Manchester Area Cross Country League
at Wythenshawe Park, Manchester on Saturday 30th January 2010
Race 2 - Under 13 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 1097 $Elizabeth Greenwood Blackburn Harriers 10:44
2 779 Rosie Johnson St Helens Sutton 10:51
3 829 Beth Donnelly E Chesh H & Tameside AC 10:56
4 783 Megan Ashelby E Chesh H & Tameside AC 10:58
5 1098 $Christie Cook Bury AC 11:11
6 809 Holly Barnes Salford Met AC 11:11
7 515 Rachel Hibberd Sale H Manchester 11:19
8 527 Charlotte Simms Salford Met AC 11:35
9 510 Sophie Hill Moston & District H 11:43
10 777 Rachel Woosey St Helens Sutton 11:43
11 781 Danielle Web St Helens Sutton 11:44
12 537 Mollie Williams Stockport H & AC 11:49
13 502 Molly Bogin Manchester H&AC 11:56
14 532 Ellen Downs Stockport H & AC 12:00
15 776 Roisin Clegg E Chesh H & Tameside AC 12:09
16 508 Ashleigh Davis Moston & District H 12:10
17 892 Rachel McGoldrick St Helens Sutton 12:15
18 522 Connie Vickers Sale H Manchester 12:16
19 913 Catherine Podmore Sale H Manchester 12:17
20 778 Lucy Griffiths St Helens Sutton 12:22
21 504 Charlotte Kelly Manchester H&AC 12:28
22 893 Maria McGoldrick St Helens Sutton 12:33
23 810 Mattie Yates Sale H Manchester 12:34
24 543 Natalia Nunes Trafford AC 12:42
25 511 Eleanor Canham Sale H Manchester 12:43
26 536 Leah O'Connell Stockport H & AC 12:51
27 1090 $Aileen Kearney Wirral AC 12:57
28 513 Aoife Gilchrist Sale H Manchester 13:02
29 540 Beth Goddard Trafford AC 13:06
30 517 Serena Mohtasham Sale H Manchester 13:11
31 538 Sophie Williams Stockport H & AC 13:21
32 816 Niamh Hartshorne E Chesh H & Tameside AC 13:22
33 509 Ellie Donohoe Moston & District H 13:39
34 507 Caitlin Whitehead Manchester H&AC 14:09
35 500 Jess Simms Macclesfield H&AC 14:11
36 506 Alice Welch Manchester H&AC 14:24
37 539 Tameika Cuff Trafford AC 14:57
38 780 Lauren Wilcock St Helens Sutton 17:49
Race 2 - Under 13 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 St Helens Sutton 18
1 Rosie Johnson
8 Rachel Woosey
9 Danielle Web
2 E Chesh H & Tameside AC 18
2 Beth Donnelly
3 Megan Ashelby
13 Roisin Clegg
3 Sale H Manchester 38
5 Rachel Hibberd
16 Connie Vickers
17 Catherine Podmore
4 Stockport H & AC 46
10 Mollie Williams
12 Ellen Downs
24 Leah O'Connell
5 Moston & District H 51
7 Sophie Hill
14 Ashleigh Davis
30 Ellie Donohoe
6 St Helens Sutton 'B' 53
15 Rachel McGoldrick
18 Lucy Griffiths
20 Maria McGoldrick
7 Manchester H&AC 61
11 Molly Bogin
19 Charlotte Kelly
31 Caitlin Whitehead
8 Sale H Manchester 'B' 69
21 Mattie Yates
23 Eleanor Canham
25 Aoife Gilchrist
9 Trafford AC 82
22 Natalia Nunes
26 Beth Goddard
34 Tameika Cuff
Race 3 - Under 13 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 438 Lorenzo Thompson Moston & District H 11:40
2 458 Daniel Lawton Stockport H & AC 11:55
3 1088 $Nathan Townsend Horwich RMI Harriers 11:56
