at Haigh Hall, Wigan on Wednesday 11th July 2001
Haigh Hall 5 - Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Andy Parker Bolton United Harriers & AC 24:56
2 Phi Darbyshire Wigan Phoenix 26:07
3 Nig Clementson V40 1 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 26:27
4 Michae O'Neill Wigan Phoenix 26:38
5 Pete Milligan V45 1 Altrincham & District AC 27:31
6 D Lockett Salford Harriers & AC 27:34
7 Andrew Neary Salford Harriers & AC 27:42
8 Daniel Gregson JM 1 Wigan Phoenix 27:48
9 Phi Derbyshire V40 2 Wigan Phoenix 27:59
10 Geof Rawlinson V40 3 Warrington AC 28:03
11 Lee Passco Clayton Le Moors 28:18
12 Gary Taylor Darwen 28:26
13 S Wright V40 4 Wigan Phoenix 28:28
14 Dim Panayiotou V45 2 Altrincham & District AC 28:37
15 Rus Derbyshire V45 3 Stockport Harriers & AC 28:45
16 M Woolrich V45 4 Warrington AC 28:48
17 Paul Weall Wigan Phoenix 28:49
18 Mark Ellithorn Unattached 28:51
19 Mick Kay Bolton United Harriers & AC 28:54
20 Phili Cuthbert Red Herring RC 28:55
21 Eric Wilson V45 5 Blackburn Harriers 29:17
22 Albert Sunter V40 5 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 29:26
23 Dave Wall Wigan Phoenix 29:33
24 David Jones V40 6 Wigan Phoenix 29:39
25 Ian Pudge Spectrum 29:47
26 Tim Court Wigan Phoenix 29:52
27 Michael Jones V45 6 Altrincham & District AC 29:56
28 Ken Burgess V55 1 Altrincham & District AC 30:03
29 Stephen Rimmer Mersey Tri 30:12
30 Mike Walker V50 1 Southport Waterloo AC 30:13
31 Ken Fowler V45 7 Bolton United Harriers & AC 30:14
32 Ch Nightingale Wigan Phoenix 30:17
33 David Bamford Unattached 30:20
34 Anth Parkinson V40 7 Northern Vets 30:21
35 Damian Utton Altrincham & District AC 30:22
36 Eddie Parker V45 8 Altrincham & District AC 30:23
37 Matt Thompson Southport Waterloo AC 30:23
38 Neil Smith Lostock 30:30
39 Mansel Pope V50 2 Altrincham & District AC 30:32
40 Jak Dutton U18 1 Wigan Phoenix 30:33
41 Chris Burgess Wigan Phoenix 30:42
42 A Hudson Southport Waterloo AC 30:45
43 Ray Smith V55 2 Northern Vets 30:52
44 Kenny Forster V40 8 Spectrum 30:54
45 Alan Peers V60 1 Spectrum 30:56
46 Julian Spencer V40 9 Spectrum 31:07
47 Andy Heathcote V45 9 Altrincham & District AC 31:13
48 Nigel Cochrane V45 10 Newburgh 31:15
49 Peter Ramsdale V40 10 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 31:16
50 Ph Christopher Unattached 31:17
51 Paul Carroll V40 11 Wigan Phoenix 31:20
52 Terry Boyle V45 11 Wigan Harriers 31:21
53 J Higgins Unattached 31:25
54 John Durand V40 12 Red Herring RC 31:31
55 Andy Benn Wigan Phoenix 31:38
56 Ken Palmer V50 3 Wigan Phoenix 31:42
57 Barry Abram V40 13 Wigan Phoenix 31:47
58 Dunca Crompton Lostock 31:54
59 Tom Daniels V50 4 Salford Harriers & AC 31:57
60 Steve Thomas V45 12 Chorley Harriers 32:00
61 Mike Houghton Spectrum 32:11
62 John Dwyer V55 3 Altrincham & District AC 32:13
63 Pete Gilham V50 5 Chorley Harriers 32:14
64 Alan Sweatman V45 13 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 32:28
65 Alex Turnbull V50 6 Wigan Phoenix 32:34
66 Michael Crook V50 7 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 32:36
67 Keith Makin V50 8 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 32:39
68 Pete Bland V50 9 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 32:42
69 John McDonald V55 4 Chorley Harriers 32:59
70 Mike Roughneen V45 14 Newburgh 33:00
71 S Longdon V45 15 Altrincham & District AC 33:04
72 Geoff Wilson V50 10 Spectrum 33:06
73 Lee Shearer Wigan Harriers 33:08
74 John Garvey V45 16 St Helens Sutton AC 33:11
75 Col Waterworth V45 17 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 33:22
76 Liam Boardman JM 2 Unattached 33:32
77 Kevin Young Red Herring RC 33:45
