The Ackworth Fun Run
at Ackworth on Sunday 2nd April 2006
Fun Run -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Ross Blackburn U17 1 Ackworth 8:41
2 James Stathers U17 2 Beverley AC 8:57
3 Ben Connor U13 1 Ambleside AC 8:58
4 James Delany U15 1 Ackworth 9:01
5 Corey Arnott U15 2 Beverley AC 9:45
6 Jordan Arnott U17 3 Beverley AC 9:54
7 Richard Powell U11 1 Leigh Harriers & AC 9:56
8 Andrew Harding U13 2 Beverley AC 10:06
9 Doug Grant U13 3 Beverley AC 10:36
10 Robin Allen U11 2 Unattached 10:47
11 Michael Howell U15 3 Ackworth Road Runners 10:53
12 Harriet Taylor L13 1 Beverley AC 10:56
13 Robert Powell U9 1 Unattached 11:18
14 Callum Grant U11 3 Beverley AC 11:23
15 Richard Farrah U17 4 Unattached 11:26
16 Ashleigh Dawson L13 2 Beverley AC 11:32
17 David Stirland U11 4 Unattached 11:36
18 Mark Crossley Unattached 11:39
19 Craig Nelthorpe U15 4 Unattached 11:40
20 Mathew Wassell U13 4 Ackworth 11:43
21 ??? ??? 11:44
22 Georgina Worboys L11 1 Doncaster & Stainforth AC 11:48
23 Kendall Arnott L11 2 Beverley AC 11:53
24 Philip Sumpter Unattached 11:56
25 ?Nicole Dawson L11 3 Beverley AC 11:57
26 Jasmine Dalton L13 3 Beverley AC 11:57
27 ( No. 1644 ) L 7 Unattached 11:58
28 ?Nicole Dawson L11 4 Beverley AC 12:06
29 James Farrah U13 5 Unattached 12:16
30 Joe Davies U11 5 Unattached 12:22
31 Thomas Heppenstall U11 6 Unattached 12:28
32 Marcus Armitage U15 5 Unattached 12:28
33 Martyn Steel Unattached 12:33
34 Andrew Roberts U17 5 Unattached 12:33
35 Yvette Clift L17 1 Ackworth 12:33
36 Rachel Perry L15 1 Ackworth 12:34
37 Ethan Dalton U9 2 Beverley AC 12:39
38 Chloe Brayshaw L13 4 Beverley AC 12:41
39 Bethannie Chapman L13 5 Unattached 12:42
40 Adam Guy U11 7 Unattached 12:51
41 Saska Berkin L15 2 Beverley AC 12:55
42 Ashley Wild U15 6 Unattached 12:56
43 Harry Viggars Unattached 12:58
44 Hannah Fox L9 1 Unattached 13:01
45 Hannah Kitchen L13 6 Beverley AC 13:03
46 Daniel Guy U15 7 Ackworth Road Runners 13:10
47 Kelvin Arnott U13 6 Beverley AC 13:14
48 Jade Ellwood L13 7 Beverley AC 13:14
49 Katie Barker L9 2 Ackworth 13:15
50 Abbie Barker L 18 Ackworth 13:17
51 Guy Finlayson U11 8 Unattached 13:18
52 Ian Dunn-Birch U13 7 Unattached 13:23
53 Thomas Southern U11 9 Unattached 13:23
54 Wesley Ramshaw U11 10 Unattached 13:23
55 Austin Healy-Gardner U11 11 Wakefield 13:23
56 Jack Davis U11 12 Unattached 13:36
57 Don Thomas Unattached 13:37
58 Clive Stirland Unattached 13:38
59 Mathew Banwell U9 3 Unattached 13:44
60 Liam Beck U11 13 Unattached 13:44
61 Nathan Barber U9 4 Unattached 13:51
62 P Healy-Gardner U9 5 Unattached 13:51
63 Stephen Locking U13 8 Unattached 13:55
64 Curtis Arnott U9 6 Beverley AC 14:01
65 Charlotte Harrod L15 3 Beverley AC 14:04
66 Noah Miles U9 7 Unattached 14:05