4 449 Christy O'Brien Sale H Manchester 11:58
5 431 Donnacha Maguire Manchester H&AC 12:07
6 455 Ryan Babcock Stockport H & AC 12:10
7 434 Thomas Taylor Manchester H&AC 12:17
8 428 Alistair Thornton Macclesfield H&AC 12:23
9 841 Sam Tattum Salford Met AC 12:29
10 457 William Garner Stockport H & AC 12:34
11 989 Ryan Waterhouse Stockport H & AC 12:45
12 935 Matt Graham Manchester H&AC 12:52
13 437 Lewis James Moston & District H 12:54
14 1086 $Benn Heywood Bury AC 12:56
15 421 Harry Palmer Macclesfield H&AC 13:12
16 839 Alex Minshull Stockport H & AC 13:19
17 441 Daniel Brint Sale H Manchester 13:31
18 423 Aaron Shaughnessy Macclesfield H&AC 13:40
19 439 Jordan Bezzina Sale H Manchester 13:44
20 452 Cameron Willcock Sale H Manchester 14:09
21 396 Christian Gallagher E Chesh H & Tameside AC 14:15
22 426 James Stott Macclesfield H&AC 14:23
23 1089 $Will Townsend Horwich RMI Harriers 14:36
24 394 Joe Duffill Altrincham & Dist AC 14:41
25 395 Harry Duffill Altrincham & Dist AC 15:22
Race 3 - Under 13 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Stockport H & AC 16
2 Daniel Lawton
5 Ryan Babcock
9 William Garner
2 Manchester H&AC 21
4 Donnacha Maguire
6 Thomas Taylor
11 Matt Graham
3 Sale H Manchester 35
3 Christy O'Brien
15 Daniel Brint
17 Jordan Bezzina
4 Macclesfield H&AC 36
7 Alistair Thornton
13 Harry Palmer
16 Aaron Shaughnessy
Race 3 - Under 15 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 791 Chelsea Jarvis St Helens Sutton 12:05
2 660 Imogen Nutter Stockport H & AC 12:13
3 898 Abigail Fitton Sale H Manchester 12:52
4 641 Misha Nayakoliver Sale H Manchester 12:55
5 656 Nicola Berry Stockport H & AC 13:03
6 655 Aimee Aikin Stockport H & AC 13:11
7 659 Carla Edwards Stockport H & AC 13:22
8 1099 $Leah Williamson Rossendale Harriers 13:25
9 663 Sarah Tipping Stockport H & AC 13:28
10 1092 $Lauren Brett Wirral AC 13:30
11 956 Hayley Simpson E Chesh H & Tameside AC 13:49
12 1093 $Emily Kearney Wirral AC 13:56
13 632 Amber Hicks Moston & District H 13:57
14 637 Danielle Dignan Sale H Manchester 14:07
15 635 Nancy Clare Sale H Manchester 14:21
16 650 Lucy Matthews Salford Met AC 14:24
17 646 Chloe Yates Sale H Manchester 14:31
18 1094 $Fiona Stuart Wirral AC 14:32
19 792 Vicky Lamb St Helens Sutton 14:38
20 636 Clare Dignan Sale H Manchester 14:42
21 661 Emma O'Connell Stockport H & AC 14:54
22 630 Ciara Green Manchester H&AC 14:59
23 815 Phoebe Hartshorne E Chesh H & Tameside AC 15:13
24 790 Rachel Wilcock St Helens Sutton 15:19
25 789 Louise Hayes St Helens Sutton 15:21
26 633 Alice Bennett Sale H Manchester 15:33
27 644 Emilie Rosevere Sale H Manchester 15:43
28 1091 $Emily Atkin Wirral AC 15:52
29 643 Olivia Powell Sale H Manchester 17:29
Race 3 - Under 15 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Stockport H & AC 13
2 Imogen Nutter
