78RA Young Athletes Road Relays at Sutton Park, Birmingham on Sunday 19th October 2008 _____________________________________________________________
Under 13 Boys -- Team Results -- Final
(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 'A' 40:45
Richard Allen (3) 13:35 Ben Watson (1) 13:43 M Arnold (1) 13:272 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 'A' 42:41
J Crabtree (4) 13:43 Alex Allen (4) 15:02 M Murphy (2) 13:563 Tonbridge AC 'A' 42:47
Corey De'ath (6) 14:02 Hanro Rossouw (8) 14:56 Sean Molloy (3) 13:494 Bedford And County 'A' 43:12
J Saunders (11) 14:16 Tom Stead (3) 13:59 Jack Douglas (4) 14:575 Halesowen A&cc 'A' 43:20
Max Parker (16) 14:24 Josh Turner (10) 14:47 Dominic Bill (5) 14:096 Wakefield District H & AC 43:27
D Franks (5) 13:44 M Callaly (2) 14:07 W Ingram (6) 15:367 Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B' 43:41
Toby Starling (1) 13:25 Nathan Gibson (6) 15:25 Zack Jonea (7) 14:518 City Of Portsmouth 43:43
Rory Bevis (7) 14:05 Ethan Bevis (5) 14:43 Jordan Warren (8) 14:559 City Of Norwich AC 43:58
B Stansbury (25) 14:42 D Broughton (20) 15:02 Scott Greeves (9) 14:1410 City Of Stoke 'A' 44:00
Ashley Wyatt (24) 14:40 Lindon Evans (16) 14:55 M Snutch (10) 14:2511 Mansfield Harriers & A.C. 'A' 44:05
Sam Johnson (15) 14:22 D Wilkinson (17) 15:13 Bailey Wardle (11) 14:3012 Shaftesbury/barnet 'A' 44:13
M Pearce (21) 14:30 R Mudd (18) 15:07 S Wilson (12) 14:3613 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 'B' 44:26
Joe Steward (29) 14:50 Nyle Flynn (14) 14:36 A McAslan (13) 15:0014 Royal Sutton Coldfield 44:40
Ben Topley (17) 14:26 Alfie McBrien (15) 15:03 Tom Wheeler (14) 15:1115 Halesowen A&cc 'B' 44:43
Ben Symonds (18) 14:29 Oliver Staten (23) 15:42 Ethan Brown (15) 14:3216 Liverpool Harriers & AC 'A' 44:49
Tom Schumacher (35) 15:26 Owen Sharp (24) 14:52 Kristian Quirk (16) 14:3117 Kingston Upon Hull A C 44:52
Adam Oxley (13) 14:18 Eric Gardham (21) 15:42 James Needham (17) 14:5218 Banbury Harriers 44:58
Thomas Biegel (2) 13:27 Ryan George (9) 15:34 Logan Kelling (18) 15:5719 Coventry Godiva Harriers 'A' 45:02
N Uddall (8) 14:13 Tom Ridding (19) 15:29 Dan McKeown (19) 15:2020 Warrington Athletic Club 'A' 45:11
Liam Burthem (9) 14:14 Cameron Field (7) 14:43 Luke Ozsanlav (20) 16:1421 Tonbridge AC 'B' 45:17
Alex Kidd (22) 14:30 Ben Chapman (11) 14:48 Daniel Flatman (21) 15:5922 Giffnock North Aac 45:18
D Britton (19) 14:29 Gil Banks (22) 15:33 R Gourley (22) 15:1623 Lagan Valley AC 'A' 45:26
Canah Kirk (20) 14:30 Nathan Allen (12) 14:51 Rory Gilmore (23) 16:0524 Worcester AC 45:29
N Wilson (27) 14:48 Dan Rushton (13) 14:37 D Hartwright (24) 16:0425 Vale Royal AC 46:05
James Iken (36) 15:30 Nathan Tipping (31) 15:37 Jack Quinn (25) 14:5826 Charnwood 46:16
