at Chorley on Wednesday 6th August 2008
Chorley 4 -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Alex Pilcher Derby Ac 20:23
2 Andrew Parker Bolton United Harriers & AC 20:45
3 Gary Priestley JM 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 20:51
4 Gareth Booth Horwich R M I Harriers 20:57
5 Paul Guinan Blackburn Harriers & AC 20:59
6 Michael O'Neill Wigan Phoenix 21:07
7 Mat Nuttall Blackburn Harriers & AC 21:21
8 Lee Cook Ashurst AC 21:25
9 Dominic Raby Chorley Harriers 21:44
10 Paul Carrier St Helens Striders 21:49
11 Katie Ingram L 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 21:50
12 Phil Darbyshire V40 1 Wigan Phoenix 21:53
13 Peter Banks V45 1 Blackburn Harriers & AC 22:01
14 Robert McGrath V40 2 Southport Waterloo AC 22:02
15 John Sutton Chorley Harriers 22:06
16 Guy Heyes Horwich R M I Harriers 22:30
17 Lee Barlow Wesham Road Runners & AC 22:42
18 Gary Wilson V40 3 Preston Harriers & AC 22:48
19 Candice Taylor L 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 22:52
20 Brian Fogarty Blackburn Harriers & AC 22:57
21 Antony Rowlands Horwich R M I Harriers 23:12
22 Stephen Morran V50 1 Northern Veterans AC 23:16
23 Mark Seed V40 4 SALFORD HARRIERS 23:22
24 Dave Waddington V40 5 Wigan Phoenix 23:24
25 Joseph Massey Blackburn Harriers & AC 23:31
26 David Watson V40 6 Preston Harriers & AC 23:33
27 Phil Iddon Chorley Harriers 23:54
28 Emma Flanagan L17 1 Rossendale Harriers & AC 24:01
29 Paul Jackson V40 7 Chorley Harriers 24:02
30 Richard Jones Garstang Running Club 24:04
31 Paul Boardman V45 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 24:07
32 Gary Taylor V45 3 Darwen Dashers RC 24:09
33 Dennis Wharton V50 2 St Helens Sutton AC 24:12
34 Michael Blackburn Blackburn Harriers & AC 24:23
35 Simon Ford Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 24:35
36 Liz Proctor L35 1 Bolton United Harriers & AC 24:37
37 John Chaplin V50 3 Blackburn Harriers & AC 24:38
38 Evan Cook V55 1 Blackburn Harriers & AC 24:39
39 Jakob Hager JM 2 St Helens Striders 24:42
40 Chris Lane Chorley Harriers 24:50
41 Jayne Taylor L45 1 Wigan Phoenix 24:51
42 Karl Tuzio V40 8 Wigan Phoenix 24:53
43 Gary Corney St Helens Striders 24:55
44 Mark Riches V45 4 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 24:56
45 Allan Hartley Blackburn Harriers & AC 25:01
46 John Rainford V45 5 Preston Harriers & AC 25:09
47 Philip Derbyshire V50 4 Wigan Phoenix 25:20
48 Paul Seddon Wigan Phoenix 25:22
49 Barry Shackleton V50 5 Darwen Dashers RC 25:24
50 Andrew Lennard Preston Harriers & AC 25:27
51 Lisa Heyes L35 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 25:30
52 Ken Fowler V55 2 Bolton United Harriers & AC 25:34
53 Peter Summers V45 6 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 25:39
54 Dave Wall V40 9 Wigan Phoenix 25:45
55 Chris Whitlock V40 10 Wesham Road Runners & AC 25:47
56 L Clarkson L40 1 Darwen Dashers RC 25:49
57 James Matthews Chorley Harriers 25:51
58 Chris Nightingale V40 11 Wigan Phoenix 25:52
59 Tony Kemp V40 12 Wesham Road Runners & AC 25:56
60 Stephen O'Connor Chorley Harriers 26:01
61 Roderick Graham V45 7 Rossendale Harriers & AC 26:03
62 Dtephen Perry V50 6 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 26:05
63 John Smith Unattached 26:09
64 Eric Ranicar V60 1 Bolton United Harriers & AC 26:13
65 Beckie Taylor L15 1 Blackburn Harriers & AC 26:13
66 Philip Butler V45 8 Red Rose Road Runners 26:14
67 Paul Wareing V45 9 Chorley AC 26:19
68 Michael Nolan V45 10 Blackburn Harriers & AC 26:22
69 Brian Middleton V55 3 St Helens Striders 26:25
70 Adam Zoellner Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 26:28
71 Tracey Peters L 9 Southport Waterloo AC 26:31
72 Paul Bass Chorley AC 26:36
73 Jacqui Jones L40 2 Wigan Phoenix 26:43
74 Peter Simpson V60 2 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 26:54
75 Mark Henderson V45 11 Wigan Phoenix 26:55