67 Michael Nelthorpe Unattached 14:14
68 Joe Drewery U11 14 Beverley AC 14:15
69 David Gill U11 15 Unattached 14:18
70 ?Jonathan Flowers U9 8 Unattached 14:21
71 Nicole Masterman L11 5 Unattached 14:22
72 Callum Booth U11 16 Beverley AC 14:22
73 Joseph Shaw U9 9 Unattached 14:22
74 Mark Shaw Unattached 14:26
75 Mark Sinnett Unattached 14:26
76 Reanne Weaver L13 8 Beverley AC 14:30
77 Ryan Worboys U9 10 Unattached 14:31
78 Chris Worboys Unattached 14:33
79 Andrew Allen U13 9 Unattached 14:39
80 Tim Minty Unattached 14:41
81 Madeleine Bolton L9 3 Beverley AC 14:44
82 Vicki Barber Unattached 14:44
83 Ryan Laycock U9 11 Unattached 14:47
84 Elizabeth Dawson L17 2 Unattached 14:49
85 Sophie Gavins L13 9 Unattached 14:49
86 Lily Vickers L11 6 Unattached 14:50
87 Stephen Southern Unattached 14:51
88 Michael Smith U17 6 Unattached 14:51
89 Philip Holmes Unattached 14:56
90 Sam Burr U11 17 Unattached 14:59
91 Rachel Burr L9 4 Unattached 14:59
92 Robin Burr Unattached 15:00
93 Charlie Connor U11 18 Unattached 15:01
94 Mathew Armitage U11 19 Unattached 15:15
95 Georgina Smith L13 10 Unattached 15:30
96 Joanne Caukwell L 28 Unattached 15:37
97 Alice Delany L11 7 Ackworth 15:38
98 Corey Walton U9 12 Unattached 15:48
99 Sally Fox L 30 Unattached 15:48
100 Jonathan Fox U11 20 Unattached 15:49
101 Kelly Dawson L9 5 Unattached 15:50
102 Josh Sumpter U9 13 Unattached 15:55
103 Adam Dufton U9 14 Unattached 15:58
104 Kalon Everitt U13 10 Unattached 15:58
105 Nathan Banks U11 21 Unattached 16:01
106 Karl Banks Unattached 16:02
107 Jeremy Dufton Unattached 16:03
108 James Lloyd U11 22 Unattached 16:04
109 Keeley Ridge L 32 Unattached 16:05
110 Connor Hassall U9 15 Unattached 16:09
111 Katie Roberts L13 11 Unattached 16:14
112 Emily Cooper L9 6 Unattached 16:14
113 Helen Sinnett L 35 Unattached 16:20
114 Nicola Holmes L 36 Unattached 16:20
115 James Lloyd Unattached 16:22
116 Jessica Byrom L11 8 Unattached 16:33
117 Roxy Lawrence L11 9 Unattached 16:35
118 Lauren Shaw L9 7 Unattached 16:44
119 Claire Shaw L 40 Unattached 16:44
120 Helen Hudson L 41 Unattached 16:46
121 Bethany Jones L11 10 Unattached 16:48
122 Judy Coope L 43 Unattached 16:49
123 Carmen Tuiley L13 12 Unattached 16:54
124 Brendon Wain U9 16 Unattached 16:54
125 Mathew Butterworth U9 17 Unattached 16:55
126 Philip Rees Unattached 17:00
127 ?Jonathan Flowers U9 18 Unattached 17:00
128 Thomas Flowers U9 19 Unattached 17:06
129 Andrew Flowers Unattached 17:09
130 Vicky Flowers L 45 Unattached 17:10
131 Marian Codling L 46 Thirsk & Sowerby 17:12
132 Wendy Dawson L 47 Unattached 17:20
133 Lauren Cottars L11 11 Unattached 17:21
134 Nicola Shaw L 49 Ackworth 17:27
135 Billy Chapman U11 23 Unattached 17:34
136 Elizabeth Shearman L9 8 Unattached 17:37
137 Peter Shearman Unattached 17:37