5 Nicola Berry
6 Aimee Aikin
2 Sale H Manchester 18
3 Abigail Fitton
4 Misha Nayakoliver
11 Danielle Dignan
3 Stockport H & AC 'B' 32
7 Carla Edwards
8 Sarah Tipping
17 Emma O'Connell
4 St Helens Sutton 36
1 Chelsea Jarvis
15 Vicky Lamb
20 Rachel Wilcock
5 Sale H Manchester 'B' 42
12 Nancy Clare
14 Chloe Yates
16 Clare Dignan
6 Sale H Manchester 'C' 69
22 Alice Bennett
23 Emilie Rosevere
24 Olivia Powell
Race 4 - Under 15 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 795 Matt Shirling St Helens Sutton 14:14
2 598 Richard Hindley Trafford AC 14:32
3 555 Leon Gregory E Chesh H & Tameside AC 14:38
4 599 Richard Powell Trafford AC 14:42
5 582 Alex Birchill Sale H Manchester 15:13
6 587 Kyle Conway Sale H Manchester 15:37
7 828 Jack Donnelly E Chesh H & Tameside AC 15:46
8 581 Dillon Bezzina Sale H Manchester 15:50
9 579 Mathew Metcalf Moston & District H 16:00
10 568 James Taylor Macclesfield H&AC 16:05
11 600 Robert Powell Trafford AC 16:07
12 843 James Hill E Chesh H & Tameside AC 16:45
13 580 Khalid Absiyeh Sale H Manchester 16:46
14 990 Simon Chadwick Stockport H & AC 16:48
15 578 Alex Hill Moston & District H 16:49
16 595 Kray Smith Stockport H & AC 16:57
17 1095 $Nathan Schofield Wirral AC 17:10
18 934 Jake Eyre Altrincham & Dist AC 17:21
19 836 Alex Bleakley St Helens Sutton 17:24
20 567 James Mothershaw Macclesfield H&AC 17:34
21 564 Jacob Anderson Macclesfield H&AC 17:35
22 794 Chris Garrity St Helens Sutton 18:32
23 958 David Gerrard Warrington AC 19:19
Race 4 - Under 15 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Trafford AC 17
2 Richard Hindley
4 Richard Powell
11 Robert Powell
2 Sale H Manchester 19
5 Alex Birchill
6 Kyle Conway
8 Dillon Bezzina
3 E Chesh H & Tameside AC 22
3 Leon Gregory
7 Jack Donnelly
12 James Hill
4 St Helens Sutton 40
1 Matt Shirling
18 Alex Bleakley
21 Chris Garrity
5 Macclesfield H&AC 49
10 James Taylor
19 James Mothershaw
20 Jacob Anderson
Race 4 - Under 17 Women -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 941 Sally Ratcliffe E Chesh H & Tameside AC 16:58
2 804 Beth Chasty Macclesfield H&AC 17:08
3 744 Beatrice Cordingley Sale H Manchester 17:57
4 750 Kate McLelland Sale H Manchester 18:37
5 748 Jodie Guinnane Sale H Manchester 19:34
6 753 Sarah Simeen Sale H Manchester 19:44
7 814 Victoria Hartshorne E Chesh H & Tameside AC 20:06
8 754 Olivia McDermott Salford Met AC 20:28
9 752 Freya Natayan Sale H Manchester 20:58
10 751 Samara Mohtasham Sale H Manchester 24:34
Race 4 - Under 17 Women -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Sale H Manchester 12
3 Beatrice Cordingley
4 Kate McLelland
5 Jodie Guinnane
2 Sale H Manchester 'B' 25
6 Sarah Simeen
9 Freya Natayan
10 Samara Mohtasham
Race 5 - Under 17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 797 John Ashcroft St Helens Sutton 19:15
