The Dufton Fell Race
at Dufton on Saturday 30th August 2008
Dufton Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Club Time
1 Natalie White Bingley 35:56
2 Lizzie Adams Jun 1 Hallamshire 36:55
3 Emma Clayton Jun 2 Scunthorpe 37:06
4 Sally Newman V45 1 Calder Valley 37:22
5 Phillippa Jackson Keswick 37:28
6 Jane Reedy Ambleside 38:10
7 Lisa Lacon Holmfirth 38:16
8 Jackie Lee Eryri 38:36
9 Aly Raw V45 2 Bingley 38:38
10 Alwynne Shannon V45 3 Unattached 38:46
11 Helen Fines Calder Valley 39:20
12 Jenny Heming Eryri 39:21
13 Mary Gillig Clcoydian 39:29
14 Maureen Laney V50 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 39:48
15 Sharon Taylor Bingley 39:54
16 Gayle Sugden Calder Valley 39:57
17 Deborah Wright Wigan Phoenix 40:01
18 Helen Carrett Ambleside 40:11
19 Tamara Hird Wharfedale Harriers 40:22
20 Anne Johnson V40 1 Calder Valley 40:36
21 Louise Roberts Keswick 40:45
22 Rachel Vincent Tynedale 40:53
23 Ruth Metcalfe Eryri 41:09
24 Lyn Thompson V50 2 Keswick 41:16
25 Alison Eagle V45 4 Ilkley 41:28
26 Alison Richards Todmorden 41:39
27 Catterine Wolfenden Wharfedale Harriers 41:52
28 Claire Duffield Todmorden 41:59
29 Jacqueline Redmayne Chorley 42:05
30 Katherine Harvey V50 3 Pennine 42:09
31 Nicola Davies V45 5 Borrowdale 42:31
32 Hazel Robinson Ambleside 42:37
33 Kath Brierley V45 6 Todmorden 42:54
34 Sharon Goodman Calder Valley 43:08
35 Kelly Harrison Ilkley 43:14
36 Abey Lawrence Knavesmire Harriers 43:24
37 Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers 43:35
38 Jenny Reed Jun 3 Matlock 43:42
39 Aislinn Austin Knavesmire Harriers 44:00
40 Geraldine Walkington V50 4 Horwich 44:04
41 Christine Preston V40 2 Todmorden 44:07
42 Wendy Doods V55 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 44:31
43 Alison Harding V45 7 Tring AC 44:37
44 Debbie Walker Cumberland Fell Runners 44:47
45 Dorothy Pelly V50 5 Ambleside 44:52
46 Angela Srivastava V40 3 Ilkley 45:02
47 Sue Haslam V50 6 Scarborough 45:32
48 Jane Leonard V50 7 Todmorden 45:37
49 Judith Jepson V40 4 Dark Peak 46:08
50 Ali Thomas V40 5 Eryri 46:14
51 Wendy Trimble Eryri 46:15
52 Thirza Hyde V45 8 Calder Valley 46:31
53 Lucy Harris Jun 4 Pennine 46:40
54 Kirsty Hall Wharfedale Harriers 47:42
55 Catherine Bradley Wharfedale Harriers 48:17
56 Lynn Whittaker V45 9 Wharfedale Harriers 48:25
57 Melanie Bradley V45 10 Cumberland Fell Runners 48:35
58 Linda Lord V60 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 49:21
59 Elaine Rose V40 6 Pennine 49:27
60 Stephanie Charman V55 2 Helsby AC 49:37
61 Lindsay Buck V45 11 Cumberland Fell Runners 50:02
62 Gail Tombs V55 3 Calder Valley 50:07
63 Jan Atkins V60 2 Chorley 50:10
64 Oliver Margaret A V60 3 Eryri 50:48
65 Sue Roberts V45 12 Todmorden 51:12
66 Angela Jackson Cumberland Fell Runners 52:20
67 Sheila McNulty V60 4 Radcliffe AC 52:56
68 Kate Cammidge V45 13 Castle Print 53:19
69 Janet Watson V55 4 Falmouth 53:24
70 Mandy Goth V45 14 Todmorden 53:55
71 Jenny Williamson Eryri 54:09
72 Janet Chaplin V45 15 Chorley 54:29
73 Christine Hunter V55 5 Tynedale 55:20
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2008