138 Aileen Sumpter L 51 Unattached 17:38
139 Charlotte Chapman L9 9 Unattached 17:41
140 Caluim Stewart U9 20 Unattached 17:53
141 Alison Vickers L 53 Unattached 17:55
142 Gillian Roberts L 54 Unattached 17:57
143 Susan Dooley L 55 Unattached 18:08
144 Emma Cook U11 24 Unattached 18:23
145 Jeremy Cook Unattached 18:28
146 Conor Harvey U11 25 Unattached 18:38
147 Penny Ramshaw L11 12 Unattached 18:45
148 Heathe Deal L9 10 Unattached 18:49
149 Indra Weaver L11 13 Beverley AC 18:49
150 Mathew Roberts U9 21 Unattached 18:50
151 Alexander Halliwell U11 26 Unattached 18:50
152 C Halliwell Unattached 18:58
153 William Davis U9 22 Unattached 19:01
154 Alex McKing Unattached 19:06
155 Sharon Davis L 59 Unattached 19:06
156 Megan Cooper L11 14 Unattached 19:12
157 Jane Cooper L 61 Unattached 19:12
158 Susan Kinsella-Brice L 62 Unattached 19:27
159 Benjamin Brice U9 23 Unattached 19:28
160 Thomas Box U9 24 Unattached 19:31
161 Rebecca Box L 63 Unattached 19:44
162 Annabel Box L11 15 Unattached 19:45
163 Chris Stokes U9 25 Unattached 19:47
164 Andrew Bagley U9 26 Unattached 20:00
165 Sheila Bagley L 65 Unattached 20:01
166 Gillian Walton L 66 Unattached 20:04
167 Julie Guy L 67 Unattached 20:25
168 Jemima Finlayson L9 11 Unattached 20:27
169 Imogen Stewart L9 12 Unattached 20:30
170 Terri Siddall L9 13 Unattached 20:41
171 Jamie Appleyard L9 14 Unattached 20:41
172 Charlene Blackburn L11 16 Ackworth 20:41
173 Georgia Appleyard L9 15 Unattached 20:41
174 Louise Crossley L 74 Unattached 20:43
175 Samantha Webb L 75 Unattached 20:43
176 Jacqueline Siddall L 76 Unattached 20:43
177 Sarah Appleyard L 77 Unattached 20:43
178 Andy Rees Unattached 20:54
179 Daisy Miles L9 16 Unattached 20:55
180 Harriet Miles L 79 Unattached 22:08
181 Alvin Briggs U9 27 Unattached 22:10
182 Ann Briggs L 80 Unattached 22:37
183 George Nixon U15 8 Unattached 22:38
184 Rachel Adans L17 3 Unattached 23:19
185 Elizabeth Dawson L17 4 Unattached 23:20
186 Harry Sugden U9 28 Unattached 23:20
187 Lotty Southern L13 13 Unattached 23:46
188 Emily Engstrom L9 17 Unattached 23:46
189 Mark Engstrom Unattached 23:48
190 Karen Engstrom L 85 Unattached 23:49
191 Lucy Engstrom L 86 Unattached 23:50
192 Jacob Benson U11 27 Unattached 23:50
193 Joe Greenwood U11 28 Unattached 23:52
194 Renni Lloyd L9 18 Unattached 23:52
195 Penny Southern L 88 Unattached 23:55
196 Josh Newton U9 29 Unattached 25:47
197 Sandra Shearsmith L 89 Unattached 25:48
198 Catherine Farrah L15 4 Unattached 25:49
199 Mathew Farrah U9 30 Unattached 26:24
200 Amy Hinchliffe L9 19 Unattached 26:43
201 Ruby Palmer L9 20 Unattached 32:13
202 Emily Palmer L9 21 Unattached 32:13
203 Donna Palmer L 94 Unattached 32:13
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2006