78 Andrew Rigbye V45 18 Southport Waterloo AC 34:27
79 Graham Peake Unattached 34:34
80 Pete James V45 19 West Pennine Runners 34:37
81 John Dooley V50 11 Spectrum 34:43
82 Barry Allman V45 20 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 35:34
83 Richard Morton Unattached 35:40
84 Brian Tull V55 5 Darwen 35:41
85 David Redpath V50 12 Spectrum 35:43
86 Andrew Gibson Wigan Harriers 35:51
87 Grah Blackshaw V50 13 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 36:06
88 Tony Totham V40 14 Chorley Harriers 36:15
89 Peter Scott V55 6 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 37:13
90 $Tony Martin V45 21 Darwen 37:17
91 Step Blackshaw V45 22 Unattached 37:26
92 Tom Conroy V50 14 Chorley Harriers 37:27
93 Brian Tuohey V40 15 Spectrum 37:30
94 Allan Price V45 23 Unattached 38:05
95 Jim Taylor V50 15 Darwen 38:50
96 Mark Shawcross Stockport Harriers & AC 38:52
97 David Leach Unattached 38:53
98 Glyn Woodward Chorley Harriers 38:57
99 B Looker V60 2 Unattached 39:02
100 M Humphries V40 16 Unattached 40:04
101 Tom Hilton V50 16 Chorley Harriers 40:10
102 Eric Pendleton V70 Spectrum 40:55
103 Mike Coppin V55 7 Chorley Athletic Club 42:37
104 Doug Joss V60 3 Blackburn RR 45:49
Haigh Hall 5 - Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Wigan Phoenix 23
2 Phi Darbyshire 4 Michae O'Neill
8 Daniel Gregson 9 Phi Derbyshire
2 Altrincham & District AC 72
5 Pete Milligan 14 Dim Panayiotou
26 Michael Jones 27 Ken Burgess
3 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 131
3 Nig Clementson 21 Albert Sunter
47 Peter Ramsdale 60 Alan Sweatman
4 Spectrum 153
24 Ian Pudge 42 Kenny Forster
43 Alan Peers 44 Julian Spencer
5 Southport Waterloo AC 177
29 Mike Walker 35 Matt Thompson
40 A Hudson 73 Andrew Rigbye
6 Chorley Harriers 261
56 Steve Thomas 59 Pete Gilham
65 John McDonald 81 Tony Totham
Haigh Hall 5 - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Anne Powell L 1 Leigh Harriers 29:31
2 Jane Raffell L 2 Wigan Phoenix 30:59
3 Ca Hunter-Rowe L35 1 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 31:22
4 Lind XClarkson L 4 Darwen 32:30
5 Gaynor Higson L 5 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 33:01
6 Jeanne Coleman L40 1 Chorley Harriers 33:13
7 Linda Leyland L40 2 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 33:51
8 Joanne Lees L35 2 Wigan Phoenix 34:07
9 Olivia Neild L 9 Wigan Harriers 34:35
10 Janet Pound L45 1 Chorley Athletic Club 34:41
11 Vanessa Hanlet L 11 Rossendale H & AC 34:50
12 Julie Leary L 12 Rossendale H & AC 35:44
13 Janet Redpath L45 2 Spectrum 35:52
14 Elisabet Smart L40 3 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 36:05
15 Anna Crabtree L35 3 Chorley Harriers 36:27
16 Ber Greenhalgh L45 3 Chorley Harriers 37:57
17 Cardin Scholes L 17 Unattached 38:08
18 Debra Dutton L40 4 Wigan Phoenix 38:19
19 Maggie Jones L40 5 Altrincham & District AC 38:34
20 Chris Sweatman L45 4 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 39:10
21 Sheila Fogg L45 5 West Pennine Runners 39:59
22 Norma Smith L50 1 Blackburn RR 40:17
23 Joyce Gent L55 1 Wigan Phoenix 42:00
24 Sara Horrobin L40 6 Chorley Harriers 46:10
25 Lynda Mason L45 6 Blackburn RR 46:30
26 Irene Sziler L40 7 Blackburn RR 46:30
27 Marie Taylor L35 4 Lostock 46:34
28 Cynthi Nuttall L45 7 Burnden 51:04
Haigh Hall 5 - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers 29
3 Ca Hunter-Rowe 5 Gaynor Higson
7 Linda Leyland 14 Elisabet Smart
2 Wigan Phoenix 49
2 Jane Raffell 8 Joanne Lees
17 Debra Dutton 22 Joyce Gent
3 Chorley Harriers 60
6 Jeanne Coleman 15 Anna Crabtree
16 Ber Greenhalgh 23 Sara Horrobin
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2001