at Burnsall on Saturday 22nd August 2008
Classic - Men -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Ian Holmes V40 1 Bingley Harriers & Ac 14:39
2 Gary Devine V40 2 Pudsey & Bramley Ac 14:51
3 Karl Gray Calder Valley 15:01
4 Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers Ac 15:30
5 Fred Bosomworth Unattached 15:36
6 Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley Ac 16:01
7 Paul Sheard V40 3 Pudsey & Bramley Ac 16:15
8 Martin Peace Bingley Harriers & Ac 16:27
9 Stephen Brock Keighley & Craven Ac 16:29
10 Michael Corbishley Rossendale Harriers & Ac 16:36
11 Sam Watson Wharfedale H 16:41
12 Jamie Hutchinson Ilkley Harriers Ac 16:44
13 Martin Speight V40 4 Unattached 16:52
14 Paul Mitchell V40 5 Bingley Harriers & Ac 16:54
15 Tristan Windley Springfield Striders 16:59
16 Noel Curtis Fat Boys AC 17:05
17 Pete Keron Wharfedale H 17:11
18 A Rhodes-Dawson Todmorden Harriers & Ac 17:14
19 Ryan Greaves Pudsey & Bramley Ac 17:25
20 Mathew Hulley Dpr 17:32
21 Peter Brooks Bingley Harriers & Ac 17:39
22 Dave Walker Clayton Le Moors Harriers 17:42
23 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale H 17:55
24 Mick Stenton V40 6 Dpr 17:56
25 Martin Green V40 7 Unattached 17:59
26 Jim Stockdale V40 8 Unattached 18:01
27 Andrew Grenfell Rossendale Harriers & Ac 18:05
28 Paul Carman Wharfedale H 18:12
29 Russell Stead V40 9 Pudsey Pacers 18:15
30 Tom Roo Mercia Fr 18:25
31 John Adair V50 1 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 18:42
32 Shaun Chew Wharfedale H 18:49
33 Will Marshall Unattached 18:54
34 Michael Raynes York Acorn 19:01
35 Graham Bird V40 10 Aire Valley Runners 19:03
36 Robert Hamilton V50 2 Ilkley Harriers Ac 19:03
37 Neil Penn Unattached 19:12
38 Martin Kirby V40 11 York Acorn 19:13
39 Alistair Barlow Fra 19:26
40 Simon Johnson V40 12 Bingley Harriers & Ac 19:30
41 Chris Godridge Calder Valley 19:32
42 Richard Joel V40 13 Ilkley Harriers Ac 19:40
43 Reece Spurr Calder Valley 19:48
44 Stephen Merchant Unattached 19:50
45 Justin Phillips Ilkley Harriers Ac 19:52
46 Robert Pritchard V50 3 Skyrac Athletic Club 19:53
47 Anthony McCarthy V40 14 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 19:55
48 Paul Crabtree V40 15 Keighley & Craven Ac 19:55
49 Martin Roberts V50 4 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 19:55
50 Jez Hellewell Unattached 19:57
51 Martin Farrar V40 16 Skyrac Athletic Club 20:00
52 Ed Poulter Unattached 20:18
53 Chris Barnes Accrington Road Runners 20:29
54 Lionel Sands V50 5 Unattached 20:41
55 Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers 20:52
56 Michael Fryer V40 17 Halifax Harriers & Ac 20:57
57 Kevin White Wharfedale H 20:58
58 Derek Leitch Unattached 21:00
59 David Oliver City Of Hull Ac 21:00
60 Graham Breeze V60 1 Skyrac Athletic Club 21:03
61 Simon Wright V40 18 Bingley Harriers & Ac 21:03
62 Simon Baker Harrogate H. 21:05
63 Mark Dalton V40 19 Beverley Ac 21:18
64 Fraser Hardie V40 20 Keighley & Craven Ac 21:25
65 Michael Smith V50 6 Bingley Harriers & Ac 21:28
66 Ken Robinson V60 2 Unattached 21:30
67 Simon Grayson Stainforth AC 21:31
68 Paul Hndle V40 21 Keighley & Craven Ac 21:35
69 Phil Evans V40 22 Skipton Ac 21:40
70 Stephen Fish V50 7 Accrington Road Runners 21:43
71 Dick Ballantine V40 23 Keighley & Craven Ac 21:49
72 Richard Wilson Rotherham Harriers & Ac 21:51
73 Kevin Walker V50 8 Unattached 22:01
74 David Wilkinson JM 1 Unattached 22:10
75 Brett Weeden V50 9 Keighley & Craven Ac 22:14
76 Peter Bramham V50 10 Keighley & Craven Ac 22:18
77 John Newsholme Unattached 22:19
78 Seon Skidmore Woodkirk Striders 22:25
79 Stephen Batley V60 3 Skyrac Athletic Club 22:31
80 Peter Jagan V50 11 Bingley Harriers & Ac 22:44
81 Philip Robinson V40 24 Nidd Valley 22:45
82 Adrian Grainger Chapel Allerton Rr 22:50
83 Ewan Welsh V40 25 Ilkley Harriers Ac 22:51
84 Gareth Cox Unattached 22:59
85 John Laurie V40 26 Dragons Yeadon 23:10
86 Bruce Duncan V50 12 Bingley Harriers & Ac 23:21
87 Peter Shields V60 4 Ilkley Harriers Ac 23:31
88 Andrew Frame V40 27 Bingley Harriers & Ac 23:35
89 Mathew Taylor Horwich R M I Harriers 23:42
90 Peter Wade V50 13 Skyrac Athletic Club 23:46
91 Ian Copley V40 28 Barnsley Athletic Club 23:52
92 Simon Doran V40 29 Unattached 23:58
93 Raj Madhas V40 30 Unattached 24:05
94 Alan Stockdale V60 5 Skipton Ac 24:39
95 Robert Hirst V50 14 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 25:01
96 Martin Seddon V50 15 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 25:12
97 Andrew Kitts V40 31 Keighley & Craven Ac 25:28
98 Steven Carter V40 32 Fellandale 25:32
99 Phil Owen V40 33 Elvet Striders 25:38
100 Leslie Beck V40 34 Unattached 25:43
101 Max Wood V50 16 Skyrac Athletic Club 26:02
102 Andy Grant V50 17 Cumberland Fell Runners 26:11
103 Andrew Bennett V50 18 Ilkley Harriers Ac 28:11
104 David Craigie Unattached 29:52
105 Alistair McQueen Unattached 29:59
Classic - Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Pudsey & Bramley Ac 30
2 Gary Devine
5 Graham Pearce
6 Paul Sheard
17 Ryan Greaves
2 Bingley Harriers & Ac 39
1 Ian Holmes
7 Martin Peace
12 Paul Mitchell
19 Peter Brooks
3 Wharfedale H 70
10 Sam Watson
15 Pete Keron
21 Jason Hemsley
24 Paul Carman
4 Ilkley Harriers Ac 82
4 Tom Adams
11 Jamie Hutchinson
31 Robert Hamilton
36 Richard Joel
5 Keighley & Craven Ac 158
8 Stephen Brock
41 Paul Crabtree
53 Fraser Hardie
56 Paul Hndle
6 Skyrac Athletic Club 195
39 Robert Pritchard
43 Martin Farrar
49 Graham Breeze
64 Stephen Batley
Classic - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Lisa Lacon L 1 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 18:27
2 Helen Gloner L 2 Keighley & Craven Ac 19:05
3 Sharon Smith L 3 Bingley Harriers & Ac 21:14
4 Heather Corbishley L 4 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 22:54
5 Sue Roberts L40 1 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 24:34
Classic - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2008