The Northern Womens Stage Road Relay Championships at Heaton Park, Manchester on Saturday 25th March 2006 _____________________________________________________________
Northern Womens 6 Stage -- Team Results -- Final
(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.1 Chester Le Street & Dist AC 'A' 1:52:44
S Robson (14) 19:19 E Waterhouse (10) 19:30 S Wilkinson (6) 19:11 M McDonnell (1) 17:36 M Czarnecka (1) 19:26 Alyson Dixon (1) 17:422 Wigan Phoenix 'A' 1:54:19
C Entwistle (10) 18:27 Jane Raffell (4) 19:06 Yvonne Wyke (5) 20:07 Rachael Moore (4) 18:59 Debra Jones (2) 19:03 Lynn Jolley (2) 18:373 Hallamshire Harriers Sheffiel 'A' 1:55:43
Rebecca Lyne (1) 18:02 Nicola Squires (3) 19:15 Chaanah Patton (3) 18:59 Julie Wilson (2) 19:31 Joanna Seymour (3) 20:27 Julia Russell (3) 19:294 Liverpool Harriers & AC 1:56:05
Laura Carney (5) 18:11 L McDermott (8) 20:23 Alison Draper (10) 21:05 C Murphy (9) 19:07 J Clague (4) 17:38 Kathleen Upton (4) 19:415 Sale Harriers Manchester 'A' 1:56:07
Victoria Mason (12) 18:52 Danielle Woods (11) 20:06 Erin Lafferty (9) 20:38 Laura McCreesh (7) 18:45 Jenna Hill (5) 19:39 A Parkinson (5) 18:076 Salford Harriers 1:58:43
Bev Jenkins (4) 18:10 Sonya Hanson (2) 19:05 Rachel Jones (2) 18:51 Maria Lowe (3) 20:22 Anneka Sanders (7) 22:33 Julie Cook (6) 19:427 Bingley Harriers & AC 1:59:21
Sue Cariss (24) 20:29 Lisa Mawer (12) 18:43 Ruth Whitehead (15) 21:05 Pauline Munro (10) 18:54 Bev Whitfield (9) 20:38 Sue Becconsall (7) 19:328 Morpeth Harriers & AC 1:59:48
Aiveen Fox (7) 18:22 Jane Mooney (5) 19:30 Kate Chapman (4) 19:23 Sarah Graham (5) 19:31 Danielle Watts (6) 21:26 Gwenda Cavill (8) 21:369 Horwich R M I Harriers 'A' 2:00:21
Angela Allen (13) 18:58 Katie Ingram (7) 19:25 Lisa Heyes (7) 19:43 Susan Lever (8) 20:33 Gaynor Higson (10) 21:41 S Budgett (9) 20:0110 Leeds City Athletic Club 'A' 2:00:36
Alex Gostling (11) 18:47 Anna Martin (17) 21:33 Kirsteen Young (8) 19:02 R Townsend (11) 20:31 Julie Barley (11) 20:32 Celia DeMaria (10) 20:1111 Southport Waterloo AC 2:00:48
Susan Cooper (26) 20:33 S Dean-Howard (16) 19:41 Amanda Crook (11) 19:29 K Swettenham (14) 20:36 Ann Eggington (12) 20:45 Fiona Benn (11) 19:4412 Holmfirth Harriers AC 'A' 2:03:08
K Farquhar (17) 19:41 Dianne Waite (15) 20:05 Claire Leaver (12) 20:07 Helen Shirley (12) 20:11 J France (13) 21:30 Jean Shotter (12) 21:3413 Wakefield District H & AC 'A' 2:03:13
C Snelgrove (9) 18:26 Penny Thackray (1) 18:06 Julie Briscoe (1) 19:18 Claire Sykes (6) 22:16 S Griffiths (8) 21:35 Alice Butler (13) 23:3214 Keighley & Craven AC 'A' 2:04:41
Amy Green (15) 19:35 E Woffenden (14) 19:57 E Tomes (14) 20:37 Helen Glover (13) 20:06 C Preston (14) 21:32 Debbie Spurr (14) 22:5415 Stockport Harriers & AC 'A' 2:08:20