2 713 Jack Morris Stockport H & AC 20:06
3 799 Jamie White St Helens Sutton 20:16
4 684 Joseph Hudak E Chesh H & Tameside AC 20:26
5 704 Callum Rowlinson Sale H Manchester 20:47
6 798 Dave Griffiths St Helens Sutton 22:21
7 695 David Murray Moston & District H 22:28
8 693 Robert Hill Moston & District H 22:33
Race 5 - Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS
1 St Helens Sutton 10
1 John Ashcroft
3 Jamie White
6 Dave Griffiths
Senior Women -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 224 Jackie Fairchild Trafford AC 24:08
2 1103 $Anna Lupton Radcliffe AC 24:14
3 168 Samantha Briggs Salford H & AC 24:27
4 131 Emily Beedham Sale H Manchester 24:58
5 39 Sarah Harris Macclesfield H&AC 24:59
6 822 Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton 25:06
7 234 Nicola Pugh Trafford AC 25:56
8 1085 $Emily Brown Cardiff AC 25:59
9 188 Ruth Jenyon Stockport H & AC 26:11
10 946 Louise Rudd Wilmslow RC 26:15
11 96 Sarah Rhodes Manchester Triathlon 26:27
12 187 Kaisleigh Greenham Stockport H & AC 26:34
13 232 Sarah Newman Trafford AC 26:37
14 196 Helen Walch L45 1 Stockport H & AC 26:38
15 217 Liz Austen Trafford AC 26:44
16 221 Alison Drasdo L40 1 Trafford AC 26:45
17 235 Anna Verges L35 1 Trafford AC 26:50
18 8 Sandra Lewis Altrincham & Dist AC 26:52
19 88 Pauline Griffin Manchester Triathlon 26:54
20 249 Katy Green L35 2 Wilmslow RC 26:54
21 150 Cara Kavanagh Sale H Manchester 27:13
22 40 Alison Hartopp L40 2 Macclesfield H&AC 27:20
23 45 Rachael Lawrance Macclesfield H&AC 27:33
24 848 Sarah Aylmer L45 2 Stockport H & AC 27:35
25 192 Jayne Lawton L40 3 Stockport H & AC 27:35
26 143 Hannah Griffiths Sale H Manchester 27:36
27 28 Stella Boam L40 4 E Chesh H & Tameside AC 27:40
28 109 Hayley Kuter Manchester YMCA H 27:43
29 51 Hanny Stockman L45 3 Macclesfield H&AC 27:52
30 99 Jude Wall L35 3 Manchester Triathlon 28:04
31 95 Deirdre McCarthy Manchester Triathlon 28:09
32 38 Hales Sally Ann L45 4 Macclesfield H&AC 28:11
33 37 Andrea Frost L40 5 Macclesfield H&AC 28:18
34 233 Victoria O'Donnell Trafford AC 28:22
35 152 Jan Nichols L35 4 Sale H Manchester 28:24
36 1096 $Sarah Kearney Wirral AC 28:27
37 183 Carley Davies Stockport H & AC 28:45
38 5 Katherine Harvey L50 1 Altrincham & Dist AC 28:46
39 185 Helen Garner L35 5 Stockport H & AC 28:50
40 850 Anne Pugh L55 1 Altrincham & Dist AC 29:06
41 137 Jackie Cordingley L50 2 Sale H Manchester 29:17
42 258 Nicky Mowat L50 3 Wilmslow RC 29:22
43 250 Claire Hawkes L45 5 Wilmslow RC 29:27
44 89 Sonia Harris L35 6 Manchester Triathlon 29:31
45 48 Barbara Murray L50 4 Macclesfield H&AC 29:32
46 228 Joan Howe L50 5 Trafford AC 29:37
47 227 Sally Howarth L45 6 Trafford AC 29:38
48 26 Vicky Smith Belle Vue Racers 29:39
49 163 Joanne Street Sale H Manchester 29:41
50 890 Karen Jarvis L45 7 ABC Runners 29:50
