at Rivington on Wednesday 9th August 2006
Jubilee -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Christopher Mulvaney Bolton United Harriers & Ac 25:04
2 Stuart Stokes Sale Harriers Manchester 25:07
3 Paul Freary V35 1 Belgrave Harriers 25:11
4 Chris Livesey Preston Harriers & Ac 25:43
5 Neil Tattersall Pendle Athletic Club 26:10
6 Chris Busaehli Bolton United Harriers & Ac 26:28
7 Andy Ward Wigan Phoenix 26:32
8 Mat Nuttall V35 2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 26:34
9 Paul Guinan V35 3 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 27:01
10 A ParkerBowles Bolton United Harriers & Ac 27:46
11 Phil Darbyshire V35 4 Wigan Phoenix 27:55
12 Stephen Duckworth V45 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 28:02
13 Anthony Valentine Bolton United Harriers & Ac 28:09
14 Lee Cook Unattached 28:12
15 Guy Heyes Horwich R M I Harriers 28:27
16 Alan Alty V45 2 Chorley Harriers 28:39
17 Wajib Ali Rochdale Harriers & Ac 28:52
18 Mark Almond V35 5 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 28:54
19 Steve Myerscough Wesham Road Runners & Ac 29:02
20 Paul Boileay V40 1 Warrington Road Runners 29:04
21 Evan Cook V55 1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 29:05
22 David Massey V45 3 Horwich R M I Harriers 29:11
23 Mark Seed V35 6 Salford Harriers 29:17
24 Peter Butterworth V50 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 29:20
25 John Chaplin V50 2 Chorley Harriers 29:22
26 Dave Biddulph V35 7 Chorley Harriers 29:27
27 Stephen Diaz Horwich R M I Harriers 29:32
28 Gareth Booth Chorley Harriers 29:40
29 Roger Parris V45 4 Swinton Running Club 29:52
30 David Watson Preston Harriers & Ac 30:11
31 Andy Steveley V45 5 Burnden Road Runners 30:17
32 Yvonne Wyke L35 1 Wigan Phoenix 30:24
33 Gary Pearse V40 2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 30:32
34 Dave Waddington V40 3 Wigan Phoenix 30:36
35 Paul Rutherford V40 4 Swinton Running Club 30:38
36 Graham XTracey V35 8 Unattached 30:40
37 Chris Lomax V35 9 Swinton Running Club 30:41
38 Mark Riches V40 5 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 30:42
39 John Lee V35 10 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 30:43
40 Gary Stevens Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 30:45
41 Philip Garside V50 3 Swinton Running Club 30:53
42 P Boardman V40 6 Horwich R M I Harriers 31:01
43 Mark Hargreaves Liverpool Harriers & Ac 31:15
44 Pete Hopley V35 11 Lostock Ac 31:24
45 Dave Wall Wigan Phoenix 31:28
46 Chris Leigh Horwich R M I Harriers 31:30
47 Paul Carrier Unattached 31:34
48 Kieran Carthy Unattached 31:43
49 John Foulds V45 6 Horwich R M I Harriers 31:48
50 Keith Hatton V45 7 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 31:50
51 Philip Derbyshire V45 8 Wigan Phoenix 31:51
52 Kevin Edwards V40 7 Wigan Phoenix 31:53
53 Neil Taylor V35 12 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 31:55
54 Richard Taylor V40 8 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 32:01
55 Pete Bland V55 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 32:02
56 Robert Green V40 9 Horwich R M I Harriers 32:09
57 Chris Brown Swinton Running Club 32:11
58 Tim Murpghy V40 10 Northern Veterans Ac 32:16
59 Mike Crook V55 3 Horwich R M I Harriers 32:19
60 Vincent Robinson V50 4 Wigan Phoenix 32:21
61 Chris Nightingale V35 13 Wigan Phoenix 32:27
62 Michael Nolan V45 9 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 32:28
63 Billy Hargreaves V55 4 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 32:40
64 Paul Derbyshire V45 10 Wigan Phoenix 32:52
