriers 7:27
47 Ciara Huxley L11 5 Oxford City 7:28
48 Alex Bateson L 15 Unattached 7:29
49 Adam Hackin U11 14 Unattached 7:31
50 Lewis Gerratty U11 15 Hyndburn AC 7:34
51 Callum Crosby U9 2 Unattached 7:35
52 Ben Chadwick U11 16 Unattached 7:36
53 Amy Hackin L13 7 Unattached 7:37
54 Hannah O'Malley L11 6 Leigh Harriers 7:38
55 Chris Lees U9 3 Unattached 7:41
56 Daniel Mason U11 17 Chorley Harriers 7:41
57 ?Rachel Collington L45 2 Unattached 7:46
58 Cerys Baines L11 7 Leigh Harriers 7:47
59 Georgia Chadbond L11 8 Horwich RMI Harriers 7:48
60 Nathan Leonard U9 4 Unattached 7:49
61 Fionnuala Hare L11 9 Unattached 7:52
62 Shaunna Devine L11 10 Leigh Harriers 7:55
63 Phillip Smyth U15 8 Unattached 7:56
64 Stuart Lovell V40 2 Unattached 7:57
65 Peter Gradwell U11 18 Leigh Harriers 7:58
66 Adam McCoy U11 19 Unattached 7:59
67 Thomas Heatherington U11 20 Unattached 8:01
68 Eleanor Brindle L11 11 Unattached 8:02
69 Matthew Brindle U9 5 Unattached 8:07
70 Danny Slater U11 21 Unattached 8:18
71 Hannah Martin L13 8 Unattached 8:32
72 Robert Gill U15 9 Unattached 8:33
73 James Wilson U9 6 Salford Metropolitan AC 8:41
74 Katie Devine L13 9 Leigh Harriers 8:46
75 Amelia Atherton L11 12 Horwich RMI Harriers 8:48
76 ?Hannah Fletcher L7 1 Unattached 8:59
77 Luke Anderton U11 22 Unattached 9:00
78 Charlotte Duxbury L17 2 Unattached 9:04
79 Sam Slater U15 10 Unattached 9:10
80 Ali Ashworth L9 2 Unattached 9:13
81 Lauren Ryder L11 13 Horwich RMI Harriers 9:18
82 Samantha Burt L9 3 Unattached 9:19
83 ?Rachel Collington L45 3 Unattached 9:25
84 Emma Brady L11 14 Unattached 9:30
85 Bethany Gerratty L9 4 Hyndburn AC 9:31
86 ?James Shone U9 7 Stockport Harriers & Ac 9:33
87 Daisy Begolo L17 3 Unattached 9:39
88 Joshua Sammon U9 8 Unattached 9:41
89 Jon Kershaw U9 9 Unattached 9:43
90 Helen Kershaw L35 1 Unattached 9:44
91 ?James Shone U9 10 Stockport Harriers & Ac 9:46
92 Polly VinceGalbraith L9 5 Unattached 9:47
93 Robin Gibbons Unattached 9:48
94 Rebecca Gibbons L7 2 Unattached 9:49
95 Sarah Vince L 39 Unattached 9:50
96 Adele Shone L 40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 9:57
97 Jeanette Adamson L35 2 Unattached 9:58
98 Saoirse O'Neill L7 3 Unattached 9:59
99 Sarah O'Neill L35 3 Unattached 10:07
100 Thomas Adamson U9 11 Unattached 10:07
101 Andrew Laycock V40 3 Unattached 10:08
102 John Laycock U7 1 Unattached 10:09
103 Ellie Getliffe L9 6 Unattached 10:10
104 Joe Getliffe U9 12 Unattached 10:20
105 Katy Stobart L7 4 Unattached 10:27
106 Spencer Blears U7 2 Unattached 10:31
107 Hollie Blears L 46 Unattached 10:32
108 Laura Martin L9 7 Unattached 10:33
109 John Martin Unattached 10:39
110 Billie Fletcher L11 15 Unattached 10:40
111 Lauren Fairhurst L7 5 Horwich RMI Harriers 10:42
112 ?Amanda Martin L 50 Unattached 10:50
113 Linda Clelland L55 1 Unattached 11:13
114 Elizabeth Dever L45 4 Unattached 11:17
115 Mia Freeman L9 8 Unattached 11:21
116 Joshua Webster U7 3 Unattached 11:45
117 Elizabeth Hindle L13 10 Unattached 11:59
118 Aaron Fairhurst U7 4 Unattached 12:00
119 ?Sam Convery U13 8 Bingley Harriers & Ac 12:01
120 Lucy Armitage L7 6 Sale Harriers Manchester 12:02
121 Ben Aspinall U13 9 Unattached 12:03
122 ?Amanda Martin L 56 Unattached 12:09
123 Charlotte Martin L11 16 Unattached 12:10
124 Ben Hindle U9 13 Unattached 12:11
125 Zoe Hindle L 58 Unattached 12:12
126 Kai Freeman U7 5 Unattached 12:28
127 Nicola Fletcher L 59 Unattached 12:38
128 ?Hannah Fletcher L7 7 Unattached 12:39
129 Toby Tanfild U9 14 Unattached 13:17
130 Iain McGlory V40 4 Unattached 13:24
131 James McGlory V65 1 Unattached 13:25
Carnival FR - Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Chorley Harriers 21
2 Tom Booth
4 Mark Brown
7 Ciaran Downs
8 Mathew McDonald
2 Horwich RMI Harriers 42
6 Sam Boardman
11 Nathan Townsend
12 James Yearn
13 Cameron Critchley
3 Leigh Harriers 50
3 Jack Jones
10 William Banks
15 Jakub Fowles
22 Matthew Gradwell
Carnival FR - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Horwich RMI Harriers 36
1 April Stevenson
9 Katy Chadbond
11 Martha Gill
15 Georgia Chadbond
2 Leigh Harriers 37
6 Rachel McGoldrick
8 Maria McGoldrick
10 Charlie Jones
13 Hannah O'Malley
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2008