51 1 Laura Bostock Altrincham & Dist AC 30:14
52 111 Louise Perryhall Manchester YMCA H 30:17
53 199 Maureen Wilkins L45 8 Stockport H & AC 30:18
54 144 Belinda Hammond Sale H Manchester 30:19
55 247 Christine Geraghty L40 6 Wilmslow RC 30:20
56 226 Lucy Hickey L45 9 Trafford AC 30:21
57 98 Deborah Tout Manchester Triathlon 30:25
58 993 Louise McLoughlin L40 7 Swinton RC 30:28
59 113 Rachel Walker Manchester YMCA H 30:30
60 175 Carolyn Lewtas Salford Met AC 30:31
61 165 Lynne Yates L50 6 Sale H Manchester 30:36
62 160 Lynda Rowlinson L45 10 Sale H Manchester 30:58
63 853 Shirley Pennells L35 7 Middleton H AC 31:00
64 21 Kath Horwill Belle Vue Racers 31:03
65 847 Gillian Doolan L40 8 Stockport H & AC 31:06
66 1087 $Philippa James Rotherham Harriers 31:09
67 20 Annie Hirsch L50 7 Belle Vue Racers 31:21
68 79 Stephanie Bennett Manchester Met Uni 31:25
69 225 Rosie Fearon Trafford AC 31:26
70 107 Steph Goodchild L40 9 Manchester YMCA H 31:32
71 136 Jenny Clink Sale H Manchester 31:33
72 888 Christine Dickinson L45 11 ABC Runners 31:34
73 223 Sue Exon L55 2 Trafford AC 31:38
74 149 Catherine Jones Sale H Manchester 31:39
75 945 Jackie Worrall L45 12 Stockport H & AC 31:39
76 887 Kasey Lynch Wilmslow RC 31:42
77 153 Carla Ousey L35 8 Sale H Manchester 31:44
78 56 Stacey Benson Manchester H&AC 31:46
79 64 Fiona Herbert Manchester H&AC 31:50
80 184 Alexis Dinsmoor L60 1 Stockport H & AC 31:53
81 35 Iona Cummings Macclesfield H&AC 31:59
82 178 Mandy Webber L40 10 Salford Met AC 32:03
83 208 Lauren Marsden L35 9 Swinton RC 32:09
84 62 Fiona Green Manchester H&AC 32:22
85 53 Alyson Adams L40 11 Manchester H&AC 32:28
86 246 Amanda Bradbury Wilmslow RC 32:29
87 212 Rebecca Mills Swinton RC 32:35
88 70 Ann McLaughlin L45 13 Manchester H&AC 32:40
89 983 Helen Nance L55 3 Stockport H & AC 32:46
90 176 Reah Palmer Salford Met AC 32:47
91 120 Kyrinda Hurstmoore L40 12 Middleton H AC 32:58
92 14 Cecilia Boodhoo L45 14 Belle Vue Racers 33:07
93 19 Tina Hicks Belle Vue Racers 33:08
94 118 Teresa Hollins L55 4 Middleton H AC 33:21
95 59 Jennifer Cunniffe Manchester H&AC 33:24
96 988 Sharon Jones L40 13 Wilmslow RC 33:29
97 1102 $Gemma Twist Manchester Frontrunners 33:40
98 197 Hilary West L50 8 Stockport H & AC 33:47
99 819 Chris Dempsey L45 15 St Helens Sutton 33:55
100 80 Anna Heaton Manchester Met Uni 33:59
101 1100 $Faye Holden Pendle AC 34:21
102 254 Julie Lucas L45 16 Wilmslow RC 34:24
103 986 Debbie Beresford L40 14 Manchester H&AC 34:30
104 992 Karen Sheen L45 17 Sale H Manchester 34:43
105 42 Jennifer Jackson L45 18 Macclesfield H&AC 34:49
106 54 Caroline Baba[2nd] Manchester H&AC 34:53
107 871 Carole Williams L55 5 Vale Royal AC 34:55
108 775 Monique Geraghty Wilmslow RC 34:57
109 182 Janet Booker L55 6 Stockport H & AC 35:00
110 101 Michelle Wilder L40 15 Manchester Triathlon 35:06