James Hatton (10) 14:15 Jake Shaw (30) 16:50 Samuel Moore (26) 15:1127 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounsl 'B' 46:40
Z Westbrooke (38) 15:32 Greg Baynham (32) 15:35 Dan Dry (27) 15:3328 Bromsgrove And Redditch Athlet 'A' 46:56
G Thomas (40) 15:38 Jim Morley (29) 15:22 Lewis Anderson (28) 15:5629 Derby AC 'A' 47:02
D Chambers (44) 16:03 J Townsend (34) 15:28 Sam Sadler (29) 15:3130 Notts AC 'A' 47:16
Paddy Clark (23) 14:36 Sam Pitts (40) 17:20 Ben Collins (30) 15:2031 Mansfield Harriers & A.C. 'B' 47:21
Lewis Ashmore (39) 15:36 Jake Lancaster (33) 15:44 George King (31) 16:0132 West Suffolk AC 'A' 47:28
Seb Anthony (32) 15:03 Alex Anthony (35) 16:36 Ben Eames (32) 15:4933 Hillingdon AC 47:40
S Crosbie (12) 14:16 J Hailstone (27) 16:30 D Speight (33) 16:5434 Nuneaton Harriers 'A' 47:44
Tom Croft (14) 14:20 C McShane (42) 18:08 T Selway (34) 15:1635 Shaftesbury/barnet 'B' 47:44
C McCormick (28) 14:49 D E Light (25) 15:31 B Wilson (35) 17:2436 Ribble Valley AC 47:47
J Oldfield (30) 14:54 O Ragan (44) 17:53 C Harling (36) 15:0037 Tipton Harriers 'A' 49:08
Luke Vine (37) 15:31 Dan Owen (37) 16:13 Josh Evans (37) 17:2438 Amber Valley AC 'A' 49:21
J Richards (53) 17:18 Jayson Fenwick (45) 15:47 Daniel Hare (38) 16:1639 Stockport Harriers & Ac 49:22
D Lawton (31) 14:55 J Parrott (28) 16:01 W Girner (39) 18:2640 Mansfield Harriers & A.C. 'C' 49:24
James O'Mara (45) 16:07 Jordan Boam (43) 16:30 Sam Ratnor (40) 16:4741 Leicester Coritanian 49:29
Zak Anderson (43) 15:55 Ryan Lee (41) 16:02 Cameron Hart (41) 17:3242 Bristol & West AC 'A' 49:49
F Bedwell (33) 15:17 Redd Smith (36) 16:26 S O'Connell (42) 18:0643 Charnwood 'B' 50:41
T KumarWright (50) 17:02 E Makepeace (46) 16:49 Andrew Brine (43) 16:50Incomplete Teams:
14:42
Undeclared (26) 14:42 Undeclared (26) 15:55Birchfield Harriers 'A' 31:46
T Blundell (51) 17:07 O Griffiths (38) 14:39Blakheath & Bromley H AC 'A' 31:51
Tom Desborough (42) 15:52 Will Ruiz (39) 15:59Liverpool Harriers & AC 'B' 34:15
David Barlow (47) 16:52 M Crowley (47) 17:23Derby AC 'B' 35:07
Blake Wills (46) 16:34 K Chambers (48) 18:33Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounsl 'A' 45:25
Henry Suggitt (54) 30:04 Gus Cockle (49) 15:21Aldershot, Farnham & District 'C' 15:17
Undeclared (34) 15:1715:40
Undeclared (26) 14:42Rotherham Harriers & AC 16:56
Robert Bentham (48) 16:56Ealing, Southall & Middlesex A 'A' 16:57
L Altmeyer (49) 16:57Warrington Athletic Club 'B' 17:11
Scott Ozsanlav (52) 17:11Fastest of all legs -- Final
1 Toby Starling Aldershot, B 13:25 = J Crabtree ECH&TA A 13:43 2 M Arnold Aldershot, A 13:27 7 D Franks WakefieldD 13:44 = Thomas Biegel BanburyH 13:27 8 Sean Molloy TonbridgeA A 13:49 4 Richard Allen Aldershot, A 13:35 9 M Murphy ECH&TA A 13:56 5 Ben Watson Aldershot, A 13:43 10 Tom Stead Bedford An A 13:59
Results copyright © G.J. Fecitt 2008