76 Andrew Nightingale Wigan Phoenix 26:58
77 Leslie Abbott St Helens Striders 26:59
78 Terry Hughes V45 12 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 27:02
79 Ian Heslop Unattached 27:11
80 Terry Smithies V50 7 UK Net 27:18
81 Tanya Ashworth L35 3 Blackpool Wyre & Fyled 27:19
82 John Lingard V55 4 St Helens Striders 27:25
83 Paul Butkler V40 13 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 27:28
84 Emma Perrin L 12 Chorley AC 27:38
85 Paul Preston V40 14 Unattached 27:43
86 Ray Smith V60 3 Northern Veterans AC 27:54
87 Jayne Perry L 13 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 28:05
88 Chris Reid V45 13 St Helens Striders 28:19
89 Ted Orrell V65 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 28:39
90 Paul Derbyshire V45 14 Wigan Phoenix 28:41
91 Martin Quinn Chorley Harriers 29:27
92 Mike Ogle V55 5 Chorley Harriers 29:27
93 Thomas Houghton V55 6 St Helens Striders 29:29
94 Adrian Fairhurst V40 15 Chorley AC 29:31
95 Gordon Stone V50 8 Horwich R M I Harriers 29:33
96 Jackie Taylor L40 3 Blackburn Harriers & AC 29:35
97 Ian Hamilton V55 7 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 29:39
98 Terry Clarkson Unattached 29:44
99 Colm O'Brien V45 15 Lostock AC 29:45
100 Rachael Fishwick L 15 St Helens Striders 29:51
101 Colin Leyland V45 16 St Helens Striders 29:57
102 Alex Jackson St Helens Striders 30:06
103 Geoffrey Orritt V60 4 Red Rose Road Runners 30:17
104 Kate Clegg L 16 St Helens Striders 30:21
105 Steven Wilde V50 9 Chorley AC 30:53
106 Liam Bass U17 1 Chorley AC 30:59
107 Philip McCullagh V50 10 Chorley AC 31:04
108 Stephen Pickavance V45 17 St Helens Striders 31:17
109 Mark Addison Unattached 31:19
110 Nicki Rushton L40 4 Chorley Harriers 31:32
111 Dawn Platt L40 5 St Helens Striders 31:38
112 E Murray V65 2 Chorley AC 31:39
113 Alison Armour L45 2 Blackburn Harriers & AC 31:55
114 Christine Sweatman L50 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 32:01
115 Conrad Slater V70 1 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 32:09
116 Alison Fowler LJ 1 Chorley Harriers 32:24
117 Sheley Parkinson L50 2 Chorley Harriers 32:27
118 Brian Tull V60 5 Darwen Dashers RC 32:52
119 Carol Foster L45 3 St Helens Striders 33:12
120 David Clarkson U17 2 Unattached 33:16
121 Sheila Walmsley L50 3 Unattached 33:28
122 John Swift V65 3 Chorley AC 33:29
123 Mark Sammon Unattached 34:03
124 Mike McDonald V65 4 Bowland Fell Runners 34:52
125 James Shuttleworth U17 3 Chorley Harriers 35:28
126 Les Paul V60 6 Chorley AC 35:56
127 Sarah Reynolds L40 6 Southport Waterloo AC 37:35
128 Alex Abbott St Helens Striders 39:32
129 John Payn V70 2 Chorley AC 40:21
Chorley 4 - Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Horwich R M I Harriers 41
3 Gary Priestley
4 Gareth Booth
15 Guy Heyes
19 Antony Rowlands
2 Blackburn Harriers & AC 42
5 Paul Guinan
7 Mat Nuttall
12 Peter Banks
18 Brian Fogarty
3 Chorley Harriers 74
9 Dominic Raby
14 John Sutton
25 Phil Iddon
26 Paul Jackson
4 Wigan Phoenix 76
6 Michael O'Neill
11 Phil Darbyshire
22 Dave Waddington
37 Karl Tuzio
5 Preston Harriers & AC 127
17 Gary Wilson
24 David Watson
41 John Rainford
45 Andrew Lennard
6 St Helens Striders 143
10 Paul Carrier
35 Jakob Hager
38 Gary Corney
60 Brian Middleton
7 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 208
32 Simon Ford
39 Mark Riches
67 Terry Hughes
70 Paul Butkler
8 Chorley AC 283
58 Paul Wareing
62 Paul Bass
78 Adrian Fairhurst
85 Steven Wilde
Chorley 4 - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Horwich R M I Harriers 27
1 Katie Ingram
6 Lisa Heyes
20 Christine Sweatman
2 Blackburn Harriers & AC 41
8 Beckie Taylor
14 Jackie Taylor
19 Alison Armour
3 St Helens Striders 49
15 Rachael Fishwick
16 Kate Clegg
18 Dawn Platt
4 Chorley Harriers 60
17 Nicki Rushton
21 Alison Fowler
22 Sheley Parkinson
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2008