111 16 Julia Foy L35 10 Belle Vue Racers 35:20
112 245 Nina Birch Wilmslow RC 35:40
113 65 Kathryn Holmes L45 19 Manchester H&AC 35:48
114 1104 $Christina Waite Blackley & N Manchester 35:52
115 46 Pauline Lynch L60 2 Macclesfield H&AC 35:59
116 991 Katie Smith Manchester Triathlon 36:06
117 116 Christine Eckersley L60 3 Middleton H AC 36:25
118 13 Christine Barber L55 7 Belle Vue Racers 36:29
119 207 Carol Hart L45 20 Swinton RC 37:05
120 77 Andrea Williams L35 11 Manchester H&AC 37:10
121 238 Claire Irons Warrington AC 38:52
122 55 Jean Bayley L50 9 Manchester H&AC 39:46
123 205 Sarah Green L40 16 Swinton RC 39:47
124 121 Sandra Hutchinson L45 21 Middleton H AC 40:11
125 75 Jean Skitt[65] L60 4 Manchester H&AC 42:27
126 63 Mavis Gregory L60 5 Manchester H&AC 43:12
127 22 Marie Lavin L45 22 Belle Vue Racers 43:14
128 1101 $Donna Oiller Unattached 43:39
129 100 Clare Welch L40 17 Manchester Triathlon 43:53
130 123 Alyson Lamb L50 10 Middleton H AC 46:03
Senior Women -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Trafford AC 31
1 Jackie Fairchild
6 Nicola Pugh
11 Sarah Newman
13 Liz Austen
2 Stockport H & AC 51
7 Ruth Jenyon
10 Kaisleigh Greenham
12 Helen Walch
22 Sarah Aylmer
3 Macclesfield H&AC 72
4 Sarah Harris
20 Alison Hartopp
21 Rachael Lawrance
27 Hanny Stockman
4 Sale H Manchester 79
3 Emily Beedham
19 Cara Kavanagh
24 Hannah Griffiths
33 Jan Nichols
5 Manchester Triathlon 83
9 Sarah Rhodes
17 Pauline Griffin
28 Jude Wall
29 Deirdre McCarthy
6 Trafford AC 'B' 104
14 Alison Drasdo
15 Anna Verges
32 Victoria O'Donnell
43 Joan Howe
7 Wilmslow RC 105
8 Louise Rudd
18 Katy Green
39 Nicky Mowat
40 Claire Hawkes
8 Altrincham & Dist AC 136
16 Sandra Lewis
35 Katherine Harvey
37 Anne Pugh
48 Laura Bostock
9 Stockport H & AC 'B' 143
23 Jayne Lawton
34 Carley Davies
36 Helen Garner
50 Maureen Wilkins
10 Macclesfield H&AC 'B' 180
30 Hales Sally Ann
31 Andrea Frost
42 Barbara Murray
77 Iona Cummings
11 Sale H Manchester 'B' 193
38 Jackie Cordingley
46 Joanne Street
51 Belinda Hammond
58 Lynne Yates
12 Manchester YMCA H 197
26 Hayley Kuter
49 Louise Perryhall
56 Rachel Walker
66 Steph Goodchild
13 Trafford AC 'C' 231
44 Sally Howarth
53 Lucy Hickey
65 Rosie Fearon
69 Sue Exon
14 Belle Vue Racers 257
45 Vicky Smith
61 Kath Horwill
63 Annie Hirsch
88 Cecilia Boodhoo
15 Sale H Manchester 'C' 269
59 Lynda Rowlinson
67 Jenny Clink
70 Catherine Jones
73 Carla Ousey
16 Stockport H & AC 'C' 294
62 Gillian Doolan
71 Jackie Worrall
76 Alexis Dinsmoor
85 Helen Nance
17 Wilmslow RC 'B' 298
52 Christine Geraghty
72 Kasey Lynch
82 Amanda Bradbury
92 Sharon Jones
18 Manchester Triathlon 'B' 308
41 Sonia Harris
54 Deborah Tout
104 Michelle Wilder
109 Katie Smith
19 Manchester H&AC 310
74 Stacey Benson
75 Fiona Herbert
80 Fiona Green
81 Alyson Adams
20 Swinton RC 329
55 Louise McLoughlin
79 Lauren Marsden
