at Burnsall on Saturday 23rd August 2008
Under 8/10 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Club Time
1 Charles Smith U8 1 Ghyll Royd School 4:42
2 Oliver Pollard U10 1 St Michaels Foulridge 4:54
3 Paddy Ziegler U8 2 Otley Ac 5:00
4 Joe Fawcett U10 2 Burnsall School 5:01
5 Thomas Rudman U10 3 Unattached 5:02
6 Ben Singleton U8 3 Ilkley Harriers Ac 5:04
7 Jake Beach U10 4 Hensall School 5:13
8 Sandy Eyre U10 5 All Saints School 5:30
9 William Cummins U8 4 Honley School 5:35
10 James Stapleton U8 5 Unattached 5:39
11 James Walker U10 6 Burnsall School 5:41
12 Logan Hargreaves U8 6 Ilkley Harriers Ac 5:46
13 William Birtley U10 7 Burnsall School 5:48
14 George Muir U10 8 Steeton Primary 5:49
15 Lewis Holmes U10 9 Keighley & Craven Ac 5:49
16 Joshua Dodd U8 7 Lee Mount School 6:06
17 James Wright U10 10 Cassiobury Juniors 6:14
18 Tom Wright U8 8 Cassiobury Juniors 6:19
19 Alex Smedley U8 9 Unattached 6:40
20 Alexander Rudman U8 10 Unattached 6:42
21 Ciaran Crabtree U8 11 Keighley & Craven Ac 7:14
22 Harvey Leah-Smith U8 12 Unattached 7:34
23 Oliver Crabtree U8 13 Keighley & Craven Ac 8:01
24 Elliott Stead U8 14 Lower Wortley Primary 8:16
Under 8/10 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Club Time
1 Nea Weston U8 1 Ilkley Harriers Ac 6:23
2 Lucy Whyte U8 2 Burnsall School 6:26
3 Amy Westcott U8 3 Burnsall School 6:44
4 Esme Pearce U8 4 Ilkley Harriers Ac 6:48
5 Annie Beach U10 1 Hensall School 6:49
6 Poppy Ballantine U8 5 Keighley & Craven Ac 7:14
7 Pip Smith U8 6 Burnsall School 7:19
8 Emily Rowley U8 7 Burnsall School 7:28
9 Anna Halliday U8 8 Unattached 7:56
10 Bronwen Grainger U8 9 Chapel Allerton 8:32
Under 12/14 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Club Time
1 James Hall U12 1 Bingley Harriers & Ac 6:47
2 Sam Westcott U14 1 Skipton Ac 6:57
3 William Smith U12 2 Wharfedale Harriers 7:00
4 John Lockwood U12 3 Wharfedale Harriers 7:01
5 Joe Stapleton U12 4 BOFRA 7:12
6 Joe McLaughlin U12 5 Winchester 7:14
7 Sam Stockdale U14 2 Skipton Ac 7:15
8 Andrew Smith U14 3 Pudsey & Bramley Ac 7:26
9 Oliver Whyte U12 6 Wharfedale Harriers 7:33
10 James Stephenson U14 4 Smysteds 7:41
11 Harry Muir U12 7 Wharfedale Harriers 7:43
12 Christopher Godridge U12 8 Calder Valley Fell Runners 7:51
13 Simon Mousdale U14 5 Skipton Ac 8:06
14 Ethan Dalton U12 9 Beverley Ac 8:12
15 Tom Bennett U12 10 Ilkley Harriers Ac 8:15
16 Harry Whyte U14 6 Skipton Ac 8:28
17 Oliver Whitehead U12 11 Morley High School 8:48
18 Daniel Burke U14 7 Highfield School 8:58
19 William Shaw U14 8 Etonbury Middle School 9:00
20 Odin Hargreaves U12 12 Ilkley Harriers Ac 9:17
21 Antony Burton U12 13 Etonbury Middle School 9:30
22 Connor Burke U12 14 Lordship Farm 9:31
23 Charlie Baines U12 15 Etonbury Middle School 9:32
24 David Allan U12 16 Etonbury Middle School 9:41
25 Anthony Shaw U12 17 Etonbury Middle School 9:56
26 Fraser Allan U12 18 St Pauls C Of E 9:56
27 Christopher Stokes U12 19 Addingham Primary 10:11
28 Tom Eaton U14 9 Outwood 12:03
Under 12/14 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Club Time
1 Ailsa McFarlane U12 1 Norbury Hall Junior 10:17
2 Katie Cumins U12 2 Honley School 13:23
Under 16/18 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Club Time
1 James Maxfield U16 1 Giggleswick School 10:10
Under 16/18 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Club Time
1 Jasmine Dalton U16 1 Beverley Ac 11:15
2 Chelsea Corrigan U16 2 Pudsey & Bramley Ac 11:16
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2008