Jenny Knass (19) 19:59 Emma Hampson (22) 21:39 K McCrackle (24) 22:26 Kerrie Wood (18) 21:06 Sam Thomas (15) 22:37 E McGuire (15) 20:3316 Vale Royal AC 2:10:21
Nicky Archer (6) 18:17 Jacky Thorn (13) 21:02 Ruth Sills (19) 23:15 Mary Taverner (20) 23:14 Joane Molyneux (20) 23:39 Jane Campion (16) 20:5417 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 2:10:23
Anna Kelly (28) 20:43 Candice Leah (19) 20:01 A Wainscott (18) 21:47 Irene Roche (22) 23:59 Jane Murphy (17) 22:50 Tracy Mitchell (17) 21:0318 Ilkley Harriers AC 2:11:12
Alison Bennett (31) 21:01 Helena Deeney (32) 23:51 Amanda Oddie (26) 19:44 Adele Mitchell (25) 25:42 Sarah Jarvis (23) 20:28 Helen Sedgwick (18) 20:2619 Rochdale Harriers & AC 'A' 2:11:28
Carly Needham (18) 19:42 Janice Needham (24) 22:40 Josepha Terim (21) 21:10 Huma Rahman (16) 21:30 K Johnson (19) 24:24 Anna Blomfield (19) 22:0220 Blackpool & Fylde AC 2:12:18
G Titterington (16) 19:39 D Wiseman (31) 25:01 Leigh Newton (31) 23:26 Andrea Mason (24) 22:00 A Bligh (24) 21:18 Gail Ellershaw (20) 20:5421 St Helens Sutton AC 'A' 2:12:25
G Laithwaite (3) 18:09 G Connolly (6) 20:10 J Eccleston (13) 21:43 S O'Hanlon (15) 23:51 Joanne Marsh (16) 24:54 Louise Hogg (21) 23:3822 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:13:19
Louise Gardner (8) 18:24 Anna Goddard (9) 20:22 Joann McDonald (16) 21:39 Laura Morris (17) 24:39 D Capstick (18) 24:17 Elaine Gardner (22) 23:5823 Wilmslow Running Club 2:13:50
Jane Clarke (22) 20:19 Kate Ayres (18) 20:10 Sally Maddock (20) 22:16 Nicky Mowat (19) 23:01 Penny Hinke (22) 24:28 Kate Sutton (23) 23:3624 Barnsley Athletic Club 2:15:02
K Mackenzie (23) 20:21 B Johnson (21) 21:07 Jenny Wakeman (23) 22:22 Linda Westlake (21) 22:09 Helen Jones (21) 24:07 Jane Lee (24) 24:5625 Holmfirth Harriers AC 'B' 2:16:03
Rachel Mellor (36) 22:44 Lucy Griffiths (33) 22:13 Lesley Ewart (29) 21:42 Jackie Dews (23) 22:53 Yvette Arthur (25) 23:30 Emma Godfrey (25) 23:0126 Wirral AC 2:19:10
E Crawshaw (33) 21:46 R Lindesay (36) 25:49 Jeanette Fox (34) 22:30 Anne Rosbottam (28) 22:06 J Lawrence (26) 22:36 Clare Hawkes (26) 24:2327 Rossendale Harriers & AC 2:19:59
H Corbishley (32) 21:10 Davina Raidy (30) 23:02 Tracey Ireland (30) 22:47 Hazel Mrosek (26) 24:35 Sharon Maguire (27) 25:07 Sarah Yeomans (27) 23:1828 Middleton Harriers AC 2:20:48
Ellie Howard (35) 22:32 Ginny Willey (34) 23:33 K Hurst-Moores (33) 24:00 Jill Barrett (29) 24:39 Alison Holmes (28) 22:58 Fiona McAslam (28) 23:0629 Heanor Running Club 2:28:49