83 Rebecca Mills
112 Carol Hart
21 Middleton H AC 347
60 Shirley Pennells
87 Kyrinda Hurstmoore
90 Teresa Hollins
110 Christine Eckersley
22 Manchester H&AC 'B' 372
84 Ann McLaughlin
91 Jennifer Cunniffe
97 Debbie Beresford
100 Caroline Baba[2nd]
23 Belle Vue Racers 'B' 425
89 Tina Hicks
105 Julia Foy
111 Christine Barber
120 Marie Lavin
24 Manchester H&AC 'C' 453
107 Kathryn Holmes
113 Andrea Williams
115 Jean Bayley
118 Jean Skitt[65]
Senior Women (Vets) -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 196 Helen Walch L45 1 Stockport H & AC 26:38
2 221 Alison Drasdo L40 1 Trafford AC 26:45
3 235 Anna Verges L35 1 Trafford AC 26:50
4 249 Katy Green L35 2 Wilmslow RC 26:54
5 40 Alison Hartopp L40 2 Macclesfield H&AC 27:20
6 848 Sarah Aylmer L45 2 Stockport H & AC 27:35
7 192 Jayne Lawton L40 3 Stockport H & AC 27:35
8 28 Stella Boam L40 4 E Chesh H & Tameside AC 27:40
9 51 Hanny Stockman L45 3 Macclesfield H&AC 27:52
10 99 Jude Wall L35 3 Manchester Triathlon 28:04
11 38 Hales Sally Ann L45 4 Macclesfield H&AC 28:11
12 37 Andrea Frost L40 5 Macclesfield H&AC 28:18
13 152 Jan Nichols L35 4 Sale H Manchester 28:24
14 5 Katherine Harvey L50 1 Altrincham & Dist AC 28:46
15 185 Helen Garner L35 5 Stockport H & AC 28:50
16 850 Anne Pugh L55 1 Altrincham & Dist AC 29:06
17 137 Jackie Cordingley L50 2 Sale H Manchester 29:17
18 258 Nicky Mowat L50 3 Wilmslow RC 29:22
19 250 Claire Hawkes L45 5 Wilmslow RC 29:27
20 89 Sonia Harris L35 6 Manchester Triathlon 29:31
21 48 Barbara Murray L50 4 Macclesfield H&AC 29:32
22 228 Joan Howe L50 5 Trafford AC 29:37
23 227 Sally Howarth L45 6 Trafford AC 29:38
24 890 Karen Jarvis L45 7 ABC Runners 29:50
25 199 Maureen Wilkins L45 8 Stockport H & AC 30:18
26 247 Christine Geraghty L40 6 Wilmslow RC 30:20
27 226 Lucy Hickey L45 9 Trafford AC 30:21
28 993 Louise McLoughlin L40 7 Swinton RC 30:28
29 165 Lynne Yates L50 6 Sale H Manchester 30:36
30 160 Lynda Rowlinson L45 10 Sale H Manchester 30:58
31 853 Shirley Pennells L35 7 Middleton H AC 31:00
32 847 Gillian Doolan L40 8 Stockport H & AC 31:06
33 20 Annie Hirsch L50 7 Belle Vue Racers 31:21
34 107 Steph Goodchild L40 9 Manchester YMCA H 31:32
35 888 Christine Dickinson L45 11 ABC Runners 31:34
36 223 Sue Exon L55 2 Trafford AC 31:38
37 945 Jackie Worrall L45 12 Stockport H & AC 31:39
38 153 Carla Ousey L35 8 Sale H Manchester 31:44
39 184 Alexis Dinsmoor L60 1 Stockport H & AC 31:53
40 178 Mandy Webber L40 10 Salford Met AC 32:03
41 208 Lauren Marsden L35 9 Swinton RC 32:09
42 53 Alyson Adams L40 11 Manchester H&AC 32:28
43 70 Ann McLaughlin L45 13 Manchester H&AC 32:40
44 983 Helen Nance L55 3 Stockport H & AC 32:46
45 120 Kyrinda Hurstmoore L40 12 Middleton H AC 32:58
46 14 Cecilia Boodhoo L45 14 Belle Vue Racers 33:07
47 118 Teresa Hollins L55 4 Middleton H AC 33:21