65 Alex Turnbull V55 5 Wigan Phoenix 32:53
66 Jayne Tayler L45 1 Wigan Phoenix 32:58
67 Mike Selby V60 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 33:04
68 Chris Greenslade Unattached 33:05
69 Willie Richmond V40 11 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 33:09
70 Mark Lysycia V45 11 Horwich R M I Harriers 33:13
71 Sara Parkinson LJ 1 Chorley Harriers 33:14
72 Liam Boardman Chorley Harriers 33:27
73 Duncan Richardson V40 12 North Fylde Ac 33:31
74 P Summers V45 12 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 33:35
75 Barry Allman V50 5 Horwich R M I Harriers 33:45
76 Susan Lever L45 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 33:47
77 Colin Snape V45 13 Unattached 33:48
78 Andrew Nightingale Wigan Phoenix 33:53
79 Richard Robb V35 14 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 33:55
80 Derek Kay V60 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 33:57
81 Stuart Adamson Horwich R M I Harriers 33:59
82 Chris Whitlock V40 13 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 34:02
83 Gaynor Higson L35 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 34:08
84 Melanie Taylor LJ 2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 34:28
85 Neil Etherington V45 14 Unattached 34:33
86 Danny Fagan V40 14 St Helens Striders 34:37
87 Peter Simpson V55 6 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 34:47
88 Mark Lynch V35 15 Wigan Phoenix 34:55
89 Keith Butterworth V45 15 West Pennine Runners 34:57
90 Mike Leary V60 3 Wigan Phoenix 35:15
91 Tony Varley V55 7 Horwich R M I Harriers 35:29
92 Caroline Dalton L 7 Unattached 35:31
93 Michael Murray V50 6 Chorley Harriers 35:34
94 Sarah Sherratt L35 3 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 35:44
95 Robbie Greenslade Unattached 35:55
96 Steven Thomas V50 7 Chorley Harriers 36:10
97 $Alan Hartley Blackburn Harriers & Ac 36:17
98 Adam Miller Tri Wigan 36:20
99 David Shorrock V55 8 Darwen Dashers Rc 36:21
100 Patrick Henley V55 9 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 36:31
101 Tony Boyle V50 8 Wigan Phoenix 36:55
102 Craig Hamer Unattached 36:57
103 Michael Ogle V55 10 Chorley Harriers 37:11
104 Pete Gillham V55 11 Chorley Harriers 37:11
105 Shirley Ashton L40 1 Burnden Road Runners 37:18
106 Paul Bass Chorley Ac 37:23
107 David Wood V55 12 North Fylde Ac 37:32
108 Lawrence Pinnell V35 16 Horwich R M I Harriers 37:42
109 Mark Acton Unattached 37:47
110 Mark Hulme V45 16 Salford Metropolitan Ac 37:48
111 A Karfopoulos Unattached 37:57
112 Stephen Wilkinson V50 9 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 38:11
113 David Sinnott V55 13 Saddleworth Runners Club 38:21
114 Graham Dowling V35 17 Unattached 38:24
115 John Smith V55 14 Lostock Ac 38:25
116 Chris Moss V40 15 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 38:56
117 Stuart Morris Unattached 39:14
118 Neil Shuttleworth V60 4 Glossopdale Harriers 39:36
119 Mick Lowe V35 18 Unattached 39:37
120 Christine Sweatman L50 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 39:40
121 Ed Swift V55 15 Horwich R M I Harriers 40:03
122 Brian Tull V60 5 Darwen Dashers Rc 40:11
123 Emma Webster L 11 Wigan Phoenix 40:19
124 Carl Hughes V35 19 New World Runners 40:21
125 Daryl Peters L45 3 Chorley Harriers 40:43
126 Julie Laverock L35 4 Salford Harriers 40:57
127 Jim Taylor V55 16 Darwen Dashers Rc 41:06
128 John Swift V65 1 Chorley Ac 41:32
129 Jane Bladdin L45 4 Riverside Runners 41:38
130 Janet Pound L50 2 Chorley Ac 42:12
131 James Rhodes V65 2 Northern Veterans Ac 42:24