Liz Radbourne (27) 20:41 Glenda Alton (20) 20:30 Kerry Belfield (27) 23:48 Jayne Goodlass (31) 30:59 Jane Edwards (29) 26:05 Nicki Godridge (29) 26:4630 Keighley & Craven AC 'B' 2:31:23
Faye Leedham (40) 23:24 C Fawcett (37) 24:19 V Wadsworth (36) 24:43 Susan Wilson (33) 27:19 K Sutcliffe (32) 27:15 Jane Kellett (30) 24:2331 Stockport Harriers & AC 'B' 2:31:32
Jane Lawton (42) 24:29 Ruth Lee (39) 25:10 Debie McCann (37) 24:44 J Hopes (32) 24:37 Helen Beard (30) 24:44 Jane Cocks (31) 27:4832 North Fylde AC 'A' 2:36:37
R Calderbank (39) 23:20 Tanya Ashworth (35) 23:16 A Titterington (35) 24:02 Karen Dunford (30) 24:28 M Yeomans (31) 28:54 B Foster (32) 32:3733 Wesham Road Runners & AC 'A' 2:37:49
Kath Hoyer (37) 23:01 Marie Wyld (43) 30:33 Yvonne Russell (41) 23:45 Pauline Weller (37) 27:30 Julie Murphy (34) 25:18 Helen Briggs (33) 27:4234 Spenborough & Dist AC 'A' 2:41:08
Fay Wilkinson (44) 24:57 Jackie Carter (42) 26:58 Emma Maguire (40) 25:07 Hazel Pike (35) 26:24 Susan Jones (35) 27:20 Amanda Pearson (34) 30:2235 Rochdale Harriers & AC 'B' 2:41:10
D Winterburn (41) 24:13 J Hutchinson (41) 27:11 C Deasey (42) 26:21 Jane Guy (36) 26:36 Jackie Leak (36) 29:11 Tracey Smith (35) 27:38Incomplete Teams:
Swinton Harriers 2:08:06
Naomi Kellett (38) 23:06 Chris Verduyn (38) 24:44 R Atkinson (38) 26:44 B Bayliss (34) 26:55 Mary Lloyd (33) 26:37Wigan Phoenix 'B' 1:31:37
Tracey Dutton (30) 20:56 Diane Wall (25) 22:06 K Culshaw (28) 23:34 Lucy McKenzie (27) 25:01Chester Le Street & Dist AC 'B' 1:01:37
Melissa Turner (25) 20:31 Kathleen Kelly (23) 21:08 Tracy Laws (17) 19:58Trafford Athletic Club 1:03:48
Rachel McHugh (20) 20:07 Rosie Fearon (29) 23:52 B Verges (22) 19:49Sale Harriers Manchester 'B' 1:04:13
Joanne Dawes (34) 21:56 Alison Pye (26) 21:38 Susan Lamb (25) 20:39Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 1:08:27
Tracey Waller (21) 20:18 Jane Pratt (27) 23:31 L Strickland (32) 24:38St Helens Sutton AC 'B' 1:14:48
C Dempsey (43) 24:32 Karen Jarvis (40) 25:12 C Dickinson (39) 25:04Rochdale Harriers & AC 'C' 1:24:48
Linda Riddall (46) 26:49 Karen Stone (44) 30:39 B Robinson (43) 27:20Lytham St Annes Rr Club 1:25:12
Laura Harris (45) 26:05 Dawn Lock (45) 33:04 Helen Crossley (44) 26:03Hallamshire Harriers Sheffiel 'B' 43:50
Liz Wild (29) 20:47 Ruth Stubbs (28) 23:03Rotherham Harriers & AC 18:04
Jenny Blizard (2) 18:04Fastest of all legs
1 M McDonnell ChesterLS A 17:36 6 Penny Thackray Wakefield A 18:06 2 J Clague Liverpool 17:38 7 A Parkinson SaleHM A 18:07 3 Alyson Dixon ChesterLS A 17:42 8 G Laithwaite StHSAC A 18:09 4 Rebecca Lyne Hallamshi A 18:02 9 Bev Jenkins SalfordH 18:10 5 Jenny Blizard Rotherham 18:04 10 Laura Carney Liverpool 18:11
Results copyright © G.J. Fecitt 2006