48 988 Sharon Jones L40 13 Wilmslow RC 33:29
49 197 Hilary West L50 8 Stockport H & AC 33:47
50 819 Chris Dempsey L45 15 St Helens Sutton 33:55
51 254 Julie Lucas L45 16 Wilmslow RC 34:24
52 986 Debbie Beresford L40 14 Manchester H&AC 34:30
53 992 Karen Sheen L45 17 Sale H Manchester 34:43
54 42 Jennifer Jackson L45 18 Macclesfield H&AC 34:49
55 871 Carole Williams L55 5 Vale Royal AC 34:55
56 182 Janet Booker L55 6 Stockport H & AC 35:00
57 101 Michelle Wilder L40 15 Manchester Triathlon 35:06
58 16 Julia Foy L35 10 Belle Vue Racers 35:20
59 65 Kathryn Holmes L45 19 Manchester H&AC 35:48
60 46 Pauline Lynch L60 2 Macclesfield H&AC 35:59
61 116 Christine Eckersley L60 3 Middleton H AC 36:25
62 13 Christine Barber L55 7 Belle Vue Racers 36:29
63 207 Carol Hart L45 20 Swinton RC 37:05
64 77 Andrea Williams L35 11 Manchester H&AC 37:10
65 55 Jean Bayley L50 9 Manchester H&AC 39:46
66 205 Sarah Green L40 16 Swinton RC 39:47
67 121 Sandra Hutchinson L45 21 Middleton H AC 40:11
68 75 Jean Skitt[65] L60 4 Manchester H&AC 42:27
69 63 Mavis Gregory L60 5 Manchester H&AC 43:12
70 22 Marie Lavin L45 22 Belle Vue Racers 43:14
71 100 Clare Welch L40 17 Manchester Triathlon 43:53
72 123 Alyson Lamb L50 10 Middleton H AC 46:03
Senior Women (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Stockport H & AC 14
1 Helen Walch
6 Sarah Aylmer
7 Jayne Lawton
2 Macclesfield H&AC 25
5 Alison Hartopp
9 Hanny Stockman
11 Hales Sally Ann
3 Trafford AC 27
2 Alison Drasdo
3 Anna Verges
22 Joan Howe
4 Wilmslow RC 41
4 Katy Green
18 Nicky Mowat
19 Claire Hawkes
5 Sale H Manchester 59
13 Jan Nichols
17 Jackie Cordingley
29 Lynne Yates
6 Stockport H & AC 'B' 72
15 Helen Garner
25 Maureen Wilkins
32 Gillian Doolan
7 Trafford AC 'B' 86
23 Sally Howarth
27 Lucy Hickey
36 Sue Exon
8 Macclesfield H&AC 'B' 87
12 Andrea Frost
21 Barbara Murray
54 Jennifer Jackson
9 Manchester Triathlon 87
10 Jude Wall
20 Sonia Harris
57 Michelle Wilder
10 Stockport H & AC 'C' 120
37 Jackie Worrall
39 Alexis Dinsmoor
44 Helen Nance
11 Sale H Manchester 'B' 121
30 Lynda Rowlinson
38 Carla Ousey
53 Karen Sheen
12 Middleton H AC 123
31 Shirley Pennells
45 Kyrinda Hurstmoore
47 Teresa Hollins
13 Wilmslow RC 'B' 125
26 Christine Geraghty
48 Sharon Jones
51 Julie Lucas
14 Swinton RC 132
28 Louise McLoughlin
41 Lauren Marsden
63 Carol Hart
15 Manchester H&AC 137
42 Alyson Adams
43 Ann McLaughlin
52 Debbie Beresford
16 Belle Vue Racers 137
33 Annie Hirsch
46 Cecilia Boodhoo
58 Julia Foy
17 Manchester H&AC 'B' 188
59 Kathryn Holmes
64 Andrea Williams
65 Jean Bayley
18 Middleton H AC 'B' 200
61 Christine Eckersley
67 Sandra Hutchinson
72 Alyson Lamb
Senior Women - U20 Women -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 188 Ruth Jenyon Stockport H & AC 26:11
Senior Women - U20 Women -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2010