132 Pauline Charters L45 5 Unattached 42:25
133 Gill McKenna L 17 Unattached 43:21
134 Jon Murphy V35 20 Unattached 43:22
135 Jeanette Murray LJ 3 Chorley Harriers 44:37
136 Sheila Gudgeon L45 6 Darwen Dashers Rc 45:41
137 John Dorrell V45 17 Unattached 46:16
138 Kierenne Baldwin L 20 Unattached 46:47
139 Michael Hughes V55 17 New World Runners 48:50
140 D Adelsberg V75 1 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 49:54
141 James Munn V70 1 Chorley Ac 52:12
Jubilee - Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 30
1 Christopher Mulvaney
6 Chris Busaehli
10 A ParkerBowles
13 Anthony Valentine
2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 54
8 Mat Nuttall
9 Paul Guinan
17 Mark Almond
20 Evan Cook
3 Horwich R M I Harriers 73
12 Stephen Duckworth
14 Guy Heyes
21 David Massey
26 Stephen Diaz
4 Chorley Harriers 91
15 Alan Alty
24 John Chaplin
25 Dave Biddulph
27 Gareth Booth
5 Wigan Phoenix 92
7 Andy Ward
11 Phil Darbyshire
32 Dave Waddington
42 Dave Wall
6 Swinton Running Club 133
28 Roger Parris
33 Paul Rutherford
34 Chris Lomax
38 Philip Garside
7 Horwich R M I Harriers 'B' 176
39 P Boardman
43 Chris Leigh
44 John Foulds
50 Pete Bland
8 Wigan Phoenix 'B' 204
46 Philip Derbyshire
47 Kevin Edwards
55 Vincent Robinson
56 Chris Nightingale
9 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 'B' 206
31 Gary Pearse
49 Richard Taylor
57 Michael Nolan
69 Richard Robb
10 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 217
40 Mark Hargreaves
45 Keith Hatton
58 Billy Hargreaves
74 Peter Simpson
11 Horwich R M I Harriers 'C' 229
51 Robert Green
54 Mike Crook
61 Mike Selby
63 Mark Lysycia
12 Wigan Phoenix 'C' 262
59 Paul Derbyshire
60 Alex Turnbull
68 Andrew Nightingale
75 Mark Lynch
13 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 275
18 Steve Myerscough
72 Chris Whitlock
91 Stephen Wilkinson
94 Chris Moss
14 Horwich R M I Harriers 'D' 286
67 Barry Allman
70 Derek Kay
71 Stuart Adamson
78 Tony Varley
15 Chorley Harriers 'B' 308
64 Liam Boardman
79 Michael Murray
80 Steven Thomas
85 Michael Ogle
Jubilee - Men (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 21
2 Mat Nuttall
3 Paul Guinan
7 Mark Almond
9 Evan Cook
2 Horwich R M I Harriers 65
5 Stephen Duckworth
10 David Massey
24 P Boardman
26 John Foulds
3 Swinton Running Club 77
15 Roger Parris
19 Paul Rutherford
20 Chris Lomax
23 Philip Garside
4 Wigan Phoenix 79
4 Phil Darbyshire
18 Dave Waddington
28 Philip Derbyshire
29 Kevin Edwards
5 Chorley Harriers 90
6 Alan Alty
13 John Chaplin
14 Dave Biddulph
57 Michael Murray
6 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 'B' 134
17 Gary Pearse
31 Richard Taylor
38 Michael Nolan
48 Richard Robb
7 Horwich R M I Harriers 'B' 142
32 Pete Bland
33 Robert Green
35 Mike Crook
42 Mike Selby
8 Wigan Phoenix 'B' 154
36 Vincent Robinson
37 Chris Nightingale
40 Paul Derbyshire
41 Alex Turnbull
9 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 178
27 Keith Hatton
39 Billy Hargreaves
52 Peter Simpson
60 Patrick Henley
10 Horwich R M I Harriers 'C' 196
44 Mark Lysycia
47 Barry Allman
49 Derek Kay
56 Tony Varley
Jubilee - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Wigan Phoenix 13
1 Yvonne Wyke
2 Jayne Tayler
10 Emma Webster
2 Horwich R M I Harriers 18
4 Susan Lever
5 Gaynor Higson
9 Christine Sweatman
3 Chorley Harriers 29
3 Sara Parkinson
11 Daryl Peters
15 Jeanette Murray
Jubilee - Ladies (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Horwich R M I Harriers 14
3 Susan Lever
4 Gaynor Higson
7 Christine Sweatman
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2006